Williams, Sarah

Williams, Sarah

Alternate names: Sarah Anne Williams
Birthday: Apr 22, 1983
Website:
Member Favorites: 285
More:
Also known for voicing Jinx in League of Legends and Peacock in Skullgirls.

Twitter: @SarahAnneWillia

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Raizell | Aug 7, 8:50 AM
Rules are made to be broken... like buildings... or people!


Uzuruto | Apr 22, 12:49 PM
Happy Birthday <3


datgenericbaka | Dec 12, 2021 7:48 PM
Her Midari voice is fucking legendary!!!!!


123456789101213 | Jul 16, 2021 8:09 AM
when chainsaw man gets dubbed I think that she might do a good job as power.


TylerPlayz360 | Jun 23, 2021 11:06 AM
Nonon jakuzure from Kill la kill has a pretty nice dub voice it made me proud that I watched dub instead of sub after rewatching it for the first time


Winterwolf0839 | Jul 31, 2019 2:40 PM
I couldn't imagine a better English VA for Sayaka TBH.


hxh_Killua | Apr 2, 2019 12:35 PM
I’m bad for ignoring voice actors however after rewatching hxh for the 6th time and first in english i was extremely impressed with Sarahs voice acting skills for pitou. The amount of emotion in her voice was rather frightening. keep it up.


Kilnerbanker | May 21, 2018 10:30 AM
Her voice as Neferpitou (my favourite villain in HxH) is absolutely perfect


-Nata | Feb 20, 2018 1:21 PM
Nice job with Neferpitou!


DoodlebugFour | Jan 4, 2018 9:04 PM
Her role as Tifa Lockhart in Teamfourstar's Final Fantasy 7 Machinabridged is hilariously bitchy. :D


Write a Comment