You are viewing manga list of
addictoholic
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Akatsuki no Yona
Publishing
|
8 | 156/- | -/- | 20-04-18 |
2 |
Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku
Publishing
|
- | 10/- | -/- | 02-01-19 |
3 |
Aku no Kyouten
|
8 | 17/36 | -/9 | Interested in how this will unfold | 13-12-15 |
4 |
Around 30 Quest
|
- | 1/27 | -/3 | Funny non-isekai fantasy! | 24-04-17 |
5 |
Ayame to Amane
|
7 | 24/- | -/1 | Pretty funny. Light yuri. | 10-01-16 |
6 |
Berserk
Publishing
|
10 | 360/- | -/- | 29-12-15 |
7 |
Birdmen
|
9 | 29/80 | -/16 | Excellent | 12-12-16 |
8 |
Black Lagoon
Publishing
|
6 | 100/- | -/- | roberta's blood trail sucks | 12-01-19 |
9 |
Boku no Hero Academia
Publishing
|
7 | 224/- | -/- | bland characters |
10 |
C.M.B. Shinra Hakubutsukan no Jiken Mokuroku
|
- | 9/147 | -/45 | Decent | 13-05-18 |
11 |
Candy & Cigarettes
|
- | 28/54 | -/11 | seems fun | 11-02-18 |
12 |
Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de Ikinuku you desu!
|
7 | 8/103 | -/13 | Actually pretty enjoyable! Reminds me of Danganronpa with the absurdly talented super duper high schoolers. | 06-01-17 |
13 |
Colette wa Shinu Koto ni Shita
|
- | 8/129 | -/20 | Decent, but lacks strong story arcs/buildups | 14-10-18 |
14 |
D-Frag!
Publishing
|
8 | 100/- | -/- | Hilarious! |
15 |
Darwin's Game
|
8 | 46/121 | -/30 | 05-01-16 |
16 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
7 | 27/78 | -/11 | 10-12-15 |
17 |
Drifters
Publishing
|
- | 76/- | -/- | great, though releases very slowly | 06-05-19 |
18 |
Franken Fran Frantic
Publishing
|
- | 3/- | -/- | 20-04-19 |
19 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Publishing
|
8 | 94/- | -/- | (missing chapters, read when updated) Fantastic humour and little couples everywhere are cute. |
20 |
Gensou Gourmet
|
- | 3/42 | -/7 | 24-12-18 |
21 |
Giant Killing
Publishing
|
9 | 326/- | -/- |
22 |
Goblin Slayer
Publishing
|
- | 16/- | -/- | An enjoyable read. Refreshing change of tone from typical fluffy fantasy. | 26-01-17 |
23 |
Gunka no Baltzar
Publishing
|
9 | 48/- | -/- | really engrossing. sloooow updates though |
24 |
Hatarakanai Futari
Publishing
|
7 | 82/- | 1/- | 04-09-15 |
25 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Publishing
|
- | 83/- | -/- | 18-07-18 |
26 |
Henkyou no Roukishi Bard Loen
Publishing
|
8 | 9/- | -/- | 02-01-19 |
27 |
Hibiki: Shousetsuka ni Naru Houhou
|
- | 51/114 | -/13 | if dio was a novelist | 06-05-19 |
28 |
Hitoribocchi no ○○ Seikatsu
|
- | 52/101 | -/8 | Over the top SA-cuteness. Sometimes painful to watch, but mostly sweet. | 07-04-16 |
29 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | 62/108 | -/13 | 08-12-17 |
30 |
Isekai de Saikyou no Tsue ni Tensei shita Ore ga Iyagaru Shoujo wo Muriyari Mahou Shoujo ni P suru!
|
6 | 18/26 | -/5 | Unfortunately plot coherency nosedived. | 21-03-19 |
31 |
Isekai Izakaya "Nobu"
Publishing
|
- | 8/- | -/- | Enjoyable departure from usual isekai. Relaxing slice of life centered around food. | 08-02-17 |
32 |
Isekai Ojisan
Publishing
|
- | 54/- | -/- | 24-12-23 |
33 |
Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai: Yo wa Pantsu ga Mitai zo
Publishing
|
- | 20/- | -/- | omegalul | 14-02-20 |
34 |
Kemono Michi
Publishing
|
- | 19/- | -/- | 23-01-19 |
35 |
Killing Bites
Publishing
|
- | 34/- | -/- | 09-05-18 |
36 |
King Golf
Publishing
|
- | 138/- | -/- | dank | 10-01-19 |
37 |
King of Idol
|
- | 8/61 | -/6 | It's a trap! | 08-07-17 |
38 |
Kingdom
Publishing
|
8 | 551/- | -/- |
39 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Publishing
|
8 | 50/- | -/- | It's Cool Kyoushinsha! | 27-11-15 |
40 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Elma no OL Nikki
Publishing
|
- | 7/- | -/- | 19-03-18 |
41 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
Publishing
|
7 | 22/- | -/- | 12-01-16 |
42 |
Koushaku Reijou no Tashinami
Publishing
|
- | 42/- | -/- | 27-03-16 |
43 |
Kumo desu ga, Nani ka?
Publishing
|
- | 25/- | -/- | 26-01-16 |
44 |
Kunoichi Tsubaki no Mune no Uchi
|
- | 1/61 | -/9 | noice. shinobi are great. maybe will drop depending on how it goes | 04-02-18 |
45 |
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto
Publishing
|
- | 9/- | -/- | Great! | 24-12-17 |
46 |
Made in Abyss
Publishing
|
- | 51/- | -/- | yooooo wtf | 18-08-19 |
47 |
Madoromi Barmaid
Publishing
|
- | -/- | 21/- | 24-05-22 |
48 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun
Publishing
|
- | 24/- | -/- | Fun zany world. Complete with godawful translations, unfortunately. | 19-11-19 |
49 |
Manuke na FPS Player ga Isekai e Ochita Baai
Publishing
|
- | 15/- | -/- | fun | 17-04-19 |
50 |
Match Shoujo
|
8 | 12/40 | -/6 | Fantastic. Very unique art lends itself to a gothic atmosphere, and a story which is surprisngly touching at times. | 17-01-17 |
51 |
Minamoto-kun Monogatari
|
- | 234/360 | -/16 | bait | 17-01-15 |
52 |
Munou na Nana
Publishing
|
- | 12/- | -/- | 22-06-17 |
53 |
Murciélago
Publishing
|
9 | 55/- | -/- | The incredibly high levels of gore, yuri sex and violence are beautiful. Definitely one of a kind. | 04-01-16 |
54 |
Nicola no Oyururi Makai Kikou
|
- | 4/25 | -/4 | 06-05-19 |
55 |
Nozomanu Fushi no Boukensha
Publishing
|
- | 28/- | -/- | 09-08-20 |
56 |
Oddman 11
|
9 | 43/50 | -/2 | 16-05-19 |
57 |
One Piece
Publishing
|
9 | 809/- | 62/- | awesome | 10-09-15 |
58 |
One Punch-Man
Publishing
|
8 | 93/- | -/- |
59 |
Ore to Kawazu-san no Isekai Hourouki
|
8 | 29/40 | -/4 | Hilarious | 06-01-16 |
60 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
Publishing
|
9 | 8/- | -/- | Excellent adaptation. Much better than most isekai, and has clean distinctive art. | 11-05-18 |
61 |
Otoyomegatari
Publishing
|
10 | 77/- | -/- | 03-01-19 |
62 |
Plunderer
|
- | 49/83 | -/21 | plot twists | 20-07-19 |
63 |
Pocket Monsters Special
Publishing
|
9 | 410/- | 3/- | The ruby/sapphire arc is touching. Outstanding characters. faves: Ruby, 2 bodyguards | 20-12-13 |
64 |
Rougo ni Sonaete Isekai de 8-manmai no Kinka wo Tamemasu
Publishing
|
- | 34/- | -/- | poor scanlations |
65 |
Saihate no Paladin
Publishing
|
- | 6/- | -/- | 23-04-18 |
66 |
Seishokuki
Publishing
|
- | 47/- | -/- | 24-04-19 |
67 |
Shadows House
Publishing
|
8 | 135/- | -/- | 21-06-22 |
68 |
Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid
|
6 | 71/242 | -/16 | becomes rather samey | 15-10-17 |
69 |
Shoukoku no Altair
|
8 | 104/165 | -/27 | soooo gut | 12-07-14 |
70 |
Shuumatsu no Walküre
Publishing
|
- | 1/- | -/- | hype | 09-01-19 |
71 |
Stravaganza: Isai no Hime
|
8 | 21/44 | -/7 | Surprisingly great. | 24-09-16 |
72 |
Tongari Boushi no Atelier
Publishing
|
9 | 2/- | 26/- | Art is damn amazing. Love the fantasy, feels like Dungeon Meshi. | 01-01-19 |
73 |
Toshokan no Daimajutsushi
Publishing
|
- | 1/- | -/- | 11-02-18 |
74 |
Tsugumomo
Publishing
|
- | 36/- | -/- | Ridiculously ecchi, yet has excellent action and a good story | 09-01-18 |
75 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
Publishing
|
- | 306/- | -/- | picked it ip where the anime left off, at 187. So damn wholesome! | 07-12-17 |
76 |
Urara Meirochou
|
- | 9/69 | -/7 | 06-03-17 |
77 |
Vampeerz
|
- | 10/46 | -/9 | 26-05-21 |
78 |
Vinland Saga
Publishing
|
9 | 160/- | -/- | waiting for more updates |
79 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
Publishing
|
- | 130/- | -/- | morphed into a character drama | 23-02-18 |
80 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
- | 68/181 | -/20 | Incredibly contrived cliffhangers are created each week which are dull and annoying to read through. Other than that, the story is good. | 13-02-17 |
81 |
Yotsuba to!
