New
Apr 11, 2018 6:55 AM
#51
Nanatsu No Tazai and FMA:Brotherhood's first opening songs are my favorite |
Apr 11, 2018 12:14 PM
#52
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii - ED is 5/5 JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken - OP's and ED's 5/5. Also in the sequels! Mahoutsukai no Yome - Best OP ever. Itazura na kiss - ED #2 is the best ♥ Elfen Lied - OP is really amazing, must listen! |
~Is this what you call beautiful?~ -Elias |
Apr 11, 2018 1:21 PM
#53
The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi - Opening 2 & Endings 1 & 2 Mirai Nikki - Openings 1 & 2 Danganronpa 3: The End of Hopes Peak Academy Future Arc - Opening 1 & Ending 1 Kekkai Sensen - Ending 2 (Haven't seen the anime but damn) Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid - Opening 1 |
Apr 11, 2018 1:24 PM
#54
catchy probly REN~AI CIRCULATION it stuck to me throughout the years |
Apr 11, 2018 1:38 PM
#55
FLCL - Every single track Death Parade - OP Kokkoku - OP Samurai Champloo - OP and Shiki no Uta by Nujabes Kekkai Sensen - ED Bungou Stray Dogs S1 and S2 - ED Devilman Crybaby - Devilman no Uta and Miki the Witch Evangelion 1.0 - Bataille decisive and Tokyo 3 Yamashita Megalo Box - Whatever that synth track was in the rain Can't really choose |
Apr 11, 2018 3:00 PM
#57
I have a lot of favorite anime opening and endings but they are all not from popular animes and they are hardly ever mentioned in anime forums. I really like second opening for Akagami even though people didn't like it as much as the first one while the anime was airing including me but now I consider it one of my favorites and I like it even more than the first one Norn 9, red data girl and the legend of the legendary heroes have nice openings too Some of my favourte endings are the ending from Another, Sakamichi no apollon, Say I love you and Tamayura . |
RozalthiricApr 11, 2018 3:03 PM
Apr 11, 2018 4:13 PM
#58
☾ Ao Haru Ride - Sekai wa koi ni Ochiteiru (OP) ☾ Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun - Tetsukazu no Kanjou (OST) ☾ Megalo Box - かかってこいよ (ED) ☾ Nobunaga Concerto - 不可逆リプレイス (ED) |
Autumn is a second spring, when every leaf is a flower...............................................................................................秋風が立つ |
Apr 11, 2018 4:45 PM
#59
slayers - get along by MEGUMI popteamepic's OP is really good. i likes it alot |
Apr 11, 2018 6:05 PM
#61
Before getting seriously into anime, I didn't care that much for OPs. But now whenever there's a good one, I save it immediately. All time favourite is the Erased op |
Apr 11, 2018 6:09 PM
#62
My two favorite OPs are: 'This Game', the intro for 'No Game No Life', and 'Sorairo Days', one of the Intros for Gurren Lagann |
I like to live every day like it's my last.....and by that, I mean lying in a puddle of my own urine, calling for the nurse to bring me more pudding. |
Apr 11, 2018 7:37 PM
#63
SHINZOU WO SASAGEYO!!!! - snk probably all ops from snk are just amazing. again from fmabh is awesome as well. orange is a beautifull ending from swknu. sao has great ops too!! aaaaa so many good anime songs ou there. but these are centainly the ones that marked me. hope you enjoy. (: |
Apr 11, 2018 7:41 PM
#64
nothing beats durarara's 1st op (uragiri no yuuyake) for me |
suuniApr 11, 2018 7:44 PM
Apr 11, 2018 8:00 PM
#65
Coming in coming out, take a look around, noise all about, you cant see me but you hear me loud, Dont that make you crazy now Dont that make you crazy now Look closely at this world, its all UPSIDEDOWN DONT STOP NO TURNING BACK FLASHBACK, LOOK UP, REALIZE ITS ALL PAST, TOO FAST, WERE ALMOST TORN APART AHAHAHAHAH-AHAHAHAH-AHAHHHH |
m-i-c-h-a-e-lApr 11, 2018 8:47 PM
Apr 12, 2018 12:25 AM
#66
