You are viewing anime list of
coronene
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Tomodachi Game | 6 | TV | 6/12 | LMAO?!?, alr i am now fully on board and strapped in lessgo |
2 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 6 | TV | 4/20 | あ・り・が・と・う |
3 | Oooku | - | ONA | 3/10 | so much potential in ep 1 |
4 | Spy x Family Part 2 | - | TV | 2/13 |
5 | Bocchi the Rock! | - | TV | 3/12 |
6 | Summertime Render | - | TV | 8/25 |
7 | Blue Period | - | TV | 6/12 |
8 | Yaku nara Mug Cup mo | - | TV | 2/12 |
9 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | - | TV | 6/12 |
10 | Pluto | - | ONA | 2/8 |
11 | Tiger & Bunny | - | TV | 4/25 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.82, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -2.04 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Odd Taxi | 10 | TV | 13 | finally some good fucking food |
2 | Vinland Saga | 10 | TV | 24 | MASTERPIECE, not a single bad episode, finally something normies and weebs alike can enjoy |
3 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 22 | an immense variety of different perspectives and characters make this show refreshing like no other |
4 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 | light and darkness in perfect balance, and utterly captivating all the way through |
5 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 10 | time loop? auto 10/10, im so predictable |
6 | Ping Pong the Animation | 10 | TV | 11 | ok i know this is gonna make me sound like a pretentious twat but i will say it anyway, watching this brought me closer to enlightenment, please watch ping pong |
7 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 10 | TV | 11 | fabulus op/ed, every time someone irl asks me my favourite anime I have to say this one and NOBODY HAS EVER HEARD OF IT, can you imagine my pain |
8 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 10 | TV | 26 | ざわ...ざわ... |
9 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 10 | TV | 26 | i forgot that anime could be good |
10 | Princess Tutu | 10 | TV | 38 |
11 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | in a single episode mushishi can tell a compelling story with relatable characters - something many lesser anime cannot do with 13 or even 26 episodes |
12 | Haibane Renmei | 10 | TV | 13 | this is the only good anime, actually |
13 | Versailles no Bara | 10 | TV | 40 | くるしめば くるしむほど 愛は、愛は深まる, powerful leading ladies, fabulous costumes all around and more tragedy than any other anime on this list, [crying alone in the dark] |
14 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | unforgettable |
15 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 10 | TV | 13 | overwhelmingly tragic and I am 100% here for it, fuck your "waah his true love died" tragedies, give me child soldier genocide |
16 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 9 | TV | 16 | aot is good now, is it worth watching the whole thing for this? unequivocally yes |
17 | Dorohedoro | 9 | TV | 12 | noi, its not even just noi every character is good, EVERY CHARACTER, and then theres the worldbuilding, the aesthetic, the plot that never lets up |
18 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | its just seasoned with an egg and soy sauce, so how can it be this good??, fabulus op/ed |
19 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | fabulus op/ed, i apologise for every bad thing i ever said about deen, the seiyuu are so talented omg ;A; |
21 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | TV | 10 |
22 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | absolute perfect use of Dvořák at the end, what an experience, yes im a pretentious little bitch |
23 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | need to rewatch |
24 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 9 | TV | 12 | need to rewatch |
25 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | what can i say. just rewatched and it is every bit as enchanting as it was 8 years ago |
26 | Hyouge Mono | 9 | TV | 39 | THE BEST ANIME NO ONE EVER WATCHED, not even an exaggeration, I seriously cant explain why this is so good! as one reviewer said, its an anime you can't recommend to anyone |
27 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen | 9 | TV | 13 | what can i say? by now we all know i love oofuri unconditionally ♡ |
28 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 9 | TV | 12 | i put some individual ratings and thoughts under more, but every single story has fantastic art direction and heaps of style, ごらんください |
30 | One Outs | 9 | TV | 25 | at the end of the day all you can really rate is your own personal enjoyment, and i loved every minute of one outs |
31 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | the english dub makes this the most entertaining series i've ever seen, (and the japanese cast is by no means bad) |
32 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | ott anime needs ott rating |
33 | Kemonozume | 9 | TV | 13 | sometimes I lose myself so deep in this show I forget i'm even watching anime, the ending theme comes on and its like emerging from a deep lake, fabulus op/ed |
34 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | ok yeah its still good |
35 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | 9 | OVA | 110 | シーグ萌えカイザー!, "i could watch 10 harems instead of 100 episodes of dust" I forgot who wrote this but its the best thing thats ever been written about logh |
36 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | all time fav christmas film, so rare to see anime looking at issues like poverty and homelessness, and with such great humor too |
37 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 9 | TV | 13 | so youre enjoying the atmospheric feel, and then it gets you with the pyroclastic flow sucker punch, god.damn. |
38 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | my all time favourite anime OST |
39 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 |
40 | Planetes | 9 | TV | 26 |
41 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | somehow before you even realise it you've come to love these three fools and the show is over, this op is a work of Art |
43 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 9 | TV | 24 | i cant wipe the smile off my face, i love these characters so much |
44 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | call me call me is the best insert song sequence i've ever seen in anime, godly soundtrack, fabulus op/ed |
45 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 8 | TV | 13 |
46 | Kageki Shoujo!! | 8 | TV | 13 |
47 | Fruits Basket: The Final | 8 | TV | 13 | I left the manga unfinished for more than 10 years and you have no idea how good it feels to finally get closure |
48 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | no drop in quality of gags at all, miracle |
49 | Nami yo Kiitekure | 8 | TV | 12 | I... I love this???? I love minare? shes an actual genuine adult?, I WANT MINARE TO BE MY WIFE, PLEASE |
50 | Deca-Dence | 8 | TV | 12 | okay THIS is hopepunk, anarcho transhumanist gang rise up, i just want to make it clear that i genuinely really love this |
51 | Great Pretender | 8 | TV | 23 |
52 | Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na! | 8 | TV | 12 | god kanamori is perfect |
53 | Beastars | 8 | TV | 12 | fabulus op, will be watching studio orange very closely from now on |
54 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | i'm Actually Laughing at these gags, anime is saved, hey IM IN THIS PICTURE AND I DONT LIKE IT.. |
55 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | 8 | TV | 23 | lovely return to form for I.G. |
56 | Sarazanmai | 8 | TV | 11 |
58 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | 8 | TV | 12 | "its fun when you can freely imagine the characters motives" YES GOD, FINALLY an anime that gets it, actually crying, (click more) |
59 | Uchouten Kazoku 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | I miss kyoto from the bottom of my heart, i know its just the same shit again but idc i love it, i love all these idiot furballs, i love kyoto and i love anime |
60 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | the best jojo so far |
61 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 | god this is so obscene but i honestly havent laughed this hard since nichibros |
62 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 8 | Movie | 1 | さて、行くかね, :( |
63 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 8 | TV | 12 | ʕ ͡° ᴥ ͡°ʔ god bless ikuhara ʕ ͡° ᴥ ͡°ʔ, fabulus op/ed |
64 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | the yuasa ep omg, the high school ep omfg, EVERY SINGLE EP ASDFGFGDSG, 3rd season pls pls pls |
65 | Omoide no Marnie | 8 | Movie | 1 | wait so theyre not gay |
66 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 | mushishi is so immersive tho |
67 | Space☆Dandy | 8 | TV | 13 | i love u QT, this series is just a whole lot of fun, whats not to love?, fabulus op/ed |
69 | Uchouten Kazoku | 8 | TV | 13 | im not crying youre crying |
70 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 | well sign me up for farm school |
71 | Kyousou Giga (2012) | 8 | ONA | 5 | a charming little oddity |
72 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | finally watched this with eng subs, it is so brutal, SO brutal, even the 2nd time, especially with how it comes right out of nowhere |
73 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | surprisingly charming, NOOOO how is this literally the best romance kyoani has ever done, honestly this blows clannad out the water |
