You are viewing anime list of
JayeCard
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
- | TV | 3/20 |
2 |
Healin' Good♡Precure
|
- | TV | 8/45 |
3 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Rewatching
|
7 | TV | 4/25 | better than expected |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 25, Days: 0.19, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.23 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
8 | TV | 12 | classy |
2 |
Akuma no Riddle
Everything about this anime is whether amazing or awful, there is no inbetween. If you let the amazing things overshadow the awful things, it's a great anime with an interesting concept, great fights, emotions and quite some yuri (if you however want to watch it for the yuri, I'd recommend the manga instead).
|
7 | TV | 12 | many good aspects, many bad aspects |
3 |
Akuma no Riddle: Shousha wa Dare? Nukiuchi Test
I laughed a lot, and it was fun to see all the characters in a more comedic tone.
|
6 | Special | 1 |
4 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | feels, bad pacing |
5 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
- | Special | 1 |
6 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
- | Special | 2 |
7 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
7 | TV | 11 | feels, but it was a bit forced |
8 |
Another
Quite creepy, a lot of mystery, a little trolling and lovable characters. There were a lot of surprises, however, it got a little slow in the middle, but went back to a little more pace in the finale.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Another: The Other - Inga
|
- | OVA | 1 |
10 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
7 | TV | 22 | s2 is better |
11 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | better than s1, good ending |
12 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
|
7 | TV | 12 |
13 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
7 | TV | 12 | feels, no proper conclusion |
14 |
Appare-Ranman!
|
6 | TV | 13 |
15 |
Beastars
|
8 | TV | 12 |
16 |
Beastars 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 |
17 |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu Happy Kiss!
|
4 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE!
|
5 | TV | 12 | trashy, s2 is better, mahou shoujo |
19 |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! LOVE!
Actually better and funnier than the first season!
|
7 | TV | 12 | better than s1, mahou shoujo |
20 |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! LOVE! LOVE!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | art, mahou shoujo |
21 |
Black Bullet
The anime starts pretty bad and gets progressively better, to the point where I started liking the characters (who I strongly disliked at the beginning) and became a lot more interested in the plot (which was never the most original part about the anime in the first place). A lot of young girls die, and I actually ended up crying. This anime starts so badly that I almost cancelled throughout the first episode, but I'm glad I didn't, because it gets so much better.
|
- | TV | 13 |
22 |
Black Cat (TV)
Not very well-known and not the particularly best art style (it took me 7 episodes to figure out Creed's hair colour), but this anime makes up for it with its plot, or rather, plots. The first seven episodes are more like a prequel, the real plot starts at episode 8, and ends at episode 19, the last four episode add yet another plot that wasn't in the manga, but was my favourite part of the show. All in all an enjoyable show to watch, but count episode 19 as the finale and the last four episodes as if they were a movie sequel.
|
7 | TV | 23 |
23 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
When I finished watching, I didn't know what to think of it. I still don't. The show switches to a different genre about 3 times, and confuses with fight scenes that seem pretty much unrelated to the actual plot until the very end, where there is an explanation that doesn't explain much. Those are my complaints, and my only complaints, everything else about this anime was actually quite good.
|
6 | TV | 8 | what |
24 |
Blood Lad
|
6 | TV | 10 |
25 |
BNA
|
8 | TV | 12 |
26 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Has a great focus on the victim, but not such an interesting villain. Worth the watch.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
27 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
6 | TV | 13 |
28 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
29 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
30 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019)
|
7 | TV | 18 |
31 |
Brave Story
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
32 |
Bubuki Buranki
I finished this and I still don't know what the fuck is going on. But the CGI is good
|
4 | TV | 12 | I still don't know what it's about |
33 |
Cannon Busters
|
5 | ONA | 12 |
34 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
8 | TV | 70 | too pure for this world, mahou shoujo |
35 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
- | Movie | 1 |
36 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
37 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen Prologue - Sakura to Futatsu no Kuma
|
8 | OVA | 1 | mahou shoujo |
38 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase!
|
- | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 |
40 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 | bad pacing, perfect ending |
41 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
|
10 | TV | 13 | unique |
42 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song
An amazing conclusion, works out incredibly well, all ends tied up, this is how an ending should be.
