Okamoto Nobuhiko FC

Information

(Made by -Jintan-)

Profile
Name: Nobuhiko Okamoto (Okamoto, Nobuhiko; 岡本信彦)
Nicknames: Shiko-rin, Piko-rin, Nobu, Kamo, Okamurupasu, Okamo-san
Birthday: October 24, 1986
Graduate: Pro-fit (プロ・フィット声優養成所)
Company: Pro-fit
Born: Tokyo
Blood type: B
Height: 168 cm
Good friends with Atsushi Abe, Takehito Koyasu, Tsubasa Yonaga, Shuhei Kita (Persona: Trinity Soul OP singer), Yuuki Kaji, etc.
Receiving New Male Seiyuu in 3rd Annual Seiyuu Award on 2009, when he graduated from University.
Receiving Supporting Male Seiyuu in 5th Annual Seiyuu Award on 2011.
Loves Accelerator (VERY MUCH!)

From: Japanese wiki

Notable Characters


Okamoto Teki Fukei (Old Blog) (It has the link to his current blog, which is accessible via mobile phone)
Line Blog



Club Members

Club Pictures
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments


Displaying 1 of 1 topics | See All
Club Discussion
First Role from Okamoto-san to Know or Get Hooked?
tsubasalover - May 21, 2011
20 replies by nehnehneji »»
Sep 21, 2014 6:51 AM



Club Comments
tsubasalover | Sep 30, 8:39 AM
Voting for Seiyuu Awards Starts Now!
http://www.seiyuawards.jp/voting


tsubasalover | Sep 17, 2:38 AM
Library Cross Infinite added to relations. He will voice Yuu.

tsubasalover | Sep 16, 9:17 PM
It happened few months ago, but Location Filming NobuKaji ver.
https://twitter.com/KAJI_staff/status/883127345644683264

tsubasalover | Sep 10, 11:16 PM
Line Blog opens
https://lineblog.me/nobuhiko_okamoto/

tsubasalover | Aug 31, 1:06 AM
Sengoku Night Blood (db not approved yet) added to relations. He will voice Shigezane Date.

tsubasalover | Jul 20, 9:12 PM
Shou Hakua (Re:Creators) added to relations.

tsubasalover | Jul 16, 8:19 PM
Re:Creators added to relations. He will voice Shou Hakua.

Club Stats
Members: 262
Pictures: 25
Category: Actors & Artists
Created: May 12, 2011


Club Officers
tsubasalover (Admin)

Club Type
This is a public club. Anyone can join and invite others to join.

Anime Relations

Manga Relations

Character Relations