74 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | gg subs 10/10, fabulus op/ed, so many god damn memes have come from this |
75 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ, nice!! i love the ambiguity here compared with death parade |
76 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 8 | TV | 99 | pretty much the best opening episode i ever saw in my entire life, there are moments in here that absolutely deserve a whole 100 episodes of buildup |
77 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
78 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | genius!!!!!! |
79 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | by now we've all heard about the manga ending. just don't let it taint your opinion of the anime |
80 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | need to rewatch |
81 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | being meguca |
82 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | a forever favourite and the reason i love time travel anime, (click more), (for opinions) |
83 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | TV | 13 | i know its just for jokes and all but its kinda refreshing to see a proper irredeemable slut as the main character |
84 | Saraiya Goyou | 8 | TV | 12 | slow but rewarding, all my initial concerns just melted away into nothing |
85 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | really good???? |
86 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | ADRENALINE |
88 | Genshiken 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | this is the realest anime and nobody can tell me otherwise, the graduation episode legit made me cry, GOD DAMN I LOVE GENSHIKEN... |
89 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man | 8 | OVA | 1 |
90 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 8 | Movie | 1 | nostalgia goggles, this is sooooooooo y2k! i love it! |
91 | Dennou Coil | 8 | TV | 26 | dennou coil is filled with joy and mystery and wonder and is basically impossible to dislike |
92 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 8 | TV | 25 | sweeter than treacle tart and ice cream |
93 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 |
94 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | wow dont look at me im soft |
95 | Bokura no | 8 | TV | 24 | fabulus op/ed, its been a year and I still cant talk about this, the emotional scars run too deep |
96 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
97 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor 2 the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | alright looks like i have a bit of a soft spot for political thrillers, mamoru oshii youre my hero |
98 | Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | 8 | Movie | 1 | shockingly good, every frame is a work of art |
99 | Omoide Poroporo | 8 | Movie | 1 | underrated gem that only gets better every time I rewatch |
100 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 8 | OVA | 2 | how lovely!!! |
101 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 |
102 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | 8 | TV | 26 | MAHJONG |
103 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | Movie | 1 | top tier aesthetic and thoroughly enjoyable, maybe my fav ghibli heroine? |
104 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 8 | TV | 24 | tags cannot contain my love, crammed with interesting ideas even if they dont all get developed, a forever fave, soundtrack SLAPS |
105 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | I prefer this to mononoke hime, actually |
106 | Jin-Rou | 8 | Movie | 1 | having a think about my Oshii Opinions |
107 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 8 | TV | 39 | IMPORTANT, i completely missed the point and need to rewatch |
110 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | no doubt this is miyazaki\'s masterpiece, but in all honesty it only makes me feel despair and sorrow, im not here for this |
111 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | the gateway anime, guess I have to rewatch so I can decide once and for all which one is "better" |
112 | Texhnolyze | 8 | TV | 22 | NNNNNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!! |
113 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | dub wolfwood too awesome, NO DONT DO THIS TO ME, NOBODY TOLD ME IT WAS GOING TO BE SAD |
114 | Suzume no Tojimari | 7 | Movie | 1 |
115 | Paripi Koumei | 7 | TV | 12 |
116 | Spy x Family | 7 | TV | 12 |
117 | Blue Lock | 7 | TV | 24 |
118 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 7 | TV | 13 | nitpick but tbh i find the shots with extra good rendering to be VERY jarring, which is a shame because as i say they are very well rendered |
119 | Thermae Romae Novae | 7 | ONA | 11 | the hot spring pilgrimage mini documentaries in every ep absolutely make the show |
120 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 7 | TV | 12 | forcing me to watch half an episode of isekai garbage is almost unforgiveable, almost |
121 | Beastars 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | fabulus op/ed |
122 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | fruba is so pure I feel cleansed with every episode |
123 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 7 | TV | 25 | absolutely unconditional love, watching this its like im 15 again without any of the bad or awkward bits |
124 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 7 | TV | 10 | I think this is the first time snk made me cry |
125 | Zombieland Saga | 7 | TV | 12 | fabulus op/ed, I literally cry at every episode, too pure |
126 | Hoshiai no Sora | 7 | TV | 12 | akane kazuki said trans rights!, prayer circle for s2 |
127 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 7 | TV | 12 | falls into the AoT trap of always needing to end on a cliffhanger to keep you interested, but boy do i love cheap thrills |
128 | Planet With | 7 | TV | 12 | hopepunk, this is everything kado should have been |
129 | Dororo | 7 | TV | 24 | ashamed to say this is my first experience of tezukas work. dude is a legend |
130 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 7 | TV | 13 | I wish the whole season could just be about mob and his daily life. the whole claw thing is so unnecessary |
132 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 7 | ONA | 10 | why does a flash animation with 15 min episodes have better defined and more realistic characters than most anime |
133 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 7 | Movie | 1 | obviously great and I love them, but its just not enough time to build up a sympathetic character and it came off a bit forced to me idk |
134 | Devilman: Crybaby | 7 | ONA | 10 | the only decent netflix original anime |
135 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | just keeps on getting better, FROPPY! FROPPY! FROPPY! |
136 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 7 | TV | 12 | Dat victor ponytail |
137 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 7 | TV | 8 | YOOOOOOOOOO, manliest anime 2016 (even including jojos) |
139 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | what seems at first like stupid LN trash turns out to be a clever satire, anna is legit terrifying |
140 | Aki no Kanade | 7 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ |
141 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 7 | TV | 25 | idk how i never noticed it before but the ost is fab! |
142 | Koe no Katachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | im a stupid nerd, these arent tears dont look at me |
143 | Bakemono no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | i really need to read moby dick, so the first half hour is a bit tiresome but it gets much better after that, really excellent visuals too |
144 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | FABULUS OP, but tbh i wish they didnt even try to add in a plot and just gave us interesting trials |
145 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | i knew full well it was yuri bait but i fell for it anyway ): thanks for crushing my dreams kyoani, in spite of that i think this is one of their best works |
146 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 24 | オラオラオラオラオラオラオラオラオラ, YES! YES! YES! YES! YES! |
147 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | upon rewatch this is much better; theres way more stuff to analyse and think about (now that I already know what will happen) |
148 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
149 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | fabulus op/ed, so much fun! I cant stop smiling! |
150 | Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace | 7 | Special | 1 | ガッチャ!, i accidentally watched this instead of ep 12 and it sort of feels like i looked at the answers to an exam without having a go myself |
152 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 7 | TV | 24 | some episodes are really good and some are just okay, but as always, fabulus op/ed |
153 | Haikyuu!! | 7 | TV | 25 | toss koi! |
154 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 11 | good development! maturity! realism!! too much focus on pony race for my tastes |
155 | Genshiken Nidaime OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | this is more like it!, they captured that "taking the train home at sunrise after staying out all night drinking" feel so perfectly, i could cry (i did cry) |