|
9 | TV | 11 | AOTS, AOTY |
43 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
|
- | Movie | 1 |
44 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
8 | TV | 26 |
45 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
46 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
I never played the game, and thus I felt a lack of attachment to the characters - in other words, I didn't care much about their deaths, which would have made this anime way more intense. It's fun to watch and interesting to guess along, but I suppose the game offers way more, and will make everything more interesting.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
47 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
7 | TV | 12 |
48 |
Deadman Wonderland
If you are interested in this, read the manga, and stay away from the anime. It ends in the middle of the story and doesn't introduce half of the characters - so don't even bother with the chance of a second season. It's sad, because it's a quite interesting concept and everything built up to something great, but then it just cuts off and leaves you on a cliffhanger that bothers you for the rest of your life, and ruins the entire anime.
|
4 | TV | 12 | bad adaptation |
49 |
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai
|
- | OVA | 1 |
50 |
Death Billiards
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
51 |
Death Parade
|
7 | TV | 12 |
52 |
Deca-Dence
|
7 | TV | 12 |
53 |
Dokidoki! Precure
|
7 | TV | 49 | trashy but also good, gets better later, Precure, mahou shoujo |
54 |
Doukyuusei (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | cute |
55 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 |
56 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
10 | TV | 12 | perfect ending |
57 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
8 | TV | 12 |
58 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
8 | TV | 12 |
59 |
Elfen Lied
Elfen Lied is a classic, and that's the main reason I watched it, I'm not sure if I would have otherwise. It's definitely good, but not outstandingly amazing. Recommended for people who like blood and five episodes of flashbacks.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
60 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
- | Special | 1 |
61 |
Entotsu Machi no Poupelle
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
64 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
65 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | surrealism |
66 |
Free!
It began as a tale of muscles, bishie sparkles and fanservice...and then Free! introduced a plot, characterization and emotions. It has beautiful art, wonderful characters (which is the last thing I expected from this anime ever), a great comedic value and lots of emotions. And even if I originally wanted to never watch an episode again after episode 1, I'm glad I stayed, because now it most certainly is one of my favourite anime of all time.
|
8 | TV | 12 | There's a plot I swear |
67 |
Free! Dive to the Future
|
7 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Free! Eternal Summer
When I started watching the first season of Free!, I thought the show was a joke.
Well. Season 2 has less fanservice and less comediy, instead it gets to a very serious level and takes deeply dramatic tones. The entire climate changes up to episode 8, until you can hardly recognize Free! for a few episodes, but the ending brings the classy Free! back. |
7 | TV | 13 | feels |
69 |
Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard!
|
8 | Special | 1 | okay this doesn't have plot tbh |
70 |
Free!: FrFr - Short Movie
|
- | Special | 7 |
71 |
Fresh Precure!
+Setsuna's arc
+plot twist +epic finale +I LOVED the villains -starts slow -gets a little slow between arcs |
7 | TV | 50 | a little trashy, but in a good way, Precure, mahou shoujo |
72 |
Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited
|
3 | TV | 11 |
73 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
To make it short, it's confusing, deep, exciting, gripping, emotional and everything leads up to a great resolution. Yes, it is a bit long, but it should not have been even an episode shorter.
|
8 | TV | 64 | epic story, perfect ending |
74 |
Fumikiri Jikan
|
5 | TV | 12 |
75 |
Futari wa Precure
Lovely, classy magical girl series with a lot of asskicking.
|
7 | TV | 49 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
76 |
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart
|
6 | TV | 47 | Started good, bad pacing, Precure, mahou shoujo |
77 |
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart Movie 1
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Futari wa Precure: Splash☆Star
|
7 | TV | 49 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
79 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
8 | TV | 12 | AOTS, go in blind |
80 |
Gakuen Handsome
|
10 | TV | 12 | art |
81 |
Gakumon!: Ookami Shoujo wa Kujikenai
|
7 | ONA | 3 |
82 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
6 | TV | 12 |
83 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
I usually dislike shoujo, but I decided to give this anime a try anyway, and I'm really glad I did - it's incredibly funny, parodies the shoujo genre well and I fell in love with one character after another. For those who like to laugh, and who like lovable characters, I'd definitely recommend this.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
|
- | TV | 13 | mahou shoujo |
85 |
Gin no Saji
|
7 | TV | 11 |
86 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 11 |
87 |
Given
|
8 | TV | 11 |
88 |
Go! Princess Precure
|
9 | TV | 50 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
89 |
Great Pretender
|
4 | TV | 23 |
90 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
Very slow with very well written characters, which is all this anime is about. Ends too early in the story.