Kanade from Isshuukan Friend has always been my favourite ever since watching that anime, to this day. Weeks after that song is out, i found out that it was the cover of Sukima Switch's old song, which has been covered numerous times over it's release.. Amamiya Sora's version is still the best for me though |
It's time to play the Game folks! |
Apr 12, 2018 12:29 AM
#67
My fav openings actually change a lot, but I've always like this one. Best ending ever. |
Apr 12, 2018 12:36 AM
#68
Ugh, so, so, so many that I love- many from FMA:B, HxH, Natsume! But I think the Cruel Angel's Thesis is the most effective one, simply unsurpassed. demision said: Before getting seriously into anime, I didn't care that much for OPs. But now whenever there's a good one, I save it immediately. All time favourite is the Erased op That one is excellent. |
Apr 12, 2018 12:42 AM
#69
Carnival Phantasm OP For Type-Moon fans. Watch at least five times in a row for maximum effect. |
Apr 12, 2018 12:46 AM
#70
ShokTwilyte said: Carnival Phantasm OP For Type-Moon fans. Watch at least five times in a row for maximum effect. Hahah I never watched the show, but this is awesome :D |
Apr 12, 2018 12:50 AM
#71
Too many to count but some are: Cowboy Bebop's OP Baccano's OP Flip Flappers OP & ED Kill la Kill OP 2 Youjo Senki ED JOJO OPs and EDs Psycho Pass OP 2 Shinsekai Yori ED 1 ...... Yeah too many to count lol |
Apr 12, 2018 6:16 AM
#72
+1 for Nichijou's OP. The song is really catchy, and the fact that both the male & female voice was voiced by the same person adds a little smile for me. |
Apr 12, 2018 6:30 AM
#73
This is an odd one, but I really liked it every episode: |
ItamishApr 12, 2018 6:35 AM
Apr 12, 2018 6:33 AM
#74
For me the OP of Tokyo ghoul first season ,and one piece ending no 15 |
Apr 12, 2018 6:37 AM
#75
My favourite OP from Poputepipikku And my favourite ED from Konosuba (first season) |
Apr 12, 2018 7:07 PM
#76
The instrumentals in a lot of these songs makes the song sound so catchy imo. |
Apr 13, 2018 5:29 AM
#77
For me top openings would be: 1. Gatchaman Crowds Opening 1 https://youtu.be/UwMi7KSDf5g 2. Noragami Aragoto Opening https://youtu.be/aZenmeRytEM 3. Bungou Stray Dogs Opening 1 https://youtu.be/tvHqaimwcKE 4. Ito Junji Collection Opening https://youtu.be/dA-wP9lrYzg 5. Kokkoku Opening https://youtu.be/fhBA6ynorvc 6. Wolf's Rain Opening https://youtu.be/xoQuu7GPxAI 7. Ayakashi Japanese Classic Horror Opening https://youtu.be/IbNYt3H31Hs 8. Danganronpa Future Arc Opening https://youtu.be/pEZU_wnwUiM 9. Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry Opening https://youtu.be/04OeRVJ3vGs 10. Magi Kingdom of Magic Opening 2 https://youtu.be/iFdulV-ee1c |
removed-userApr 13, 2018 5:43 AM
Apr 13, 2018 6:00 AM
#78
One of my favorites is "Sunnyday" by Lead (Blue Dragon Season 2 Ending 2) |
Apr 13, 2018 6:19 AM
#79
Hyadain no Kakakata Kataomoi will probably always be my favorite as it's so upbeat and absolutely catchy. |
Apr 13, 2018 6:41 AM
#80
Wolfs Rain ED song - Gravity. Honestly you shouldn't even watch this anime, it's boring. Please don't watch it. Just read this and move on. |
Aguuus said: Most people confuse overrating with overpopularity, for example the poor SAO is a victim of this problem. Nor is there overrating, only people who do not know how to qualify fairly, like me. |
Apr 13, 2018 6:53 AM
#81
Okay, so many to choose from. I'll make a list of 5 OP's and 5 ED's. OP's: Ranbu no Melody - Bleach Sayonara bystander - 3-gatsu no Lion Rain - FMAB Hacking to the Gate - Steins;Gate My dearest - Guilty Crown ED's: Unity - Gosick Shiki no Uta - Samurai Champloo Shunkan Sentimental - FMAB Yoake umarekuru shoujo - Shakugan no Shana Style - Soul Eater |
***roaming the vast anime universe*** |
Apr 13, 2018 6:58 AM
#82
Real people will say Pegasus Fantasy omg. Thats the definition of an opening : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bu533OKYHyc |
Apr 13, 2018 7:01 AM
#83
