You are viewing anime list of
Caden517
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | - | TV | 1/12 |
3 | Devilman: Crybaby | - | ONA | 2/10 |
4 | Enen no Shouboutai | - | TV | 1/24 |
5 | Fairy Tail (2014) | - | TV | 91/102 |
6 | Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Gintama | - | TV | 113/201 |
9 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 |
10 | Itou Junji: Maniac | - | ONA | -/12 |
11 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen Rewatching | - | TV | 1/12 |
12 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen Rewatching | 9 | TV | 1/11 |
13 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | 23/25 |
14 | Kyokou Suiri | - | TV | -/12 |
15 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | - | TV | -/12 |
16 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | - | OVA | 1/2 |
17 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 1014/- |
18 | Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
20 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | 2/12 |
21 | Special A | - | TV | -/24 |
22 | Summertime Render | - | TV | -/25 |
23 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 8 | OVA | 2/6 |
24 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san OVA | - | OVA | -/4 |
TV: 19, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 36, Days: 20.93, Mean Score: 8.7, Score Dev.: 0.75 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 22 |
6 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 9 | TV | 12 |
7 | 86 | 9 | TV | 11 |
8 | 86 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 12 | Amazing. The first season was great, but the second season took it to another level. It's one of those endings that you can replay over and over and will never get old. |
9 | 86 Part 2 Recaps | 8 | TV Special | 2 | Simple recap with some new angles for certain scenes. |
10 | 86 Special Edition: Senya ni Akaku Hinageshi no Saku | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
11 | 91 Days | 9 | TV | 12 |
12 | Accel World | 9 | TV | 24 | Decent anime, but it needs a second season. |
13 | Afro Samurai | 9 | TV | 5 | Great show. Very mature. Basically a movie in 5 episodes. Very dark, bloody and not for children. Reminds me of a newer Ninja Scrolls. |
14 | Afro Samurai Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very good show. Great conclusion to the show. Should be watched back to back with the anime. |
15 | Aho Girl | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny comedy sketch type anime show with cute dumb main protagonist girl |
16 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 8 | TV | 24 |
17 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi | 8 | TV | 12 |
18 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Yumegatari | 8 | Special | 1 |
19 | Ajin | 9 | TV | 13 |
20 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 9 | ONA | 24 | Very funny, but must watch akame ga kill to get it |
21 | Akame ga Kill! | 10 | TV | 24 | Very good show. Very good feel's/action show. |
23 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Oldie, good for its time, but only for its time |
25 | Amagami SS OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 |
26 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 8 | TV | 13 |
27 | Amagami SS+ Plus Picture Drama | - | Special | 2 |
28 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | 8 | Special | 6 |
29 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 8 | Special | 1 |
30 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | very good, expected a bit more out of it, but overall was a lot better than I was expecting. |
32 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 8 | Special | 1 | Short but good, it's about 2 min and is an alternate ending to the original. |
34 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | TV | 11 | Very good ending...Very beautiful. Definitely recommend if you are a fan of animes such as "Clannad" or "Angel Beats" |
35 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very good show. I cried so hard. It was more beautiful than anything, but still great. A great concept behind it. |
36 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Very dark school anime. A good marathoner |
37 | Another: The Other - Inga | 8 | OVA | 1 | Pretty good tail about how the other sister died. |
38 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 9 | TV | 22 | Very funny. Don't know why I didn't watch it before. |
39 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 9 | Special | 1 | very funny backstory. |
43 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 |
44 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 |
46 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | Very funny, overall good slice of life |
47 | Baby Steps | 10 | TV | 25 | AMAZING Tennis anime. If you are looking for a good sports anime, this is your stop |
48 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | This still remains as one of my favorite sports animes. It shows every part of how he grew, not just starting off op. Truly a great show. Bring on the 3rd season! |
50 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 |
51 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 |
52 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | Very sweet and relaxing anime, hopefully will have a second season (Fingers crossed) |
53 | Beck | 8 | TV | 26 | Great, other than the ending. The ending was super super rushed. Good band show though |
54 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very good. Weird cgi at times. Great action and fight scenes. |
