Greetings AG members, and welcome to this season's Anime Guild Power Rankings, where we take a group of people and have them decide on their 5 favorite airing animes! The group will come together and discuss the current season’s anime and rank them from 1-5, with 1 being their favorite, in three week intervals, throughout the current season. This is not what the guild feels as a whole, but rather this group of watchers.
1. Dororo
2. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
3. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
4. Mob Psycho 100 II
5. Yakusoku no Neverland
1. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
2. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
3. Ueno-san wa Bukiyou
4. 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd season
5. Gotoubun no Hanayome
@AobaSuzukaze
1)Date A Live Ⅲ
2)Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
3)Endro~!
4)Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
5)Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
1. Dororo
2. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
3. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
4. Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
5. Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019)