Publishing
|
9 | 101/- | -/- | Cuute | 28-03-13 |
82 |
Youjo Senki
Publishing
|
- | 37/- | -/- | 07-05-18 |
83 |
Yuru Camp△
Publishing
|
- | 3/- | -/- | 08-05-19 |
84 |
Yuusha-sama, Yukagen wa Ikaga desu ka?
Publishing
|
- | 12/- | -/- | Fun but updates too slowly. | 06-03-17 |
Chapters: 6305, Volumes: 113, Days: 37.37, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.13 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
20th Century Boys
|
8 | 249 | 22 | 10-09-13 |
2 |
21st Century Boys
|
8 | 16 | 2 | Wrapped up really nicely. | 10-09-13 | 10-09-13 |
3 |
666 Satan
|
7 | 78 | 19 |
4 |
A Fairytale for the Demon Lord
|
5 | 59 | - |
5 |
Ah! Warera ga Myao Shougun
|
- | 48 | 4 | 03-09-23 | 03-09-19 |
6 |
Aho Girl
|
7 | 155 | 12 | Similar to Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to | 29-12-13 | 06-05-19 |
7 |
Aiki
|
6 | 98 | 14 | Pretty zany humour and good action with fanservice. | 19-08-13 |
8 |
Air Gear
|
5 | 358 | 37 | 17-01-15 |
9 |
Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita
|
7 | 15 | 3 | Decent otome. Rather short, serves to advertise the LNs. | 21-04-19 | 21-12-19 |
10 |
Alive
|
6 | 10 | 1 | Kinda meh. | 05-01-16 | 05-01-16 |
11 |
Anata no Danna Uwaki shitemasu yo
|
5 | 22 | 3 | 15-08-23 | 15-08-20 |
12 |
Angel Densetsu
|
9 | 89 | 15 |
13 |
Annarasumanara
|
5 | 27 | 3 | Surreal. | 18-05-13 |
14 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
8 | 187 | 21 | 19-07-20 | 20-07-20 |
15 |
Arachnid
|
6 | 73 | 14 | So bad that it's great. Super campy, over the top played straight. | 26-05-16 | 17-01-18 |
16 |
Avant-garde Yumeko
|
6 | 7 | 1 | Funny, pretty zany. |
17 |
Ayame 14
|
7 | 15 | 3 | 24-02-20 | 27-03-20 |
18 |
●Rec
|
7 | - | 1 | Ahhh.. So sad | 27-12-15 | 27-12-15 |
19 |
B Reaction
|
- | 18 | 2 | axed | 26-10-17 | 26-10-17 |
20 |
Baby Steps
|
9 | 462 | 47 | Fantastic, love the main characters. Axed tho............... | 22-12-23 |
21 |
Back to the Kaasan
|
- | 28 | 3 | great brand of absurdist humour, though didn't understand ending. | 13-03-18 | 14-03-19 |
22 |
Baito-saki wa "Aku no Soshiki"!?
|
8 | 27 | 3 | Hilarious. Shame it ended so early. Hoping for more to come out. | 28-12-15 | 19-04-16 |
23 |
Bakuman.
|
8 | 176 | 20 |
24 |
Battle Royale
|
8 | 119 | 15 |
25 |
Beastars
|
7 | 196 | 22 | Worldbuilding and slice of life was brilliant. Bombed in second half. | 30-08-17 | 15-10-20 |
26 |
Beelzebub
|
8 | 250 | 28 | Pretty funny and badass while it lasted. Romance would've been nice. | 20-02-14 |
27 |
Bestia
|
6 | 24 | 4 | axed? open ending. | 03-08-14 |
28 |
BioMeat: Nectar
|
7 | 105 | 12 | Great survival manga. |
29 |
Black Cat
|
7 | 187 | 20 |
30 |
Bokkou
|
6 | 107 | 11 | Decent read with interesting warfare. Characters lacked depth and the ending was somewhat rushed. | 29-11-15 | 29-11-15 |
31 |
Boku to Issho
|
6 | 49 | 4 | Hilariously stupid and crazy. | 30-08-13 | 30-08-13 |
32 |
Boku wa Ohimesama ni Narenai
|
7 | 32 | 3 | Cute convoluted romcom | 30-03-16 |
33 |
Bonnouji
|
8 | 36 | 3 | Pure SOL romcom, NO angsting drama about or wishywashiness. Fuzzy. | 07-12-13 | 10-12-13 |
34 |
Bradherley no Basha
|
- | 8 | 1 | Depressing. | 27-01-17 | 27-01-17 |
35 |
Buta Koushaku ni Tensei shita kara, Kondo wa Kimi ni Suki to Iitai
|
- | 46 | 8 | 03-07-20 | 03-07-23 |
36 |
Butterfly Storage
|
6 | 23 | 4 | inconclusive | 06-11-17 | 26-09-18 |
37 |
Chikan Otoko
|
8 | 21 | - |
38 |
Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro
|
8 | 53 | 9 | hilarious | 05-03-17 | 17-12-19 |
39 |
Claymore
|
6 | 159 | 27 | Been years since I forgot about it. Picked it up and finished today. It was a decent read! | 06-09-15 |
40 |
Coyote
|
- | 5 | 1 | Not outstanding, but enjoyable. | 09-01-17 | 28-07-17 |
41 |
Criminale!
|
7 | 39 | 4 | Enjoyable, but really fell flat with the last arc. | 05-05-16 | 21-05-17 |
42 |
Crimsons: Akai Koukaishatachi
|
7 | 36 | 4 | Hilarious. |
43 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | 138 | 7 | hilarious | 09-09-15 | 09-09-15 |
44 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
4 | 58 | 13 | After the hiatus, no. |
45 |
Death Note
|
7 | 108 | 12 | 28-03-13 |
46 |
Defense Devil
|
6 | 100 | 10 | 17-01-15 |
47 |
Dendrobates
|
6 | 58 | 6 | 24-11-13 |
48 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Konkatsu
|
7 | 15 | 4 | Unfortunately axed | 14-05-17 | 20-02-18 |
49 |
Dokunie Cooking
|
7 | 32 | 4 | enjoyable enough | 04-11-18 | 04-04-19 |
50 |
Double Arts
|
7 | 24 | 3 | Wish it were longer. |
51 |
Dungeon Meshi
|
10 | 102 | 14 | Pretty fresh take on the old RPG dungeon setting | 17-09-15 | 18-12-23 |
52 |
Dungeon Seeker
|
5 | 33 | 4 | Poor. Terrible ending. | 12-11-19 | 13-11-19 |
53 |
Eden no Ori
|
7 | 185 | 21 |
54 |
Elfen Lied
|
5 | 113 | 12 | 17-01-15 |
55 |
Eyeshield 21
|
7 | 333 | 37 | Great read. Wish there was a more emphasis on some of the side characters, and a longer epilogue. Romance would've been nice. | 17-12-15 | 18-12-15 |
56 |
ənígmə
|
- | 56 | 7 | Can't really remember it. |
57 |
Feng Shen Ji
|
8 | 38 | - | Epic story with breathtaking art. Great character development with enthralling plot. | 04-02-14 | 05-02-14 |
58 |
Flying☆Witch
|
7 | 1 | - | Short and sweet. | 10-01-16 | 10-01-16 |
59 |
Fragtime
|
7 | 18 | 2 | sweet yuri angst | 16-04-18 | 16-04-18 |
60 |
Franken Fran
|
9 | 71 | 8 | Weird and wonderful. Really, really weird. Unique! |
61 |
Freesia
|
- | 84 | 12 | Depressing... Very intense, trippy read which all comes together by the end. | 07-12-17 | 07-12-17 |
62 |
Fujimura-kun Mates
|
7 | 97 | 8 |
63 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | 116 | 27 | 28-03-13 |
64 |
Gal☆Cleaning!
|
6 | 25 | 2 | 14-09-18 | 21-01-19 |
65 |
Gamaran
|
6 | 194 | 22 | 17-01-15 |
66 |
Gantz
|
4 | 383 | 37 | Good start, SHIT end | 12-10-13 |
67 |
GetBackers
|
6 | 344 | 39 |
68 |
Gin no Saji
|
9 | 131 | 15 | hiatus... so close! | 22-06-20 |
69 |
Gisou Honey Trap
|
6 | 12 | 2 |
70 |
God of Bath
|
6 | 30 | 3 | 20-12-14 | 24-12-14 |
71 |
Gokicha
|
8 | 70 | 5 | d'awww | 07-05-18 |
72 |
Golden Kamuy
|
9 | 314 | 31 | Extremely refreshing setting and characters. | 30-11-15 | 29-04-22 |
73 |
Gringo 2061
|
- | 8 | - | Shame it was discontinued. | 00-00-15 |
74 |
GTO
|
8 | 208 | 25 | 28-03-13 |
75 |
Gunnm
|
7 | 53 | 9 |
76 |
Haikyuu!!
