Takahashi, Shinya

Takahashi, Shinya

Given name: 伸也
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Keigo Honda, 本多 啓吾
Birthday: Dec 5, 1978
Website:
Member Favorites: 19
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Yamagata Prefecture, Japan

Shinya Takahashi made his seiyuu debut as an unnamed character in Bleach in 2007. His first regular role came the following year in Ga-Rei: Zero.

Profile: pro-fit.co.jp/talent_ta...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 5, 2021 3:55 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


danksonic | Apr 8, 2021 10:02 AM
amazing


AngeloUchiha | Dec 4, 2020 1:00 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Chikipichi | Jul 20, 2020 7:37 PM
His only main character voice roles are for a hentai and some random kids show oof. He needs to audition for better roles he's pretty good.


nanyatimz | Jul 18, 2020 1:41 AM
To this date, we still hate Masao...

This dude is a legend, hope he picks momentum for more roles.


AngeloUchiha | Dec 4, 2019 11:48 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Dec 8, 2018 3:57 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


TARDISES | Nov 29, 2018 4:12 PM
He has the unique honour of voicing the character who got to witness THE DANCE in person in the anime


Sebastian333 | Jul 28, 2017 2:59 AM
He plays Gilgamesh 's best friend : Enkidu


Fran | Sep 20, 2016 8:11 PM
That H title though


Write a Comment