Toriumi, Kousuke

Toriumi, Kousuke

Given name: 浩輔
Family name: 鳥海
Alternate names: Kohsuke Toriumi
Birthday: May 16, 1973
Website:
Member Favorites: 2,102
More:
Hometown: Chigasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 170 cm
Blood type: O
Hobbies: cooking, music, singing

Forms a unit Phero☆Men with Junichi Suwabe.

Profile: artsvision.co.jp/talent...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Interview: Kousuke Toriumi, 'King of Otome Voices'

Interview: Kousuke Toriumi, 'King of Otome Voices'

Kousuke Toriumi's wide range of character performances showcases a versatile and appealing voice—one that has led to frequent casting in visual novels an...read more


Recent Featured Articles

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

There are eight main characters in the hit musical reverse harem series, Uta no Prince Sama. Can you keep track of them all? Need a helping hand? Here's a guide to help you keep track of who is who!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
LeonhartAugust | Jul 10, 12:13 PM
I love his voice, it's so charming just like a lot of the characters he voiced.


Potimas | Jul 8, 7:41 PM
Nice hat.


AngeloUchiha | May 16, 5:25 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Illyricus | May 15, 3:03 PM
Happy Birthday!


Growing-Wings | Apr 27, 2:47 PM
Fun fact: This is the voice of Zenos yae Galvus in FFXIV.


shadman20073 | Apr 1, 12:05 PM
MISTAAAAAA


V0NK3R | Mar 26, 1:34 PM
I respect this guy so much especially when he voicing Kiba Inuzuka and Kanou Kyosuke.


InstantRamenKing | Mar 9, 11:54 AM
Arte of divinity, extolled genius, alien diction: mankind’s bane, the heart’s lament.
A bond from fortune wrought, its core in tragedy tested, chiseled to perfection.
Fortune, O mistress ever so fickle: you claim for your own all that was once given.
Blind is fortune, yet blind, too, are those that seek refuge in her light.
Reason’s shackles bind you not: quench, at times, your thirst with folly’s pearls.
Revel and drink and frolic in life, for Hades holds no circus for the fallen!
Atziluth—
Vive Memor Mortis— Acta Est Fabula!


meijiiii | Feb 2, 6:39 AM
SUMAN SUMAN KOITSU WA DOUDA


einon | Dec 24, 2021 1:06 AM
thank you for voicing saitou!!!!


Write a Comment