Bailey, Laura

Alternate names: Elle Deets
Birthday: May 28, 1981
Website: http://www.laurabaileyv...
Member Favorites: 3,579
More:
She is married to voice actor Travis Willingham

Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Facebook: @LauraBaileyVoice
Twitter: @LauraBaileyVO
IG: @laurabaileyvo

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Prevacator | May 14, 11:27 AM
@crimsoncw

cry more you insecure little fuckboi


CUTGUT | May 14, 10:05 AM
LMAO imagine caring about someone's hair color


8000fknime-7118 | Apr 19, 11:45 AM
I guess to some people purple hair equels SJW for some weird reason


Jessica1781 | Apr 12, 12:30 PM
I love the fact that whoever changed the profile picture picked the one which is literally a nod to Imogen from Campaign 3 of Critical Role, genius move rigth there! She's literally a fantasy character now <3


CrimsonCW | Apr 11, 8:37 PM
Purple hair now, huh....?

*instantly removes off favs*

No SJWs allowed


Gattz | Mar 4, 10:17 PM
Laura Bailey sound different in any role challenge GONE WRONG (impossible)


watcher257 | Oct 2, 2021 3:16 PM
ran, akane, chi chi, erasa, bra, keiko, sonoko, sona, marlene, tooru, anko, ryoko, ayame, lust, hernietta, tier, mashiro, ayaka, tsugumi, miharu, oboro, suzune, silvia, izumi, rakshata, tokie, sabato, amber, maka, chun li, kuro, oichi, chika, risa, pao-lin, reimi, welch, tomoe


PandanLeafSan | Sep 5, 2021 7:50 AM
Ayeee new pic.

Love her as Tohru. Thank you for voicing her


Turinabol | Jun 17, 2021 3:09 PM
Main Reason i like Fruits Basket in dub over sub. Laura is so talented, wish she would share it more with us!


Atargatis | Jun 2, 2021 1:09 AM
Kikoken. Spinning Bird Kick. Hyakuretsukyaku. Kikosho.


Write a Comment