|
7 | TV | 12 | feels |
91 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter
|
3 | Special | 1 | tasteless fanservice |
92 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | incomprehensive shit |
93 |
Happiness Charge Precure!
|
4 | TV | 49 | turns bad in the middle, Precure, mahou shoujo |
94 |
Happiness Charge Precure! Movie: Ningyou no Kuni no Ballerina
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
95 |
Hataraku Saibou
|
8 | TV | 13 |
96 |
Hataraku Saibou: Kaze Shoukougun
|
8 | Special | 1 |
97 |
Heartcatch Precure!
This was beautiful, with lovely characters, and I won't deny that I cried more than once!
|
10 | TV | 49 | feels, Precure, mahou shoujo |
98 |
Heartcatch Precure! Movie: Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show... desu ka!?
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
99 |
Henkei Shoujo
|
10 | ONA | 5 | art |
100 |
Higashi no Eden
|
6 | TV | 11 | Quality sinks |
101 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
4 | Movie | 1 | low key train wreck |
103 |
High☆Speed! Movie: Free! Starting Days
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 |
105 |
Honobono Log
|
7 | TV | 10 |
106 |
Houkago no Pleiades (TV)
|
6 | TV | 12 | cute, mahou shoujo |
107 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Hug tto! Precure
|
9 | TV | 49 |
109 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
8 | TV | 12 |
110 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
- | TV | 24 |
111 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
112 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 23 |
113 |
Juuni Taisen
|
7 | TV | 12 |
114 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
7 | TV | 12 |
115 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
6 | TV | 12 |
116 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | crazy people being crazy |
117 |
Kakegurui××
|
7 | TV | 12 |
118 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 |
119 |
Kanojo mo Kanojo
|
6 | TV | 12 |
120 |
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru
|
8 | TV | 23 |
121 |
Kill la Kill
Kill La Kill is an anime that takes you in its grip and fills you with suspense, and at the same time you sit in front of your computer thinking "What the hell am I even watching?" It's incredibly weird and gets even weirder, but at the same time it's epic, and in some way the weirdness works and makes sense. Imagine someone making something as absurd as "Attack of the Killer Tomatoes", but making it work so well that it's actually amazing.
|
- | TV | 24 | HYPE |
122 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
- | Special | 2 |
123 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
124 |
Kirakira☆Precure A La Mode
|
7 | TV | 49 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
125 |
Kiznaiver
Interesting, liked it, something different from the usual.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
126 |
Kono Danshi, Mahou ga Oshigoto desu.
Nice, but pales in comparison to the other Kono Danshi OVAs.
|
7 | TV | 4 | doesn't compare to the other Kono Danshi |
127 |
Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | just beautiful |
128 |
Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | just beautiful |
129 |
Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | just beautiful |
130 |
Konohana Kitan
|
7 | TV | 12 | pure, cute |
131 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
- | Movie | 1 |
132 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
I know, this aint Attack on Titan and god forbid I praise it, but damn, I actually enjoyed this.
|
7 | TV | 12 | I liked it ok |
133 |
Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai
|
9 | OVA | 8 | great mystery, artsy |
134 |
Kuragehime
|
7 | TV | 11 |
135 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
|
4 | TV | 10 |
136 |
Kuutei Dragons
|
7 | TV | 12 |
137 |
Kyokou Suiri
|
7 | TV | 12 |
138 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
Kyoukai No Kanata has everything I'm looking for in anime: stunning art, lovable characters, an interesting story and well-done plot twists. I loved every bit of it.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
139 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
140 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
141 |
Kyoukai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi wo Sabaku Tami
|
- | ONA | 5 |
142 |
Kyoukai no Kanata: Mini Gekijou
|
- | Special | 7 |
143 |
Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome
You can go through your life without watching the prequel AFTER watching Kyoukai No Kanata, but I highly suggest you do otherwise.