55 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 9 | Movie | 1 |
56 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very good definitely recommend |
57 | Black Bullet | 9 | TV | 13 | Very good anime, but very rushed. |
58 | Black Clover | 9 | TV | 170 |
59 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | TV | 12 | Truly an amazing anime. Mystery and murder everywhere. Great show. |
60 | Boku no Hero Academia | 9 | TV | 13 |
61 | Boku no Hero Academia (ONA) | 7 | ONA | 2 |
62 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Very good. Actually may of liked this season ever better than the last, hard to say. |
63 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Badass fight scenes, MHA has become one of my favorite series's by far, easily in top 10 |
64 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
65 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
66 | Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
67 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising | 8 | Movie | 1 | Ending made the show. Really good ending |
68 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 3: World Heroes' Mission | 9 | Movie | 1 |
69 | Boku no Hero Academia: Ikinokore! Kesshi no Survival Kunren | 8 | ONA | 2 |
70 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | 8 | TV | 10 | Slice of life with similer humor to seitokai |
71 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 9 | TV | 12 | Really funny, great slice of life. |
72 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 9 | TV | 12 | As funny as last season, but the ending killed it. left off on a huge cliffhanger |
74 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 10 | TV | 12 | AMAZING. really liked this anime, don't know why, I just did. wish there was more! |
75 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 8 | TV | 13 |
76 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai! | 8 | TV | 13 |
77 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very good movie. Very bittrrseeet. Some things left unsaid, but all in all great ending |
78 | Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV | 8 | ONA | 5 |
79 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good, just has a huge cliffhanger. |
80 | Buddy Daddies | 9 | TV | 12 |
81 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 8 | TV | 12 |
82 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
83 | Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
84 | Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
85 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple | 8 | Movie | 1 |
86 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu | 8 | OVA | 1 |
87 | Chainsaw Man | 9 | TV | 12 |
89 | ChäoS;Child | 9 | TV | 12 | Very...mind boggling. Definetly a watch for people who like to be mind fucked. |
90 | ChäoS;Child: Silent Sky | 9 | Movie | 1 | Takes everything you think you know about chaos child and completely does a 180. This is closer to attend than it is to a 9 |
91 | ChäoS;HEAd | 7 | TV | 12 | pretty good, a little confusing at first, but you kinda connect the dots after a while. |
92 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Hilarious. Very funny/cute anime. Great anime for the younger crowd and older. |
93 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as last season, very funny. |
95 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | amazing anime. will have you laughing and crying all over yourself |
96 | Clannad Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Terrible movie. Spoils the whole series for anyone who watches it. But it is clannad, and you gotta love it |
97 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Take Clannad, and multiply the saddness by a thousand.That is the beauty of Clannad: After Story. |
98 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | What can I say? It's clannad, it's great. |
99 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Really liked this episode. It was packed with stuff, but didn't seem rushed at all |
100 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | Very good. Classic anime, highly reccomended |
101 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Even more recommended then the season before in my opinion |
102 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 8 | OVA | 4 | pretty good horror anime. the characters are pretty dumb, but it does its job as a horror anime. |
103 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Wish they went more into spikes past, but overall great show. Loved the ending. |
104 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 |
105 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 9 | ONA | 10 |
106 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 9 | TV | 13 | Very good short anime. Each episode is about 3 min long, and it goes by so fast you are going to be wishing for more. Can't wait for season 2. |
107 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 8 | TV | 13 | The only reason it is not a 9 or above is because it is so dang short!!! Really love this anime, wish it was longer :( |
109 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | just as funny as the series. different little snipits/ bits. |
110 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Very good. cant wait to see what the 2nd season has in store. great first ending. |
111 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 9 | Special | 1 | side store, but fits in with the first season well. a little comedy relief to a dark show. |
112 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 9 | Special | 4 |
