Kitou, Akari

Given name: 明里
Family name: 鬼頭
Alternate names: Akari Kito
Birthday: Oct 16, 1994
Website: https://kitoakari.com/
Member Favorites: 7,706
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Profile: pro-fit.co.jp/talent_ki...

Twitter: @kitoakari_1016
Staff Twitter for Artist: @kitoakari_staff
Instagram: @akarikito1016 @kitoakari_staff

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

64,022 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Yesterday, 5:25 AM
2nd Album Luminous releasing October 12, 2022
https://moca-news.net/article/20220701/2022070121000a_/01/


SkyLETV | Jun 30, 12:26 PM
I don't usually simp but goddamn (24).


RedS7 | Jun 28, 8:25 AM
I don't usually simp but goddamn (23).


KumoKumo-88 | Jun 17, 10:46 AM
EVE <3 <3 <3


iPig | Jun 17, 6:19 AM
I don't usually simp but goddamn (22).


Dagashiya | Jun 10, 7:10 AM
did good job on shadow house


sweetnht | May 24, 9:56 PM
Barbara in Genshin Impact with very cute voice 😍


DoraemonPure | May 7, 1:21 PM
Gambare for your erika chan voice!!


Uzuruto | May 5, 2:18 PM
This lady is GODAMN GOOD at voice acting


Exiz79 | May 1, 12:30 AM
GAHHH DAYUMMM


Write a Comment