|
- | Special | 1 |
144 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
|
7 | TV | 10 |
145 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
7 | TV | 25 | mahou shoujo |
146 |
Love Stage!!
|
3 | TV | 10 | so bad it's good |
147 |
Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte
|
3 | OVA | 1 | so bad it's good, but even moreso |
148 |
Luck & Logic
Very standard, but enjoyable.
|
6 | TV | 12 | very standard |
149 |
Made in Abyss
|
8 | TV | 13 | AOTS |
150 |
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
|
8 | TV | 12 | intense, fast paced, mahou shoujo |
151 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | GOAT, mahou shoujo |
152 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | 1 | it's...something, mahou shoujo |
153 |
Mahoutsukai Precure!
I miss these children. So lovable. The only problem is the pacing, sometimes the plot won't move for ten episodes and suddenly go on much faster.
|
8 | TV | 50 | too pure for this world, bad pacing, Precure, mahou shoujo |
154 |
Mayoiga
Rated it as a horror. If I was rating it as a comedy, it might even be a solid 8/10.
|
3 | TV | 12 | so bad it's good |
155 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
To get Mirai Nikki, give pen and paper to a creative insane man who likes cute psycho girls, and let him do the work. It's incredible, but most certainly the most psycho thing I've seen in my life. Everything is so over the top that it actually works again - and Yuno is definitely the best "cute and psycho" that has ever been made, not only as the poster girl for Yandere, but in general. The anime itself is incredibly fascinating and disturbing at the same time. And that, I definitely liked.
|
7 | TV | 26 | I regret nothing |
156 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
The OVA basically exists to give the anime a proper ending, and a bit of an explanation for...everything in general. Without this episode, the anime is still incomplete in some way.
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
157 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
7 | TV | 12 |
158 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
159 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | feels, too pure for this world |
160 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
8 | TV | 11 | feels, too pure for this world |
161 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
|
8 | TV | 11 |
162 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
8 | TV | 13 | feels, too pure for this world |
163 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
8 | TV | 13 | feels, too pure for this world |
164 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
165 |
Net-juu no Susume
|
7 | TV | 10 | AOTS |
166 |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?
|
7 | TV | 12 | actually funny |
167 |
Non Non Biyori
|
8 | TV | 12 | too pure for this world |
168 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
8 | TV | 12 | too pure for this world |
169 |
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R
Silly fun, exactly as it tries to be.
|
5 | TV | 12 | mahou shoujo |
170 |
One Piece Film: Gold
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
171 |
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
172 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 |
173 |
Orenchi no Furo Jijou
|
5 | TV | 13 |
174 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | feels |
175 |
Owari no Seraph
|
3 | TV | 12 | op stupidity |
176 |
Penguin Highway
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
177 |
Perfect Blue
|
9 | Movie | 1 | mindfucked |
178 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
7 | TV | 11 |
179 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
6 | TV Special | 4 |
180 |
Precure All Stars GoGo Dream Live!
|
- | Special | 1 |
181 |
Precure All Stars Movie DX: Minna Tomodachi☆Kiseki no Zenin Daishuugou!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
182 |
Precure All Stars Movie: Haru no Carnival♪
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
183 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
Flat characters and artificial development. But if you're only looking for attractive guys with some sexual tension, then you'll be satisfied.
|
3 | TV | 12 | flat characters |
184 |
Princess Principal
|
7 | TV | 12 |
185 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 |
186 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
7 | TV | 11 |
187 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
5 | TV | 11 |
188 |
Re:Creators
This is the single most personal anime to me, nothing has ever spoken to me like this has.
|
9 | TV | 22 | personal favourite, but flawed |
189 |
Renai Boukun
|
7 | TV | 12 | high quality shitpost |
190 |
Robotica*Robotics
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
191 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
5 | TV | 12 | bad ending |
192 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
7 | TV | 22 |
193 |
Sarazanmai
|
7 | TV | 11 |
194 |
School Days
|
7 | TV | 12 |
195 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
196 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
197 |
Senyuu.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Hilarious but also has a plot |
198 |
Senyuu. 2
|
8 | TV | 13 | best shorts, no proper conclusion, continue the manga |
199 |
Senyuu. Specials
|
7 | Special | 4 |
200 |
Shelter (Music)
|
- | Music | 1 |
201 |
Shika no Ou: Yuna to Yakusoku no Tabi
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
202 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
7 | TV | 12 | fun, but chaotic |
203 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul
|
7 | TV | 24 |
204 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
This is the first anime I've ever watched. I'm glad it was this.