115 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | Liked everything but the ending. |
117 | Domestic na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 12 |
118 | Dr. Stone | 9 | TV | 24 |
119 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 9 | TV | 11 |
122 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 8 | TV | 12 |
123 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | - | TV | 12 |
124 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 9 | TV | 12 | Great season, this show has always been a favorite of mine, and it just keeps getting better. Bring on season 4! |
125 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Movie: Orion no Ya | 8 | Movie | 1 |
126 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Decent, could have used a bit more action, but I liked it overall |
127 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Extra episode, decent |
130 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 10 | TV | 12 | Great anime. definitely cleared a ton up from questions i had after watching the first season. very dark and real but has a good ending. |
131 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good anime. has many hidden meanings and lessons in it. the visuals are trippy and colorful, and the story will have you emotional. |
132 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | Very weird anime, but overall good |
133 | Eromanga-sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | basic romcom anime, pretty good. Oreimo Cameo in episode 11 |
134 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | 8 | TV | 12 | Great fantasy anime, really enjoyed it. More of just a downtime anime though. |
136 | Fairy Tail OVA | 8 | OVA | 5 | took me about 4 hours, but I finished it. More of comedy than anything, but it had me laughing a ton. |
137 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 |
138 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 |
139 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 |
140 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 |
141 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
142 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 |
144 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | Great anime, ending could of been a bit better, but AMAZING overall. |
145 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | FMA:B took Full metal alchemist and fixed it. 10/10 favorite anime of all time. |
146 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 9 | TV | 20 | Very unique. Kinda over the top on all the deaths, but the concept of the show as a whole is amazing. |
148 | Fuuka | 9 | TV | 12 | Very good slice of life, one of the better recent ones. once you get into the grove of it it starts to really hit. |
149 | Gakkougurashi! | - | TV | 12 |
150 | Gamers! | 8 | TV | 12 |
151 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | Very funny, had me laughing my ass off till the very end. If you need a good break and wanna die from laughter, consider this a prime choice! |
152 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 8 | TV | 11 | Funny, good relaxing anime |
153 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | 8 | TV | 13 | same as first season |
155 | Goblin Slayer | 8 | TV | 12 | Dark show about a goblin slayer in a world similar to an mmorpg, but very graphic in nature. Watch at your own risk. |
156 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 9 | TV | 13 | Very dark, had funny parts and not so funny parts. overall really good |
157 | Golden Kamuy | 8 | TV | 12 | definitely different. was good overall but it seems like this is more of the beginning of a bigger overall story. |
158 | Golden Kamuy 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 |
159 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Great watch. Don't know why I put this show off for so long. It's a great show overall. |
160 | Golden Time | 9 | TV | 24 | I really liked Golden time. I know a lot of people didn't, but I personally enjoyed it. great romcom |
161 | Good Day | 7 | Music | 1 |
162 | Grand Blue | 9 | TV | 12 |
163 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | Very ecchi, but decent for holding people down until the new series. |
164 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 10 | TV Special | 1 | Very good. Shows yuuji's past. Overall it was a great short movie/episode |
167 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 9 | TV | 24 | Great show about a teenager finding himself, as well as others. |
168 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good anime. Some sad parts but overall just about life and how time doesn't stop, but memories live forever |
169 | Hajimete no Gal | 8 | TV | 10 | I thought the dub was hilarious, cant say much for the sub because i havent seen it, but they did a really good dub adaptation, i was constantly laughing or cringing. |
170 | Hajimete no Gal: Hajimete no Bunkasai | 8 | OVA | 1 |
172 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie. Nothing really happened though. Could of easily made all the stuff that happened into a couple more episodes. |
173 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 9 | Movie | 1 | Contrary to popular belief, I actually really enjoyed this movie. I found it a good ending to a decent show. |
174 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | 9 | TV | 13 |
175 | High School DxD | 9 | TV | 12 |
176 | High School DxD BorN | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, I felt at times it was going way to fast, but overall the ending was great. |
177 | High School DxD New | 9 | TV | 12 |
178 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 9 | OVA | 1 |
