https://soundcloud.com/visionaryumg - My music page
Just a man who joined the amazing world of anime. I plan to watch the best
anime has to offer. Then I will hopefully make my own series one day!!
Top Ten Favorite Albums So Far: 1. The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill 2. Innervisions 3. Good Kid Maad City 4. OK Computer 5. Thriller 6. In Rainbows 7. My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy 8. Daydream 9. The Low End Theory 10. Blonde
Favorite Anime Quotes- "In the human world, truth and reality aren't always one and the same. Humans just call their desires and ambitions "truth". Humans will even kill other humans if they have "truth" as an excuse."- Watase Sanetoshi (Mawaru Penguindrum)
"I always thought life was about standing your ground, no matter how strong the current was. But going with the flow isn't so bad after all. As long as it takes you forward.” - Osaki Nana (NANA)
"You should enjoy the little detours to the fullest. Because that's where you'll find the things more important than what you want."- Ging Freecs (HXH 2011)
“Nothing else is as boring to tell as a story of successful love story."- Watashi (Tatami Galaxy)
"Of the days that I have lived, only those I spent with you seemed real."- Vincent (Knocking on Heaven's Door)
A collage of some of my favorite anime! Enjoy the fucking scenery!
Favorite genres: Action/Adventure, Psychological, Sports, and Romance.
I will make a top ten when I have watched over a hundred anime!!!
Hobbies/Passions: Writing, Singing, rapping, Taekwondo, and watching TV(preferably anime and live action movies)
Rating System: I tend to judge anime off of five factors: Execution, Plot, Emotional Impact, Characters, and atmosphere.
10- I was absolutely astonished and satisfied with this anime. Even if it had flaws, it still get a 10 for everything it does right. These are anime I think about all the time and recommend to other people with no shame at all. These are anime that make me happy I got into the medium. Absolute gems :D High rewatch value.
9- Held in a very high regard. These anime are still pretty recommendable, but did something minor or major that I couldn't ignore, and as a result, gets a point subtracted. These are still precious to me because I don't give 9's and 10's very often. High rewatch value.
8- Really good. These are anime that I respect, but am not blown away by. These are still recommendable, but they had a few bumps in the road. Definitely still worth my time though. Don't mind rewatching it.
7- This means the anime was good, but nothing special. Maybe had one or two things that stood out, everything else was lacking. Still don't regret watching them. These are anime recommendable to new anime watchers.
6- Didn't really care for it and kinda forced myself to watch it. It was good at some parts, but lacked in a lot of areas. These are hit or miss in terms of recommendations.
5- Very average anime. One thing about it stood out. A generic anime that had probably high animation quality, good music, big boobs, or one good character.
4- These anime are not fun to watch . I watched it expecting something good, and was most likely letdown.
3- UHHHHHHHHHHHHH.
2- Piece of horse dung
1- A disrespect to the anime medium....
I aspire to be an author and actor.
I have plenty of real life friends and online friends. I'm not too picky on who follows me on this site, just say hi and stuff and don't be a stranger if you do. I gladly welcome anime suggestions and also debates on a variety of topics.
All Comments (309) Comments
My MAL account doesn't reflect my taste in anime and manga anymore. Nor reflect my Interest.
I am too damn lazy to rework a 1k+ Worth of list
So I think I am gonna go to a full reset on both Manga and Anime List (I think I lose purpose why I read Manga and ANime, Its not about them but its all about me)
I gonna rea-dd some old MAL friends but I am gonna keep out the ones that I really don't want to talk to anymore
Answered almost 5 years later, but Still alive
Yoh its been awhile since I last log in to MAL. How are yah? Still Remember me :)
Super Busy with Work so I decided to Clear Out my 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022 List First which is a total of 216 titles but I am only 100 percent sure I can only finish 10 percent of the entire total.
With How Lazy I watch anime this days
I might watch the New Made in Abyss Season Soon
Nice to meet you. Great taste you got there :D
I finish it. My Review on Tommorow's Nadja. It Spoiler Free.
Here the LinK: https://myanimelist.net/reviews.php?id=402962
Upvote and Feedback is appreciated :)