The show knows how to turn around your general Action genre by throwing in realism and cold honesty. It doesn't romanticize a bit. I don't think I've ever cried this badly when watching anime. |
- | TV | 25 | First anime |
205 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | not as good as s1 |
206 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
"What is this? Someone who didn't enjoy Evangelion?"
I kind of see the appeal of people with daddy issues suffering because they fight mysterious creatures with giant robots, but...none of this speaks to me. |
6 | TV | 26 |
207 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
- | Movie | 1 |
208 |
Shinsekai yori
|
9 | TV | 25 | existential crisis |
209 |
Shirobako
|
8 | TV | 24 |
210 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
10 | TV | 39 | surrealism, good ending |
211 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
8 | TV | 12 |
212 |
SK∞
|
7 | TV | 12 |
213 |
Smile Precure!
|
7 | TV | 48 | cute, Precure, mahou shoujo |
214 |
Smile Precure! Movie: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu!
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
215 |
Sol Levante
|
- | ONA | 1 |
216 |
Soul Eater
So much good action. Such an amazing plot. All these nice, little pinches of horror, that are enough to add a creepy feel without making it so scary that the horror overshadows the plot.
If only Soul Eater stopped being so ridiculous and making its characters a joke instead of properly characterizing them (besides from Crona, maybe). Especially at the beginning, the show goes so often from dark, suspense filled action to mediocre comedy that you could make a drinking game of it. In the second half, the plot finally takes over and makes the show more interesting. |
6 | TV | 51 |
217 |
Soul Eater NOT!
To make it short, Soul Eater Not! is basically what would have happened if KyoAni had made Soul Eater.
A bit more than the first half of the show is almost-yuri, until we suddenly meet a witch, and the show changes to slight horror that isn't all that incredible, but has enough suspense to make you watch it until the end. It's nice, nothing more, nothing less. |
6 | TV | 12 |
218 |
Star☆Twinkle Precure
|
8 | TV | 49 |
219 |
Steins;Gate
Couldn't really like any of the characters except for the lead. It was nice, but nothing that stood out to me. The plot structure was notable made for a game rather than an anime, though.
|
6 | TV | 24 | flat characters, with exceptions |
220 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
6 | Special | 1 |
221 |
Suite Precure♪
|
7 | TV | 48 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
222 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 |
223 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
5 | TV | 27 | I like hype but not this one |
224 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
1 | OVA | 1 | incomprehensive shit |
225 |
Tenshi Kinryouku
|
2 | OVA | 3 | so bad it's good |
226 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
7 | TV | 21 |
227 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 25 |
228 |
Tsuki ga Kirei
|
6 | TV | 12 | cute |
229 |
Tsurezure Children
|
7 | TV | 12 | too pure for this world |
230 |
Tsuritama
|
8 | TV | 12 | Feel the friendship |
231 |
Urahara
|
7 | TV | 12 | mahou shoujo, though it barely fits the genre |
232 |
Uta∽Kata
|
6 | TV | 12 | It's NOT cute, mahou shoujo, ....I guess. |
233 |
Vampire Knight
|
3 | TV | 13 | all in all: no |
234 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
The story was finally getting more interesting, but the final resolve was...surprising, and not in a particularly good way. Furthermore, I really disliked how Kaname's rather abusive behaviour was romanticized, and the main character once again hardly did anything on her own, instead relying on the male characters to do everything.
|
2 | TV | 13 | all in all: no, but even moreso |
235 |
Wei, Kanjian Erduo La!
|
7 | ONA | 12 |
236 |
Wonder Egg Priority
|
9 | TV | 12 | oooooooh the misery |
237 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
8 | TV | 12 |
238 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
7 | TV | 12 | cute, bad pacing |
239 |
Yes! Precure 5
|
6 | TV | 49 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
240 |
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo!
