How many anime's from MAL TOP 100 have you finished? Are you watching anything from TOP 100 at this moment? What anime have you been putting off for years and why?
New
Jan 23, 2019 3:45 PM
#201
Jan 23, 2019 4:00 PM
#202
Completed 16/100 I've actually been paying much more attention to the most popular anime lol. |
Jan 23, 2019 4:31 PM
#203
MAL's Top 100 has no bearing on wht I watch. |
Jan 23, 2019 4:33 PM
#204
just for this thread I counted, its 21 and dropped bebop |
Jan 23, 2019 5:43 PM
#205
I have completed 49 of them, and I am currently watching 2 of them. |
:) |
Jan 24, 2019 4:37 AM
#206
I haven't watched any top 100 yet. But am currently watching hxh and are planning to watch Boku No Hero Academia, Made in Abyss and Steinsgate. |
Jan 24, 2019 3:36 PM
#207
Jan 24, 2019 3:42 PM
#208
Completed: 10 Watching: 1 On-Hold: 5 Dropped : 1 Plan To Watch: 3 |
i think i've had enough |
Jan 24, 2019 3:46 PM
#209
Currently 89/100. I'ts was worth it. I think everyone should do that rather than following seasonals. |
Still waiting for Half-Life 3... |
Jan 24, 2019 3:50 PM
#210
1 2 3 5 10 12 15 19 20 22 33 44 47 48 51 52 62 69 74 83 88 90 93 Damn I've only seen 23/100. I gotta watch more high-rated anime |
Jan 24, 2019 4:48 PM
#211
I have watched 20 of the top 100 so far. Not watching anything currently, besides One Piece but I'm planning on getting through Gintama sometime. I have no idea why so many Gintama entries made it to the top 100. I've put off Gintama for so long because it's extensive and I have been involved with other long series so far. If you're interested here's my challenge list: The Top 100 Anime Challenge |
Jan 24, 2019 5:18 PM
#212
41/100 completed 6 currently watching 5 on-hold 3 dropped 8 plan to watch |
Mar 24, 2019 8:28 AM
#213
October 30. 2018 - Seen 58/100 January 23. 2019 - Seen 63/100 March 25. 2019 - Seen 66/100 Animes I haven't watched from TOP 100: 06 - Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu 16 - Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou 18 - Mob Psycho 100 II 21 - Haikyuu!! Second Season 29 - JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze 36 - Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly 42 - Natsume Yuujinchou Roku 43 - Tengen Toppa Gurren 44 - Natsume Yuujinchou Shi 47 - Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu 53 - Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai 55 - Bakuman. 3rd Season 58 - Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season 59 - Ashita no Joe 2 61 - Haikyuu!! 62 - Natsume Yuujinchou San 66 - JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai 67 - Natsume Yuujinchou Go 68 - Yakusoku no Neverland 71 - Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen 72 - Kara no Kyoukai 5: Mujun Rasen 77 - Dororo 80 - Aria The Origination 82 - JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season 86 - Zoku Owarimonogatari 88 - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG 90 - Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou 91 - Slam Dunk 92 - Uchuu Kyoudai 94 - One Piece 96 - Major S5 97 - Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai 98 - Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen 99 - Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season Bold animes are the ones I have downloaded and they are ready to be watched. Won't download anything else until I finish those. It will take a couple of moths for sure. Since the last update I have finished watching: 09 - 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season 29 - Hajime no Ippo 42 - Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger 58 - Hajime no Ippo: Rising 74 - Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou Made some progress :) There are some easy "picks" from TOP 100 but I have my schedule, currently watching Natsume series. The following animes might drop from TOP 100 by the time I do the next update: 68 - Yakusoku no Neverland (2 months ago this was ranked 36) 77 - Dororo 97 - Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai (dropped from 85 to 97) so I will probably skip this one.) Future plans? I will probably finish