Ono, Yuuki

Given name: 友樹
Family name: 小野
Alternate names: Team YouTak, Teamゆーたく
Birthday: Jun 22, 1984
Website: http://www.onoyuki.com/
Member Favorites: 1,896
More:
Birth place: Shizuoka, Japan
Height: 167 cm
Blood type: AB

Also with fellow seiyuu Takuya Eguchi in Team YouTak (Teamゆーたく).

Twitter: @onoyuki19840622
Instagram: @onoyuki_official

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuuki Ono Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yuuki Ono Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yuuki Ono has announced that he left the talent agency Atomic Monkey on Sunday, and now works as a free agent. He also announced that since he is no longer a...read more

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and games industry to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of social medi...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!