You are viewing anime list of
Elysia-chan
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | 1/2 | cracktastic fun, HIGH TENSION |
2 | Ashita no Joe | - | 1/79 |
3 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | 7 | 2/7 |
4 | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | - | 1/24 | 04-24-13 |
5 | Gintama | - | 2/201 | 02-16-13 |
6 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | - | 5/12 | Kantoku | 04-15-13 |
7 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World | 9 | 9/20 | updated design, look, animation, looks a lot better, watching with Funi's streaming | 01-26-13 |
8 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | -/148 |
9 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | - | -/12 |
10 | Little Busters! | 8 | 6/26 | KEY~ | 10-08-12 |
11 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | 7/13 |
12 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | - | 1/13 | Season 2 | 04-23-13 |
13 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 7 | 5/13 | romantic comedy | 01-08-13 |
14 | Shingeki no Kyojin | - | -/25 |
15 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | -/13 |
16 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 10 | 43/99 | a sweet tale of brothers supporting one another in finding their dreams, imho best anime of 2012 | 08-24-12 |
17 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% | - | 1/13 | 04-06-13 |
18 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | 1/13 | 04-24-13 |
19 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX Rewatching | 9 | 68/180 | spin-off to the popular Yu-Gi-Oh! franchise, Judai why are you so adorable?, KENN ftw | 12-25-11 |
20 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal Second | 8 | 12/73 | Second Season | 05-22-13 |
TV: 17, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 180, Days: 1.47, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.76 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | .hack//Roots | 6 | 26 | the start of Haseo's journey to obsession over that one girl, had the tendency to get a little boring and talkative |
2 | Aa! Megami-sama! | 7 | 5 | One Goddess, One Wish, what its like to have a deity as a Girlfriend |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama! Movie | 8 | 1 |
4 | Accel World | 8 | 24 | much prefer this adaption over SAO, in about the same time span, I got more "feels" from watching AW than from SAO | 08-01-12 | 09-27-12 |
5 | Acchi Kocchi | 9 | 12 | Tsumiki is so adorable, Io is just so dense, this was an amusing and very cute series | 08-01-12 |
6 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 9 | 1 | Mayoi = the Useless Final Boss, Tsumiki = hax, Hime and her epic nose bleeding, Io being as derpy as ever, Sakaki, bad luck as always |
7 | Ai no Katachi: Ecchi na Onnanoko wa Kirai... desu ka? | 5 | 2 |
8 | Amnesia | 6 | 12 | another otome adaption, makes me sleepy | 01-08-13 | 04-15-13 |
9 | Angel Beats! | 8 | 13 | pleasing visuals, interesting story, but lacking much in depth, a large extensive cast, but wish they could expand more on the other characters |
10 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 8 | 1 | this was just depressing, although, if think about it, prefer this epilogue over the other one |
11 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | 11 | a story about friends, separation, death, sorrow, and moving on |
12 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 9 | 12 | Run Melos is the Best Arc | 12-13-12 | 12-16-12 |
13 | Bakuman. | 9 | 25 | anime about making dreams a reality | 01-24-13 | 04-26-13 |
14 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 7 | 51 | no matter what, I still love this series so much |
15 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 | 7 | 51 | some parts were just plain bizarre but i enjoyed it nevertheless |
16 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution | 9 | 52 | the best season with the best soundtrack |
17 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade the Movie: Gekitou!! Takao vs. Daichi | 6 | 1 | it was amusing but eh, not really that great |
18 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 8 | 46 |
19 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 3 | 1 | eeehhhh |
20 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 3 | 1 | double meehhh |
21 | Blood+ | 9 | 50 | i never watched any of the Blood series before but tis was an amazing watch |
22 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 8 | 76 | random insanity, Bobobo is epic fun |
24 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | 12 | 02-16-13 | 04-22-13 |
25 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 8 | 26 |
