Nakao, Ryusei

Given name: 隆聖
Family name: 中尾
Birthday: Feb 5, 1951
Website: https://www.81produce.c...
Member Favorites: 1,027
More:
Birth name: Tomoharu Takeo (智晴 竹尾)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Hobbies: Diving, Horseback riding, Skating, Skiing

Ryusei Nakao is the father of voice actor Kazuma Takeo.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Outerhero | Apr 8, 4:38 AM
Legend.


TCAbdo | Feb 5, 4:22 PM
Happy b-day do you want to eat two pizza?!


AngeloUchiha | Feb 5, 1:07 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Ambatakum | Jul 21, 2021 3:31 AM
OH NO!!! CARLOOSSSS!!!


RukakoisBestGirl | Jul 5, 2021 11:51 PM
Uno


BarelyCreative | Jun 14, 2021 10:16 PM
SHURORORORO


An1muMan | Jun 13, 2021 2:46 AM
Rivera !!!!!


neffst3r | May 24, 2021 7:03 PM
Mayuri <3


StillDrew | Apr 20, 2021 6:32 AM
Watashi no sentou-ryoku wa goju-sanman desu


Swackety2 | Feb 18, 2021 1:12 AM
goat


Write a Comment