Asano, Masumi

Given name: 真澄
Family name: 浅野
Alternate names: Aice⁵, Aice5, アイス, あさのますみ
Birthday: Aug 25, 1977
Website: http://www.masumin.net/
Member Favorites: 116
More:
Hometown: Akita, Japan
Blood type: O

A member of Aice⁵ with:
- Yui Horie (堀江 由衣)
- Akemi Kanda (神田 朱未)
- Chiaki Takahashi (たかはし 智秋)
- Madoka Kimura (木村 まどか)

She uses あさのますみ (same reading, displayed in hirgana) when she is a writer.

Twitter: @masumi_asano
E-mail: masumin@masumin.net (Japanese)
Instagram: @asano.masumi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Seiyuu Masumi Asano Announces Marriage With Mangaka Kenjirou Hata

Seiyuu Masumi Asano Announces Marriage With Mangaka Kenjirou Hata

Seiyuu Masumi Asano has announced via her radio show Weekly Moneyland with an accountant Shinya Yamada on Monday that she has been married to mangaka Kenjirou Hata ...read more

10th Anniversary Reunion Single of Seiyuu Unit Aice⁵ Revealed

10th Anniversary Reunion Single of Seiyuu Unit Aice⁵ Revealed

Evil Line Records has revealed details of a new single by seiyuu unit Aice⁵ to commemorate the group's 10th anniversary. The quintet, which was active between 2...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Rob | Aug 28, 6:53 AM
Happy belated birthday. Thank you for voicing so many of my waifu's.


AngeloUchiha | Aug 25, 7:05 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


tsubasalover | Nov 26, 2021 1:30 AM
She wrote lyric to Yoin (余韻), which will include in Yoshino Nanjou's New Album A Tiny Winter Story Releasing December 22, 2021
https://moca-news.net/article/20211126/2021112618000b_/01/


tsubasalover | Sep 27, 2021 2:05 AM


AngeloUchiha | Aug 25, 2021 2:55 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Nexis09 | Jul 26, 2021 1:27 AM
Loved her role as Honoka's mother


haydenluvsanime | Apr 24, 2021 5:19 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 31, 2020 10:26 PM
Left Aoni Production and is Free starting January 2021
https://twitter.com/masumi_asano/status/1344601474928529408


Ryoketsu | Dec 26, 2020 8:50 AM
Sore ga Seiyuu is great!


Neku-tan | Sep 17, 2020 3:18 AM
She's beautiful.


Write a Comment