Palencia, Brina

Palencia, Brina

Alternate names: Jasmine Mendigo
Birthday: Feb 13, 1984
Website: http://www.marycollins....
Member Favorites: 2,551
More:
Hometown: Oklahoma

Graduate of University of North Texas

Gino Palencia, her brother, also works for FUNimation Entertainment.

Facebook
Twitter: @BrinaPalencia

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
_bAbY_11 | Mar 1, 10:07 AM
Goddess in disguise.


prettyprint | Feb 25, 8:36 AM
Hopefully she's back in the Spice & Wolf reboot too as Holo
Otherwise, it won't be nearly as good as the original seasons


JapariCafe | Feb 18, 12:30 PM
To be able to voice characters like Sakura, Shirayuki, Isuzu, Holo and Ennis to characters like Tony, Tamama and Minoru, she's got some amazing talent.


watcher257 | Nov 17, 2021 5:41 AM
ai, karou, mikoto, yue, maho, honoka, tearju, eve, yuuka, kazumi, sayako, rei, holo, ahmey, nina, sayaka, elena, yuuko, hideyoshi, juvia, shirayuki (aria), ayako, shiraykui ( red hair) minoeru,


lol36012 | Nov 6, 2021 11:07 PM
Pretty great i usually watch anime in sub but if i know shes gonna voice in an anime as a main role id watch the anime in dub.
Both her and chermai are my favorite femals vas.


Rejuvenated | Oct 15, 2021 9:11 PM
Such a nice voice and she is very pretty


Vinzesco | Oct 14, 2021 12:01 PM
I would love to hear her in the future spice and wolf if there would be one.


Illogicool | Jul 5, 2021 12:27 AM
😍😍 Nyotengu, Mad Moxxi and Holo 😍😍


Ramund_Hin_Unge | Jun 23, 2021 6:09 PM
I honestly prefer her version of Holo over the Japanese one.


Wr3nn | May 2, 2021 3:53 AM
MAHO!!!!!


Write a Comment