|
10 | 407 | 45 | 15-11-15 | 19-07-20 |
77 |
Hanayamata
|
7 | 77 | 10 | 12-05-22 | 21-05-22 |
78 |
Harem End
|
5 | 13 | 1 | 28-12-15 | 28-12-15 |
79 |
Hataraku Saibou Black
|
7 | 50 | 8 | 22-11-19 | 02-11-21 |
80 |
Helck
|
8 | 111 | 12 | Great read! Got kinda tropey towards end (big classic JRPG style escalation towards big bad), but loved the characters and world. Looking forward to the sequel | 24-12-15 | 17-12-17 |
81 |
Hen na Neesan
|
7 | 11 | 1 | 11-05-19 | 11-05-19 |
82 |
Hiai Mousou
|
5 | 18 | 3 | Mediocre | 14-01-16 | 14-02-16 |
83 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
8 | 33 | 7 | Shame that the mangaka died before completion :( |
85 |
Hinomaruzumou
|
9 | 252 | 28 | great hotblooded sports manga. would've liked more epilogue | 09-09-15 | 22-07-19 |
86 |
Holyland
|
7 | 182 | 18 | 29-09-13 | 30-09-13 |
87 |
Honto no Kanojo
|
- | 13 | 1 | 12-04-19 | 12-04-19 |
88 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen Dai 1-bu - Hon ga Nai nara Tsukureba Ii!
|
8 | 47 | 7 | good shit | 13-09-19 | 19-12-19 |
89 |
Hoozuki-san Chi no Aneki
|
7 | 32 | 4 | Cute | 09-12-15 | 09-12-15 |
90 |
Hoshi no Ponko to Toufuya Reiko
|
- | 3 | 1 | ... | 10-06-16 | 10-06-16 |
91 |
Hoshi no Samidare
|
6 | 65 | 10 | 13-08-13 | 16-08-13 |
92 |
Hotel
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 17-01-15 |
93 |
Hotel: since 2079
|
7 | 1 | - | 17-01-15 |
94 |
I Am a Hero
|
9 | 264 | 22 | Incredibly good until ending. Skipped through last few chapters | 21-05-16 | 17-02-18 |
95 |
Ikenie Touhyou
|
6 | 70 | 7 | 06-02-19 | 06-05-19 |
96 |
Imawa no Kuni no Alice
|
8 | 87 | 18 | Really enjoyable series with a simple yet pleasantly satisfying conclusion. | 18-11-15 | 10-03-17 |
97 |
In Bura!: Bishoujo Kyuuketsuki no Hazukashii Himitsu
|
6 | 16 | 2 | Harem comedy | 07-06-13 | 07-06-13 |
98 |
Iron Knight
|
6 | 20 | 3 |
99 |
Isekai Furin: Maou Toubatsu kara 10-nen, Tsuma to wa Less no Motoyuusha to, Otto wo Nakushita Onna Senshi
|
- | 26 | 3 | 12-03-22 | 12-03-22 |
100 |
Itoshi no Karin
|
8 | 21 | 3 | Cute and refreshing. | 21-03-14 | 26-12-14 |
101 |
Jackals
|
5 | 56 | 7 | Character development lacking. | 27-06-13 |
103 |
Jigoku no Alice
|
7 | 43 | 6 | 04-05-19 | 22-06-19 |
104 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
|
8 | 158 | 17 | Started strong. Ending was disappointing. | 30-07-19 | 03-08-19 |
105 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 7: Steel Ball Run
|
9 | 96 | 24 | 02-08-19 | 05-08-19 |
106 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Crazy Diamond no Akuryou-teki Shitsuren
|
9 | 16 | 3 | 21-03-23 | 21-05-23 |
107 |
Joou-sama no Eshi
|
- | 24 | 4 | I like it, a lot. scanlator hiatus... don't remember it | 17-06-16 | 09-01-19 |
108 |
Kabe ni Mary.com
|
- | 14 | 2 | 09-09-19 | 12-02-20 |
109 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Doujin-ban
|
7 | 35 | 4 | 03-03-19 | 05-07-20 |
110 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
8 | 281 | 28 | Pretty funny | 10-12-15 | 29-10-22 |
111 |
Kamasutra
|
4 | 21 | 4 | Facepalm | 18-12-15 | 18-12-15 |
112 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | 271 | 26 | It was a good run :3 | 01-06-14 |
113 |
Kamisama no Iutoori
|
6 | 21 | 5 | Kinda generic and lacks a conclusion but enjoyable. | 06-01-16 | 06-01-16 |
114 |
Kanata no Astra
|
9 | 49 | 5 | Tightly written with warm characters as expected of this mangaka. Great read. | 08-11-17 | 30-12-17 |
115 |
Kanojo de Ippai
|
- | 27 | 3 | 11-03-19 | 12-03-19 |
116 |
Kanojo-tachi no Saishuu Teiri
|
5 | 11 | 1 | Like himegoto but worse. Want to see how it ends though | 16-01-16 | 30-01-16 |
117 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
8 | 178 | 18 | Hilarious sports parody played straight, Prison School style. Shame it got cancelled. scanlator hiatus | 16-12-15 | 28-04-20 |
118 |
Kemono Friends: Youkoso Japari Park e!
|
6 | 21 | 2 | unlike the anime, there isn't a story | 29-12-18 | 29-12-18 |
119 |
Kengan Ashura
|
9 | 256 | 27 | The art is great. | 18-01-17 | 22-06-19 |
120 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
7 | 207 | 23 | 29-09-19 | 17-05-20 |
121 |
Koe no Katachi
|
7 | 1 | - |
122 |
Koibito Asobi
|
7 | 1 | - | Cute oneshot. | 21-03-16 | 21-03-16 |
123 |
Koibumi: Yamamoto Souichirou Tanpenshuu
|
- | 7 | 1 | 04-02-18 | 04-02-18 |
124 |
Komi-san wa Comyushou desu.
|
7 | 1 | - | 30-11-16 | 30-11-16 |
125 |
Komorebi no Kuni
|
8 | 39 | 4 | Gorgeous art, very nice read. |
126 |
Konchuki
|
5 | 9 | 2 | 15-01-23 | 15-01-23 |
127 |
Kondo koso Shiawase ni Narimasu!
|
- | 28 | 4 | 20-04-19 | 20-01-20 |
128 |
Kongou Banchou
|
7 | 115 | 12 | From the mangaka of Nanatsu Taizai, a decent read. | 25-12-16 | 02-01-17 |
129 |
Konjiki no Gash!!
|
8 | 323 | 33 | surprisingly excellent. elements of joj/one piece but keeps it light | 27-02-19 | 08-03-19 |
130 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
- | 21 | 5 | Megumi spinoff! | 30-05-16 | 01-01-19 |
131 |
Kurogane
|
- | 70 | 8 | Enjoyable but ended prematurely. |
132 |
Kuzu to Megane to Bungaku Shoujo (Nise)
|
- | 16 | 2 | funny. unfortunately axed. | 03-01-18 | 28-06-19 |
133 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Limbo
|
6 | 27 | 2 | Rather relaxing and funny SOL. Was really not a fan of the ending though. | 19-02-14 | 09-02-16 |
134 |
Kyuusekai no Majo
|
6 | 1 | - | Decent one shot. | 17-02-16 | 17-02-16 |
135 |
Lasboss x Hero
|
7 | 19 | 4 | Awesome ending! So much inception. | 02-02-14 | 02-09-15 |
136 |
LiLy
|
5 | 22 | 2 | axed | 04-06-21 | 04-06-21 |
137 |
Love Death.
|
6 | 14 | 1 | 02-09-15 | 02-09-15 |
138 |
Love Hina
|
7 | 120 | 14 | 01-01-84 |
139 |
Madonna wa Glass Case no Naka
|
6 | 16 | 2 | 07-12-19 | 07-12-19 |
140 |
Magatsu Wanashi no Yuushagari
|
5 | 20 | 4 | 03-04-21 | 03-10-22 |
141 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
8 | 355 | 38 | 29-12-18 |
143 |
Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka
|
6 | 69 | 14 | Art and story are great, Murcielago-type violence and yurismut. Female anatomy is hilarious. ... Final arc was mediocre. Happy but rushed | 19-05-19 | 03-03-21 |
144 |
Majo no Yaen
|
- | 1 | - | 11-05-19 | 11-05-19 |
145 |
Makai no Ossan
|
7 | 370 | - | 21-11-13 |
146 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to
|
8 | 160 | 10 | 20-07-14 | 25-07-14 |
147 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to 2
|
8 | 13 | 1 | 25-07-14 |
148 |
Medaka Box
|
5 | 194 | 22 | 12-10-13 |
149 |
Memesis
|
- | 45 | 4 | abrupt ending | 24-01-19 | 24-03-19 |
150 |
Metro Survive
|
7 | 16 | 2 |
151 |
Midori no Ou
|
6 | 62 | 9 | Was good at first, but became too rushed towards the end, leading to an unsatisfying conclusion. | 04-01-16 | 01-02-16 |
152 |
Mikai no Hoshi
|
- | 11 | 2 | Sad :( | 07-12-17 | 07-12-17 |
153 |
Mimi Mix!
|
6 | 20 | 3 | Gay asf | 16-10-19 | 16-11-19 |
154 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
8 | 109 | 16 | 21-01-14 | 20-12-17 |
155 |
Monster
|
8 | 162 | 18 | 28-03-13 |
156 |
Muchuu sa, Kimi ni.
|
- | 7 | 1 | gaaaaaaaaaaaayyyyyyyy | 28-07-20 | 28-07-20 |
157 |
Murasakiiro no Qualia
|
7 | 21 | 3 | Heavy story. Concept similar to VLR/Stein;s Gate | 18-05-18 | 19-05-18 |
158 |
Murazukuri Game no NPC ga Namami no Ningen to shika Omoenai
|
- | 30 | 6 | 18-12-20 | 18-12-23 |
159 |
Mx0
|
7 | 99 | 10 |
160 |
Nana to Kaoru
|
8 | 160 | 18 | Characters are very endearing. Incredible intimacy. A vanilla romance at heart. | 15-01-17 |
161 |
Nanatsu no Tanpen
|
6 | 8 | 1 |
162 |
Nekonotemo
|
6 | 1 | - | cute | 02-09-15 | 02-09-15 |
163 |
Netsutai no Citron
|
- | 15 | 2 | Huh... | 07-12-17 | 07-12-17 |
164 |
New Game!