156 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | once i said i would never watch it but now i too am idol trash, хорошо! |
157 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | all style and little substance... but with this much style who even cares if the story isnt so great? |
158 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | well this stirred up a lot of uncomfortable memories, and in spite of that enjoyment 10/10 |
159 | gdgd Fairies 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | just as gdgd, seriously this is such a hidden gem |
160 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 |
161 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | i watched this with a non-anime friend and it may have coloured my perceptions somewhat |
162 | Aku no Hana | 7 | TV | 13 | personally i quite like the rotoscoping, and yes I know im in denial |
163 | Chihayafuru 2 | 7 | TV | 25 | this season suffers from having an endless tournament arc and a lot of recap but its still great |
164 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 | groovy, but it gets a bit soap opera-like towards the end |
165 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 |
166 | gdgd Fairies | 7 | TV | 12 | surprisingly hilarious........ |
167 | Ojiisan no Lamp | 7 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ |
168 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 7 | TV | 12 | fabulus op/ed |
169 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 7 | TV | 26 | feels like 1000 episodes of kaiji sitting on his ass playing pachinko and/or crying, ...which i have absolutely no problem with, give me 1000 more |
170 | K-On! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | i didnt expect this to be good???, whats going on, SO MANY TEARS |
171 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen – Mokuhyou | 7 | Special | 1 | kurata was only a minor character but im having some major Feels about him now ): |
172 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | a legion of cute female otaku and a crossdressing boy; this anime was made for me, BUT SADLY... characters lack depth. needed WAY more eps |
173 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 22 | what is a man? a miserable little pile of shit |
174 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | fabulus OP |
176 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 7 | TV | 26 | love it but should've been a single cour, spent the whole second half waiting for something worthwhile to happen |
177 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | for real this is the same thing as bokura no war game... its still a really fun movie but seriously... |
178 | Higashi no Eden | 7 | TV | 11 | wait what... nothing was resolved at all..., still I just cant get over how PRECIOUS these character designs are |
179 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
180 | Skip Beat! | 7 | TV | 25 | kyoko is such a good heroine!! you just cant help but love that tenacity and spirit! why no season 2? |
181 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 7 | Movie | 1 | ...!!! OK THIS ONE WAS GOOD |
182 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 7 | TV | 13 |
183 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon | 7 | Special | 1 | i didnt give 2 figs about these characters before this ep and now i love them |
184 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 7 | Movie | 1 | whats the point of the new character, is she literally just there for me and my fellow meganekko fans?, anyway call me a dumb pleb if u like but i loved this |
185 | Eve no Jikan | 7 | ONA | 6 | personally i preferred seeing the episodes separately but thats just me |
186 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture | 7 | Movie | 1 |
187 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
188 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 7 | TV | 13 | need to rewatch |
189 | Mononoke | 7 | TV | 12 | [tags deleted due to outdated memes] |
190 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | need to rewatch |
191 | Bartender | 7 | TV | 11 | I really like episodic anime ok |
192 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 | is it trash? is it genius? I watched this through twice, 10 years apart, and I still have absolutely no clue |
193 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 |
194 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 |
195 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 7 | Movie | 1 |
196 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
197 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | detective drama, biblical references AND mechs! this film has it all! |
198 | Sennen Joyuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | idk this wasnt as good as I remembered |
199 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe | 7 | OVA | 2 | FEMALE ROBOT SUPERIORITY! |
200 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | I prefer the nonlinear order, makes you think a bit more if nothing else (and obvs has a proper season finale that way) |
201 | Otaku no Video | 7 | OVA | 2 | リアルすぎ |
202 | Pale Cocoon | 7 | OVA | 1 |
203 | Hachimitsu to Clover Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | LOHMEYER-SENPAI~~~ |
204 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | nostalgia goggles |
205 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 7 | Movie | 1 | surprised by how stylish this was, even by todays standards |
206 | Slayers | 7 | TV | 26 | lmao i thought i would find this boring but i absolutely loved it, 10/10 for gourry in a tux, 11/10 for gourry in wedding dress, cant resist that mid 90s charm!! |
207 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 | classic |
208 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 7 | Movie | 1 |
209 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | need to rewatch |
210 | Aria the Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | i just really want to go live in neo-venezia |
211 | Fantastic Children | 7 | TV | 26 | all the elements for a brilliant story were there. frankly im angry at the amount of squandered potential here |
212 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 |
214 | Escaflowne | 7 | Movie | 1 | folken went full goblin king, im glad this was made (ITS GORGEOUS) but you just cant fit the whole story of escaflowne into 2 hours and it really suffers as a result! |
215 | Mousou Dairinin | 7 | TV | 13 | will rewatch |
216 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 7 | TV | 13 | oh gainax, fabulus op/ed, i mean technically its not gainax but OH COME ON GAINAX youre gonna end it like that?? REALLY |
217 | Golden Boy | 7 | OVA | 6 | I just can't dislike this, I laughed til I cried |
218 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 7 | TV | 50 | i am experiencing rather too many feels, awesome soundtrack |
219 | Akira | 7 | Movie | 1 | of all the animated films ive seen, i think this one is the strongest visually, and that is really saying something |
220 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 |
221 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 7 | Movie | 1 | just plain classic kickass bebop action, watch it for the fight scenes if nothing else |
222 | Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime | 6 | Movie | 1 | friendship ended with hosoda, a good time but this was just so unfocused, ive been his fan for so long this is a bit sad for me |
223 | Horimiya | 6 | TV | 13 | feels like a step forward from the usual shojo tropes but its still very normative idk |
224 | Munou na Nana | 6 | TV | 13 | better than expected |
225 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou | 6 | TV | 24 |
226 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 6 | TV | 11 |
227 | Appare-Ranman! | 6 | TV | 13 | in all aspects it is above the average for anime, i mean this in a good way even tho it sounds like a really backhanded compliment |
228 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 3rd Season | 6 | ONA | 10 | its fun to watch but I tire of her resetting all her growth every season |
229 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 6 | TV | 13 | still a joy to watch!! |
230 | Dr. Stone | 6 | TV | 24 | hamfisted in plot, unsubtle in character, unrefined in style, AND YET.... I love it unironically |
231 | Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara | 6 | Movie | 1 | one of the few decent representations of het romance in this medium |
232 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 6 | TV | 26 | might be more enjoyable in manga form where I dont have to hear constant yelling, phenomenal colour work though |
235 | Megalo Box | 6 | TV | 13 | good but I feel like it couldn't maintain the hype all the way through, also the fake retro effect is ass |
236 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | yoarashi is bae, a lot of wasted time in exam arc, takes until ep 23 to remind you why bnha is good |
237 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 6 | Movie | 1 | better than your name |
238 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 6 | TV | 13 | theyre SO earnest, this was hyped up to me as being one of the best of the year but I can't say i see it, literally its just cute girls and some melodrama? |
239 | Rilakkuma to Kaoru-san | 6 | ONA | 13 |
240 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 6 | TV | 12 | alright well i watched basically all of this in a single sitting so I guess it was good |
