Toriumi, Kousuke

Toriumi, Kousuke

Given name: 浩輔
Family name: 鳥海
Alternate names: Kohsuke Toriumi
Birthday: May 16, 1973
Website:
Member Favorites: 2,033
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies: cooking, music, singing

Forms a unit Phero☆Men with Junichi Suwabe.

Profile: artsvision.co.jp/talent...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Interview: Kousuke Toriumi, 'King of Otome Voices'

Interview: Kousuke Toriumi, 'King of Otome Voices'

Kousuke Toriumi's wide range of character performances showcases a versatile and appealing voice—one that has led to frequent casting in visual novels an...read more


Recent Featured Articles

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

There are eight main characters in the hit musical reverse harem series, Uta no Prince Sama. Can you keep track of them all? Need a helping hand? Here's a guide to help you keep track of who is who!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
einon | Dec 24, 2021 1:06 AM
thank you for voicing saitou!!!!


AxilionAnime | Nov 12, 2021 3:54 AM
4


kataklizmy | Oct 5, 2021 8:54 AM
kaeya makes me scream without the s


Blondyyy | Sep 15, 2021 6:34 PM
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA NUMBAH FORRRRRRRR


Soul_Viper | Aug 25, 2021 11:10 AM
Demigra from DB, Pewter city Gym Leader Brook and Kaeya
Salute to you sir 💖😌


__Asuka__ | Aug 22, 2021 10:40 AM
his voice acting is on another level


Xeogran | Aug 5, 2021 2:17 PM
I like his voice as Demigra from DB, fits him a lot.


bvpfhwlreiougksz | Aug 5, 2021 5:36 AM
@Kaeyix no i meant the h*ckey reference since sora (toriumi kousuke) did one on katarina (uchida maaya)


Kaeyix | Jul 30, 2021 1:50 PM
@bvpfhwlreiougksz No they're talking about Genshin Impact


bvpfhwlreiougksz | Jul 24, 2021 12:42 AM
@iBryanSt you're talking about hamefura right lmao


Write a Comment