|
7 | 165 | 13 | Cute! A very light version of Shirobako in the game industry. | 06-09-15 | 06-03-22 |
165 |
Nickelodeon
|
6 | 39 | 3 |
166 |
Nonscale
|
7 | 9 | 1 | pretty whacky | 01-00-16 |
167 |
O/A
|
7 | 35 | 7 | Pretty enjoyable read | 14-12-16 | 14-12-16 |
168 |
Omoide Emanon
|
5 | 9 | 1 | Not my sorta thing. Too mysterious and melancholy | 15-10-13 | 15-10-13 |
169 |
Onanie Master Kurosawa
|
9 | 31 | 4 |
170 |
Onihime
|
7 | 1 | - | Great! And by a 16 year old artist. |
171 |
Ookami wa Nemuranai
|
8 | 15 | 3 | Great. ended too early. | 21-02-20 | 21-11-20 |
172 |
Orange Marmalade
|
6 | 66 | 8 |
173 |
Ore Koi!!
|
7 | 2 | - | Crossover |
174 |
orz
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 20-12-15 | 20-12-15 |
175 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... Comic Anthology
Publishing
|
7 | - | - | 29-05-20 | 29-12-20 |
176 |
Paladin
|
5 | 50 | - | Anti-climatic... |
177 |
Pandemonium: Majutsushi no Mura
|
9 | 12 | 2 | 07-04-17 | 07-04-17 |
179 |
Peepo Choo
|
9 | 19 | 3 | Very different. Great themes. | 27-09-19 | 27-09-19 |
180 |
Prison School
|
7 | 278 | 28 | hilarious | 25-12-17 | 25-12-17 |
181 |
Psyren
|
6 | 145 | 16 | 29-06-13 |
182 |
Pupa
|
6 | 34 | 5 | wut | 12-05-18 | 12-05-18 |
183 |
Raubritter*
|
6 | 7 | 1 | cute | 25-04-19 | 25-04-19 |
184 |
Rave
|
8 | 298 | 35 | One of my first manga. Loved it. |
185 |
Rengoku no Ashe
|
7 | 1 | - | Cute oneshot. | 10-12-15 | 10-12-15 |
186 |
Reversible!
|
- | 15 | 3 | 03-08-19 | 02-01-19 |
187 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
7 | 40 | 10 |
188 |
Rosario to Vampire: Season II
|
7 | 67 | 14 | forgot |
189 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
8 | 259 | 28 |
190 |
Sabishisugite Lesbian Fuuzoku ni Ikimashita Report
|
- | 6 | 1 | Excellently written. Onanie Master/Molester Man/NHkesque without the romance. | 25-08-16 | 24-08-17 |
191 |
Saguri-san Tankentai
|
7 | 1 | - | Cute and refreshing read. Great art. | 13-01-17 | 13-01-17 |
192 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
10 | 290 | 26 | pretty funny | 07-09-15 | 20-01-20 |
193 |
Sakamichi no Apollon: Bonus Track
|
6 | 5 | 1 | Nicely wrapped up | 22-10-13 | 22-10-13 |
194 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
8 | 26 | 4 | And it's DONE! Great read. | 07-08-14 | 17-06-16 |
195 |
Samurai Deeper Kyou
|
7 | 308 | 38 |
196 |
Samurai Papa
|
6 | 12 | 1 | funny |
197 |
Sasen mo Warukunai
|
7 | 7 | 1 | Pretty cute. | 14-12-15 | 13-06-16 |
198 |
Sekai Maou
|
7 | 58 | 4 | 00-00-16 | 05-05-19 |
199 |
Sen to Man
|
8 | 33 | 3 | Cute | 23-03-14 | 18-01-19 |
200 |
Shibito no Koe wo Kiku ga Yoi
|
8 | 79 | 12 | junji ito/franken fran/gorgeous females | 12-05-18 | 25-01-20 |
201 |
Shimanami Tasogare
|
8 | 23 | 4 | 11-01-19 | 12-01-19 |
202 |
Shinkaigyo no Anko-san
|
8 | 27 | 4 | Great! Abrupt ending, though. | 20-11-18 | 13-07-19 |
203 |
Shirobako: Kaminoyama Koukou Animation Doukoukai
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 22-08-20 | 24-08-20 |
204 |
Shokuryou Jinrui
|
7 | 64 | 7 | 20-04-21 | 20-04-21 |
205 |
Shoujo Kishidan x Knight Tale
|
- | 20 | 3 | Shame it was a axed | 24-06-19 | 29-11-20 |
206 |
Shuudan!
|
7 | 32 | 4 | Was very enjoyable. Unfortunately axed and ended without fulfilling its potential. | 05-09-17 | 27-01-18 |
207 |
Silva.
|
7 | 51 | 2 | funny |
208 |
SKET Dance
|
10 | 288 | 32 | So so very good. Heartwarming and funny. | 02-09-15 |
209 |
Skill of Lure
|
8 | 36 | 7 | 02-11-15 | 22-03-16 |
210 |
Slam Dunk
|
9 | 276 | 31 | 10-09-19 | 12-09-19 |
211 |
Sono Toki Shuraba ga Ugoita
|
- | 24 | 2 | 17-12-22 | 17-12-22 |
212 |
Sore wa Totsuzen, Unmei no Aite ga
|
7 | 26 | 4 | Extra cute vanilla. Makes me feel lonely and depressed : | 04-06-14 | 05-06-14 |
213 |
Spirit Circle
|
9 | 45 | 6 | Damn. Moving story. Far better than Biscuit Hammer. | 19-05-18 | 19-05-18 |
214 |
Spirit Migration
|
6 | 27 | 3 | Starts out pretty refreshing - calm slice of life with an unusual protaganist. Gets more dull as it progresses, and was ended poorly. | 20-01-16 | 18-05-17 |
215 |
Stealth Symphony
|
5 | 21 | 3 | Getting scifi Discworld vibes! Got axed :/ | 11-03-14 |
216 |
Steins;Gate: Aishin Meizu no Babel
|
10 | 19 | 4 | 31-05-23 | 31-05-23 |
217 |
Steins;Gate: Hiyoku Renri no Sweets Honey
|
7 | 18 | 3 | 27-06-23 |
218 |
Steins;Gate: Mugen Enten no Arc Light
|
- | 6 | 1 | 28-12-18 | 28-12-18 |
219 |
Steins;Gate: Onshuu no Brownian Motion
|
- | 11 | 2 | 28-12-18 | 28-12-18 |
220 |
Stretch
|
9 | 46 | 4 | cute, relaxing SOL. | 11-11-15 |
221 |
Sukumi's!
|
5 | 30 | 1 | 01-12-15 | 24-10-20 |
222 |
Sweet Magic Syndrome
|
6 | 41 | 3 |
223 |
Sweet Poolside
|
5 | 8 | 1 |
224 |
Tanaka no Atelier: Nenrei=Kanojo Inai Reki no Mahoutsukai
|
6 | 21 | 5 | 27-07-21 | 27-07-22 |
225 |
Tanaka: Nenrei Equal Kanojo Inaireki no Mahoutsukai the Comic
|
6 | 21 | 3 | 07-09-19 | 07-09-19 |
226 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
Publishing
|
5 | - | - | First part was enjoyable. Sadly, became more and more boring/silly in 2nd half. | 20-11-15 | 23-11-15 |
227 |
The Breaker
|
5 | 72 | 10 |
228 |
The Fable
|
8 | 240 | 22 | 16-02-24 | 18-02-24 |
229 |
The Fable: The Second Contact
|
- | 86 | 9 | good. use of women as plot devices is shit and incessantly repeated | 18-02-24 | 16-03-24 |
230 |
The Red Soul
|
4 | 21 | 3 | Lacks depth. |
231 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
7 | 162 | 18 |
232 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Gaiden: Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator
|
5 | 64 | 12 | Awful pacing | 27-04-17 | 27-07-20 |
233 |
Toki wo Kakeru Oogui
|
7 | 1 | - | Zany! Would be nice to read more. | 10-11-16 | 10-11-16 |
234 |
Tokimeki Mononoke Jogakkou
|
- | 16 | 2 | 24-04-19 | 25-04-19 |
235 |
Tokyo Akazukin
|
6 | 27 | 4 | Weird as hell | 17-03-14 |
236 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
8 | 144 | 14 | Chapters 60+ are sheer brilliance. Ending is kinda ): though | 17-12-14 |
237 |
Tomie
|
6 | 20 | 3 | Didn't go anywhere | 04-01-18 | 04-01-18 |
238 |
Tomogui Kyoushitsu
|
6 | 39 | 4 | entertaining. unsatisfying ending | 20-01-19 | 20-03-19 |
239 |
Tousaku Shoujo Shoukougun
|
8 | 7 | 1 | 11-05-19 | 11-05-19 |
240 |
Trace
|
8 | 177 | - | sequels are fantastic too. finished 1.5 and perfume, reading 2.0 |
241 |
Transfer Student Storm Bringer
|
8 | 91 | 2 | 22-03-14 |
242 |
Trap Heroine
|
- | 30 | 4 | 13-12-21 |
243 |
Tsunbaka
|
7 | 9 | - | 20-04-20 | 20-04-20 |
244 |
Uchi no Maou Kamimasen yo
|
8 | 39 | 4 | Great read. Sad that it's over. | 14-12-15 | 22-10-16 |
245 |
Umi no Cradle
|
- | 23 | 4 | Great, refreshing story. The sense of adventure reminds me of Golden Kamui. Unfortunately remember nothing by the end. | 08-01-17 | 10-04-20 |
246 |
Umibe no Onnanoko
|
- | 20 | 2 | eh | 26-10-17 | 26-10-17 |
247 |
Undeadman
|
7 | 1 | - | Funny! | 09-12-16 | 09-12-16 |
248 |
Usagi-moku Shachiku-ka
|
9 | 70 | 5 | 17-11-20 | 20-08-20 |
249 |
Vagrant Soldier Ares
|
6 | 207 | 26 | Epic war tale. Became worse after the betrayal. |
250 |
Velvet Kiss
|
5 | 32 | 4 | Mainly smut. | 17-01-15 |
251 |
Vigilante: Boku no Hero Academia Illegals
|
8 | 132 | 15 | Prefer this to the original. More relatable characters | 15-05-17 | 28-05-22 |
252 |
Wan Love
|
6 | 8 | 1 | cute | 02-09-15 | 02-09-15 |
253 |
Watashi ga 15-sai dewa Nakunattemo.
