Hanazawa Kana's Fans!

Information
Profile
Name: Kana Hanazawa (Hanazawa, Kana, 花澤香菜)
Birthday: February 25, 1989
Blood Type: AB
Height: 156.7 cm
Nicknames: Kana-chan, Kana-tan, Kanana, Kana~n, Hana-chan
Seiyuu and actress.
Previously Kid talent, is currently in Oozawa. Mainly voicing characters of little girl, junior high and high school girls.
Previously shy but did weird monomane.
Good friends with Haruka Tomatsu and Ayana Taketatsu.
In Relations With Kensho Ono (Announced February 2017).
From Japanese Wiki

More Random Facts






Related Links
Blog, Mainly for "Hanazawa Kana no Hitori de Dekiru Kana?
Hanazawa Staff Twitter
Hanazawa Kana no Hitori de Dekiru Kana? Twitter
Solo Artist Project Site

Affiliations
Inu x Boku SS Fanclub

Yuuichi Nakamura Fanclub

VOMIC


Club Members

Club Pictures
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments


Displaying 5 of 6 topics | See All
Club Discussion
Favourite Kana's role? ( 1 2 )
AndyWorck - Nov 3, 2010
68 replies by YURI_ON_ICE_YASS »»
Jul 5, 9:03 PM
Favorite Songs from HanaKana?
SilentTruth - Dec 25, 2012
22 replies by thefirstweeaboo »»
Nov 29, 2016 3:37 AM
Various HanaKana videos
robokai - Jun 9, 2011
18 replies by Illyricus »»
Jun 21, 2016 4:39 AM
Poll: Favourite Kana's role? [NatsuAnime 2013]
ZorroGuevara - Sep 22, 2013
4 replies by Izanagi »»
May 31, 2015 3:54 PM
Poll: Favourite Kana's role? [HaruAnime 2013]
ZorroGuevara - Jul 7, 2013
2 replies by SilentTruth »»
Jul 9, 2013 5:44 PM


Add a Comment

Club Comments
tsubasalover | Nov 21, 6:49 AM
Latest Final Fantasy App Game Launch Trailer has her voice

tsubasalover | Nov 16, 10:53 PM
Godzilla: Kessen Kidou Zoushoku Toshi added to relations.

tsubasalover | Nov 8, 2:17 AM
Uchuu yori mo Tooi Basho (will eventually fix to "Sora" yori mo Toori Basho because that's what official Twitter indicates) added to relatons. She will voice Shirase Kobuchizawa.

tsubasalover | Nov 2, 4:46 AM
Boku wa Robot Goshi no Kimi wo Koi ni Koi wo Suru and Saki added to relations.

tsubasalover | Oct 26, 1:32 AM
Attending Act Against AIDS 2017 on December 1, 2017.
https://www.actagainstaids.com/

tsubasalover | Oct 18, 11:20 PM
A new song will be announced via a concert "Spring will come soon" on February 10, 2018.
http://moca-news.net/article/20171019/2017101915000b_/01/

tsubasalover | Oct 10, 8:52 AM
Attending Godzila Fes 2017 for Kaijuu Wakusei anime movie talk on November 3, 2017
http://moca-news.net/article/20171011/2017101100000b_/01/

LoneWizzy | Oct 10, 5:14 AM
:thinking:

Club Stats
Members: 1190
Pictures: 25
Category: Actors & Artists
Created: Apr 13, 2010


Club Officers
AndyWorck (Admin)
DNF (Admin)
PockyLoveLove (Creator)
SilentTruth (Admin)
tsubasalover (Admin)

Club Type
This is a public club. Anyone can join and invite others to join.

Anime Relations

Manga Relations

Character Relations