watching everything from TOP 100 and then just watch the new stuff that enters the list and remains there for a couple of months. The only animes from the current TOP 100 I do not plan to watch are: 91 - Slam Dunk (-4 ranks) 92 - Uchuu Kyoudai (-8 ranks) 94 - One Piece (-3 ranks) When I first posted they were ranked higher so there is a high chance they will drop from TOP 100 in the near future (1 year or so). So far I have been really enjoying this "personal challenge." If it wasn't for this challenge I would probably skipped Great Teacher Onizuka! That would have been a shame, because that was one of the best animes I have ever seen. |
iHappyMar 24, 2019 9:57 AM
Mar 24, 2019 8:35 AM
#214
32/100. I mostly follow the Most Popular list, not the top anime list. Though, now I mostly watch seasonal anime. |
Mar 24, 2019 8:39 AM
#216
Completed only 16, i need to watch more, watching is only 1. |
Mar 24, 2019 8:44 AM
#217
I think I have watched around 50 from the top 100 of MAL. I do plan on watching more but yeah rn i have watched 50. |
Mar 24, 2019 8:44 AM
#218
How many anime's from MAL TOP 100 have you finished? 35 Are you watching anything from TOP 100 at this moment? No What anime have you been putting off for years and why? Legend of the Galactic Heroes, because I am convincing myself that it is a masterpiece and I want to save it to the very last, until I have seen enough garbo |
Mar 24, 2019 8:51 AM
#219
56/100 completed 1/100 currently watching wew, didnt expect I have seen half of them |
Mar 24, 2019 8:53 AM
#220
Mar 24, 2019 9:18 AM
#221
Optigisa said: How many anime's from MAL TOP 100 have you finished?Legend of the Galactic Heroes, because I am convincing myself that it is a masterpiece and I want to save it to the very last, until I have seen enough garbo I am having a really hard time to find motivation to watch it. On the other hand, I am pretty sure I will love it. |
Mar 24, 2019 9:19 AM
#222
Ooh, a bump. Lol, so apparently I've watched less Top 100 shows than I had put down 5 months ago. 10/31/18 Today Completed: 34/100 Dropped: 4/100 Intend to watch/watching: 19/100 I feel like I'm moving backwards in the tide of new anime. o_O |
Mar 24, 2019 9:41 AM
#223
As of right now (March 2019), I've seen 17 out of the top 100 shows. They are: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Your Name A Silent Voice Spirited Away Made in Abyss Haikyuu! Season 2 Your Lie in April Princess Mononoke Wolf Children Howl's Moving Castle One Punch Man Death Note Haikyuu! Saiki Kusuo Psi-nan Erased AnoHana Mob Psycho 100 I am also currently watching The Promised Neverland which is currently airing. As for shows that I've been putting off, there are quite a few. To name a few, Ping Pong The Animation, Code Geass and Tatami Galaxy are a few of the shows on there that I do really want to watch but I've been a complete procrastinator over. Overall, there are 9 shows that are still on my Plan to Watch and another 8 that are either on my Dropped or On Hold lists that I'll probably revisit at some point. I think it'll be quite interesting to revisit this in the future and see how much things have changed, that's for sure. |
Mar 24, 2019 9:49 AM
#224
Watching: 2 - Yakusoku no Neverland and Dororo Completed: 44 Plan to Watch: 25 Not gonna watch for now: 30 |
Mar 24, 2019 10:02 AM
#225
Completed: 18 Currently Watching: 2 Dropped: 1 Plan to Watch: 6 Have watched many episodes but not in order: 2 (FMA:Brotherhood and One Piece) I'm pretty surprised at how low this count is. |
Mar 24, 2019 10:07 AM
#226
I watched 89 from MAL Top 100. The 11 other anime from the list are sport anime like hajime ippo or anime that take place in space and these are the most genres that i hate |
Mar 24, 2019 10:51 AM
#227
iHappy said: Optigisa said: How many anime's from MAL TOP 100 have you finished?Legend of the Galactic Heroes, because I am convincing myself that it is a masterpiece and I want to save it to the very last, until I have seen enough garbo I am having a really hard time to find motivation to watch it. On the other hand, I am pretty sure I will love it. I hope it is not complicated. I will reserve some time for it, maybe when I sort my life or complete more stuff. I will watch one or two episodes a day. |
