Wahlgren, Kari

Wahlgren, Kari

Alternate names: Jan Irving, Jennifer Jean, Kay Jensen, Kara Wahlgreen, Tara Hudson, Faye Lansing, Leah Allen, Lynn David, Lucy Hudson, Renee Emerson, Shawna Smith, Tara Malone, Susan Black
Birthday: Jul 13, 1977
Website: http://www.kariwahlgren...
Member Favorites: 749
More:
Birthplace: Hoisington, Kansas
Current residence: Los Angeles, California
Skills/abilities:
Language skills about Chinese Japanese and English

Twitter: @KariWahlgren
IG: @kari_wahlgren

Awards:
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Superthon77 | Apr 18, 6:07 AM
Fuu her best


Vaguelyweebish | Jan 7, 8:59 PM
"LUUUUNCH TIIIIIIIIME!!!!!" And thus, a legend was born.


BlueCicada | Jun 15, 2021 12:25 AM
I’ve recently rewatched the Haruhi Suzumiya dub (S1), and I think she may be the main reason why Tsuruya ended up one of my favourite characters despite having like 10 minutes of screen time. It may not have been much, but she sure made those 10 minutes fun.


AshitaNoJonas | Jun 10, 2021 1:34 PM
She kinda looks like that troll face


OverratedAnime | Jun 1, 2021 9:02 PM
flcl had one of the best dubs because of her haruko


watcher257 | May 20, 2021 1:25 PM
cher, robin, arisa, airi, noike, karina, mina, fuu, kohaku, hotaru, mikoto, arashi, michiru, saber, celty, lavie, saya, tomoyo


Mo168 | Apr 6, 2021 7:41 AM
Her voice made the FLCL sequels watchable.


Scrubpaii | Nov 7, 2020 6:25 PM
i think it's amazing how she can can her voice so differently


SSGSlayer | Jun 1, 2020 3:09 AM
Best Saber


Voh825636 | Mar 29, 2020 3:28 PM
GOSTOSA


Write a Comment