179 | High School DxD OVA | 9 | OVA | 2 |
180 | High School DxD Specials | 9 | Special | 6 |
181 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good title. Tuns of ecchi. And Zombies...And Ecchi Zombies. |
182 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | Really enjoyed this series. Very gruesome and tense. Very confused, but apparently the 2nd season will explain everything, so can't wait for that. |
185 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 9 | OVA | 1 | Great OVA. I really liked the story plot in this, and the action scenes. I wish there was more, but its whatever. |
187 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | Funny as hell, with episode 2-4 being more serious. Was a decent watch. Not the best but not the worst. |
189 | Himegoto | 7 | TV | 13 | Decent, but more of a "Watching cause I am bored" anime. Had some funny parts, and is basically an anime full of traps, so be careful with that. |
191 | Horimiya | 9 | TV | 13 | So glad Horimiya is getting an adaptation it deserves! Great romcom. |
193 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | Great anime, very sad. about WW2, such a feel trip |
194 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very good movie. Only reason it's not a 10 is because it is only 40 min long. But other than that GREAT anime |
195 | Houseki no Kuni | 8 | TV | 12 | Decent. Story doesn't really lead anywhere. If you go into depth with the emotions and overall concept of the show, it's not to bad. Story was everywhere though. |
196 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 |
197 | Hundred | 7 | TV | 12 | Good at the beginning, but seemed like it rushed things in the end. |
199 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | Very good show. At first it was super slow and I didn't really believe in it, but after finishing it today I can say it did a complete 180 from the first 10 episodes. Great watch. |
200 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 9 | OVA | 1 | Great OVA. I liked it a lot because I am a lifeguard as well xD. Great to see swimsuits! |
201 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 8 | TV | 12 |
204 | Jigoku Shoujo | 8 | TV | 26 | Very fun to watch at night. |
205 | Jigokuraku | 9 | TV | 13 | Pretty good, but definitely incomplete. The final episode just felt like another episode. |
207 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 9 | TV | 24 |
209 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 8 | Movie | 1 | great movie. Definitely a classic, but not for kids. It\'s very....descriptive. kinda confusing at times, but great story |
210 | K | 9 | TV | 13 | I liked this a hell of alot more than I thought I would. Bittersweet ending, couldn't help but let a few tears out. No blood no bones no ash! |
211 | K: Missing Kings | 9 | Movie | 1 |
212 | K: Return of Kings | 9 | TV | 13 |
213 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 |
214 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | Very funny romcom, needs a second season! |
215 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | 8 | TV | 12 | yeaaaahhh stay away from this unless you want one of the darkest animes out there as of 2021. a ton of rape gore and sex, but the story is amazing. |
216 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 | funny, but repetitive. |
217 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | same as last season, honestly ended pretty badly. |
218 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | TV | 12 |
221 | Kanon (2006) | 10 | TV | 24 | Very good. literally just a little below the clannad line. this show was amazing. |
223 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 |
224 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 |
225 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 10 | TV | 11 |
226 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 7 |
227 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 9 | TV | 14 | Very good. don't know why there were so many bad reviews. it's older, but i thought it was a very good love story. very relatable and had me on the verge of tears. |
228 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season | 9 | OVA | 4 | really good...i really liked both of the shows, this ending was more happier though. The original was more realistic, but i'm glad they did both. |
229 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Great anime, season 2 is not as good, but still basically the same thing. Really enjoyed this series |
230 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Very good, first season was better, but still a very good romance anime. |
231 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Just a recap of first season (more of episode 1-around 15 than the rest) |
232 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good slice of life movie. makes you think a bit and has a good twist. |
234 | Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV | 8 | Movie | 1 |
238 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 8 | OVA | 2 |
239 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very good show...gets hard to watch at some points due to how real it can get...but it is an amazing show overall. |
240 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 |
241 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 |
242 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Short anime, each episode is about 2 minutes long including op/ed. Good watch if you are bored and have nothing to do but have like 30 min to spare. |