Eureka seven OP Tengen toppa Gurren Lagann OP One Piece OP 14 |
Apr 13, 2018 10:01 AM
#84
I have 100+ favorite songs from the anime(s) I watched but it's a pain to type them all. If I have to choose one, I'd go with my current favorite which I found not too long ago: This song is the whole reason I started getting into Touhou fandom and really loving it now. Not very knowledgeable about music genres so I don't know whether it's catchy or not but I know it's a beautiful song. Most of the songs above users posted include in my favorite list too. (Naruto, Fairy Tail, Shingeki no Kyojin, Tokyo Ghoul, Nichijou, CarniPhan, Steins;Gate, FMAB, etc. etc.) The other notable song I really like because of nostalgia is Butter-fly from Digimon Adventure. (RIP Koji-san T.T) And almost all of OP/ED/OST from Persona game and anime series. |
Apr 13, 2018 11:55 AM
#85
I have so many favourite op and ed songs it's hard to just list a handful amount but I will list the most favourite ones. Among Opening songs 91 days Mob Psycho 100 Ajin FMA Brotherhood OP - 1 Ending songs Kabaneri of the iron fortress Psycho-Pass Erased B: The Beginning |
Apr 13, 2018 12:03 PM
#86
For opening This is the only answer, anyone who thinks otherwise is wrong For ed |
Apr 13, 2018 12:05 PM
#87
OP : Blend S or Platinum Disco ED: Nise or Colors |
Apr 13, 2018 12:07 PM
#88
m-i-c-h-a-e-l said: Coming in coming out, take a look around, noise all about, you cant see me but you hear me loud, Dont that make you crazy now Dont that make you crazy now Look closely at this world, its all UPSIDEDOWN DONT STOP NO TURNING BACK FLASHBACK, LOOK UP, REALIZE ITS ALL PAST, TOO FAST, WERE ALMOST TORN APART AHAHAHAHAH-AHAHAHAH-AHAHHHH that was a good opening. i liked the ending too, especially with all the sexiness on display. kokkoku right? |
Apr 13, 2018 12:12 PM
#89
OP from nge and fate zero season 2 and for ED these two from hunter x hunter and jojo |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Apr 13, 2018 12:19 PM
#90
my favorite Op is Fairy Tail Op 16 my favorite ED is Soul Eater Ending 4 |
Apr 13, 2018 12:27 PM
#91
Mmmm, so hard to pick a fav one, i have a full list of anime songs on my ipod! 😁 But lets see some that come to mind Ajin 1st season - ‘yoru wa nemurerukai’ and ‘how close you are’ Ergo Proxy - ‘Kiri’ Tokyo Ghoul 1sr season - ‘unravel’ Juuni Taisen - ‘Rapture’, the ending song is pretty good too 91 days - Signal ——looooove this one Both the Noragami seasons openings All the Black Butlers openings and endings Yuri on Ice - both Assassination Classroom - Question, Bye Bye Yesterday and ending Hello Shooting star The whole Death Note or Tokyo Ghoul OSTs, oh, and Madoka’s sis puella. The song Von, from Zankyou no Terror Zaregoto series OST Hybrid Child OST K project, suoh mikoto’s theme Akatsuki no Yona - ending ‘Yoru’ b the beggining ending...... .....aaaaannnnnnndddddd......time for a break 😁😁 |
Apr 13, 2018 12:30 PM
#92
Paranoia Agent Opening - Its sense of imminent danger and eerieness makes it really unique. Jojo Opening 4 - Sono Chi No Kioku - Best Jojo Opening. Objectively. Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood Opening 5 - Makes me cry to this day. Watamote Ending - It's one of those song I can't get out of my head. I don't even know japanese, and I remember the exact words. Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood Ending 4 - Some people just don't like this, and it's okay. It's way more static than the others, but I'm a fan of those moving shots with all the characters that attack the same thing. |
DYEDApr 13, 2018 12:34 PM
Apr 13, 2018 12:33 PM
#93
There's a lot but I haven't seen either of these mentioned: Suara is so talented. |
Visit the British Anime Club! |
Apr 13, 2018 12:38 PM
#94