241 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 6 | TV | 12 | a shame really. all that emotional impact, just thrown away. (AND ITS NOT EVEN BETTER VISUALLY??) |
242 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 6 | TV | 24 | gives me the creeps when jealousy is portrayed as romantic no offense, good backgrounds tho makes me miss the UK |
243 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 6 | TV | 10 | that one block tsukki did? probably the best moment in all of haikyuu so far tbh |
245 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 6 | TV | 13 | シャイ煮... COMPREAT, LL is at its best when it sticks to dumb hijinks with the whole gang, megane you-chan tho???, this is the gayest LL series yet, praise be. |
247 | Boku no Hero Academia | 6 | TV | 13 |
248 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou | 6 | TV | 12 | LIVE FREE OR REINHARD |
249 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 6 | TV | 25 | lmao @ ship war |
250 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 6 | TV | 12 | layouts were really good but everything else.... makes no sense |
251 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound | 6 | ONA | 1 | ガッチャ! |
252 | Wakako-zake | 6 | TV | 12 | i am wakako, 12 eps? i would watch 1000 eps of this |
253 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | comedy is rather predictable but its still great fun to watch!, fabulus op/ed |
254 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Alternative Architecture | 6 | TV | 10 | if you havent watched SAC: watch that first, if you have watched SAC: this is just less good on every level, unfortunately |
255 | Ore Monogatari!! | 6 | TV | 24 | BEAUTIFUL CINNAMON ROLL TOO GOOD FOR THIS WORLD, suna is aroace and you cannot tell me otherwise |
256 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 6 | TV | 25 | 6.5, severe lack of artistry here but some parts were very good indeed, especially the last few eps |
257 | Shokugeki no Souma | 6 | TV | 24 | \"this beautiful melody... this sonata of MEAT\" oh my god |
258 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
259 | Gangsta. | 6 | TV | 12 | r.i.p. studio manglobe ): |
260 | Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai | 6 | Movie | 1 |
261 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 11 | yoko kanno did a great job as usual, but... five kinda ruined it for me, fabulus op/ed |
262 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 6 | TV | 12 | i dont know what it is but theres something about drrr i just dont like, i mean theres still plenty i do like, but... |
263 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 6 | TV | 24 | i thought the first half was great but after that?, the story shows its age, (click more) |
264 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 6 | TV | 12 | awesome character design, gods and demons arent really my thing but i enjoyed this |
265 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | 6 | Movie | 1 | wug, why would you name your group something that could be abbreviated to wug |
266 | Harmonie | 6 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ |
267 | Viva Namida | 6 | Music | 1 | ヽ(;▽;)ノ☆best op 2014 for sure |
268 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 6 | TV | 10 | im in kansai-ben heaven! |
269 | Pokemon: The Origin | 6 | TV Special | 4 | nostalgia goggles |
270 | Sidonia no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 | some interesting ideas but held back by a lot of the same old tropes ): |
271 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 6 | OVA | 1 |
272 | Kill la Kill | 6 | TV | 24 | it all kinda fell apart towards the end, but still! i really enjoyed it, this is totally my kind of humour |
273 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 |
274 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 6 | TV | 21 | you know what?, fabulus op/ed |
275 | Log Horizon | 6 | TV | 25 | nice worldbuilding! but enough with the harem PLEASE i want more politics in s2 |
276 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain | 6 | Movie | 1 |
277 | Inferno Cop | 6 | ONA | 13 | ...No Comment |
279 | Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | strange choice to adapt into a movie rather than a series, but sure ok |
280 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
281 | Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ, this animation is sooooo cute omg |
282 | Psycho-Pass | 6 | TV | 22 | this is the sort of thing i should have really enjoyed but. i guess i just didnt :( |
283 | Wasurenagumo | 6 | TV Special | 1 | アニメミライ |
284 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
285 | Shirokuma Cafe | 6 | TV | 50 | marry me llama-san |
286 | Sakasama no Patema | 6 | Movie | 1 | what a TWIST!!!!!! |
287 | Thermae Romae | 6 | TV Special | 3 | technically, its a time travel anime |
288 | Hyouka | 6 | TV | 22 | i love mayaka forever |
289 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 |
290 | Kuroko no Basket | 6 | TV | 25 |
291 | Nisemonogatari | 6 | TV | 11 | uhhhhhhhhhh |
292 | Usagi Drop Specials | 6 | Special | 4 | short and sweet |
293 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 6 | Movie | 1 | totally uncalled for ): |
295 | Tamayura | 6 | OVA | 4 | i always love when real world locations are used in anime! |
296 | Mouretsu Pirates | 6 | TV | 26 | fabulus op/ed, with so many characters its difficult to get to know any of them which is a shame really, more chiaki less princesses pls |
297 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 6 | Movie | 1 | very sweet. but kinda lacking in terms of plot/character |
298 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | i recommend watching the movie version if u have the choice! |
299 | Macross F Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa | 6 | Movie | 1 |
300 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials | 6 | Special | 3 |
301 | So Ra No Wo To | 6 | TV | 12 | wrapped up very neatly!, would have been nice to learn a bit more about the history or the other side, but what we got was p good |
302 | Durarara!! | 6 | TV | 24 | celty is awesome but I don't understand the hype |
303 | Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime | 6 | Movie | 1 | professah |
304 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume | 6 | OVA | 1 | hiyama nobuyuki tho |
305 | Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime | 6 | Movie | 1 |
306 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 6 | TV | 13 | idk i guess im just not a big fan of natsume as a character? |
308 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | WHY??????????????? |
309 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 25 | as a high school comedy/drama i like it, as a romance i think it sucks balls |
310 | Clannad: After Story | 6 | TV | 24 | nagisa is nauseatingly perfect waifu, that one arc (you know the one) is great but the ending was such a letdown |
311 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 |
312 | Baccano! Specials | 6 | Special | 3 |
313 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 | 6 | TV | 13 | more of the same but in a good way |
314 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 6 | Special | 1 |
315 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society - Uchikoma na Hibi | 6 | Special | 1 | ♪A.I. グレン代 ウチ・コ・マ・ン・ズ♪ |
316 | Hidamari Sketch Specials | 6 | Special | 2 |
317 | Minami-ke | 6 | TV | 13 |
318 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 6 | Movie | 1 | p much the same as the series so far, very pretty tho |
319 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 6 | TV | 12 | fabulus op, need to rewatch |
320 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 |
321 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 6 | Movie | 1 | i'm so sorry but I fell asleep part way through, i woke up for the cool fight scene so maybe i didnt miss anything |
322 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 6 | Movie | 1 | idk, didnt really feel as powerful as the other stories |
323 | Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 3 | what the heck |
324 | Hidamari Sketch | 6 | TV | 12 | cute, the nonlinear order is an interesting choice! since nothing really important happens it kinda works and maybe would have been monotonous without? |
326 | Claymore | 6 | TV | 26 |
327 | Genshiken OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 | kuchiki is straight out of an ace attorney game i s2g |
328 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | this is a tough one to rate, will rewatch |
329 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 6 | TV | 12 | yaaaassss balalaika |
330 | Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru | 6 | Movie | 1 | almost as surreal and crushingly lonely as tenshi no tamago, more of an experience than a movie |
332 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 6 | Movie | 1 |
333 | Aria the Natural | 6 | TV | 26 | 恥ずかしいセリフ禁止! |
334 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 6 | OVA | 6 | oh gainax |
335 | Black Lagoon | 6 | TV | 12 | revy is a foul-mouthed gun-toting chain-smoking nazi-killin trash-talking money-grubbin bamf: the anime |
336 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | TV | 26 |
337 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 6 | Movie | 1 |
338 | Slayers Next | 6 | TV | 26 | they're back! actually everyone says this is as good as slayers gets, but it got way too bogged down in serious plot and angst for me, (click more) |