|
3 | TV | 48 | Precure, mahou shoujo |
241 |
Youjo Senki
|
7 | TV | 12 |
242 |
Youjo Senki Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
243 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
6 | TV | 12 | flat characters, gets better |
244 |
Yuru Camp△
|
7 | TV | 12 |
245 |
Yuru Yuri
|
6 | TV | 12 |
246 |
Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
247 |
Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+
|
7 | TV Special | 2 |
248 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
6 | TV | 12 |
249 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
5 | TV | 12 | underwhelming, mahou shoujo |
250 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | feels |
251 |
Zombieland Saga
|
6 | TV | 12 |
TV: 173, OVA: 17, Movies: 38, Spcl.: 14, Eps: 0, Days: 55.78, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.70 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Flip Flappers
|
- | TV | 3/13 | mahou shoujo |
2 |
Hataraku Saibou Black
|
- | TV | -/13 |
3 |
Hataraku Saibou!!
|
- | TV | -/8 |
4 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | 50/148 |
5 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 10/26 |
6 |
Munou na Nana
|
- | TV | -/13 |
7 |
Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 4/26 |
8 |
Poputepipikku
|
10 | TV | 2/12 | art |
9 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
10 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
- | TV | 4/11 |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.24, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 1.12 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
18if
|
- | TV | 6/13 | different rating for every episode |
2 |
Ajin
|
6 | TV | 7/13 |
3 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
- | TV | 4/24 |
4 |
Alice to Zouroku
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
5 |
Bakemonogatari
|
4 | TV | 10/15 |
6 |
Big Order (TV)
I'm a manga fan. This hurts.
|
2 | TV | 3/10 | bad adaptation |
7 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
4 | TV | 26/46 |
8 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
- | ONA | 12/26 | mahou shoujo |
9 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
10 |
Butlers: Chitose Momotose Monogatari
|
3 | TV | 4/12 |
11 |
Caligula (TV)
|
4 | TV | 3/12 |
12 |
Charlotte
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
13 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
14 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
2 | TV | 4/25 | tasteless fanservice, rapey |
15 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
16 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
6 | TV | 9/12 |
17 |
Endride
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
18 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
2 | TV | 5/12 | tasteless fanservice, loli shit |
19 |
Fantasy Bishoujo Juniku Ojisan to
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
20 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 9/201 |
21 |
Heion Sedai no Idaten-tachi
|
4 | TV | 5/11 |
22 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
5 | OVA | 2/10 |
23 |
Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu
|
7 | TV | 3/12 | dropped for source material |
24 |
Hitorijime My Hero
|
2 | TV | 3/12 | rapey |
25 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen
|
7 | TV | 11/14 | dropped for source material |
26 |
K-On!
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
27 |
Kaizoku Oujo
|
6 | TV | 7/12 |
28 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
29 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
4 | TV | 9/12 |
30 |
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
|
4 | TV | 7/12 |
31 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
- | TV | 14/25 |
32 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
3 | TV | 4/24 |
33 |
Mahou Shoujo Ore
|
5 | TV | 5/12 |
34 |
Metal Fight Beyblade
|
6 | TV | 6/51 | Best Beyblade |
35 |
No Game No Life
No Game No Life is a very special case because the artwork is amazing, everything else about this anime is awful. Predictable story, god-mod main characters, all other characters are entirely uninteresting, and a lot of ecchi action.
|
2 | TV | 6/12 | op stupidity, loli shit, tasteless fanservice, everything bad honestly |
36 |
Princess Princess
|
3 | TV | 3/12 |
37 |
ReLIFE
|
6 | TV | 3/13 |
38 |
Sakurada Reset
|
4 | TV | 4/24 |
39 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | op stupidity, but more subtle |
40 |
Soushin Shoujo Matoi
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | mahou shoujo |
41 |
Spy x Family
|
6 | TV | 7/12 |
42 |
Sword Art Online
|
3 | TV | 3/25 | op stupidity |
43 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
6 | TV | 6/24 |
44 |
The Reflection
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
45 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
46 |
Tsukumogami Kashimasu
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
47 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
- | TV | 3/25 |
48 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
49 |
World Trigger
|
5 | TV | 15/73 |
50 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 3/11 |
51 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
3 | TV | 4/224 |
52 |
Yuru Yuri San☆Hai!
|
4 | TV | 6/12 |
53 |
Zombieland Saga Revenge
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 51, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.88, Mean Score: 4.3, Score Dev.: -2.99 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | -/22 |
2 |
Akira
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
3 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Alps no Shoujo Heidi Pilot
|
- | Special | -/1 |
5 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Aoi Hana
|
- | TV | -/11 |
7 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | TV | -/13 |
8 |
Area no Kishi
|
- | TV | -/37 |
9 |
Asagao to Kase-san.
