A lot actually:
Devilman
Angel Cop
Angolmois
Aoi Hana
Aura
Babylon (as expected from the same author of Seikaisuru Kado)
Banana Fish
Black Lagoon (became worse later on)
Bleach
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
Cannon Busters
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
Choujin Locke (later entries ruined it)
Claymore
Code Geass
Le Portrait de Petit Cosette
Cybersix
D. Gray-man
Detonator Orgun
Dimension W (great premise)
Dragon Ball
Drifters
Escaflowne
Eva rebuilds
Five Star Stories (mind blowing premise)
Fune wo Amu
Gall Force (later entries ruined it)
Gangsta
Golden Kamuy
Gunnm (seems the manga won't ever have a proper adaptation)
Dangaioh
Hal (potential to be a second Eve no Jikan, wasted)
Hellsing (at least the remake sort of fixed it)
Hokuto no Ken and Souten no Ken (ruined by later entries or bad adaptations)
Hoshi no Koe (too short and rushed)
Hoshizora Kiseki (unorthodox premise, wasted)
Houseki no Kuni
Infini-T Force
Inuyasha
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
Juuni Taisen (promising beginning, turns to complete dogshit)
Kakegurui
Kannazuki no Miko
Kaze wo Mita Shounen
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
Key the Metal Idol
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
Kyousou Giga
Record of Lodoss War
Loups=Garous
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Maou Dante
Mazinkaiser (SKL included)
Megazone 23
Metropolis
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt 2nd season (it completely ruined the first)
Mutafukaz
Nana Toshi Monogatari: Hokkyokukai Sensen (just a teaser)
Nanatsu no Taizai
Naruto
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
Nerawareta Gakuen
Net-juu no Susume
Oira Uchuu no Tankoufu (just a teaser)
One Piece
Ore Monogatari!!
Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine (just stick with Ouran)
Overlord
Pale Cocoon (great atmosphere, no plot)
Palme no Ki
Paprika
Petshop of Horrors
Planet With
Plastic Memories
Pokemon: the Origin
Promare
Psycho-Pass
Read or Die (cool action, no plot)
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Re: Creators
Every Science Adventure anime
Rokka no Yuusha
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
Rurouni Kenshin (except the prequels)
Ryo (too short and rushed)
Ryuu no Haisha
Saint Seiya (almost the whole franchise)
Sakasama no Patema (this is what happens when you copy Upside Down)
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou (why would you give this premise to Mari Okada)
Seikaisuru Kado
Yukikaze
Shingeki no Bahamut (later entries ruined it)
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (second season ruined it)
Soliton no Akuma
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho (these last two were so close to be good)
Soul Eater (second half ruined it, Not killed it completely)
Spriggan
Subete ga F ni Naru
Tenshi no Tamago (superb atmosphere, no plot)
The Cockpit (first short is good, the others are not)
The Epic Of ZektBach
The Sky Crawlers
Violet Evergarden
Wonderful Days (dry Advent Children)
Patlabor 3 is a disgrace to the first two
Wicked City
|
CaptainKenshiroApr 4, 2020 1:15 AM