Mar 24, 2019 11:54 AM
#228
50/100. Exactly the half of the anime is done. I haven’t watched: 1) all of Gintama (too much episodes, i’m not going to watch it yet) 2) all of Monogatari (maybe I’ ll watched it someday, but not very soon) 3) Mob Psycho 2 (haven’t watch the first season, but i plan to watch it, after second season will be finished) 4) Rakugo (I’m very interested in this show, so i’m going to watch it very soon) 5) Hajime no Ippo (also very big amount of episodes) 6) F/SN: Heaven’s Feel 2 (can’t wait to watch it, I heard that it is one of the best installment of Fate franchise) 7) Natsume’s Book of friends (good show, but it is hard to binge-watch this show, so I’ve stopped in 2nd episode of S1) 8) My Hero Academia (I’ve been delaying this show for a very long time, because I think it will be a huge dissapointment especially comparing to Hunter x Hunter, Jojo and FMA:B) 9) I want to eat your pancreas (actually I like romantic dramas, but this one seems kind of generic) 10) Mo Dao Zu Shi (interesting in this show, the synopsis sounds exciting, so maybe I’ll watch it before the start of 2nd season) 11) Bakuman 3 (haven’t seen it, but someday I’ll surely watch it) 12) Saiki Kusuo 2 (I’m not interested in this show, not a fan of comedy genre) 13) Assasinstion Classroom S2 (I plan to watch it, but not very soon) 14) Ashita no Joe (I have heard a lot of good things about this show, but now I’m not interested in it) 15) Ping Pong and Tatamy Galaxy (I’m interested in Maasaki Yuasa’s works, especially in this two, so I’ll watch it, maybe soon) 16) Gurren-Lagann 2nd movie (I’ve watched the series and this is on of my favorite shows of all time, but I’m not sure that this movie is better than the actual series) 17) No game, No life: Zero (the same situation as with MHA, but I’m interested in this movie more than in actual series) 18) Pingu in the city (I don’t think this show worth to watch) 19) Aria (the same situation as with Monogatari series) 20) Maquia (I’m very interested in this movie, so I’ll watch it soon) 21) Slam Dunk (the same situation as with ANJ, but I’m interested in this show more than in ANJ) 22) Space Brothers (the same situation as with Aria and Monogatari) 23) One Piece (the same situation as with Gintama) 24) Major S5 (haven’t heard a lot about this show and there is too much episodes, so I’m not interested in it) 25) Kamisama kiss (haven’t heard at all about this series, maybe it’s a good show, but I’m not going to watch it) 26) Kuruko no Basket (i’m interested in this show, especially after watching Haikyuu, so I’m surely watch it, but I don’t know when. |
Mar 24, 2019 2:37 PM
#229
Since my last post (on Halloween 2018), I have watched #10 Koe no Katachi. Aside from this, I've also watched #6959 Beatless (and its accompanying #9623 Intermission and #4160 Final Stage), #790 Alderamin on the Sky, #782 Heartcatch Precure, #3211 Hyperdimension Neptunia and its extra episode #2144 episode 13, #4268 Four Rhythm Across the Blue, and #1083 Chivalry of a Failed Knight. |
Avatar character is Gabriel from Gabriel DropOut. |
Mar 24, 2019 2:47 PM
#230
I've watched 42/100 of them. I'm not really interested in most of the top 100 anime I haven't seen. |
Mar 24, 2019 2:59 PM
#231
12/100 watched, 2 on-hold. But I think the "Most Popular" ranking is more interesting, as there are several anime under 100.000 views in the "Top Anime Series", so it's barely an overstatement to say no one's seen them. Doesn't mean they're bad though. Edit : doesn't either mean I'm only interested in popular stuff. But "Most Popular" gives you a clear idea of what people watch while the "Top Anime Series" won't actually tell you what's good to watch, as tastes are subjective. Kiss. |
MucharetsuMar 24, 2019 3:11 PM
Mar 26, 2019 11:18 PM
#232
Mar 26, 2019 11:50 PM
#234