26 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | 12 | Rin vs DVD, Holy Grail War turned Game Show, Epic Racing, Crossover, Maido Saber, Dark!Saber vs Gilgamesh, Lancer Multiple Final Moments, Happy Ending | 05-25-12 | 05-26-12 |
27 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 9 | 1 |
28 | Chobits | 9 | 26 | chii is the most ador--i want a chii! |
29 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 10 | 12 | KyoAni's Fall 2012 Anime, a story about kids who likes to believe they have super magical power, childhood, romantic, comedy | 10-04-12 | 12-19-12 |
30 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 7 | 6 | I love the opening theme song | 10-07-12 | 11-08-12 |
31 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | 25 | no matter what anyone says, the dub IS epic |
32 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 7 | 1 | 07-30-12 | 07-30-12 |
33 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | 25 | Johnny Yong Bosch as Lelouch has to be one of his best performance ever |
34 | Death Note | 8 | 37 | i like L ;u; |
35 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 8 | 24 | where's my season 2??!! needs a sequel | 06-29-10 | 12-17-10 |
36 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu: Iris Report | 6 | 1 | pointless | 10-14-10 | 10-14-10 |
37 | Di Gi Charat | 7 | 16 | childhood stuff, i loved this stuff |
38 | Di Gi Charat Christmas Special | 9 | 1 | cruise ship, butt jokes, good stuff |
39 | Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special | 8 | 4 | spring season, cherry blossom watching, sakura sakura |
40 | Di Gi Charat Summer Special 2000 | 8 | 4 | Midsummer in Akihabara, summer is indeed a pain |
41 | Di Gi Charat: Hoshi no Tabi | 8 | 1 | meet Dejiko's mama and papa |
42 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | 54 |
43 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 8 | 50 |
44 | Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu | 7 | 1 |
45 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 7 | 1 |
46 | Digimon Frontier | 8 | 50 |
47 | Digimon Tamers | 7 | 51 |
48 | Dragon Ball | 6 | 153 |
49 | Dragon Ball GT | 7 | 64 |
50 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | 291 |
51 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | 1 |
52 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 7 | 1 |
53 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 7 | 1 |
54 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 7 | 1 |
55 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | 1 |
56 | eX-Driver | 7 | 6 |
57 | Fate/Prototype | 6 | 1 | 04-29-12 | 04-29-12 |
59 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | 12 | action, depressing, obvious, if you're familiar with F/SN then you know how this will end, Lancer, Irisviel, SABER!!, Kiritsugu ;A; | 04-07-12 | 07-20-12 |
60 | FLCL | 9 | 6 |
61 | Fruits Basket | 10 | 26 |
62 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | 24 | Sousuke is ridiculous | 02-09-13 | 02-13-13 |
63 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | 12 |
64 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | 51 |
65 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 9 | 1 |
66 | Fushigi Yuugi | 8 | 52 |
67 | Generator Gawl | 8 | 12 |
68 | Ginga Ojousama Densetsu Yuna: Kanashimi no Siren | 8 | 2 |
69 | Ginga Ojousama Densetsu Yuna: Shinen no Fairy | 8 | 3 |
70 | Hajimari no Boukensha-tachi: Legend of Crystania | 10 | 1 |
71 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | 26 | kishida mel led me to this series, it has a mature realistic feel to it, the characters are all well done too | 05-03-12 | 05-06-12 |
72 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 8 | 52 | i love england, its a great adaption of the web-comic, did i mention england is the best?, Noriaki Sugiyama FTW, Daisuke Namikawa is amazing too <3 |
73 | Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White | 7 | 1 | this movie is pure utter crack, but at the same time it was the best crack ever |
75 | Hetalia World Series Specials | 8 | 4 | The Nordics, Iceland, Hong Kong, Hetalia Fantasia |
76 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | 1 |
77 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | 1 |
79 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 9 | 1 |
80 | K | 7 | 13 | like Guilty Crown, pleasing visuals, beautiful animation, but the writing falls short, can get a little confusing, HOMRA is where its at anyway | 10-04-12 | 12-29-12 |
81 | Kagirohi: Shaku Kei | 4 | 2 |
82 | Kakutou Ryouri Densetsu Bistro Recipe | 7 | 26 | fighting foodon, food with attitude, i love this as a kid |
83 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | 12 | God of Conquest, Gaming >Reality | 02-21-13 | 02-26-13 |
84 | Kamisama no Memochou | 8 | 12 | alice wry are so moe and adorable, wry must you make the cutest expressions ever | 02-14-12 | 02-15-12 |