|
5 | 18 | 2 | 11-02-22 | 11-02-24 |
254 |
Watashi Igai Jinrui Zenin Yuri
|
5 | 11 | 2 | 07-09-19 | 10-06-20 |
255 |
What Happens Inside the Dungeon
|
8 | 141 | - | 26-12-21 | 26-12-22 |
256 |
Wolf & Mary
|
7 | - | 3 | Fun read. | 05-01-16 | 05-01-16 |
257 |
YuriCam: Yurika no Campus Life
|
8 | 45 | 5 | wooo yuri | 13-02-20 |
258 |
Yuusha ga Shinda!: Murabito no Ore ga Hotta Otoshiana ni Yuusha ga Ochita Kekka.
|
10 | 202 | 20 | Great humour, with serious moments used to great effect. | 06-01-16 | 16-12-20 |
259 |
Yuusha Gojo Kumiai Kouryuugata Keijiban
|
9 | 28 | 3 | Hilarious. Unique concept, excellently done. | 01-00-16 | 21-03-16 |
260 |
Yuusha wa Shimei wo Wasureteru
|
- | 11 | 1 | 05-02-20 | 09-07-20 |
261 |
Zai x 10
|
8 | 48 | 4 | Hilarious! | 15-12-14 | 03-09-15 |
262 |
Zoku Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
- | 27 | 4 | 30-05-19 | 30-05-20 |
Chapters: 19833, Volumes: 2001, Days: 131.61, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.42 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
8 | 278/410 | -/15 | Unique, very funny and heartwarming... scanlator hiatus | 14-12-13 |
2 |
Centaur no Nayami
Publishing
|
8 | 64/- | -/- | Cute animal girls and surreal situations. Interesting to read. Getting a bit weird though. scanlator hiatus | 02-12-13 |
3 |
Dounyatsu
Publishing
|
7 | 41/- | -/- | Great! Very quirky and funny. licensed |
4 |
Dragon's Crown
|
- | 3/14 | -/2 | Surprisingly enjoyable for a video game adaptation. Nice art. scanlator hiatus | 20-06-16 |
5 |
Flying Witch
Publishing
|
7 | 26/- | -/- | Feels like Yotsuba! waiting for higher quality scans | 10-01-16 |
6 |
Grand Blue
Publishing
|
9 | 40/- | -/- | Great comedy. Extremely lighthearted and uplifting too. licensed | 07-09-16 |
7 |
Iryuu: Team Medical Dragon
|
7 | 149/210 | -/25 | It's okay. very slow scanlation |
8 |
Joshikausei
Publishing
|
7 | 21/- | -/- | Good atmosphere due to lack of dialogue. Funny and cute. licensed |
9 |
Karakuri Circus
|
9 | 221/426 | -/43 | Very interestimg and fresh. Fantastic protaganists. scanlator hiatus | 22-04-14 |
10 |
Knight's & Magic
|
- | 21/122 | -/17 | Surprisingly enjoyable. However, waaaaaaaaaay slower than anime. Will take ridiculously long to catch up. | 23-12-16 |
11 |
Koutetsu Kishi Chevalion
|
6 | 4/24 | -/4 | Like Sunred, funny! scanlator hiatus | 18-09-15 |
12 |
Kyosuurei
|
- | 3/20 | -/3 | good. No idea how I came across it. scalator hiatus | 07-09-17 |
13 |
Mahoromi: Jikuu Kenchiku Genshitan
|
8 | 12/36 | -/4 | Excellent read with a great atmosphere and slice of life elements. | 11-02-17 |
14 |
Mahou Shoujo Pretty☆Bell
|
8 | 8/112 | -/28 | Fantastic. On hiatus hough | 01-04-16 |
15 |
Maoujou de Oyasumi
Publishing
|
- | 32/- | -/- | Quite unique. | 24-05-17 |
16 |
Mononofu
|
7 | 21/43 | -/5 | The MC is great. scanlator hiatus | 24-12-15 |
17 |
Mononoke◇Sharing
|
6 | 14/34 | -/4 | Good lord. on hiatus | 01-12-15 |
18 |
Moriawase Girls
|
7 | 2/8 | -/1 | Excellent mangaka. | 17-01-17 |
19 |
Nekogurui Minako-san
|
- | 52/- | -/4 | scanlator hiatus | 29-05-16 |
20 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
Publishing
|
- | 138/- | -/- | Picked it up where the anime left off. It's good! Updates too slowly though. | 12-12-17 |
21 |
Overlord
Publishing
|
8 | -/- | 12/- | Was starting to become awesome. Let's see if I still enjoy manga in 3 year's time when Yen Press catches up. | 18-09-15 |
22 |
Peace Maker
|
6 | 66/109 | -/17 | Lacks character depth, but pretty cool gunslinger adventure. Updates very rarely | 17-02-14 |
23 |
Shirogane no Nina
|
7 | 17/135 | -/15 | cute. licensed | 00-00-15 |
24 |
Slime-san to Yuusha Kenkyuubu
|
7 | 3/38 | -/4 | Cuuute. no translators... :( | 28-12-15 |
25 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
Publishing
|
8 | 73/- | -/- | Cute fun. scanlator hiatus | 00-00-16 |
26 |
Wild Life
|
7 | 152/234 | -/27 | scanlator hiatus |
27 |
Working!!: Re:Order
|
- | 1/6 | -/1 | Cute. scanlator hiatus | 17-06-16 |
Chapters: 1462, Volumes: 12, Days: 10.52, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.14 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
14-sai no Koi
|
8 | 25/143 | -/12 | Fluffy | 10-10-13 |
2 |
87 Clockers
|
6 | 17/53 | -/9 | kinda bored somehow | 07-08-14 |
3 |
Abnormal-kei Joshi
|
- | 16/15 | -/3 | Didn't find it that engaging | 00-00-15 |
4 |
Ad Astra: Scipio to Hannibal
|
7 | 30/81 | -/13 | 20-12-15 |
5 |
Again!!
|
6 | 70/136 | -/12 | drama was getting somewhat tiresome, plus forgotten the story |
6 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
Publishing
|
- | 2/- | -/- | pacing/word-building is off | 06-05-19 |
7 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
5 | 30/80 | -/15 | GRITTY AS GRAVEL |
8 |
Amano Megumi wa Sukidarake!
|
- | 3/280 | -/28 | Mediocre ecchi. | 30-05-16 |
9 |
Aphorism
Publishing
|
7 | 20/- | -/- | not that unique | 18-11-13 |
10 |
Apocalypse no Toride
|
6 | 18/49 | -/10 | not great |
11 |
Asebi to Sora Sekai no Boukensha
|
- | 8/60 | -/10 | characters are a little bland. | 06-05-19 |
12 |
Übel Blatt
|
7 | 75/167 | -/23 | need to reread, no idea wtf is happening |
13 |
B-gata H-kei
|
6 | 200/315 | -/9 | too long! |
14 |
Ballroom e Youkoso
Publishing
|
9 | 42/- | 1/- | Passionate. Can't remember much though | 10-12-15 |
15 |
Bartender
|
8 | 110/167 | -/21 | forgot ): | 12-10-13 |
16 |
Billy Bat
|
5 | 60/165 | -/20 | melting brain | 12-10-13 |
17 |
Bleach
|
5 | 450/705 | -/74 | substitute captain arc sucked | 12-10-13 |
18 |
Bloody Monday
|
6 | 26/96 | -/11 | Feels like Death Note, but dull because of naivety. | 22-08-13 |
19 |
Boku Girl
|
- | 75/107 | -/11 | I- I can't stop reading QQ | 02-06-14 |
20 |
Boku no Hero Academia Smash!
|
6 | 6/104 | -/5 | 27-11-15 |
21 |
Bokura wa Minna Ikiteiru!
|
7 | 8/19 | -/3 | forgot |
22 |
Bowling King
|
- | 180/254 | -/24 | funny but forgot everything |
23 |
Break Blade
|
8 | 60/106 | -/20 | Depressing atm bc of ntr | 30-12-13 |
24 |
Btooom!