24/100 2. Kimi no Na Wa 3. Steins Gate 10. Koe no Katachi 16. Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou 20. Made in Abyss 21. Haikyuu!! Second Season 23. Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso 37. Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki 45. One Punch Man 46. Boku no Hero Academiya S2 51. Boku no Hero Academiya S3 53. Kimi no Suizoo Tabetai 57. Sora Yori mo Tooi Basho 58. Ansatsu Kyoushitsu S2 60. Fate/Zero S2 61. Haikyuu 73. No Game No Life Zero 74. Violet Evergarden 86. Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 87. Boku dake ga Inai Machi 93. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. 95. Hotarubi no Mori e 99. Kuroko no Basket S3 100. Mob Psycho |
Mar 27, 2019 12:26 AM
#235
Completed: 32 Plan to Watch: 18 ( 9 sequels ) On-hold : 2 Dropped: 10 Not Interested: 38 (30 sequels from shows I dropped) Lol, too many sequels in top 100. 39 sequels are from only my PTW and series I dropped. |
Mar 27, 2019 1:05 AM
#236
So far I've completed 41 and am currently watching 4. I'll be watching the third season of Haikyuu once I've caught up to my current show. |
whats a signature |
Mar 27, 2019 5:14 AM
#237
May 26, 2019 4:45 PM
#239
Watched most of them. Liked, more or less, all of them, besides Anohana, Shitgatsu and S;G 0. I've been putting off Gintama for years, I have only watched a couple episodes and wasn't hooked on, but it's praised so heavily, by people I very often agree with, that I must give it another chance one day |
May 26, 2019 4:55 PM
#240
Very few, only Attack on Titan. I must say that I have a really hard time taking a list where Fullmetal Alchemist takes the top seriously. |
It is obvious that "obscenity" is not a term capable of exact legal definition; in the practice of the courts, it means "anything that shocks the magistrate". — Bertrand Russell |
May 26, 2019 4:59 PM
#241
30/100 i have completed 4/100 i have dropped 3/100 i have on my ptw 1/100 i'm watching (AoT S3P2) favorites from top 100 that i have seen AoT S3P2 A Silent Voice Clannad AS Owarimonogatari Code Geass (S1 + S2) Death Note I want to eat your pancreas Anohana |
May 26, 2019 6:07 PM
#242
100_Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi: Haven´t watch it yet 99_Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen: Plan to watch this year 98_Hotarubi no Mori e: Haven´t watch it yet 97_Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou: Haven´t watch it yet 96_Mob Psycho 100: Plan to watch this year 95_Major S5: Haven´t watch it yet 94_Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.: I have watch it, 9/10. 93_One Piece: I will read the manga after I get caught up with Berserk 92_Uchuu Kyoudai: I haven´t watch it 91_Slam Dunk: I haven´t watch it 90_Koukaku Kidoutai S.A.C. 2nd GIG: haven´t watch it 89_Hotaru no Haka: Haven´t watch it 88_Boku dake ga Inai Machi: The manga is better, anime 8/10; Manga 9/10 87_Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Haven´t watch it 86_Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru: 8/10 85_Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen: Plan to watch this year 84_Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu: Plan to watch this year 83_Aria The Origination: Haven´t watch it 82_Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin: Haven´t watch it 81_JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season: 9/10 80_Gintama.: Porori-hen: Plan to watch this year 79_Steins;Gate 0: Plan to watch this year 78_Pingu in the City: Someone can explain this? it was this a meme? either way I´m not going to watch it 77_No Game No Life: Zero: Favorite anime movie ever 10/10 76_Kara no Kyoukai 5: Mujun Rasen: Haven´t watch it 75_Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou: Haven´t watch it 74_Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen: MASTERPIECE OF A MOVIE, 10/10 73_Violet Evergarden: Haven´t watch it 72_Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: 9/10 71_Mushishi Special: Hihamukage: Haven´t watch it 70_Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2: Haven´t watch it 69_Natsume Yuujinchou San: Haven´t watch it 68_Natsume Yuujinchou Go: Haven´t watch it I realize, it was "I HAVEN´T WATCHED IT" 67_Mo Dao Zu Shi: Haven´t watched it 66_Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai: Haven´t watched it 65_JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai: MASTERPIECE OF A SHOW, 10/10 64_Fate/Zero 2nd Season: MASTERPIECE OF A SEASON, 10/10 63_Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season: Haven´t watched it 62_Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei: 9/10 61_Sora yori mo Tooi Basho: Haven´t watched it 60_Ping Pong the Animation: 9/10 59_Haikyuu!!: 9/10 58_Bakuman. 