85 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | 9 | 3 |
86 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | 1 |
87 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | 9 | 26 | ruriruri |
88 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness | 8 | 1 |
89 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 9 | 50 |
90 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | 8 | 50 |
91 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de | 7 | 1 |
92 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 8 | 12 |
94 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 10 | 12 | continuation... :3 | 04-26-12 | 04-26-12 |
95 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | 8 | 3 | 04-27-12 | 04-27-12 |
96 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 6 | 1 | 04-27-12 | 04-27-12 |
97 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 7 | 12 | love, elections, and chocolate, wants to play the visual novel or eroge someday, Yuuki is so charismatic, I'd vote for him | 07-06-12 | 09-30-12 |
98 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | 13 | drama, everywhere | 07-08-12 | 09-30-12 |
99 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | 4 | 01-10-13 | 01-10-13 |
100 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | 50 | a cute little romance story, it got a little dramatic at some points but still a pretty awesome series |
101 | Kuroko no Basket | 10 | 25 | I LOVE THE CAST, I LOVE THE STORY, I LOVE THE BACKGROUND, I LOVE THE MUSIC, I LOVE THE ANIMATION, I LOVE EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS SERIES!!!! | 06-08-12 | 09-27-12 |
102 | Kyoto Animation: Ajisai-hen | 7 | 1 |
103 | Kyoto Animation: Hana-hen | 7 | 1 |
104 | Kyoto Animation: Hoshi-hen | 7 | 1 |
105 | Kyoto Animation: Sora-hen | - | 1 |
106 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 7 | 1 |
107 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | 24 |
108 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | 12 | you know something's great when it... |
109 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | 1 | the first miyazaki film i saw, on disney channel |
110 | Makai Senki Disgaea | 7 | 12 | i enjoyed it, it was a nice adaption despite what people says |
111 | Medarot | 7 | 52 |
112 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | 26 | yunooo, i'm torn between yuno-chan and akise for favorites, but i think i like akise a little more, great characters, interesting plot |
113 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 8 | 10 | 02-18-13 | 03-26-13 |
114 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | 1 |
115 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 7 | 12 |
116 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 6 | 1 |
117 | Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase | 7 | 1 |
118 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | 13 | certainly has this calming atmosphere | 04-29-12 |
119 | Natsumushi The Animation | 7 | 2 |
120 | Ninja Mono | 8 | 2 |
121 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 9 | 12 | kirino is a character you either love or hate, i'm in the middle, tis is an amusing series, its a great watch | 02-06-12 |
122 | Princess Lover! | 7 | 12 | romance, harem, comedy, rich life, princess, Charlotte is the best |
123 | Princess Lover! OVA | 3 | 2 | horrible, Sylvia, STFU, so OOC, that's not Teppei! |
124 | Ranma ½ | 8 | 161 |
125 | Ranma ½ OVA | 8 | 6 |
126 | Ranma ½ Super | 8 | 3 |
127 | Ranma ½: Chou Musabetsu Kessen! Ranma Team vs. Densetsu no Houou | 8 | 1 |
128 | Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!! | 8 | 1 |
129 | Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! | 8 | 1 |
130 | Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku | 8 | 2 |
131 | Rape! Rape! Rape! | 2 | 3 |
132 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 7 | 12 | Kishida Mel and P.A Works collaboration | 03-17-13 | 06-13-13 |
133 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 9 | 12 | Loli's and Basketball, Hinata-chan is so cute, Tomoka-chan too | 05-11-12 | 05-12-12 |
134 | Robotics;Notes | 8 | 22 | robots, Frau, Kona, best character, duhuhu | 10-12-12 | 04-06-13 |
135 | Romeo x Juliet | 10 | 24 |
136 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | 94 |
137 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen | 8 | 2 |
138 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | 4 |
139 | s.CRY.ed | 9 | 26 |
140 | Sacred Seven | 7 | 12 | 10-15-12 | 10-17-12 |
141 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 10 | 12 | The Ending had me smiling like an idiot, Beautiful Anime about Friendship and Music | 04-15-12 | 07-20-12 |