339 | Kamichu! | 6 | TV | 12 | cute in an honest and wholesome way (: |
340 | Kurenai no Buta | 6 | Movie | 1 | am I dumb? is there something on a deeper level i'm missing here? |
341 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 |
342 | Dragon Ball | 6 | TV | 153 | nostalgia goggles |
343 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 6 | TV | 26 | i remember the manga being funnier |
344 | Tokyo Revengers | 5 | TV | 24 | takemichi is so astronomically moronic |
345 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | the last 3 eps were quite decent I admit. |
346 | Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu | 5 | Movie | 1 |
347 | Kami no Tou | 5 | TV | 13 | I have no real complaints with this but also nothing especially good to say about it |
350 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 5 | TV | 12 | starts good but doesnt push the characters or the jokes far enough |
351 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 5 | TV | 25 | stan gentle criminal, is it me or does the content seem to be stretched a bit thin? lots of recap, weird mini arcs... idk |
352 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season | 5 | ONA | 10 | felt like less of a complete experience than season 1. loose ends everywhere and all that |
353 | Chikyuugai Shounen Shoujo | 5 | ONA | 6 |
354 | Carole & Tuesday | 5 | TV | 24 | disjointed, the anti authoritarian message is nice but feels tacked on, yes ok i cried at the ending |
355 | Mary to Majo no Hana | 5 | Movie | 1 | off brand ghibli, only suitable for kids |
357 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 5 | OVA | 3 |
359 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 5 | TV | 12 | im a feminist and i like keijo, GATE OF BOOTYLON IM DONE |
360 | Youjo Senki | 5 | TV | 12 | boy character designs look normal, girl character designs look like they were based on playdoh models made by children, BUT DESPITE ALL THAT.. its kinda fun |
361 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 5 | TV | 12 | swag/10, only occasionally funny but the ending is perfection |
362 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 5 | TV | 13 | by no means bad or unenjoyable, i just feel like it hasnt really made an effort to flesh out the characters since s1, its just anime masterchef now |
363 | Kimi no Na wa. | 5 | Movie | 1 | i wanted to say that shinkai finally got it right, but the second half really drags. am I just being a miserable hater? maybe |
364 | Pan de Peace! | 5 | TV | 13 | "Just 3 minutes of yuri crumbs, but I'll take it." |
365 | Joker Game | 5 | TV | 12 | maybe it didnt work out as well as it could have, but i respect that they tried |
366 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 25 | ?????????they just sent nagisa back to his abusive mom like everything is fine now????? excuse me?? |
368 | ReLIFE | 5 | TV | 13 | its a nice high school drama/romance with some touching moments, but ultimately thats all it is |
369 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 5 | TV | 12 | i was totally ready to despise this, but the characters can actually be quite charming at times.., fast pacing kinda kills it unfortunately |
370 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 5 | ONA | 4 | pretty good for an advert? |
371 | Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai | 5 | Movie | 1 | (click more), (for my stupid fangirl comments) |
372 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 5 | Movie | 1 | alright. this was better than ubw but I think im done with f/sn forever now. to hell with this entire franchise. |
373 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | pure fanservice |
374 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 5 | TV | 22 | I would\'ve loved this if I had watched it when I was like... 16. its not bad, im just too old |
375 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 25 | akatsuki is boring, ok despite my low rating it seems i am a huge fan and cannot stop drawing fanart |
376 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 5 | TV | 12 | curse you hyadain, ive watched this op literally 100 times, humor is very hit or miss, pedo tengu was definitely in poor taste |
377 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | TV | 12 | having watched the deen version i wasnt expecting much but this was quite okay! |
378 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 5 | TV | 12 | madoka lite |
379 | Free! Eternal Summer | 5 | TV | 13 | RIN SPEAKING ENGLISH i\'m gonna die, sousuke is kinda boring and brings down the show but oh well |
380 | Ao Haru Ride | 5 | TV | 12 | cute without being sickly sweet. futaba is relatable but still has her own personality, and kou is well developed |
381 | Kill la Kill Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | not enough satsuki bob! |
382 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | a definite step up from PP2, but they just cant seem to stop namedropping random philosophers like it means something? |
383 | Isshuukan Friends. | 5 | TV | 12 | started out so so cute but missed out on so many opportunities for good drama, got weaker and weaker throughout |
384 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 5 | OVA | 1 | what the hell is this? (edit: i should probably watch the non-trollsub) |
385 | Genshiken Nidaime | 5 | TV | 13 | i am extremely conflicted over this! and I wrote a Big Ol' Rant about it but the computer it was on died, so it's gone forever. my hato opinions will never be free |
386 | Yowamushi Pedal | 5 | TV | 38 | kimo!kimo!kimo!, these characters are so ridiculous |
387 | Tamako Market | 5 | TV | 12 | cute but dull, how did such a good setting (the shopping arcade with RIVAL MOCHI SHOPS, not the high school..) turn out so boring? |
388 | Kick-Heart | 5 | Movie | 1 | ??? need to rewatch |
389 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 5 | Special | 9 |
390 | Teekyuu | 5 | TV | 12 | what did i just watch |
391 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 5 | TV | 12 | ed is GOAT (pun definitely intended) and the entire reason i started watching this absurd nonsense, comedy misses more than it hits but tbh i love it either way |
392 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 5 | TV | 13 | WE’LL★BE★STAR, i was forced to watch this |
393 | Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu | 5 | Special | 6 | actually pretty entertaining?? and tbh essential watching for anyone entering the fateverse for the first time |
394 | Buta | 5 | TV Special | 1 | アニメミライ |
395 | Fate/Prototype | 5 | OVA | 1 | looks like it could've been better than f/sn |
396 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 5 | Movie | 1 | its very pretty but as a series madoka was fine without this IMO |
398 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 5 | Special | 1 |
399 | Shiki Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | wow ok umm, laying it on a little thick now |
401 | Kizuna Ichigeki | 5 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ |
402 | Black Lagoon Omake | 5 | Special | 7 |
403 | Gosick | 5 | TV | 24 | unmemorable |
404 | Colorful (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | incredibly unlikeable and unpleasant protag |
405 | Uchuu Show e Youkoso | 5 | Movie | 1 | to be fair i watched this in german so i didnt really understand much |
407 | Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi | 5 | OVA | 3 | MAHJONG, chairman mao comes back from the grave to duel former prime minister koizumi, you cant make this up |
408 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | Movie | 1 |
409 | K-On!: Live House! | 5 | Special | 1 |
410 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 5 | Music | 1 |
411 | Angel Beats! | 5 | TV | 13 | was enjoying this up until the last ep, the comedy was good but the romance felt soooo forced |
412 | Peeping Life | 5 | TV | 10 | interesting... sort of? |
413 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 5 | Movie | 1 | this is actually not very compelling at all as a film |
414 | K-On! | 5 | TV | 13 | not enough music! |
415 | Saki | 5 | TV | 25 | MAHJONG, i love yuri but this is just awkward blushing, the mahjong is fun tho in a ridiculous kind of way |
416 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 5 | Movie | 1 | i understand even less now :/ |
417 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 5 | Movie | 1 |
418 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 5 | OVA | 2 | okay |
419 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 5 | TV | 12 | glad they kept the OP, I really like the soundtrack!, this turned out better than expected |
420 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works | 5 | Music | 8 | weird af... (why pachinko???), but the last ep is seriously awesome |
421 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 5 | TV | 13 | at first this is basically monster of the week stuff, but then suddenly at the end it gets interesting??wow |
422 | Kikumana | 5 | ONA | 1 |
423 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 14 | i love a good time loop but was this really the best way to do it?, ya its time travel but unfortunately it sucks |
424 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 5 | Special | 1 |
425 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 5 | Movie | 1 |
426 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 5 | Movie | 1 |
427 | Usavich | 5 | TV | 13 |
428 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Tachikoma na Hibi | 5 | Special | 26 |
