Takagaki, Ayahi

Takagaki, Ayahi

Given name: 彩陽
Family name: 高垣
Alternate names: Sphere
Birthday: Oct 25, 1985
Website: http://www.takagakiayah...
Member Favorites: 1,249
More:
Height: 151 cm

Ayahi Takagaki graduated from a Tokyo music college majoring in operatic singing. Her professionally trained operatic voice can be heard in songs like "Life," "Inori" or "Justice".

One of the members of seiyuu group, Sphere.

Music Ray'n profile: http://www.musicrayn.com/takagaki/takagaki_top.html

Blogs:
- http://playlog.jp/ayahi-takagaki/blog/
- http://ameblo.jp/takagakiayahi-blog/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actress Ayahi Takagaki Announces Marriage

Voice Actress Ayahi Takagaki Announces Marriage

Voice actress and singer Ayahi Takagaki announced on her blog on Friday that she has gotten married. Her husband is a member of staff who helps with stage production...read more

Seiyuu Unit Sphere Enters Hiatus

Seiyuu Unit Sphere Enters Hiatus

The official website for the seiyuu unit Sphere has announced that the unit will enter a "recharging mode" (taking a break / hiatus) and will suspend group...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

24,626 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 30, 5:20 AM


watcher257 | Mar 17, 6:20 PM

sylive, feldt, nina, arrester, sumika, mina, arrester, mikako, tsubasa, erika, ferris, yui, henrietta, chris, kouta, nene, tim , manny,


AngeloUchiha | Oct 25, 2021 2:57 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


DGDScarletTR | Oct 25, 2021 7:56 AM
Happy Birthday Ayahi-san! 😊🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉 and welcome to the world of Genshin Impact! 😉


Illyricus | Oct 24, 2021 3:00 PM
Happy Birthday!


Nikolai_Yezhov | Oct 24, 2021 6:30 AM
Happy Birthday! 🎉🎂🎉


FaridMakabe | Aug 26, 2021 9:40 PM
ALOY LET's GO RIKAAA SAO


maruftim | Aug 26, 2021 9:34 PM
aloy kinda gaming rn


VanBosco | Aug 20, 2021 10:40 PM
A L O Y

LETSGOOO


Potimas | Jul 8, 2021 3:37 PM
Mitsuba, nice.


Write a Comment