243 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | funny as hell. must watch. main character makes the show. |
244 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | Hilarious comedy, second season was just as good as the first. |
245 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great comedy, on par with the originals, visually appealing as well. |
246 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | OVA | 1 |
247 | Kotarou wa Hitorigurashi | - | ONA | 10 | Good lighthearted show. Also has alot of bitter sweet moments. |
248 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gave feels, but was honestly to short. But very good overall. Would of been better if it was a show. |
249 | Kotoura-san | 9 | TV | 12 | great slice of life. cheesy at times but still pretty funny |
250 | Kuzu no Honkai | 9 | TV | 12 | Good real anime about love and trying to get through the pain of being with someone you will never have, and replacing that person with a stand in. |
251 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 |
252 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 |
253 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | A little boring in the first half, but the second half really got my attention. I love the characters overall, but I wish they had a more...clear story to it all |
257 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 9 | TV | 26 | Very good Magic show, complicated at times but overall tons of action and strategy. |
259 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Raihousha-hen | 9 | TV | 13 | I liked the first season better, but this was also pretty good, just wish it was a bit longer. Excited to see where it goes from here |
260 | Majimoji Rurumo | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good romcom. More so on the comedy side though. Give it a watch if you like perverted main char's and a cute loli witch |
261 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 |
262 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | Very funny. Great comedy. |
266 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good little anime. Mashiro made the show, but it was also super cute. I am literally Benio as well xD. |
268 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 8 | Special | 1 | pretty good little side story. we finally got our bath scene guys!! |
269 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 |
270 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 9 | OVA | 1 |
271 | Mob Psycho 100 | 10 | TV | 12 | Came into it with the expectation of it being like OPM, and it wasn't far off, but is also very unique in its own way. not disappointed at all |
272 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 10 | TV | 13 | Mob Psycho 2 proves that the show has what it takes, and wasn't just a one off good first season series. |
273 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 10 | TV | 12 |
274 | Mob Psycho 100: Dai Ikkai Rei toka Soudansho Ian Ryokou - Kokoro Mitasu Iyashi no Tabi | 9 | OVA | 1 |
275 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 12 |
276 | Myself; Yourself | 8 | TV | 13 | Decent show about friendships growing through the ages, as well as having dark depressing parts to the story that make the show |
277 | Nagi no Asu kara | 10 | TV | 26 |
278 | Nana | 10 | TV | 47 |
279 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | TV | 24 |
280 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | - | TV | 24 |
281 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 8 | TV | 4 |
283 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? Nande Koko ni Sensei-tachi ga!? | 8 | Special | 1 | my boys got in~! officially only one of them did, but either way this was a great ova. |
284 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 |
285 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 8 | TV | 500 |
286 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very good, liked it alot. Kinda weird but overall good |
287 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 8 | TV | 13 | Would give it an 8.5 if I could, very strange anime, but it grows on you majorly. very weird concept, but unique. Give it a chance and I promise you wont be disappointed. |
289 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very simple anime. But I think that's what is so great about it. That it's simple. It has one direct path. Not complicated at all. Very good for young kids. |
290 | Net-juu no Susume | 9 | TV | 10 | great slice of life revolved around gaming. mmorpg's specifically. |
291 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 | Very good, basic romcom, but does a very good job on keeping the game a key aspect of the show. |
293 | New Game! | 8 | TV | 12 | good CGDCT anime. decent to watch after a long day |
294 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 8 | OVA | 1 |
295 | New Game!! | 8 | TV | 12 | decent. little less descriptive than the first. |
296 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Very funny, but also serious. Good if you are in a slump to watch. |
297 | Nichijou | 9 | TV | 26 | Pretty funny. Good if you are bored and want something to watch. |
298 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 9 | OVA | 1 | good little episode. |
299 | Nisekoi | 9 | TV | 20 | Great anime, reminds me of My bride is a Mermaid. But they left off kinda badly, needs a second season. |
300 | Nisekoi OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | Very funny, love this series. |
302 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 |
303 | No Game No Life Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | Very good, they are so short you can knock all of them out in the time it would take to watch an episode, maybe not even. Very funny. |