3rd Season: Haven´t watched it 57_Ashita no Joe 2: Haven´t watch it 56_Hajime no Ippo: Rising: Watching right now 55_Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season: 8/10 54_Death Note: 9/10 53_Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen: 9/10 52_Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season: 8/10 51_Zoku Owarimonogatari: 8/10 50_Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku: Haven´t watched it 49_Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu: Haven´t watched it 48_Monster: MASTERPIECE OF A SHOW, 10/10 47_Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly: Haven´t watched it yet 46_One Punch Man: 9/10 45_Natsume Yuujinchou Shi: Haven´t watched it 44_Natsume Yuujinchou Roku: Haven´t watched it 43_Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger: Watching it right now 42_Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: MASTERPIECE OF A SHOW, 10/10 41_Howl no Ugoku Shiro: Haven´t watched it 40_Great Teacher Onizuka: Haven´t watched it 39_Mushishi: 7/10 38_Yakusoku no Neverland: Haven´t watched it 37_Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki: 9/10 36_Mushishi Zoku Shou: 7/10 35_Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen: Haven´t watched it 34_Monogatari Series: Second Season: 9/10 33_Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch MASTERPIECE OF A SHOW, 10/10 32_Mononoke Hime: Haven´t watched it 31_Hajime no Ippo: 9/10 30_Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season: 7/10 29_JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze: Watching right now 28_Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen: Plan to watch this year 27_Cowboy Bebop Rewatching right now, 8/10 tho 26_Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen: 9/10 25_Haikyuu!! Second Season: 9/10 24_Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen - Kouhan-sen: Haven´t watched it 23_Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: 9/10 22_Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen: 9/10 21_Made in Abyss: 9/10 20_Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi: 8/10 19_Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2: BEST FINALE EVER, 10/10 18_Mob Psycho 100 II: Plan to watch this year 17_Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou: 9/10 16_Owarimonogatari 2nd Season: MASTERPIECE OF A SEASON, 10/10 15_Gintama: Plan to watch this year 14_Clannad: After Story: Haven´t watched it 13_Gintama.: Plan to watch this year 12_Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare: Plan to watch this year 11_Koe no Katachi: MASTERPIECE OF A MOVIE, 10/10 10_Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2: watching it right now 9_3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season: Haven´t watched it 8_Gintama': Enchousen: Plan to watch this year 7_Gintama': Plan to watch this year 6_Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Plan to watch this year 5_Hunter x Hunter (2011): Rewatching it right now, 10/10 tho 4_Gintama°: Plan to watch this year 3_Steins;Gate: MASTERPIECE OF A SHOW, 10/10 2_Kimi no Na Wa: MASTERPIECE OF A MOVIE, 10/10 1_Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood: MASTERPIECE OF A SHOW, 10/10 I´m tired now this take 1 hour |
May 26, 2019 7:47 PM
#243