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
10 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
12 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
13 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
14 |
Banana Fish
|
- | TV | -/24 |
15 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
16 |
Beastars Final Season
Not Yet Aired
|
- | ONA | -/- |
17 |
Beck
|
- | TV | -/26 |
18 |
Binbougami ga!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
19 |
Birthday Wonderland
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
20 |
Black Lagoon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
21 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | -/24 |
22 |
Bokura no Nanokakan Sensou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
23 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 |
24 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
|
- | TV | -/22 |
25 |
Carole & Tuesday
|
- | TV | -/24 |
26 |
Chihayafuru
|
- | TV | -/25 |
27 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 |
28 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
- | TV | -/12 |
29 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
30 |
Dance with Devils
|
- | TV | -/12 |
31 |
Dark Gathering
|
- | TV | -/25 |
32 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
33 |
Date A Live
|
- | TV | -/12 |
34 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
- | ONA | -/10 |
35 |
Dokidoki! Precure Movie: Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibou no Dress
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
36 |
Dororo
|
- | TV | -/24 |
37 |
Dragon Half
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
38 |
Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
39 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
40 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
41 |
Fate/Zero
|
- | TV | -/13 |
42 |
FLCL Progressive
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
43 |
Fruits Basket
|
- | TV | -/26 |
44 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
- | TV | -/52 |
45 |
Fune wo Amu
|
- | TV | -/11 |
46 |
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart Movie 2 - Yukizora no Tomodachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
47 |
Futari wa Precure: Splash☆Star Movie - Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
48 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
49 |
Gakuen Heaven
|
- | TV | -/13 |
50 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
51 |
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin
|
- | TV | -/24 |
52 |
Gi(a)rlish Number
|
- | TV | -/12 |
53 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | -/110 |
54 |
Given Movie 1
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
55 |
Go! Princess Precure Movie: Go! Go!! Gouka 3-bondate!!!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
56 |
Golden Time
|
- | TV | -/24 |
57 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | -/24 |
58 |
Grand Blue
|
- | TV | -/12 |
59 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | -/26 |
60 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | -/24 |
61 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | -/13 |
62 |
Haikyuu!!
|
- | TV | -/25 |
63 |
Happy Sugar Life
|
- | TV | -/12 |
64 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
65 |
Healin' Good♡Precure Movie: Yume no Machi de Kyun! Tto GoGo! Dai Henshin!!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
66 |
Himitsu no Akko-chan
|
- | TV | -/94 |
67 |
Hisone to Maso-tan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
68 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
69 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
70 |
Hourou Musuko
|
- | TV | -/11 |
71 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | -/12 |
72 |
Hug tto! Precure♡Futari wa Precure Movie: All Stars Memories
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
73 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | -/62 |
74 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | -/22 |
75 |
Id:Invaded
|
- | TV | -/13 |
76 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
77 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
78 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
79 |
Joshiraku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
80 |
Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyuu
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Unknown | -/- |
81 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
82 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | -/12 |
83 |
Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san
|
- | TV | -/12 |
84 |
Kakushigoto
|
- | TV | -/12 |
85 |
Katanagatari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
86 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
87 |
Kick-Heart
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
88 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | -/25 |
89 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 |
90 |
Kirakira☆Precure A La Mode Movie: Paritto! Omoide no Mille-Feuille!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
91 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
92 |
Kobato.
|
- | TV | -/24 |
93 |
Koe no Katachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
94 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
95 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
96 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
97 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 |
98 |
Kuragehime: Eiyuu Retsuden☆
|
- | Special | -/4 |
99 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
100 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | -/11 |
101 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 |
102 |
Little Witch Academia
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
103 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 |
104 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
105 |
Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!!
