Organ, Alex

Alternate names: Alexander Moran
Birthday: Aug 12, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 83

Voice Acting Roles

add
Special, 2017
Supporting 
6739 Favorites 
Aizawa, Shouta
add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
6739 Favorites 
Aizawa, Shouta
add
Movie, 2016
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Hyuuga Shaing, Shin
add
TV, Fall 2015
Supporting 
17 Favorites 
Simm, René
add
TV, Fall 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Satomi, Yoshiaki
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
9 Favorites 
Hyakushuubou
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Hyuuga Shaing, Shin
add
TV, Summer 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mashima, Satoe
add
ONA, 2015
Supporting 
208 Favorites 
Norway
add
TV, Summer 2015
Supporting 
37 Favorites 
Adriano, Marco
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
410 Favorites 
Togusa
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Hyuuga Shaing, Shin
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
63 Favorites 
O'Brien, Zed
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
134 Favorites 
Lucifer, Sirzechs
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
17 Favorites 
Simm, René
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gomi
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Marukome
add
TV, Winter 2015
Main 
5943 Favorites 
Decim
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
9251 Favorites 
Makishima, Shougo
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
1065 Favorites 
Arima, Kishou
add
Movie, 2014
Supporting 
410 Favorites 
Togusa
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Doctor
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Nobleman
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
1065 Favorites 
Arima, Kishou
add
Movie, 2014
Supporting 
410 Favorites 
Togusa
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Westcott, Sir Isaac Ray Pelham
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Doranbalt
add
TV, Fall 2013
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Miyachi, Iwao
add
Movie, 2013
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Hyuuga Shaing, Shin
add
TV, Summer 2013
Supporting 
134 Favorites 
Lucifer, Sirzechs
add
Movie, 2013
Supporting 
410 Favorites 
Togusa
add
ONA, 2013
Supporting 
208 Favorites 
Norway
add
TV, Fall 2012
Main 
9251 Favorites 
Makishima, Shougo
add
Movie, 2012
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Hyuuga Shaing, Shin
add
TV, Summer 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Adenokouji, Shion
add
TV, Winter 2012
Supporting 
134 Favorites 
Lucifer, Sirzechs
add
Special, 2011
Supporting 
208 Favorites 
Norway
add
TV, Winter 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bernard, Leo
add
ONA, 2010
Supporting 
208 Favorites 
Norway
add
TV, Fall 2009
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Doranbalt
add Airing
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Kaku
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
danksonic | May 11, 12:34 AM
Yes Alex is still working for Funimation, he has been in the latest Black Clover episodes for a while now.


OhWowzers | Feb 2, 2020 1:52 AM
I have to favorite this guy because I really loved his dub perforamnce as Shougo Makishima(who's my favorite antagonist ever) and he was good as Decim too


Kadmos1 | May 8, 2019 10:10 PM
He is busy with theatre in the Dallas area, which accounts for the various recasts of his characters.


Ryuusui | Oct 25, 2018 7:30 AM
I hope everything's alright with Alex...he's still a fave of mine <3


AntMan95 | Apr 8, 2018 3:27 PM
Where the hell was Alex Organ in 2017?


IndecisiveRattle | Oct 23, 2017 9:24 PM
He was recast in MHA and BBB&B... hope he didn't quit voice acting.


Interrrrrpetgyu | Oct 21, 2016 9:11 AM
put your organ inside me


-Naami- | Apr 11, 2016 11:00 AM
Absolutely perfect as Decim. Hope to see him in more roles.


voxas | Jan 16, 2016 7:20 PM
hes pretty good


faptastic_camel | Aug 1, 2015 12:06 PM
loved him as decim.


Write a Comment