*My Rating System*
A 10 is very rare, they are practically my favorite anime. These Anime will never be won.
A 9 is an amazing Anime for me. Something that is not perfect, but has rarely had problems. Or was it an Anime so incredible it could have been a 10, but something dragged it back to a 9.
A 8 is a great Anime for me. Something I really liked. It has its ups and downs.
A 7 is a medium or good Anime for me. It's not great, but it's also not bad. I watched and had a decent time, maybe I have some problems or just a few things that I didn't like, but still, that's a 7 for me.
A 6 is a good Anime for me. But there were some things I didn't like, but it's still a good Anime.
A 5 is something I just don't think is so good. If I finished, it meant it was something that I was able to watch and understand, but something that didn't really matter. I'm not bothered to watch it, but it could have been better.
A 4 is something I just didn't like.
A 3 is a waste of time, asking me, why did I watch? .
A 2 It has to be a huge waste of time, but something I wouldn't call garbage.
1 is complete garbage.
I know I gave 10 to my favorite anime, even though none of them deserve it.
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Watching16
- Completed462
- On-Hold22
- Dropped1
- Plan to Watch140
- Total Entries641
- Rewatched44
- Episodes10,085
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries28
- Reread0
- Chapters1,280
- Volumes141
All Comments (12) Comments
Sei que pode ser difícil deixar isso tudo que tu gosta, que você conhece, que você tá acostumado e tá tudo bem é normal eu também estaria ansioso e preocupado, mas tu vai se dar bem lá tenho certeza e outra mano kkkkkkk pode conta comigo se precisar conversar quando tu tiver lá, se precisar que eu transmita um animezinho pra ti (relaxa que nossa amizade não vai sumir). Tu é muito especial mano, te considero pra CARALHO!
Me, oof, that's one of the shows I will never finished, if I was friend with your friend, he would need to pay me to finish x)
I think, i did watch around 2 or 3 ep's, but this with the mc becoming addiced to drool, is way to much for me.
So i stopped watching Nazo, it's to much for me and that comes from someone with the wierdest fetish ever.
It do exist animes that got the tag, but in the end it's just gore.
I know some animes you coud try out.
When They Cry.
Devilman: Crybaby.
Speed Grapher.
Shiki.
Shinsekai yori.
Shingetsutan Tsukihime.
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku.
Ousama Game The Animation.
Cossette no Shouzou.
Danganronpa.
Dorei-ku The Animation.
But in the end i woud not say they are true horror, more that it's alot of blood and arms flying away or someone is losing a head.