notsootakuBen said: School Days
If you want something that will catch your attention early and good slow build up and tension to increase the excitement, I would say
Another, 12eps, Horror with good tension and cliffhangers that'll get you hooked
DanMachi, 13eps, Action, Fantasy with good fight scenes and excitable build up episodes after episodes
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, 24eps, Horror, Psychological, epic battles and build up
Mirai Nikki, 26eps, Horror, Psychological, the infamous anime with a really good storyline that'll keep you wanting for more the next episode
And here are others that might not catch your attention at first but ultimately exciting near the end
Accel World, 24eps, Game based anime that has an epic last battle
Elfen Lied, 13 eps, old but gold anime with lots of gore but ultimately good
Sakurasou no Pet Kanojo, 24 eps, it only starts to get exciting at the back but truly, one of the good Slice of Life shows out there
Tokyo Ghoul, 12eps, horror gory show with epic last battle
Toradora!, 25eps, slow but really good Slice of Life with excitable build up later
Yamada-Kun to 7-nin Majo, 12eps, may not be exciting at first but really really good build up near the end notsootakuBen said: School Days
If you want something that will catch your attention early and good slow build up and tension to increase the excitement, I would say
Another, 12eps, Horror with good tension and cliffhangers that'll get you hooked
DanMachi, 13eps, Action, Fantasy with good fight scenes and excitable build up episodes after episodes
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, 24eps, Horror, Psychological, epic battles and build up
Mirai Nikki, 26eps, Horror, Psychological, the infamous anime with a really good storyline that'll keep you wanting for more the next episode
And here are others that might not catch your attention at first but ultimately exciting near the end
Accel World, 24eps, Game based anime that has an epic last battle
Elfen Lied, 13 eps, old but gold anime with lots of gore but ultimately good
Sakurasou no Pet Kanojo, 24 eps, it only starts to get exciting at the back but truly, one of the good Slice of Life shows out there
Tokyo Ghoul, 12eps, horror gory show with epic last battle
Toradora!, 25eps, slow but really good Slice of Life with excitable build up later
Yamada-Kun to 7-nin Majo, 12eps, may not be exciting at first but really really good build up near the end
thank you |