Completed: 22/100 Interested: 13/88 FMAB: Completed and own. Totally okay with this being #1. :D Kimi no Na Wa: Completed. Enjoyed. Steins;Gate: Completed and own Gintama: Dropped. Screw this franchise. HunterxHunter: On hold. Liking so far. Ginga Eiyuu: Haven't watched 3-gatsu: Haven't watched. Shingeki no Kyojin S3: PTW Koe No Katachi: Completed. Enjoyed. Clannad After Story: PTW Owarimonogatari: Haven't watched Haikyuu!!: Sports. No interest. Mob Psycho: No interest Code Geass R2: Completed. Mixed feelings. Spirited Away: Completed. It's...all right. xD Made in Abyss: Completed. Own on Bluray. Kizumonogatari: Haven't watched Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: PTW but not eagerly. Shouwa Genroku: Haven't watched Cowboy Bebop: Completed. Meh, overrated. COME AT ME BRO. JoJo Part 5: Haven't watched Mushishi 2: Haven't watched Hajime no Ippo: Not more sports. Mononoke Hime: MY FIRST GHIBLI. Monogatari Series 2: Haven't watched Rurouni Kenshin OVA: Haven't watched. Mushishi: Haven't watched Wolf Children: Completed. It was all right. Yakusoku no Neverland: Completed. Loved it. Great Teacher Onizuka: Haven't watched. Howl's Moving Castle: Completed. Enjoyed. Gurren Lagann: Completed and owned. Natsume's Book: Seen a little...kinda lost interest. One Punch Man: Completed. It's all right. Heaven's Feel II: PTW Monster: PTW maybe Haruhi no Shoushitsu: Completed. Enjoyed. Zoku Owarimonogatari: Haven't watched BokuAca S2: Completed. Enjoyed. Kizumonogatari: Haven't watched Death Note: Dropped. Meh. BokuAca S3: Completed. Enjoyed. Ashita no Joe 2: No interest Bakuman: Haven't watched Haikyuu!!: Nope Ping Pong: BIG NOPE. Sora yori mo Tooi Basho: Haven't watched Yojouhan: Haven't watched Ansatsu Kyoushitsu S2: PTW JoJo 4: Haven't watched I Want To Eat Your Pancreas: Haven't watched. Mo Dao Zu Shi: Haven't watched Saiki Kusuo: Haven't watched Violet Evergarden: Completed and enjoyed a lot Kara no Kyoukai 5: Completed BUT GOD WAS THIS BORING. No Game No Life Zero: Completed and own bluray Pingu in the City: That looks dumb Steins;Gate 0: PTW JoJo 3: Haven't watched. Rainbow: Haven't watched. Aria: Haven't watched Steins;Gate Movie: PTW Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru: Haven't watched Boku dake ga Inai machi: PTW Hotaru no Haka: Completed. OVERRATED AS F*CK. Koukaku: Haven't watched Slam Dunk: Ew Uchuu Kyoudai: Haven't watched One Piece: Seen some. Following manga Anohana: Completed and own. Major S5: Haven't watched Sayonara no Asa: Haven't watched...maybe PTW Hotarubi no Mori e: See above Kaguya-sama: Haven't watched Basically I have NO interest in the -gatari series, and sports series, any really ugly character series, and Gintama can go to hell :) Yes, I expect to get crap for this but like......I hate that stupid show okay |
May 31, 2019 10:24 AM
#244
1) 68 (i'm sparing you the list lol) 2) Shingeki no Kyogin S3 Part 2 3) Gintama although having most seasons at disposal. Just no time to put myself in it. |
. |
May 31, 2019 11:50 AM
#245
MechKingKillbot said: I've COMPLETED all, but Watching: JoJo Part 5 Plan to Watch: Ashita no Joe 2 (very soon) TTGL movie 2 Not on my list: Mo Dao Zu Shi Space Brothers (might add) Slam Dunk (might add) Kamisama Hajimemashita (might add) Major S5 One Piece Completed: 91/100 Will eventually complete: 94/100 assuming everything stays the same Didn't drop any. . Completed: 93/100 Watching: Shingeki no Kyojin S3 II JoJo Part 5 Fate/SN Heaven's Feel II (once I get through I) Major S5 (once I get through S3 and S4) Will complete: 97/100 (assuming no new seasonals are added) Not on my list: Slam Dunk Space Brothers One Piece (No drops) |
May 31, 2019 12:23 PM
#246
iHappy said: Well... I always though I have seen more from the top 100 list, I was surprised to realize that I have only seen 58/100. Here is the list of anime's I haven't seen yet (with current MAL ranking). Bold anime's are the ones I am currently watching or plan to see by the end of the year. 06 - Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu 08 - 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season 16 - Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou 21 - Haikyuu!! Second Season 24 - Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen - Kouhan-sen 25 - JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze 29 - Hajime no Ippo 38 - Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season 39 - Great Teacher Onizuka 41 - Natsume Yuujinchou Roku 42 - Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 43 - Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger 44 - Natsume Yuujinchou Shi 48 - Mo Dao Zu Shi 45 - Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu 50 - Steins;Gate 0 54 - Bakuman. 