142 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | 24 | brings out the artist in me, that moment where i wish to be a manga artist, Mashiro is mine | 11-21-12 | 05-21-13 |
143 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | 26 |
144 | Samurai Spirits: Haten Gouma no Shou | 7 | 1 |
145 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special | 9 | 1 |
146 | SD Gundam Force | 7 | 52 |
147 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 9 | 24 |
148 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | 12 | mafuyu-chan, yuki horinaka really needs more voice roles, she sounds so adorable and sweet |
149 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | 1 |
150 | Shaman King | 7 | 64 | my number 1 all time favorite shonen series of all the time, not the best adaption, terribly deviates from the source but, enjoyed it nevertheless |
151 | Shaman King Specials | 8 | 5 |
152 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 8 | 49 |
153 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz | 8 | 3 |
154 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special | 8 | 1 |
155 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | 26 |
156 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | 1 |
157 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 5 | 1 |
158 | So Ra No Wo To | 8 | 12 | another anime where its focus is on music | 08-18-12 |
159 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 8 | 1 |
160 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | 7 | 25 |
161 | Steins;Gate | 10 | 24 | Ahem. I am, Mad Scientist. ITS SO COOL. Sonuvabitch!, Mamoru Miyano at his best |
162 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 10 | 1 | ITS A MOTEL!, Okarin's Engrish is glorious stuff |
163 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 9 | 14 | good stuff, school stuff, watched during high school time, enjoyed it, haruhi can be unyielding at times, but she's cool |
164 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Kaette Kita Kratos-sensei no Private Lesson | 8 | 1 | again, another amusing extra |
165 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Kratos-sensei no Private Lesson | 7 | 1 | amusing little extra |
166 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 8 | 4 | short but the pacing was overall good for an adaption, if it followed the game it'll been too predictable, enjoyed Ufotable's take on the story |
167 | Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike | 7 | 1 | it was entertaining, but at the same time just adds more questions and confusion to the actual franchise |
168 | Tamako Market | 7 | 12 | KyoAni | 01-09-13 | 04-10-13 |
169 | Tari Tari | 9 | 13 | Wien is the most adorablest male character of this summer | 07-02-12 | 09-27-12 |
170 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 10 | 1 | my favorite miyazaki film |
171 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | 13 | romantic comedy, peaked my interest, main guy seemed interesting | 12-29-12 | 01-05-13 |
172 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | 1 |
173 | Trinity Blood | 8 | 24 | Troy Baker, nuff said |
174 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 9 | 13 | Ittoki <3, the songs are very nice and heartwarming, the OP rocks as well, also, amazing seiiyuus, the Headmaster is insane!! | 05-18-12 | 05-21-12 |
175 | Vandread | 9 | 13 | cute girls and mecha, fusion mecha |
176 | Vandread: The Second Stage | 8 | 13 | cute girls and mecha, the sequel |
177 | Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | 8 | 39 |
178 | Yosuga no Sora | 8 | 12 | i watched this for hiro shimono, and also i like the character designs... | 03-01-12 | 03-03-12 |
179 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's | 10 | 154 | Card-games on Motorcycles!!, yusei has to be one of the best protagonist ever of 2008~2011, imho the best in the franchise | 11-22-11 | 01-06-12 |
180 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 5 | 1 |
182 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal | 8 | 73 | astral amuses me so, yuma is a lovable 13-years old | 12-22-11 | 04-20-13 |
183 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 9 | 24 | Kyou Shirodaira, best anime of 2012~2013 season for me~~ | 10-04-12 | 03-31-13 |
TV: 97, OVA: 25, Movies: 35, Spcl.: 14, Eps: 0, Days: 61.51, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.52 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | .hack//Sign | 6 | 6/26 |
2 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 7 | 8/12 |
3 | Air | 9 | 3/12 |
4 | Arcana Famiglia | 7 | 3/12 | reverse harem, super power, shonen |
5 | B-Legend! Battle B-Daman | 7 | 50/52 | the last two episodes, last two episodes, sobs |
6 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 6 | 1/13 | reminds me of Denyuuden | 09-06-12 |