429 | Kamichu! Specials | 5 | Special | 4 |
430 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 5 | Movie | 1 | the characters are all a bit flat and the story doesnt make sense.. its a bit disappointing tbh, maybe im just jaded and dont understand Fun anymore |
431 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 5 | Movie | 1 |
432 | Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | none of the fun or cleverness of bokura no war game ): |
433 | Superflat Monogram | 5 | Special | 1 | super cute |
434 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 23 |
435 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 5 | TV | 25 | eeehhhh... i just wish they could have made an attempt at explaining things, i enjoyed this a lot though, (click more) |
436 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 5 | TV | 24 | this more than anything has convinced me of the futility of demanding "answers" in fictional works, especially horror, its ALWAYS a letdown |
437 | Ged Senki | 5 | Movie | 1 | a weak effort |
438 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 5 | TV | 25 |
439 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Tachikoma na Hibi | 5 | Special | 26 |
440 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 5 | TV | 50 | this is the first anime i watched in japanese, nostalgia goggles |
441 | Alien 9 | 5 | OVA | 4 | i feel like this couldve been good if they had time to actually explain anything and if the lead wasnt so bloody annoying |
442 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 5 | Movie | 1 | nostalgia goggles |
443 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 5 | TV | 24 | neither a good representation of history nor an enjoyable anime really, damn good fight scenes though |
444 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
445 | Dragon Ball Z | 5 | TV | 291 | nostalgia goggles |
446 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 5 | TV Special | 1 | the bad ghibli |
447 | Mugen no Ryvius | 5 | TV | 26 | Last couple eps almost make up for how much of a slog the rest was, disclaimer: i never read lord of the flies so maybe im missing something |
448 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 |
449 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | 5 | TV | 12 | disturbing af, ???????????? |
450 | Rozen Maiden | 5 | TV | 12 | i dont remember anything about this |
451 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
453 | No Guns Life | 4 | TV | 12 | a good 75% of the show is just figures standing on an ugly dark background doing clumsy exposition at each other |
454 | Ni no Kuni | 4 | Movie | 1 | god this script is crap |
455 | Shikioriori | 4 | Movie | 3 | none of these characters are anything like real human beings |
456 | Mirai no Mirai | 4 | Movie | 1 | why did hosoda make this, who out there even wants to watch 1.5 hours of a 4 year old having tantrums, who is this aimed at??? |
457 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 4 | TV | 12 | go back to being anime masterchef. This is worse. |
458 | Kakegurui | 4 | TV | 12 | when the initial cheap thrills wear off you can see its just a yuribait-filled snooze. no tension, no risk, no fun. |
459 | Inuyashiki | 4 | TV | 11 | the models may be 3d but the characters sure as hell arent, all the depth of a puddle of piss on the floor |
460 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 4 | TV | 12 | f u r r i e s, wow i actually forgot I watched this |
461 | Occultic;Nine | 4 | TV | 12 | alright, i was fooled by the nice art and dumb plot twists for a while, but now i'm convinced of the true craposity within |
462 | Fune wo Amu | 4 | TV | 11 | this guy literally married the first girl he ever talked to lmao, ok so this is a painfully slow and serious anime but the last ep is really good actually, i cried |
463 | Dagashi Kashi | 4 | TV | 12 | i never like to agree with haters but for once i think theyre right about the director ruining this comedy with his love for saya, (click more) |
464 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 4 | TV | 12 | if youre wondering why the avg score on this is really low, its because mal is a hive of homophobic scum, ...but ok also its just not very good |
465 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 4 | TV | 12 | has shoutarou said a single interesting thing? i doubt it. at least the kid in gosick had some likeability |
466 | Overlord | 4 | TV | 13 | expected over the top badassery and world conquest, got an overambitious one-man dnd campaign that goes nowhere |
467 | Ongaku Shoujo | 4 | Movie | 1 | アニメミライ, bland characters, bland story, bland music |
469 | Kurage no Shokudou | 4 | OVA | 1 |
470 | Charlotte | 4 | TV | 13 | cant say i wasnt entertained but ああああああああああああああああああ, i think the technical term here is clusterfuck |
471 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 13 | ...never mind im just not enjoying any of it |
472 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 4 | TV | 11 | on second thought, no |
473 | Plastic Memories | 4 | TV | 13 | why bother exploring the impact of giftias on society when we could have FEELS?, total waste of a nice premise |
474 | Owari no Seraph | 4 | TV | 12 | ok im a sucker for fancy military uniforms, but this gets worse every episode |
475 | Rolling☆Girls | 4 | TV | 12 | i LOVE the art direction but these characters are unspeakably plain, (click more), (for ranting) |
476 | Koufuku Graffiti | 4 | TV | 12 | i think the words i'm looking for are "bizzarely voyeuristic", also it is honestly really creepy when they talk to the camera |
478 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 4 | TV | 11 | WHY ARE THE POLICE SO INCOMPETENT???, (click more), (for ranting) |
479 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 4 | TV | 22 | i feel nothing for these kids, some of the performances were good but... |
480 | Aldnoah.Zero | 4 | TV | 12 | urobutcher strikes again |
481 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 12 | this had some real potential but turned into a boring territory dispute saturated with misery |
482 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 4 | TV | 13 | i was expecting kanie to be at least a little charismatic and fun in some sense, yknow? wasnt he an actor? |
483 | Mekakucity Actors | 4 | TV | 12 | pretty bad ngl, what was up with that horrible CG haha |
484 | No Game No Life | 4 | TV | 12 | fun but sooooo trashy, gotta love that eyebleed colour palette |
485 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 4 | TV | 12 | cmon kyoani, you can do better than this, its a shame because i liked the character designs |
486 | Golden Time | 4 | TV | 24 | crap melodrama, what the hell even is ghost banri, im not exaggerating when i say this is the most disappointing anime of my life, (click more) |
487 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 4 | TV | 10 | ugh |
488 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 4 | OVA | 1 | pointless |
489 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 4 | TV | 12 | refreshing to see people confess their feelings before the final episode and then get on with things, but honestly I didn't care for any of the characters |
490 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 4 | ONA | 1 |
491 | Yuru Yuri | 4 | TV | 12 | not particularly funny, not particularly cute either... idk, am i being too harsh? |
492 | Nyanpire The Animation | 4 | TV | 12 | masamunya............ |
493 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 4 | ONA | 4 | the lack of kirino really just exposes how little personality kyousuke has |
494 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 4 | Movie | 1 | gorgeous visuals but its so boring!!! |
495 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 4 | TV | 12 | not as bad as I expected |
496 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 4 | Special | 4 | hmm. without the other characters, hei and yin are kinda boring ): |
497 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | i didnt play the vn so this just feels weird, like ummmm dude you're SUPPOSED to be with nagisa what r u doing |
498 | Natsu no Arashi! | 4 | TV | 13 | ya its time travel but unfortunately it sucks |
499 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 4 | Movie | 1 | idk im not really a fan of the type moon style at all |
500 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | same but at least i actually like tomoyo |
501 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore | 4 | Special | 1 |
502 | Digimon Adventure 02 Movies | 4 | Movie | 2 | stylistically its got that digimon flair, but oh my god this was boring, music was good but sound direction was way off |
503 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | 4 | TV | 13 |
504 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 | i do realise what it is trying to do. but why? who would enjoy this? |
505 | Metal Skin Panic MADOX-01 | 4 | OVA | 1 | some genuinely funny moments in here |
506 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 4 | Movie | 1 |
507 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 4 | Movie | 1 |
508 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 4 | Movie | 1 |
509 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 4 | Movie | 1 |
510 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 4 | OVA | 1 | ???I don\'t remember watching this |
511 | I''s Pure | 4 | OVA | 6 | dont remember watching this |
512 | Pokemon | 4 | TV | 276 |
513 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 4 | TV | 224 | HEART OF THE CARDS |