3rd Season 55 - Hajime no Ippo: Rising 57 - Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season 58 - Fate/Zero 2nd Season 59 - Haikyuu!! 61 - JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai 62 - Natsume Yuujinchou Go 63 - Natsume Yuujinchou San 65 - Ashita no Joe 2 67 - Kara no Kyoukai 5: Mujun Rasen 69 - Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen 70 - Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou 72 - Pingu in the City 74 - Aria The Origination 77 - Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 80 - JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season 84 - Uchuu Kyoudai 86 - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG 87 - Slam Dunk 89 - Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen 90 - Major S5 91 - One Piece 93 - Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season 94 - Nichijou 97 - Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic 100 - Kara no Kyoukai 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Kou) I was never actually trying to finish watching all the anime's from TOP 100 so that's probably the reason I haven't seen so many. A lot of them have prequel/sequel so if I actually decide to finish this all, I'll be set for the next couple of months (at best :D). Anyway, this is not a competition, I am just wondering "How are you doing" and what popular anime's you have been putting off for years. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu is in TOP 10, but I can't see myself watching it anytime soon. Mainly because I am not a Sci-Fi fan, plus it has a ton of episodes. On the other hand, there are some anime's from TOP 100 which I can't wait too see, but in order to do so, I'll have to clean my current plan to watch list, which is not so big, 71 titles in total. 23 are not yet aired. I am set for 2019! EDIT: I sincerely hope One Piece gets out of the TOP 100 list because I have no intention of ever watching it :D I recommend you watch Attack On Titan. Although Season 3 Part 1 might not be your cup of tea due to it being less titan fighting and more politics/killing other humans, you need to watch Part 1 to get to Part 2, where the true action is at |
My biggest regret: Reading all 200+ chapters of Kanojo, Okarishimasu |
May 31, 2019 12:30 PM
#247
To be honest, the only thing I’ve completed in the Top 100 is NGNL Zero. I’m watching Attack on Titan Season 2, and I’ve dropped Your Name and Death Note. |
My biggest regret: Reading all 200+ chapters of Kanojo, Okarishimasu |
May 31, 2019 6:12 PM
#248
May 31, 2019 9:23 PM
#249
i don't feel like doing an actual count but it's something like 19 that i have left to watch. the one i'll never do is one piece. i'd rather get sodomized with a rusty fishing knife than put myself through that shit. |
Oh maybe, maybe it's the clothes we wear The tasteless bracelets and the dye in our hair Or maybe, maybe it's our nowhere towns or our nothing places But we're trash, you and me We're the litter on the breeze We're the lovers on the streets Just trash, me and you It's in everything we do It's in everything we do |
Jun 2, 2019 7:07 AM
#250
32/100 completed - 41/100 I've seen some part of, lot of Gintama titles and Bakemonogatari related titles in the top 100 that I don't know if I'll get around to. |
More topics from this board
» Why do some people watch anime in 1.5x or 2x speed?Rinrinka - Yesterday |
49 |
by Orenjion
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» what's the worst anime you've watched and what exactly was the worst part of it ? ( 1 2 )ame - Apr 7 |
75 |
by Synkiiz
»»
7 minutes ago |
|
» Do You Consider Yourself a Generous or a Harsh Scorer?Alpha_1_Zero - Apr 28 |
49 |
by ToG25thBaam
»»
8 minutes ago |
|
» Best pink haired girl? ( 1 2 )Spunkert - Jan 22 |
61 |
by Synkiiz
»»
11 minutes ago |
|
» Are Risqué Anime Bad for the Industry?Dragevard - 6 hours ago |
18 |
by ToG25thBaam
»»
12 minutes ago |