Lynn,

Given name:
Family name: Lynn
Alternate names: りん
Birthday: Jun 1, 1992
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,254
More:
Birth place: Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Lynn was born to American and Japanese parents. She was inspired to become a seiyuu in elementary school by Kappei Yamaguchi, who voiced Shinichi Kudou in Detective Conan and Inuyasha in InuYasha.

During her first year of high school, Lynn enrolled in the Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyuujo training school. Upon graduation, she joined the ArtsVision talent agency.

Twitter: @Lynn_0601_
Profile: artsvision.co.jp/talent...
Instagram: @lynn.06.01

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News