Toyonaga, Toshiyuki

Toyonaga, Toshiyuki

Given name: 利行
Family name: 豊永
Birthday: Apr 28, 1984
Website: http://www.toyonaga.info/
Member Favorites: 2,410
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 162 cm
Blood Type: B
Skills: drums, guitar, singing, dancing
Nickname(s): Tosshi (とっしー)

Toyonaga is a Japanese voice actor, actor, singer, songwriter and composer (under T. Toyonaga), and has ranked 7th nationally in the drummania rankings.

He currently works with the Super Eccentric Theater INC.

Profile: Super Eccentric Theater
Twitter: @TossuiKUN
Blog: Ameba

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Toshiyuki Toyonaga Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Toshiyuki Toyonaga Announces Marriage

On Sunday night, seiyuu Toshiyuki Toyonaga announced that he has entered his marriage into the family register. Toyonaga made the announcement on his official blog, ...read more

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Kamigami no Asobi Characters: A Blast to the Past

Kamigami no Asobi Characters: A Blast to the Past

In the realm of heavenly beings, mystical entities await. It's one thing to talk about the gods, but it's entirely different to get to know them. Let's take a look at these gods and get to know them in a different holy light.