Greetings AG members, and welcome to this season's Anime Guild Power Rankings, where we take a group of people and have them decide on their 5 favorite airing animes! The group will come together and discuss the current season’s anime and rank them from 1-5, with 1 being their favorite, in three week intervals, throughout the current season. This is not what the guild feels as a whole, but rather this group of watchers.
1. Ueno-san wa Bukiyou
2. 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd season
3. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
4. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
5. Gotoubun no Hanayome
@AobaSuzukaze
1)Date A Live Ⅲ
(Not going to lie. This is still my favorite despite it being rushed and final episode not exactly fitting. I just don't care enough about it's productions issues and I love that they finally gave Origami more development)
2)Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
3)Endro~!
4)Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
5)Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
1. Dororo
2. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
3. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
4. Mob Psycho 100 II
5. Yakusoku no Neverland
I was meant to reply to this thread to say I was surprised Mob fell to give way to Yakusoku no Neverland but I clicked "Edit" instead. And now this post is sticky.
And hey, despite a somewhat weak end, Kaguya manages to find its way into the list!
Well, I knew shows I didn't watch and don;t want to watch would be higher on the list. It's sad that none of the ones I did watch even got a top 3 spot, though.
Whew, so Dororo maintained it's top spot by 1 point... Glad to see that ^^
This means we have 3 different PRC winners for the first time, if I'm not wrong.
Also nice to see Kaguya-sama sneaked in the top 5 again. All in all the only 4 shows i cared about this season made the top 5, so I couldn't be more satisfied~
"Blood and rain mixed with broken dreams flow together along the curb,
But even in the darkest corners of misery the roses bloom at sunset"