514 | Sousei no Aquarion | 4 | TV | 26 | fabulus op/ed, i think its a lovely looking show but characters are all very shallow and the villains are boring af, they couldve done more with the reincarnation ideas |
515 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 4 | Movie | 1 | i remember nothing |
516 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 4 | Movie | 1 | looks nice but it does drag on a bit |
517 | Fate/stay night | 4 | TV | 24 | people die if they are killed |
518 | Hitsuji no Uta | 4 | OVA | 4 | this is one of the first animes i ever watched so probably i misjudged it |
519 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 11 | oh NO, what happened here |
520 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 3 | TV | 25 | the bird was actually a loli? please kill me, yknow I honestly thought this show was a bit interesting at the start but now its cop out after cop out |
521 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | 3 | TV | 12 |
522 | Seikaisuru Kado | 3 | TV | 12 | appalling anti-technology anti-advancement bullshit. you could have taken the story anywhere and THIS is what you chose??? the answer could not be more wrong |
523 | Kowabon | 3 | TV | 13 | formulaic horror |
525 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 3 | TV | 12 | this is trash and i am trash for enjoying it |
526 | Akame ga Kill! | 3 | TV | 24 | so juvenile it hurts to watch |
527 | Black Bullet | 3 | TV | 13 | oh you thought they were gonna focus on the gastrea? the actual threat? nope, lolis 2 important |
528 | Akuma no Riddle | 3 | TV | 12 | wheres the shoujo ai? but omg im laughing the ending is so bad |
529 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 3 | OVA | 1 | do yourself a favour and skip straight to the dance at the end because the rest is worthless |
530 | Suki tte Ii na yo.: Mei and Marshmallow | 3 | Special | 10 | //continues to watch trash |
532 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 3 | TV | 13 | watching this made me so angry |
534 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 3 | Special | 10 | no |
535 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | first arc: 4, second arc: 1 |
536 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 3 | TV | 8 | [watches one episode] i need a 16 hour nap immediately, what is wrong with these children |
537 | Another | 3 | TV | 12 | everything about the mystery was stupid |
538 | Guilty Crown | 3 | TV | 22 | i admit the soundtrack is good..?, but i have no idea what is happening and tbh i dont care |
539 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 3 | TV | 26 | it was good for a moment, like wow could you maybe ease up on the rape scenes |
540 | Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo | 3 | TV Special | 2 |
541 | Canaan | 3 | TV | 13 | how can this be so boring lmao, "canaan! canaan! canaan!" oh my god sTOP, taxi driver nakata george is the only good part |
542 | Maria†Holic | 3 | TV | 12 |
543 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi | 3 | OVA | 2 |
544 | Zero no Tsukaima | 3 | TV | 13 | regret |
545 | Appleseed | 3 | OVA | 1 | a wasted hour. just watch psycho pass instead |
546 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 3 | TV | 6 | how anyone finds this romantic is beyond me |
547 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 3 | TV | 12 | [trying to pretend i never watched or enjoyed this] |
548 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 3 | OVA | 4 |
549 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 13 | [deletes bitchy comment], [rewrites bitchy comment], [cycle repeats endlessly] |
550 | No Game No Life: Zero | 2 | Movie | 1 | a complete mess tonally with near zero-dimensional characters and bottom of the barrel otaku humor |
551 | Comet Lucifer | 2 | TV | 12 | the worst thing i watched all year, WHY WAS THERE A CAMERA IN THE SCARECROW |
552 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 2 | TV | 13 | even worse than elfen lied, okamoto lynn needs to be stopped |
553 | Btooom! | 2 | TV | 12 | main character is a disgrace |
554 | Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma | 2 | Special | 1 | this cheapness... it is sublime |
555 | ChäoS;HEAd | 2 | TV | 12 | i have succeeded in removing all traces of this show from my memory and i highly recommend you do the same |
556 | Kanokon | 2 | TV | 12 | gross |
557 | Generation of Chaos | 2 | OVA | 1 |
558 | I''s | 2 | OVA | 2 | godawful characters, nonsensical plot |
559 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | impossibly bad |
560 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 2 | Special | 1 | :I |
561 | Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 | lets just try our best to forget this happened |
562 | Diabolik Lovers | 1 | TV | 12 | god help us all |
563 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | utterly devoid of merit |
564 | Saishuu Shiken Kujira | 1 | ONA | 12 | aggressively uninspired, even Pupa makes more sense than this dross |
565 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 1 | OVA | 2 | why? |
566 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | - | TV | 12 | based |
567 | Wonder Egg Priority | - | TV | 12 |
568 | Ousama Ranking | - | TV | 23 | fabulus op/ed |
569 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | - | TV | 12 |
570 | Tenki no Ko | - | Movie | 1 |
571 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | - | Movie | 1 | exactly what I needed to see |
572 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | 10 | yeah i watched s2 without finishing s1 what of it |
573 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | - | Special | 1 |
574 | Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui | - | Movie | 1 | KEN-CHAN??!? |
575 | New Game! | - | TV | 12 | that moment when you realise you unironically like the moe series so much youve lost all ability to judge objectively |
576 | Kekkai Sensen: Soresaemo Saitei de Saikou na Hibi | - | Special | 1 |
577 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | - | Movie | 1 |
578 | Fantastic Children: Befort no Kodomo-tachi no Sonogo | - | Special | 1 | i dont know how to feel about this :( |
579 | Cipher | - | OVA | 1 | defies comprehension |
580 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man - Tachikoma na Hibi | - | Special | 1 |
581 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | 24 | will rewatch |
582 | Higashi no Eden: Falling Down | - | Music | 1 |
583 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama | - | Special | 9 |
584 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | - | Special | 1 |
585 | Genius Party | - | Movie | 7 | trying to assign an average rating to this is madness, happy machine is definitely worth watching |
586 | Digimon Adventure Movie | - | Movie | 1 | need to rewatch |
587 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | 25 |
588 | Tekkon Kinkreet | - | Movie | 1 | ??? need to rewatch |
589 | Roujin Z | - | Movie | 1 | I never can tell if I'm meant to take things seriously or not when it comes to otomo katsuhiro, I was certainly expecting more societal commentary |
590 | Memories | - | Movie | 3 |
591 | Tenshi no Tamago | - | OVA | 1 | abject horror and blackest despair, see also: texhnolyze |
592 | Mind Game | - | Movie | 1 |
593 | Nekojiru-sou | - | OVA | 1 | ????????????????????? |
594 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | 1 | truly harrowing. |
595 | Innocence | - | Movie | 1 | need to rewatch |
596 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | 13 | Present Day, Present Time... |
597 | FLCL | - | OVA | 6 | ??? need to rewatch |
598 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | 26 | need to rewatch, fabulus op/ed |
599 | Koukaku Kidoutai | - | Movie | 1 |
TV: 353, OVA: 39, Movies: 137, Spcl.: 38, Eps: 0, Days: 141.57, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.66 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Kachou Ouji | 7 | TV | 9/13 | ishii kouji is gold in every single role PROVE ME WRONG |
2 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 6 | TV | 21/39 | I didnt know hiyama nobuyuki was in this!!! <3 |
3 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 5 | TV | 5/24 |
4 | Chiisana Eiyuu: Kani to Tamago to Toumei Ningen | 5 | Movie | 2/3 | kids shit, but i like osaka mom |
5 | Takunomi. | 5 | TV | 4/12 | i feel personally called out by this anime, omg i have so many bad chu-hai memories but i still want one, SOMEONE PLEASE GO TO JAPAN WITH ME???? |
6 | Heavy Object | 5 | TV | 15/24 | i could totally see havia as a user of truelad.com |
7 | Himitsukessha Taka no Tsume | 5 | TV | 7/11 | i\'d finish it if i could just find the episodes |
8 | Eyeshield 21 | 5 | TV | 77/145 | i will never finish this, watching solely to hear more YA-HA, why didnt hiruma's seiyuu take more anime roles?? |
9 | Nihon Chinbotsu 2020 | 4 | ONA | 6/10 | how am i supposed to relate to or care about characters with zero flaws |
10 | Shiroi Suna no Aquatope | - | TV | 6/24 |
11 | Love Live! Superstar!! | - | TV | 4/12 | couldnt get into niji, this one has a lot more charm |
12 | Majo no Tabitabi | - | TV | 5/12 | actually very refreshing to not have a desperate hero character who needs to save everyone |
13 | Arte | - | TV | 3/12 |
14 | Gleipnir | - | TV | 2/13 | how many layers of perversion are you on? like 5 or 6?, you are like a little baby, watch this |
15 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | 10/39 |
16 | Hisone to Maso-tan | - | TV | 1/12 |
