LiSA,

Given name:
Family name: リサ
Alternate names: Risa Oribe, 織部 里沙
Birthday: Jun 24, 1987
Website: http://www.lxixsxa.com/
Member Favorites: 23,057
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Seki, Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Risa Oribe (織部 里沙)

LiSA is a Japanese singer, who sings as Yui—the vocalist of the fictional group, Girls Dead Monster, in the anime Angel Beats!

Born in Gifu prefecture, LiSA started her own band while in high school to catch a growing wave of punk rock. In 2008, she moved to Tokyo in order to further her musical career.

The name "LiSA" stands for: Love is Same All or LiVE is Smile Always

Instagram: xlisa_olivex
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/lxixsxa/
Facebook: lxixsxa.jp
Twitter: @LiSA_OLiVE
Anison: 29206

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA announced her marriage to voice actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki via her official website and Instagram on Wednesday. Suzuki's agency, I'm Enterprise, al...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more