7 | Clannad | 8 | 13/23 | KyoAni | 09-04-12 |
8 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | 4/25 | 06-16-12 |
9 | Digimon Savers | 6 | 10/48 |
10 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - | 1/12 | KENN |
11 | Durarara!! | - | 1/24 |
12 | Eureka Seven AO | 8 | 9/24 | EUREKAAAAA, RENTONNN, AOOOOO |
13 | Fate/stay night | 6 | 6/24 | 05-24-12 |
14 | Gosick | 8 | 8/24 |
15 | Guilty Crown | 6 | 15/22 | pleasing visuals but the writing falls short, will pick up later again for completion sake, maybe | 06-14-12 |
16 | Inu x Boku SS | 5 | 3/12 | debating whether I should finish this, the main guy is a drama queen, the heroine is pretty cool tho, everything seems a little bleh | 02-18-12 |
17 | Junjou Romantica | 7 | 4/12 | a BL, just wants to get the experience of actually watching a BL | 07-03-12 |
18 | K-On! | 8 | 7/13 | 10-09-12 |
19 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | 8 | 26/102 |
20 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | 6/25 | magic, shota, based on Arabian Nights, or something | 10-15-12 |
21 | Medaka Box | 5 | 3/12 | 04-28-12 |
22 | Metal Fight Beyblade | 9 | 10/51 | GO SHOOT! |
23 | Mouretsu Pirates | - | 3/26 | Komatsu Mikako |
24 | Otome Dori | 6 | 1/2 | NTR |
25 | Please ♥♥♥♥ Me! | 8 | 1/2 | quite amusing |
26 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 9 | 13/26 |
27 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | - | 1/10 | comedy, parody, season 2, new studio, mafuyu-chan |
28 | Shinsekai yori | - | 1/25 | eerie, mysteriousness, slightly interested | 10-04-12 |
29 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | - | 1/2 |
30 | Sword Art Online | 7 | 16/25 | not the best adaption, but nevertheless, it manages to be entertaining to an extent, dislikes how fast the pacing is | 07-15-12 |
31 | Tales of Gekijou | 7 | 2/5 |
32 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | - | 1/12 | Momo-chan plots for Rito to have a harem, more inside into Yami-chan's story and past, ecchi stuff, waits for the uncensored stuff | 01-13-13 |
33 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 7 | 1/6 | this series is sooo bordering Hentai | 08-20-12 |
34 | Toradora! | 9 | 16/25 |
35 | Working!! | 7 | 1/13 |
36 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 7 | 1/27 | the season that was skipped due to being "too violent"... | 04-14-12 |
37 | Yuru Yuri | 6 | 1/12 | random, loli, yuri, moe bait | 08-21-12 |
TV: 31, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 5.21, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.08 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Bleach | 6 | -/366 | meh, dropped after the Bount Arc, what the crap? |
2 | Chitose Get You!! | 5 | 11/26 | ... |
3 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | 12/64 | loss interest |
4 | InuYasha | 3 | -/167 | too much drama |
5 | Kekkaishi | - | 3/52 | never got into |
6 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 5 | 1/12 | wai am i watching this again? oh right, i liked the art and character design, kukuku |
7 | Naruto | 6 | 115/220 | itachi is the best thing about this show |
8 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 5 | 20/500 | overdid it with the fillers, too much, read the manga, better pacing |
9 | Photokano | - | 1/13 |
10 | Tales of the Abyss | 5 | 13/26 | good game, boring anime, too much talking, true to the source but predictable, dropping this |
11 | Vividred Operation | 5 | 1/12 | crap, annoying unnecessary ass shots, dropped after the first episode |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.74, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -2.18 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | -/12 |
2 | Ao no Exorcist | - | -/25 |
3 | Aquarion Evol | - | -/26 |
4 | Baccano! | - | -/13 |
5 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | - | -/25 |
6 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | - | -/25 |
7 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 8 | -/70 |
8 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | - | -/1 |
9 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | - | -/1 |
10 | Cardfight!! Vanguard | - | -/65 |
11 | Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit-hen | - | -/39 |
12 | Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen | - | -/59 |
13 | Chihayafuru | - | -/25 |
14 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | - | -/1 |
15 | Clannad Movie | - | -/1 |
16 | Clannad: After Story | - | -/24 |
17 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | -/1 |
18 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | -/12 |
19 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | - | -/1 |
20 | Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu | - | -/6 |
