Vincent, David

Vincent, David

Alternate names: David Earnest, David Thompson
Birthday: Aug 29, 1972
Website: http://celebritytalentb...
Member Favorites: 188
More:
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Favorite color: purple
Favorite drink: IPA beer
Favorite ice cream: Rocky Road

Has two brothers and a sister.

Facebook: @OfficialDavidVincentFanpage
Twitter: @davidvincentva
IG: @davidvincentva

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

MomoCon 2016: The Cast of Kill la Kill Speaks!

MomoCon 2016: The Cast of Kill la Kill Speaks!

On day 3 of MomoCon, five of the Kill la Kill English dub's cast sat down for an informal panel about the show. As expected of Kill la Kill, things got goofy quick. These are excerpts from that hilarious hour with Erica Mendez, Laura Post, Ben Diskin, Matthew Mercer, and David Vincent!

by Jankenpopp

39,677 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
__Son_Gohan | Feb 13, 12:44 PM
Grimmjow


AZturtle4 | Oct 7, 2021 1:18 PM
Legendary performance as Gilgamesh!


danksonic | Jul 13, 2021 6:24 PM
Arc Thunder!!!!!


KayY_Y | Jun 21, 2021 6:31 AM
His voice as Gilgamesh is godly


KnicePerson | Mar 7, 2021 8:20 PM
Rewatching Fate:Zero right now and absolutely love how he does Gilgamesh


The_Anonymous28 | May 26, 2018 12:56 AM
Senketsu and Male Robin


YeeMyHaw | Mar 14, 2017 9:07 PM
I saw him the other day at Naka Kon! Hes a funny and his panel was great :)


Cludensyo | Jul 1, 2016 2:54 AM
Cool and collect voice. I love it! :)


Psychotic-RYNO | Jun 22, 2015 4:44 PM
I'll always remember him as Van from Gun x Sword.


TheFrozenBelle | Mar 13, 2015 5:42 PM
T. Hawk, Marshal Law, Senketsu, and JIN KISARAGI!!!! <3 <3 <3


Write a Comment