McCollum, Robert

McCollum, Robert

Alternate names: Robert Howard
Birthday: Sep 8, 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 470
More:
Robert McCollum is an American voice actor who works for anime series at FUNimation Entertainment. He has provided voices for a number of English language versions of Japanese anime films. McCollum is also the host of WFAA-TV's Good Morning Texas.

Awards:
- Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ABroMoment22222 | May 14, 3:38 PM
i want to kill myself


PandanLeafSan | Sep 12, 2021 12:20 PM
Wtf, Hanada, Kazuma and Kougami.

You literally made me have a crush on those three characters. THIS MAN HAS A SEXY VOICE


Enigmaticy | Feb 25, 2021 12:30 AM
holy shit his voice is hot


Bizaster | Jan 26, 2021 7:33 PM
The absolute best VA for sexy villain voices. Examples - Mifune, Jellal (kinda), Stain.


Senn_X | Jan 7, 2021 4:23 PM
Made me have a crush on Kogami the entire run of season 1. Thanks pal. Also neat to know he did work in Gangsta and Speed Grapher


vollizie | Dec 20, 2020 1:37 PM
You did not disappoint me with your Reiner performance in AoT Seasons 1-3, so I'm hoping you live up to Reiner in S4.


Seam_Ali | Oct 28, 2020 10:07 AM
Just finished 'Kaze no Stigma'

I would love to see a Season 2


McC0llum | Jun 21, 2020 6:44 PM
McCollums for the wins


miyeo | Oct 1, 2019 5:05 PM
Thanks for making Reiner sound so freaking hawt in English


Yomisuki | Mar 27, 2019 3:44 PM
Great as Reiner, Kougami in Psyco-Pass and as the calligrapher in Barakamon!


Write a Comment