|
- | CM | -/1 |
106 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
107 |
Mahou Shoujo Site
|
- | TV | -/12 |
108 |
Mahoutsukai Precure! Movie: Kiseki no Henshin! Cure Mofurun!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
109 |
Mai-HiME
|
- | TV | -/26 |
110 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
111 |
Matantei Loki Ragnarok
|
- | TV | -/26 |
112 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | -/24 |
113 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
114 |
Mind Game
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
115 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
- | TV | -/10 |
116 |
Mononoke
|
- | TV | -/12 |
117 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
118 |
Moyashimon
|
- | TV | -/11 |
119 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 |
120 |
Nami yo Kiitekure
|
- | TV | -/12 |
121 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
122 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
123 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
124 |
No Guns Life
|
- | TV | -/12 |
125 |
No.6
|
- | TV | -/11 |
126 |
Non Non Biyori Movie: Vacation
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
127 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
128 |
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
129 |
Noragami
|
- | TV | -/12 |
130 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
- | TV | -/13 |
131 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
132 |
One Piece Film: Z
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
133 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 |
134 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
135 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
- | TV | -/12 |
136 |
Overman King Gainer
|
- | TV | -/26 |
137 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
138 |
Piano no Mori
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
139 |
Piano no Mori (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
140 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 |
141 |
Precure All Stars Movie DX2: Kibou no Hikari☆Rainbow Jewel wo Mamore!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
142 |
Precure All Stars Movie DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu☆Nijiiro no Hana
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
143 |
Precure All Stars Movie New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
144 |
Precure All Stars Movie New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
145 |
Precure All Stars Movie New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
146 |
Precure All Stars Movie: Minna de Utau♪ - Kiseki no Mahou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
147 |
Precure Dream Stars! Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
148 |
Precure Miracle Leap Movie: Minna to no Fushigi na Ichinichi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
149 |
Precure Miracle Universe Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
150 |
Precure Super Stars! Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
151 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | -/38 |
152 |
Promare
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
153 |
Redline
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
154 |
Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
155 |
Sabikui Bisco
|
- | TV | -/12 |
156 |
Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai: The Clouds Gather
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
157 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
- | TV | -/120 |
158 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
159 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
160 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
- | TV | -/24 |
161 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
162 |
Sasaki to Miyano
|
- | TV | -/12 |
163 |
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
164 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
165 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 |
166 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
- | TV | -/13 |
167 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
168 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
- | TV | -/13 |
169 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 |
170 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
- | TV | -/22 |
171 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
172 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
- | TV | -/12 |
173 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
- | TV | -/6 |
174 |
Shirobako Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
175 |
Shirobako Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 |
176 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | -/24 |
177 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight
|
- | TV | -/12 |
178 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
179 |
Shugo Chara!
|
- | TV | -/51 |
180 |
Somali to Mori no Kamisama
|
- | TV | -/12 |
181 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
- | TV | -/13 |
182 |
Space☆Dandy
|
- | TV | -/13 |
183 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
- | TV | -/25 |
184 |
Star☆Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
185 |
Steamboy
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
186 |
Steins;Gate 0
|
- | TV | -/23 |
187 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
188 |
Sugar Sugar Rune
|
- | TV | -/51 |
189 |
Suite Precure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
190 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
191 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
- | TV | -/14 |
192 |
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
|
- | TV | -/12 |
193 |
Sword Gai The Animation
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
194 |
Tenki no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
195 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
196 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
197 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 |
198 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
- | TV | -/25 |
199 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | -/24 |
200 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
201 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
202 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
203 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
- | TV | -/26 |
204 |
Trick or Alice
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
205 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
- | TV | -/26 |
206 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
- | TV | -/42 |
207 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 |
208 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | -/11 |
209 |
Undead Girl Murder Farce
|
- | TV | -/13 |
210 |
Violet Evergarden
|
- | TV | -/13 |
211 |
Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
212 |
Wei, Kanjian Erduo La! 2
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
213 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 |
214 |
Wonder Egg Priority: Watashi no Priority
|
- | TV Special | -/1 |
215 |
Working!!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
216 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | -/24 |
217 |
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
|
- | TV | -/13 |
218 |
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Movie: Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
219 |
Yes! Precure 5 Movie: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibouken!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
220 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | -/11 |
221 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
222 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
|
- | TV | -/13 |
223 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
224 |
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
225 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
226 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 134, OVA: 10, Movies: 72, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |