Nozawa, Masako

Nozawa, Masako

Given name: 雅子
Family name: 野沢
Birthday: Oct 25, 1936
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 3,532
More:
Birth name: Masako Tsukada
(塚田 雅子 [つかだ まさこ])
Birth place: Arakawa, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 157 cm

Chronology:
(1997) Won the "Special/Lifetime Achievement" Award at the 2nd Animation Kobe
(2006-04-01) Resigned from 81 Produce and established her own office, Office Nozawa.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

26th Japan Movie Critics Awards Winners Announced

26th Japan Movie Critics Awards Winners Announced

The 26th Japan Movie Critics Awards winners have been announced on May 16. Best Picture Award Koe no Katachi Director Award Makoto Shinkai (Kimi no Na wa.) Seiyuu A...read more


Recent Featured Articles

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by removed_user

292,737 views