Marin-chan said: Mmmm, so hard to pick a fav one, i have a full list of anime songs on my ipod! 😁 But lets see some that come to mind Ajin 1st season - ‘yoru wa nemurerukai’ and ‘how close you are’ Ergo Proxy - ‘Kiri’ Tokyo Ghoul 1sr season - ‘unravel’ Juuni Taisen - ‘Rapture’, the ending song is pretty good too 91 days - Signal ——looooove this one Both the Noragami seasons openings All the Black Butlers openings and endings Yuri on Ice - both Assassination Classroom - Question, Bye Bye Yesterday and ending Hello Shooting star The whole Death Note or Tokyo Ghoul OSTs, oh, and Madoka’s sis puella. The song Von, from Zankyou no Terror Zaregoto series OST Hybrid Child OST K project, suoh mikoto’s theme Akatsuki no Yona - ending ‘Yoru’ b the beggining ending...... .....aaaaannnnnnndddddd......time for a break 😁😁 i thought ergo proxy's ending was a radiohead song? oh wait nevermind, you meant the opening. sorry. T.T; it's a good opening. but on that note, ergo proxy's ending is my favorite lol. love radiohead, and ok computer is their best album, and that song is fantastic. |
Apr 13, 2018 12:41 PM
#95
I have a bunch of them on my profile if you want to see. |
Apr 13, 2018 12:48 PM
#96
HunterxHunter (first op) Tokyo Ghoul Unravel Steins Gate op After the Rain ed |
Apr 13, 2018 12:51 PM
#97
jarring said: Marin-chan said: Mmmm, so hard to pick a fav one, i have a full list of anime songs on my ipod! 😁 But lets see some that come to mind Ajin 1st season - ‘yoru wa nemurerukai’ and ‘how close you are’ Ergo Proxy - ‘Kiri’ Tokyo Ghoul 1sr season - ‘unravel’ Juuni Taisen - ‘Rapture’, the ending song is pretty good too 91 days - Signal ——looooove this one Both the Noragami seasons openings All the Black Butlers openings and endings Yuri on Ice - both Assassination Classroom - Question, Bye Bye Yesterday and ending Hello Shooting star The whole Death Note or Tokyo Ghoul OSTs, oh, and Madoka’s sis puella. The song Von, from Zankyou no Terror Zaregoto series OST Hybrid Child OST K project, suoh mikoto’s theme Akatsuki no Yona - ending ‘Yoru’ b the beggining ending...... .....aaaaannnnnnndddddd......time for a break 😁😁 i thought ergo proxy's ending was a radiohead song? oh wait nevermind, you meant the opening. sorry. T.T; it's a good opening. but on that note, ergo proxy's ending is my favorite lol. love radiohead, and ok computer is their best album, and that song is fantastic. Absolutely! Good taste! I did not mention the ending, my bad, Radiohead deserve a mention of their own, they will forever be awesome, OK computer is one of my fav albums ever, just genius |
Apr 13, 2018 12:52 PM
#98
alias08 said: I have so many favourite op and ed songs it's hard to just list a handful amount but I will list the most favourite ones. Among Opening songs 91 days Mob Psycho 100 Ajin FMA Brotherhood OP - 1 Ending songs Kabaneri of the iron fortress Psycho-Pass Erased B: The Beginning 91 days - Signal, has to be one of the most beautiful songs i have ever come accross....amazing |
Apr 13, 2018 12:57 PM
#99
Marin-chan said: jarring said: Marin-chan said: Mmmm, so hard to pick a fav one, i have a full list of anime songs on my ipod! 😁 But lets see some that come to mind Ajin 1st season - ‘yoru wa nemurerukai’ and ‘how close you are’ Ergo Proxy - ‘Kiri’ Tokyo Ghoul 1sr season - ‘unravel’ Juuni Taisen - ‘Rapture’, the ending song is pretty good too 91 days - Signal ——looooove this one Both the Noragami seasons openings All the Black Butlers openings and endings Yuri on Ice - both Assassination Classroom - Question, Bye Bye Yesterday and ending Hello Shooting star The whole Death Note or Tokyo Ghoul OSTs, oh, and Madoka’s sis puella. The song Von, from Zankyou no Terror Zaregoto series OST Hybrid Child OST K project, suoh mikoto’s theme Akatsuki no Yona - ending ‘Yoru’ b the beggining ending...... .....aaaaannnnnnndddddd......time for a break 😁😁 i thought ergo proxy's ending was a radiohead song? oh wait nevermind, you meant the