I never really know what to say here, so I'll just list some of my interests:
-Video games
-Drawing/doodling
-Music (anything but country or rap)
-Television
-Anime
-Reading
A brief explanation of my rating system: I consider a 7 to be good! I know a lot of people see a 7/10 and immediately think "average" or "mediocre," but I use a 7 for an anime that I found to be enjoyable (if somewhat forgettable). If I especially liked it but found it too flawed to give an 8, I'll give it a 7.5 in the tags. I consider a 6 to be okay, a 5 to be "meh," and anything below that means I disliked an anime to varying degrees. Of course, anything an 8 or above is amazing. Also, I rate a show based on how much I enjoyed watching it, so even if a show did a lot of things "right," if I was bored or not attached to any of the characters, it won't get a great score.
Favorite movies: Lord of the Rings, The Hobbit (don't judge me), Star Wars, Disney movies (Mulan, Beauty and the Beast, The Little Mermaid, Tangled), Pirates of the Caribbean, Batman Begins, The Dark Knight, The Avengers, Gone Girl, The Babadook, Schindler's List, Nightcrawler, The Prince of Egypt, How to Train Your Dragon, Carol, Castle in the Sky, Spirited Away
Favorite shows: Hannibal, Game of Thrones, House of Cards, Spartacus, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Avatar: The Last Airbender, The Legend of Korra, Bates Motel, The O.C., The Office, Scrubs, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Parks and Recreation, Steven Universe, Merlin, Breaking Bad
Favorite games: Mass Effect trilogy, The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker, The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild, The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds, Ico, Shadow of the Colossus, Portal 2, The World Ends with You, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, Catherine, Pokemon Platinum, Harvest Moon: Magical Melody, Animal Crossing, Uncharted series, Fire Emblem Awakening, Fire Emblem Fates, Rune Factory 4, Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, Super Mario Sunshine, Luigi's Mansion, Undertale
|
All Comments (0) Comments