|
5 | 41/125 | -/27 | Unengaging story | 15-01-16 |
26 |
Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism
|
7 | 5/90 | -/13 | 12-01-16 |
27 |
Buyuden
|
5 | 124/134 | -/13 | dull |
28 |
Can't See Can't Hear But Love
|
8 | 78/83 | -/6 | SO SAD ))))))))))))): |
29 |
Chi no Wadachi
|
- | 20/153 | -/17 | Far too slow | 28-12-17 |
30 |
Chihou Kishi Hans no Junan
|
7 | 11/54 | -/7 | 26-01-16 |
31 |
Chikotan, Kowareru
|
7 | 9/69 | -/7 | Entertaining. However, I'm rooting for the childhood friend. | 29-11-15 |
32 |
Chimamire Sukeban Chainsaw
|
- | 5/89 | -/13 | *facepalm* | 07-04-16 |
33 |
Clay Lord
|
8 | 5/16 | -/3 | been too long ): | 30-11-13 |
34 |
Code:Breaker
|
7 | 180/230 | -/26 | been too long ): |
35 |
Crepuscule
|
7 | 100/253 | -/- | got weird |
36 |
Cross Manage
|
6 | 28/43 | -/5 | Decent, though the author enjoys adding annoying characters to stir up drama. Baldie is awesome. | 12-01-16 |
37 |
Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu
|
7 | 89/160 | -/4 |
38 |
D.Gray-man
Publishing
|
8 | 170/- | -/- | forgot everything ): | 21-12-13 |
39 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
6 | 32/186 | -/11 | 18-12-15 |
40 |
Dansanjoshi
|
- | 4/83 | -/6 | Kinda... weird. | 19-06-16 |
41 |
Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
Publishing
|
- | 4/- | -/- | Another game-like world WN adaptation |
42 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
6 | 31/107 | -/15 |
43 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
8 | 118/247 | -/26 | got bored |
44 |
Devil Ecstasy
|
7 | 21/40 | -/4 | Odd. But funny. | 20-11-13 |
45 |
Dorohedoro
|
7 | 13/190 | -/23 | trippycool | 08-08-14 |
46 |
Douluo Dalu
Publishing
|
6 | 219/- | -/- | Read LN, not the manhua. Am totally done, it's so bad. | 26-01-16 |
47 |
Dr. Duo
|
6 | 26/42 | -/5 | it's so bad that it's good |
48 |
Dr. Frost
|
6 | -/258 | -/- | got bored |
49 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
6 | 20/89 | -/10 | Light refreshing fantasy. cliched + gary stu + harembait | 26-05-14 |
50 |
EG Maker
|
7 | 14/31 | -/4 | Was hilarious thanks to the scanlator. Sadly, they dropped it. | 16-12-15 |
51 |
Embalming: The Another Tale of Frankenstein
|
7 | 28/60 | -/10 | awesome, as expected from the mangaka of rurouni kenshin. | 09-09-15 |
52 |
Fairy Tail
|
7 | 200/549 | -/63 | been too long |
53 |
Floor ni Maou ga Imasu
Publishing
|
- | 5/- | -/- | Like Wagnaria, but not as good. | 02-06-16 |
54 |
FullMaPla
|
8 | 9/22 | -/2 | Cool Kyou | 00-03-16 |
55 |
Futari no Renai Shoka
|
6 | 8/14 | -/2 | Sweet |
56 |
Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu
Publishing
|
- | 15/- | -/- | Bland characters. Wish fulfilment and tropes galore. | 13-05-19 |
57 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
8 | 42/78 | -/12 | Kind of annoying after introducing the new characters... | 13-12-15 |
58 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
Publishing
|
8 | 27/- | -/- | forgot |
59 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
6 | 52/- | -/10 | Annoying story developments and mostly dull or irksome characters. Rory is the saving grace of the manga. | 08-12-15 |
60 |
Girls of the Wild's
|
2 | 213/260 | -/- | So dull now... Queen and MC are fucking awful characters. Terribly written story. | 22-03-14 |
61 |
Go! Tenba Cheerleaders
|
- | 26/62 | -/8 | one of the earliest manga I read. hiatus |
62 |
Golden Boy
|
- | 38/104 | -/10 | Read part of it many years ago before a hiatus. |
63 |
Grappler Baki
|
- | 167/371 | -/42 | 11-05-17 |
64 |
Gunjou Senki
|
- | 17/177 | -/17 | 21-02-17 |
65 |
Gunnm: Last Order
|
6 | 80/124 | -/19 | forgot |
66 |
Hadi Girl
|
6 | 28/30 | -/5 | Kinda generic. Had high expectations due to false expectations of a yuri twist. MC is rather dull. | 28-12-15 |
67 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
8 | -/66 | 5/11 | Geh, volume 6 untranslated | 09-12-15 |
68 |
Hametsu no Madouou to Golem no Banhi
|
5 | 8/12 | -/2 | 27-10-19 |
69 |
Hammer Session!
|
- | 24/96 | -/11 | forgot |
70 |
Harapeko no Marie
|
- | 10/33 | -/4 | Disappointing for the mangaka of Beelzebub... | 24-02-17 |
71 |
Hatsukoi Zombie
|
6 | 29/167 | -/17 | Childhood friend never wins, so dropping this in advance | 04-01-16 |
72 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
9 | 455/570 | -/52 | forgot ): maybe will pick it up one day ...? |
73 |
Hazuki Kanon wa Amakunai.
|
- | 2/38 | -/3 | Thought I'd like it, but the main guy is really fucking weird and the gags aren't doing it for me. | 26-05-16 |
74 |
Henjo: Hen na Joshikousei Amaguri Senko
Publishing
|
- | 15/- | -/- |
75 |
Hensoku-kei Quadrangle
|
- | 2/21 | -/5 | 05-01-16 |
76 |
Hi no Tori (1967)
|
- | 3/19 | -/16 | Very different. Not my thing though. | 30-11-15 |
77 |
High Score Girl
|
8 | 32/65 | -/10 | Forgotten what happens | 27-12-15 |
78 |
Himegoto: Juukyuusai no Seifuku
|
7 | 70/100 | -/8 | Delicious dysfunctional drama. | 28-11-15 |
79 |
Himekishi-san to Orc
|
- | 3/19 | -/3 | Fun at times, but mediocre and uninspired on a whole. | 23-05-17 |
80 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
8 | 30/229 | 12/12 | not fun to marathon, fallen behind |
81 |
Historie
Publishing
|
8 | 82/- | -/- | MC too cold forgot everything | 13-11-13 |
82 |
Hitomi-sensei no Hokenshitsu
Publishing
|
8 | 21/- | -/- |
83 |
Hoankan Evans no Uso: Dead or Love
|
- | 91/257 | -/20 | Funny, but getting stale. | 08-07-17 |
84 |
Horimiya
|
7 | 54/139 | -/17 | Nice highschool romance. Deals with actual teen interests. |
85 |
Houkago no Charisma
|
4 | 24/72 | -/12 | Pisses me off, too tragic. Very stifling atmosphere. | 31-08-13 |
86 |
Houkago Saikoro Club
|
- | 5/107 | -/19 | 01-04-16 |
87 |
Hunter x Hunter
Publishing
|
- | -/- | 250/- | prefer the anime now | 17-01-15 |
88 |
Id
|
7 | 150/178 | -/29 | forgot | 12-10-13 |
89 |
Iris Zero
Publishing
|
8 | 24/- | -/- | Dramangsty | 29-11-13 |
90 |
Isekai de "Kuro no Iyashi Te" tte Yobareteimasu
|
- | 7/50 | -/7 | Good generic fun | 17-06-16 |
91 |
Isekai Kenkokuki
Publishing
|
- | 25/- | -/- | 17-09-18 |
92 |
Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu
Publishing
|
7 | 18/- | -/- | Surprisingly, it's enjoyable. | 28-03-16 |
93 |
Isekai Tensei Soudouki
Publishing
|
8 | 23/- | -/- | Actually pretty dang enjoyable. | 09-04-16 |
94 |
Isekai wo Seigyo Mahou de Kirihirake!
|
6 | 8/38 | -/4 | Alright, but magic system is kinda clunky and story a little rushed. | 06-01-17 |
95 |
Jinrou e no Tensei, Maou no Fukukan: Shidou-hen
Publishing
|
- | 3/- | -/- | another isekai with indistinct art | 04-03-17 |
96 |
Jisatsutou
|
9 | 60/168 | -/17 | forgot |
97 |
Kaibutsu Oujo
|
- | 50/87 | -/20 | been too long |
98 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | 40/98 | -/18 |
99 |
Kamisama no Iutoori 2
|
6 | 139/186 | -/21 | Extremely shounen. Very forced writing. | 06-01-16 |
100 |
Kanojo ni Awaseru Kao ga Nai
|
- | 13/34 | -/2 | 03-06-18 |
101 |
Kanojo wa Rokurokubi
|
7 | 10/23 | -/4 | Cute | 18-11-15 |
102 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
|
- | 70/182 | -/20 | Kinda boring after seeing the future. | 14-12-17 |
103 |
Karate Shoukoushi Kohinata Minoru
|
8 | 290/500 | -/50 | been too long |
104 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | 250/411 | -/42 |
105 |
Kekkon shitemo Koishiteru
|
6 | 4/20 | -/3 | Cute | 27-12-15 |
106 |
Kekkon Yubiwa Monogatari
Publishing
|
5 | 15/- | -/- | Bland. | 16-12-15 |
107 |
Kenka Shoubai
|
- | 12/183 | -/24 | Depraved and twisted, yet hilarious. | 15-01-17 |
108 |
Kentou Ankokuden Cestvs
|
6 | 40/154 | -/15 | Good story. Shitty drama though. | 25-01-17 |
109 |
Kin no Tamago
|
- | 5/19 | -/2 |
110 |
Kiss My Ass
|
- | 5/12 | -/2 |
111 |
Knight Run
Publishing
|
6 | 50/- | -/- | depressing as fack | 12-10-13 |
112 |
Koe de Oshigoto!
|
- | 15/60 | -/10 | trash | 03-01-18 |
113 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | 15/64 | -/7 | GMO style | 25-11-13 |
114 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
Publishing
|
7 | 26/- | -/- | Funny and cute. Until new character. Hate yanderes. | 30-11-16 |
115 |
Komori-san wa Kotowarenai!