opening. sorry. T.T; it's a good opening. but on that note, ergo proxy's ending is my favorite lol. love radiohead, and ok computer is their best album, and that song is fantastic. Absolutely! Good taste! I did not mention the ending, my bad, Radiohead deserve a mention of their own, they will forever be awesome, OK computer is one of my fav albums ever, just genius yeh. same. not a HUGE radiohead fan, but i absolutely love that album. it is very complete. every single song on it is good enough to listen to it all the way through, unlike most albums you just skip through to listen to your favorites over and over again, eh. like what, their first album, what garbage lol. but yeah creep, gotta have it just for creep. sorry if you feel otherwise :P also love openings like ergo proxies that are full english. it was full english right? another one worth mentioning is drifters, which had an amazing opening. frigging loved it. |
Apr 13, 2018 1:15 PM
#100
jarring said: Marin-chan said: jarring said: Marin-chan said: Mmmm, so hard to pick a fav one, i have a full list of anime songs on my ipod! 😁 But lets see some that come to mind Ajin 1st season - ‘yoru wa nemurerukai’ and ‘how close you are’ Ergo Proxy - ‘Kiri’ Tokyo Ghoul 1sr season - ‘unravel’ Juuni Taisen - ‘Rapture’, the ending song is pretty good too 91 days - Signal ——looooove this one Both the Noragami seasons openings All the Black Butlers openings and endings Yuri on Ice - both Assassination Classroom - Question, Bye Bye Yesterday and ending Hello Shooting star The whole Death Note or Tokyo Ghoul OSTs, oh, and Madoka’s sis puella. The song Von, from Zankyou no Terror Zaregoto series OST Hybrid Child OST K project, suoh mikoto’s theme Akatsuki no Yona - ending ‘Yoru’ b the beggining ending...... .....aaaaannnnnnndddddd......time for a break 😁😁 i thought ergo proxy's ending was a radiohead song? oh wait nevermind, you meant the opening. sorry. T.T; it's a good opening. but on that note, ergo proxy's ending is my favorite lol. love radiohead, and ok computer is their best album, and that song is fantastic. Absolutely! Good taste! I did not mention the ending, my bad, Radiohead deserve a mention of their own, they will forever be awesome, OK computer is one of my fav albums ever, just genius yeh. same. not a HUGE radiohead fan, but i absolutely love that album. it is very complete. every single song on it is good enough to listen to it all the way through, unlike most albums you just skip through to listen to your favorites over and over again, eh. like what, their first album, what garbage lol. but yeah creep, gotta have it just for creep. sorry if you feel otherwise :P also love openings like ergo proxies that are full english. it was full english right? another one worth mentioning is drifters, which had an amazing opening. frigging loved it. Hehehehe, Creep and Street Spirit (fade out) are, in my opinion their best, together with the whole Ok Computer, is hard to choose the best one, but i have a soft spot for the song ‘Let down’, it brings me awesome memories. Drifters? Gotta look that one up! but yeah the ergo proxy opening was also in english, the song is calle Kiri and the group is Monoral, they do have a very similar style to Radiohead’s, totally recommended |
More topics from this board
» How much anime is too muchST63LTH - 8 hours ago |
37 |
by FanofAction
»»
1 minute ago |
|
Poll: » How many hentai's you have watched? And which one's your favorite?Anjumhossain - Oct 9, 2022 |
49 |
by Synkiiz
»»
3 minutes ago |
|
» show me your anime 3x3707supremacist - 58 minutes ago |
16 |
by 707supremacist
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» Best brown haired girl?Spunkert - Feb 2 |
25 |
by gh0ul69
»»
8 minutes ago |
|
» Do you watch anime on Funimation???DesuMaiden - 19 minutes ago |
4 |
by DesuMaiden
»»
11 minutes ago |