21 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | - | -/13 |
22 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | - | -/1 |
23 | Gintama' | - | -/51 |
24 | Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | -/3 |
25 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | - | -/1 | movie sequel |
26 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World Specials | - | -/4 |
27 | Highschool of the Dead | - | -/12 |
28 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | - | -/1 |
29 | Ixion Saga DT | - | -/25 | crack, comedy, parody |
30 | K-On! Movie | - | -/1 |
31 | K-On!! | - | -/26 |
32 | K: Missing Kings | - | -/1 |
33 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | - | -/12 |
34 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | - | -/1 |
35 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | - | -/12 |
36 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | - | -/2 |
37 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | - | -/13 | friend recommendation |
38 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | - | -/25 |
39 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | - | -/1 |
40 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | -/12 |
41 | Lovely★Complex | - | -/24 |
42 | Magical Suite Prism Nana Airing | - | -/7 | SHAFT, Kantoku |
43 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | 1/12 | boobs, demons, overlords, heroes, fukuyama jun |
44 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | - | -/12 |
45 | Metal Fight Beyblade 4D | - | -/52 |
46 | Metal Fight Beyblade vs. Taiyou: Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha Sol Blaze | - | -/1 |
47 | Metal Fight Beyblade: Baku | - | -/51 |
48 | Minami-ke | - | -/13 |
49 | Minami-ke Okaeri | - | -/13 |
50 | Minami-ke Okawari | - | -/13 |
51 | Minami-ke Omatase | - | -/1 |
52 | Minami-ke Tadaima | - | -/13 |
53 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | - | -/13 |
54 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | - | -/13 |
55 | Nodame Cantabile | - | -/23 |
56 | Pandora Hearts | - | -/25 |
57 | Princess Lover! Picture Drama | - | -/6 |
58 | Princess Lover!: Magical Knight Maria-chan | - | -/6 |
59 | Psycho-Pass | - | -/22 | Urobuchi stuff |
60 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS | - | -/12 |
61 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | - | 1/12 | lifestyle of a hikkikomori, weird anime, shaft anime, what do you expect? |
62 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | -/12 |
63 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zetsubou Shoujo Senshuu | - | -/1 |
64 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zoku Zetsubou Shoujo Senshuu | - | -/1 |
65 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special Omake | - | -/1 |
66 | School Rumble | - | -/26 |
67 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | -/13 |
68 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | - | -/9 |
69 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen | - | -/4 |
70 | To LOVE-Ru | - | 1/26 |
71 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | -/24 |
72 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | - | -/1 |
73 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | - | -/1 |
74 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | - | -/2 |
75 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | -/24 |
76 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | - | -/24 |
77 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | - | -/1 |
78 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan | - | -/2 |
79 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan II | - | -/2 |
80 | Tsuritama | - | -/12 |
81 | Uchuu Kyoudai: Apo's Dream | - | -/1 |
82 | Usagi Drop | - | -/11 |
83 | Working'!! | - | -/13 |
84 | Yama no Susume | - | -/12 | Ogura Yui |
85 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! (Movie) | - | 1/1 |
86 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's: Shinkasuru Kettou! Stardust vs. Red Demon's | - | -/1 |
87 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | - | -/224 | not the dub |
88 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters: Battle City Special | - | -/1 |
89 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | -/13 |
90 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | - | -/2 |
91 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | -/13 |
92 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | -/12 |
93 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | - | -/13 |
94 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | -/13 |
TV: 56, OVA: 10, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 17, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.17 |