Publishing
|
7 | 61/- | -/- | Kinda sick of highschool setting | 04-12-15 |
116 |
Konjiki no Word Master: Yuusha Yonin ni Makikomareta Unique Cheat
|
7 | 189/90 | -/13 | Refreshing protaganist | 19-11-15 |
117 |
Kono Sekai ga Game da to Ore dake ga Shitteiru
Publishing
|
6 | 6/- | -/- | 05-01-16 |
118 |
Konya wa Tsuki ga Kirei desu ga, Toriaezu Shine
|
- | 8/35 | -/10 | Silly, but entertaining with copious amounts of gore. | 19-01-17 |
119 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
9 | 62/157 | 9/25 | forgot ): | 02-12-13 |
120 |
Kouritsuchuu Madoushi, Daini no Jinsei de Madou wo Kiwameru
|
- | 17/60 | -/11 | 02-01-16 |
121 |
Kubera
Publishing
|
9 | 160/- | -/- | forgot ))))))))): | 15-12-13 |
122 |
Kujonin
|
- | 4/25 | -/5 | isekai | 30-10-17 |
123 |
Kumo desu ga, Nani ka?
|
- | 85/384 | -/16 | Don't really like how it's going... Also don't like web novels anymore | 26-01-16 |
124 |
Kuroshitsuji
Publishing
|
7 | 70/- | -/- | forgot ): | 12-10-13 |
125 |
Kyochuu Rettou
|
4 | 8/24 | -/6 | It's really, really bad. Like a crappy horror flick. | 14-01-16 |
126 |
Kyokou Suiri
Publishing
|
8 | 4/- | -/- | Quirky atmosphere | 10-12-15 |
127 |
Kyou no Yuiko-san
|
7 | 37/48 | -/5 | cute | 23-03-14 |
128 |
Liar Game
|
- | 100/203 | -/19 | been too long ): |
129 |
Lucifer no Migite
|
- | 7/66 | -/6 | 21-01-17 |
130 |
Luck Stealer
|
7 | 32/49 | -/10 |
131 |
Magi
|
8 | 200/369 | -/37 | forgot ): | 03-08-13 |
132 |
Mahou Shoujo Site
|
- | 20/141 | -/16 | Abnormally unlikeable characters. | 28-08-19 |
133 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
9 | -/- | 11/32 | forgot |
134 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Nyuugaku-hen
|
9 | -/23 | 2/4 | forgot |
135 |
Majeh
|
8 | 180/414 | -/55 | forgot ): |
136 |
Majo no Shinzou
|
7 | 8/46 | -/8 | Melancholy fantasy tale of a traveller. | 28-02-14 |
137 |
Majo to Houki to Kurobuchi Megane
|
- | 20/45 | -/3 | pretty cute, but been too long. |
138 |
Maou no Hajimekata the Comic
Publishing
|
7 | 16/- | -/- | Like Re;Monster and Overlord (licensed by seven seas) | 13-03-16 |
139 |
Maou no Hisho
Publishing
|
- | 5/- | -/- | demon lord | 17-05-17 |
140 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: 'Kono Ware no Mono to Nare, Yuusha yo' 'Kotowaru!'
|
8 | 20/59 | -/18 |
141 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge
|
6 | 10/70 | -/13 | 07-08-14 |
142 |
Mida Love♪
Publishing
|
- | 2/- | -/- | no idea what possessed me to read another gender bender romcom | 22-11-16 |
143 |
Minami-ke
Publishing
|
- | 50/- | -/- | forgot |
144 |
Mission! School
|
7 | 12/29 | -/4 | forgot | 21-02-14 |
145 |
Mitsuboshi Colors
|
- | 4/72 | -/8 | Kinda annoying... prefer bocchi | 13-06-16 |
146 |
Mogusa-san
|
- | 2/88 | -/10 | It's cute! | 27-02-17 |
147 |
Monster x Monster
|
8 | 12/16 | -/3 | axed | 28-11-15 |
148 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
- | 120/207 | -/30 | forgot |
149 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
Publishing
|
8 | 21/- | -/- | 02-01-16 |
150 |
Musuko ga Kawaikute Shikataganai Mazoku no Hahaoya
|
- | 13/220 | -/9 | 03-10-16 |
151 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
6 | 202/364 | -/41 | Main couple are pretty bland. Ban and King are great. Latest arc is lame. | 09-11-13 |
152 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seven Days - Touzoku to Seishoujo
|
- | 1/7 | -/2 | Feels like it's covering the same ground? | 28-01-17 |
153 |
Naruto
|
6 | 450/700 | -/72 | Sasuke Sasuke Sasuke PISSES ME OFF |
154 |
Naze Toudouin Seiya 16-sai wa Kanojo ga Dekinai no ka?
|
8 | 23/39 | -/8 | Hilariously relatable social awkwardness. Very accurate portrayal or rejection/depression/self-doubt etc | 23-02-15 |
155 |
Nejimaki Kagyuu
|
9 | 12/159 | -/16 | forgot | 07-01-14 |
156 |
Netsuzou TRap
|
- | 3/29 | -/6 | Pretty idiotic MC. Thought yuri would improve the NTR but it didn't. | 15-01-17 |
157 |
Ningyohime no Gomen ne Gohan
|
- | 8/43 | -/7 | depressing... | 18-04-19 |
158 |
Nisekoi
|
8 | 89/229 | -/25 | forgot |
159 |
Noblesse
|
7 | 327/544 | -/- | getting kinda stale |
160 |
Nowhere Boy
|
7 | 15/31 | -/3 | forgot | 22-03-14 |
161 |
Nukozuke!
Publishing
|
- | -/- | -/- | oh gawd too much sugar | 07-09-15 |
162 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
8 | 150/218 | -/25 | forgot | 12-10-13 |
163 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
9 | -/144 | 5/22 | forgot ): | 22-11-13 |
164 |
Ojojojo
|
7 | 28/64 | -/4 | Cute, not bad but lacking... something.. |
165 |
Oldman
|
7 | 13/22 | -/4 | Has a gripping story | 19-01-16 |
166 |
Only Sense Online
Publishing
|
8 | -/- | 7/- | Enjoyable though MC kinda wimpy. | 02-12-15 |
167 |
Ookii Onnanoko wa Suki desu ka?
Publishing
|
- | 5/- | -/- | Pacing is awful. | 10-04-16 |
168 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
7 | 16/52 | -/13 | T-too sugary.... | 06-09-13 |
169 |
Ore no Kanojo ni Nanika Youkai
|
- | 10/- | -/7 | Kind of funny, but a shame it's destined never to go anywhere. | 11-04-16 |
170 |
Otome no Teikoku
Publishing
|
- | 10/- | -/- | doesn't feel so authentic (idealised), especially as the mangaka is male. | 25-04-19 |
171 |
Otonari-san Game
|
6 | 13/- | -/- | 04-02-16 |
172 |
Ouroboros: Keisatsu wo Sabaku wa Ware ni Ari
|
- | 30/144 | -/24 | forgot | 12-10-13 |
173 |
Pandora Hearts
|
- | 15/107 | -/24 |
174 |
Peak
|
7 | 40/45 | -/7 | forgot | 22-03-14 |
175 |
Pinocchio
|
7 | 40/81 | -/7 | 22-03-14 |
176 |
Potion-danomi de Ikinobimasu!
|
- | 23/51 | -/9 | writing is terrible. degenerates rapidly | 02-02-19 |
177 |
Prison Lab
|
- | 24/- | -/10 | trash... fails both on story and satisfaction | 09-01-18 |
178 |
Psyche Matashitemo
|
6 | 32/142 | -/15 | Sadly turned out to be full of dumb shounen villains | 16-12-15 |
179 |
Pumpkin Scissors
Publishing
|
7 | 20/- | -/- | been too long |
180 |
Rain
Publishing
|
- | 26/- | -/- | forgot |
181 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
9 | 105/235 | -/22 | forgot ): |
182 |
Ratman
|
8 | 53/65 | -/12 | forgot ): |
183 |
Re:Monster
Publishing
|
5 | 26/- | -/- | zzz | 28-06-14 |
184 |
Real
Publishing
|
8 | -/- | 40/- | got bored |
185 |
Real Account
|
6 | 40/194 | -/24 | Has a lot of lazy writing. Writer does whatever he wants. | 05-01-16 |
186 |
Reincarnation no Kaben
Publishing
|
6 | 25/- | -/- |
187 |
ReLIFE
|
7 | 133/238 | -/15 | An enjoyable highschool solromcom drama with both warm and bittersweet moments. Enjoyable, though the pacing is often dragged out by flashbacks and injected drama. | 22-05-16 |
188 |
Renai Boukun
|
5 | 6/61 | -/14 | Obsessive characters are obnoxious. Half the cast are also idiots. Sort of funny at times. | 10-04-16 |
189 |
Rengoku no Karma
|
- | 5/40 | -/5 | Preachy | 00-01-16 |
190 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
|
8 | 7/78 | -/16 | No updates. | 04-01-16 |
191 |
Rokudou no Onna-tachi
|
- | 30/233 | -/26 | 26-07-17 |
192 |
S.I.D.
|
7 | 30/376 | -/- | been too long | 22-03-14 |
193 |
Sachiusu
|
6 | 5/19 | -/1 | got old | 03-08-14 |
194 |
Saigo ni Hitotsu dake Onegai shitemo Yoroshii deshou ka
Publishing
|
- | 29/- | -/- | 26-06-21 |
195 |
Saikin Kono Sekai wa Watashi dake no Mono ni Narimashita......