17 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | 4/12 | i weep at the thought of what could have been |
18 | Sakura Quest | - | TV | 2/25 |
19 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | - | TV | 3/12 |
20 | Flip Flappers | - | TV | 2/13 | fabulus op/ed, ok so it doesnt really make any sense, but.... sakuga! |
21 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight | - | TV | 1/12 | ガッチャ! |
22 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | TV | 22/148 | I SWEAR i'll get round to it |
23 | Master Keaton | - | TV | 13/24 |
24 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | - | TV | 36/76 | the guiltiest pleasure |
25 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | - | TV | 2/26 |
26 | Monster | - | TV | 20/74 |
TV: 24, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.58, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -1.93 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Kyokou Suiri | 5 | TV | 7/12 | longwinded, we must talk through every single tiny detail of my plan before we do anything, at least theyre not high schoolers |
2 | Alice to Zouroku | 5 | TV | 8/12 |
3 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 5 | TV | 4/12 |
4 | Osomatsu-san | 5 | TV | 18/25 | no matter how much I want to praise them for actually doing something different aesthetically, its a comedy in which less than 10% of the jokes hit the mark |
5 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 5 | TV | 6/12 |
6 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 4/25 | either i've changed a lot or kurobasu is much worse than i remember |
7 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 5 | TV | 15/25 |
8 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 5 | TV | 14/43 | am i missing something here...? its kinda... not funny.. |
9 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 4 | TV | 4/11 | hana-chan is the sole ray of light in an otherwise dim wasteland of flat otaku humor, shit animation, and a robotic lack of chemistry |
11 | Dimension W | 4 | TV | 7/12 |
12 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 4 | TV | 4/12 |
13 | Tokyo ESP | 4 | TV | 6/12 | imagine you took x-men evolution and added a load of shitty anime tropes |
14 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 4 | ONA | 35/52 |
15 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 18/500 |
16 | Bleach | 4 | TV | 25/366 | aint nobody got time |
17 | Naruto | 4 | TV | 55/220 | i actually love naruto but... filler.... |
18 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 8/12 | you can see the punchlines coming so far in advance that you can FEEL your body aging as you wait |
19 | Battery | 3 | TV | 3/11 | i was really looking forward to this, and it just plain sucks. MC is the most boring guy in all japan |
20 | B: The Beginning | 3 | ONA | 3/12 | watched while peeling potatoes and the potatoes were more interesting |
21 | Mayoiga | 3 | TV | 7/12 |
22 | Highschool of the Dead | 3 | TV | 3/12 | no |
23 | Deadman Wonderland | 3 | TV | 3/12 | no |
24 | Generator Gawl | 3 | TV | 3/12 | unbearably boring |
25 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 2 | TV | 20/26 | downright disturbing victim-blaming speech from student council president in the FIRST ARC, and it only gets worse from there |
26 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 2 | OVA | 1/3 | i feel like my skull is splitting, MY SWORD IS UNBELIEVABLY DULL |
27 | Gun-dou Musashi | 2 | TV | 1/26 | i can't believe this was aired on actual TV looking like this. i can't BELIEVE they were hoping for an overseas broadcast too. i just. |
28 | Green Green | 1 | TV | 2/12 | took me 3 tries just to get through ep 1 |
29 | Mashiro no Oto | - | TV | 4/12 | having a super rich parent with agents to force you into doing plot stuff is pretty lazy storytelling if you ask me |
30 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | - | TV | 4/13 | harem garbo |
31 | BNA | - | TV | 1/12 | come on trigger redeem yourself |
32 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | i know y'all said its good but I expected more, go watch barakamon |
33 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | 2/24 | beats you round the head with its pathetic metaphor for awkward teenage sex til you hunger for the void, japan please im getting too normie for this shit |
34 | SSSS.Gridman | - | TV | 2/12 | every trigger show looks amazing and I eagerly watch the first ep only to be completely sapped of any desire to watch more |
35 | Ballroom e Youkoso | - | TV | 4/24 |
36 | Re:Creators | - | TV | 9/22 |
37 | Kabuki-bu! | - | TV | 2/12 | my god this is mediocre, kaoru-sama tho |
38 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | - | TV | 2/12 | am i really gonna watch this just for yuribait |
39 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | - | TV | 8/24 | GS is one of my all time favourite game series. it hurts my soul to see it turned into this |
40 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | TV | 2/16 | everything that was good about haruhi has been removed leaving us with the Pure Moe |
41 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | 3/24 | really not bad but the flashbacks and flash-forwards are kinda disorientating, might give it another go after juuni kokuki |
42 | Ristorante Paradiso | - | TV | 4/11 | left this on hold too long, now i can never finish |
43 | Medarot | - | TV | 15/52 | nostalgia goggles |
44 | Fruits Basket | - | TV | 12/26 |
45 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | - | TV | 6/43 | im never gonna watch this cmon |
46 | Black Cat (TV) | - | TV | 8/23 |
TV: 43, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.8, Mean Score: 3.7, Score Dev.: -3.40 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Trigun Stampede | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | - | TV Special | -/2 |
3 | Heike Monogatari | - | TV | -/11 |
4 | Heroine Tarumono! Kiraware Heroine to Naisho no Oshigoto | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Yojouhan Time Machine Blues | - | ONA | -/6 |
6 | Beastars Final Season Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/- |
7 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | - | TV | -/24 |
8 | Wonder Egg Priority: Watashi no Priority | - | TV Special | -/1 |
9 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic | - | TV | -/13 |
10 | Shaman King (2021) | - | TV | -/52 |
11 | Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045 | - | ONA | -/12 |
13 | Penguin Highway | - | Movie | -/1 | 2018, tomihiko morimi, thats the writer of tatami galaxy |
14 | New Game!! | - | TV | -/12 | 2017 |
15 | Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta | - | Movie | -/1 | 2017 |
16 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | - | TV | -/12 | 2017 |
17 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | - | TV | -/13 | 2016 |
18 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 |
19 | Harmony | - | Movie | -/1 | 2015 |
20 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | - | TV | -/12 | 2014 |
21 | Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna | - | TV | -/13 | 2012, yamamoto sayo my queen |
22 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 | 2012, the definitive version |
23 | Omae Umasou da na | - | Movie | -/1 |
24 | Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | - | Movie | -/1 | 2010, cyberpunk? |
25 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | -/11 | 2009 |
26 | Genji Monogatari Sennenki | - | TV | -/11 | 2009, josei, tragic? |
27 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | -/13 | 2008, novel adapt, mystery |
28 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 | 2008 |
29 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | -/1 | 2012 |
30 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 | 2008, yuasa |
31 | Mezame no Hakobune | - | OVA | -/1 | 2005, ???, oshii |
32 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | -/13 | 2008 |
33 | Moyashimon | - | TV | -/11 | 2007, uni setting |
34 | Ani*Kuri15 | - | TV Special | -/15 | 2007, short, kon, oshii |
35 | Ushiro no Shoumen Daare | - | Movie | -/1 | 1991 |
36 | Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji | - | OVA | -/3 | 1987, lol |
37 | Chirin no Suzu | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | -/24 | 2007 |
39 | Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space | - | Movie | -/1 | 2002, ??? |
40 | Trava: Fist Planet | - | OVA | -/4 | 2002 |
41 | Key the Metal Idol | - | OVA | -/15 |
42 | Lupin III: Lupin vs. Fukusei-ningen | - | Movie | -/1 | 1978, the beginning |
43 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | - | TV | -/39 | 1990, anno |
44 | Lost Universe | - | TV | -/26 | 1998, slayers IN SPACE |
45 | Heat Guy J | - | TV | -/25 | 2002, akane kazuki, honestly jana just watch it. just go and look at the portrait of aurora shun. hes even got glasses HONESTLY |
46 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 | 2006 |
47 | Oniisama e... | - | TV | -/39 |
48 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | - | Movie | -/1 | 2003 |
49 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | -/13 | 2004, not as creepy as it sounds...? |
50 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 | 1998, firefly: the anime..........? |
51 | Zettai Shounen | - | TV | -/26 | 2005 |
52 | Mirai Shounen Conan | - | TV | -/26 | 1978, miyazaki |
53 | Gokusen | - | TV | -/13 | 2004 |
54 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 | 2002 |
TV: 31, OVA: 5, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |