One Punch Man

Edit
What would you like to edit?
 

Alternative Titles

Synonyms: One Punch-Man, One-Punch Man, OPM
Japanese: ワンパンマン
English: One Punch Man
More titles

Information

Type: TV
Episodes: 12
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Oct 5, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Premiered: Fall 2015
Broadcast: Mondays at 01:05 (JST)
Licensors: VIZ Media
Studios: Madhouse
Source: Web manga
Genres: ActionAction, ComedyComedy
Themes: Adult CastAdult Cast, ParodyParody, Super PowerSuper Power
Demographic: SeinenSeinen
Duration: 24 min. per ep.
Rating: R - 17+ (violence & profanity)

Statistics

Score: 8.501 (scored by 22290972,229,097 users)
1 indicates a weighted score.
Ranked: #1322
2 based on the top anime page. Please note that 'Not yet aired' and 'R18+' titles are excluded.
Popularity: #4
Members: 3,208,749
Favorites: 64,367

Available At


Resources


Streaming Platforms

May be unavailable in your region.

Related Clubs

Türkiye Kulübü 6538 members
20+ 3152 members
♛ANIME KINGDOM♛ 2036 members
One Punch-Man 1802 members
The Anime Club 1688 members
Anime Cafe 1124 members
MadHouse 721 members
CHILL LEAGUE 670 members
The Real Man Club 480 members
Yuuki Kaji Fans. 410 members
Toonami Faithfuls 364 members
Anime Angels ✨ 242 members
Yuuki Aoi fanclub 220 members
The Crusaders 136 members
Satoshi Hino Fans 133 members
Saitama>Goku 80 members
Otaku A Team 69 members
CLOSED 68 members
Animematic 60 members
The Rejects Club 49 members
AniRoute 36 members
Fanfic Cove 🖊 24 members
Saitama FC 20 members
Action Mayhem 20 members
Toonami 15 members
WHS Anime Club 13 members
chief keef 13 members
AnimeeICT 10 members
The Baka club 10 members
Salad Bar Club 10 members
The UwU Club 9 members
Introvert (bd) 9 members
AniGang 8 members
House of Bricks 8 members
Versus Club 8 members
Shonenwatch 7 members
Weables 7 members
Drip Club. 7 members
Weebs United 6 members
Baka 6 members
Mundo Ripilica 6 members
King Crimson 6 members
Okko Family 5 members
Piftel 5 members
smh my HEAD 5 members
Sword Muffin 5 members
Over Powered 5 members
ARandom Land 5 members
AA Club 4 members
The Sage Club 4 members
Arcadia Fansub 4 members
BOOOO 4 members
良い名前 4 members
Rotterdam WEEBS 4 members
Loli Hunters 4 members
G.O.A.T.s 4 members
Dutch weebs 4 members
Normal People 4 members
Team Fuort 4 members
The Big Boiz 4 members
Moss Kyodai 4 members
Fandom Wiki 4 members
TeleTubbies 4 members
Lux Squad 4 members
DaClub 3 members
Anime Ripley 3 members
Os Halmeida 3 members
Best Taste 3 members
Lupus Corp 3 members
Our Anime Sekai 3 members
Boiz Grup 3 members
Anime World 3 members
stonerzz kox 3 members
The Strongest 2 members
AnimeFan 2 members
PESÄ 2 members
AnimeDisqus 2 members
Perfectionists 2 members
MPTS 2 members
Overpowered 2 members
BakaClan 2 members
I Love Dubbed 2 members
anime fans 2 members
CTC's Market 2 members
Anime Gourmand 2 members
Exlion 2 members
Anime World 2 members
Anime bois 2 members
The Weeb Gang 2 members
Slime Boyz 2 members
Da Spoovians 2 members
The Animayors 2 members
The Couch 2 members
Tenipuri Gaiden 1 members
Family Friendly 1 members
El Yila 1 members
test 1 members
Get Jumped! 1 members
Mogolico Army 1 members
The Jermamites 1 members
Kezmoids 1 members