|
5 | 5/85 | -/4 | 02-04-16 |
196 |
Saint☆Oniisan
Publishing
|
7 | 32/- | -/- | Pretty funny. |
197 |
Saitou-kun wa Esper Rashii
|
7 | 15/27 | -/4 | forgot | 26-11-13 |
198 |
Samon-kun wa Summoner
|
- | 6/89 | -/10 | Kind of funny, but not a big fan of the repetitive style | 05-04-16 |
199 |
Saru Lock
|
8 | 30/243 | -/22 | 16-11-13 |
200 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
- | 20/62 | -/10 |
201 |
Senketsu no Elf
|
8 | -/- | 1/2 | A riveting and tightly written story. | 08-12-15 |
202 |
Senpai, Sore Hitokuchi Kudasai!
|
6 | 18/34 | -/2 | Pretty funny. | 13-01-16 |
203 |
Senryuu Shoujo
|
- | 5/185 | -/13 | high school romcoms ain't for me | 12-12-18 |
204 |
Sesuji wo Pin! to: Shikakou Kyougi Dance-bu e Youkoso
|
7 | 5/87 | -/10 | Eri is dang cute | 10-01-16 |
205 |
Shamo
|
6 | -/338 | 34/34 | depressing | 19-08-13 |
206 |
Shi ga Futari wo Wakatsu made
|
8 | 150/217 | -/26 | completely forgot everything ): | 31-08-13 |
207 |
Shihou Sekai no Ou
|
- | 1/29 | -/5 | 02-05-15 |
208 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
8 | 354/584 | -/61 | forgot ): |
209 |
Shinozaki-san Ki wo Ota Shika ni!
|
6 | 13/48 | -/9 | Kinda cute but got old. | 14-01-16 |
210 |
Shishunki na Adam: Evil Eyes
|
- | 19/33 | -/4 | G- good lord. | 10-04-16 |
211 |
Shishunki no Iron Maiden
|
5 | 28/41 | -/5 | Average seinen romdrama | 08-02-14 |
212 |
Shishunki Renaissance! David-kun
|
7 | 20/43 | -/4 | incredible | 19-11-18 |
213 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | 254/325 | -/36 | Really sweet Our Love Counselling one-shot |
214 |
Slime Life
|
7 | 40/312 | -/11 | Cute | 27-08-18 |
215 |
Somali to Mori no Kamisama
|
7 | 2/39 | -/6 | Gorgeous art. Somehow has a Dorohedoro feeliing | 22-01-16 |
216 |
Soukyuu no Ariadne
|
- | 11/217 | -/22 | By the mangaka of Claymore and Angel Densetsu - looks promising! Dialogue somewhat stilted though (translations?) | 22-12-17 |
218 |
Sun-Ken Rock
|
7 | 125/181 | -/25 | forgot |
219 |
Sunabouzu
|
- | 50/139 | -/22 | forgot |
220 |
Sword Art Online
Publishing
|
9 | -/- | 11/- | forgot most of the stuff |
221 |
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
|
8 | -/100 | 3/13 | Good characters. Quite dark at times. | 30-03-14 |
222 |
Takarakuji de 40-oku Atattanda kedo Isekai ni Ijuusuru
Publishing
|
5 | 8/- | -/- | 18-01-19 |
223 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
Publishing
|
8 | 18/- | -/- | Can't stomach it after reading the WN. | 20-11-15 |
224 |
Tenkuu Shinpan
|
5 | 103/258 | -/21 | Interesting premise but very shallow/inconsistent characters and story development. Feels like each chapter is written spontaneously. | 06-01-16 |
225 |
Tenraku Akuma! Demon's Core
|
- | 4/13 | -/2 | Not unlikeable, but don't really click with the characters | 00-00-15 |
226 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
Publishing
|
5 | 132/- | -/- | Japanese web novels... Sigh. | 18-11-15 |
227 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
Publishing
|
7 | 56/- | -/- | 11-05-19 |
228 |
Tensei Shoujo Zukan
|
- | 3/6 | -/1 | feel so weird reading this xP | 08-09-15 |
229 |
Tenseisha wa Cheat wo Nozomanai
Publishing
|
7 | 5/- | -/- | Good lord is this cute | 19-11-15 |
230 |
Teppuu
|
7 | 19/35 | -/8 | forgot | 12-10-13 |
231 |
Terra Formars
Publishing
|
5 | 48/- | -/- | Gantz :/ |
232 |
The Breaker: New Waves
|
- | 20/203 | -/20 |
233 |
The Children's Teacher, Mr. Kwon
|
9 | 57/83 | -/6 | 22-03-14 |
234 |
The Legend of the Sun Knight
|
7 | -/98 | 4/8 | Funny but depressing at pARTS. | 28-03-14 |
235 |
The New Gate
Publishing
|
7 | 21/- | -/- | Bad isekai art is a turnoff | 29-12-15 |
236 |
The New Gate
Publishing
|
8 | -/- | 2/- | 08-02-16 |
237 |
The Pale Horse
|
7 | 14/307 | -/- | nah |
238 |
Ties of Compassion
|
8 | 103/121 | -/- | been too long :( |
239 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
9 | 51/100 | -/18 | Kinda boring |
240 |
Toaru Ossan no VRMMO Katsudouki
Publishing
|
7 | 14/- | -/- | Zzzz | 05-01-16 |
241 |
Tokyo Ghoul:re
|
6 | 11/181 | -/16 | 17-12-14 |
242 |
Tokyo Tarareba Musume
|
- | 1/31 | -/9 | great, but licensed | 24-04-17 |
243 |
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
6 | 56/56 | 1/8 | Funny | 02-09-15 |
244 |
trash.
|
6 | 15/88 | -/11 | Gratuitous violence. | 13-09-15 |
245 |
Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu
Publishing
|
7 | 27/- | -/- | Don't really feel like reading anymore.. | 04-01-16 |
246 |
Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu
Publishing
|
- | 270/- | -/- | Enjoyed, but getting bored | 04-01-16 |
247 |
Tsurezure Children
|
7 | 89/212 | -/12 | Cute. Love all the interweaving relationships. | 30-03-16 |
248 |
Tsuyokute New Saga
|
8 | 29/107 | -/11 | Bored of bland art | 01-01-16 |
249 |
Ubau Mono Ubawareru Mono
|
- | 5/19 | -/- | Yet another isekai... | 10-01-17 |
250 |
Ueno-san wa Bukiyou
|
7 | 32/101 | -/10 | Decent | 27-06-18 |
251 |
Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria
|
9 | 1/40 | -/7 | Fantastic mindblowinv story. | 22-03-14 |
252 |
Vagabond
|
6 | 178/327 | -/37 | Samurai Shamo... forgot the plot |
253 |
Wagatsuma-san wa Ore no Yome
|
8 | 32/111 | -/13 | nah | 12-10-13 |
254 |
Wahhaman
|
- | 10/95 | -/11 | Surprisingly enjoyable. Clean old-school art. Lack of scanlations tho | 11-02-17 |
255 |
Waratte! Sotomura-san
|
7 | 48/- | -/7 | kinda bored and forgot what happened ): |
256 |
Welcome to Room #305!
|
8 | 107/171 | -/- | sigh... this year long hiatus | 22-03-14 |
257 |
Witch Craft Works
|
5 | 10/118 | -/17 | zzz | 21-11-13 |
258 |
Witch Hunter
Publishing
|
6 | 60/- | -/- | completely forgot everything :/ | 06-09-13 |
259 |
Working!!
|
6 | 100/281 | -/13 | prefer the anime | 12-10-13 |
260 |
World Customize Creator
|
5 | 25/81 | -/8 | Entertaining initially, but is too generic and characters are shallow. | 10-09-15 |
261 |
World Teacher: Isekaishiki Kyouiku Agent
|
8 | 4/136 | 3/16 | No more web novels.... | 21-01-16 |
262 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
9 | 73/246 | -/28 | forgot |
263 |
Yandere Kanojo
|
8 | 60/157 | -/17 | kinda forgot about it ))): |
264 |
Yasashii Sekai no Tsukurikata
|
7 | -/37 | 6/6 | Seinen rom-drama. | 16-03-14 |
265 |
Yasei no Last Boss ga Arawareta!: Kokuyoku no Haou
Publishing
|
4 | 1/- | -/- | Nothing but exposition and telling, not showing. Absolutely abysmal writing. | 17-05-18 |
266 |
Yawara!
|
4 | 15/331 | -/29 | Other than MC, everyone is a piece of scum. | 10-09-13 |
267 |
Yureka
|
7 | 180/266 | -/41 | wutbhappening now |
268 |
Yuri Anthology Dolce
|
7 | 1/32 | -/2 | Cute :3 | 21-11-13 |
269 |
Yuru Yuru
|
7 | 19/46 | -/3 | not bad | 12-10-13 |
270 |
Yuusha Shoukan ni Makikomareta kedo, Isekai wa Heiwa deshita
Publishing
|
- | 13/- | -/- | boring harem | 16-05-21 |
271 |
Yuusha-sama ni Ikinari Kyuukon sareta no desu ga
|
- | 3/12 | -/1 | 30-08-16 |
272 |
Zetman
|
6 | 160/226 | -/20 | ._. need to reread, wtf is happening | 06-09-13 |
273 |
Zippy Ziggy
|
7 | 64/86 | -/11 | forgot |
Chapters: 13456, Volumes: 413, Days: 116.97, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.63 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Aria
|
- | -/67 | -/12 |
2 |
Barakamon
|
- | -/150 | -/20 |
3 |
Kakukaku Shikajika
|
- | -/34 | -/5 | Autobiography of the mangaka |
4 |
Meteor Methuselah
|
- | -/61 | -/11 |
5 |
Ochanigosu.
|
- | -/109 | -/11 |
6 |
Zanshou no Teikoku
|
- | -/24 | -/4 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |