Moreno, Susana

Moreno, Susana

Alternate names: Susana Alejandra Moreno Garza
Birthday: May 22, 1991
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Is a mexican dubbing actress who entered dubbing at the end of 1999 at the hands of her uncle, also an actor and dubbing director, Eduardo Garza, since he asked her to record a loop, because the actress who called Originally, Lourdes Moreno, Susana's sister, could not appear for the recording that day.

It was not until 2005 that she began to dedicate herself fully to dubbing, the same year in which she had her first call with the late Pedro D'Aguillón Jr.. Along with dubbing, she is dedicated to teaching at the upper middle.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KenKaneki987 | Mar 28, 11:30 PM
Esta actriz tiene una voz muy dulce y tierna, me sorprende que siga sonando así hoy en día pese a ya tener 30 años.


yellowhale | Oct 18, 2018 10:46 PM
Best voice!
And the most beautiful mexican seiyuu.
She deserves more recognize for her roles.

Basically she's the "official" voice for Aoi Yuuki. She was very necesary in the spanish version of Youjo Senki as Tanya.


Write a Comment