307 | Nodame Cantabile OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 | Funny OVA for the ending of the 2nd season. Really enjoyed it. The end had me dying. |
309 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 9 | Special | 1 | Great little OVA. You can watch it in between 2 of the episodes of the first season if you want to, or after the first season. |
311 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 8 | TV | 12 |
312 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Finale ♪ | 9 | OVA | 4 |
313 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪ | 8 | TV | 12 |
314 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | Really great anime. For some reason I liked this a lot. I don't know what else to say about it. This is how an anime should be. |
315 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 | Very good. Really liked this show since season 1. Season 2 was a lot darker, but in my opinion it was, in ways, better. |
318 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+! | 9 | TV | 12 | Just as good as the first one. Follows the manga very well. |
319 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
320 | One Piece Film: Gold | 9 | Movie | 1 | Best one piece movie so far |
321 | One Piece Film: Gold Episode 0 - 711 ver. | 9 | ONA | 1 |
322 | One Piece Film: Red | 9 | Movie | 1 |
324 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 |
325 | One Punch Man Specials | 10 | Special | 6 | one punch man. what else can you say? |
326 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 10 | OVA | 1 | Very good. Extra episode of OPM. Story of how he came to be and get his suit. |
330 | Ore Monogatari!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Very innocent romance. I liked it alot. I am sad it is ending so soon. Please come out with a season 2 fast!!!!!! |
331 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 |
332 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 |
333 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 7 | ONA | 3 |
334 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 8 | TV | 13 |
339 | Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | 9 | Movie | 1 | Slow movie, but overall was very good |
340 | Owari no Seraph | 10 | TV | 12 | I dont know why I liked this anime so much, I just did. Great anime overall |
341 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Very good anime. Left off on a cliff hanger. Can't wait for second season. Good if you like action with intense moments. |
342 | Owari no Seraph: The Beginning of the End | 8 | Special | 1 | Recap of season 1 |
345 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | 9 | Special | 1 | Pretty funny, had me cracking up. Almost pure fanservice, but still a good episode. |
346 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, very...weird and confusing, but overall a good movie to watch with friends. Heard it gets better when you watch it the second time. |
347 | Peach Girl | 7 | TV | 25 |
352 | Rail Wars! | 8 | TV | 12 | Decent anime to watch, not bad at all, but not AMAZING. just a good anime overall |
353 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | Decent anime. couldn't really connect with the characters all that much though. Dark depressing show though. |
354 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna | 8 | Movie | 1 |
355 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | - | Movie | 1 |
356 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Very dark just like the first one. Overall good anime. If I could give it a 9.5 I would. |
357 | Rec | 9 | TV | 9 | very good short story about love. watch if you have free time to spare, approx. 10 min each episode. |
358 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | - | TV Special | 1 | OVA that should be watched between the 7th and 8th episode |
359 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | Good slice of life. Felt like it could of gone a different direction, but still a decent anime. |
361 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good romcom/slice of life. should definitely give this a try. don't let the magical parts fool you, it is a romcom/sliceoflife |
362 | Sabage-bu! | 8 | TV | 12 | Very funny, basically makes fun of all anime's, so if you have watched a lot of anime you will really enjoy this show |
366 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 | Funny comedy where people live together. school life. romcom. |
368 | Seiren | 8 | TV | 12 |
369 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 8 | TV | 13 |
370 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 9 | TV | 13 |
371 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 8 | TV | 13 |
372 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Amazing movie. I loved the setting, the characters, everything about this movie. Reminded me a lot of Alice In Wonderland. |
373 | Seto no Hanayome | 9 | TV | 26 |
374 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | 9 | OVA | 2 |
375 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | Very good...First anime in a LONG time that I have seen that had such an impact on me. Definitely a must watch for fans of series like Clannad and Angel beats |
376 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 10 | OVA | 1 | Basically a Prequel episode to the series, shows how the trio pianist met, along with, of course, a little bit of kaori and arima's 2 bestfriends. |
377 | Shiguang Dailiren | 8 | ONA | 11 |
378 | Shiguang Dailiren Fan Wai Pian: Biwu Zhaoqin | 8 | ONA | 1 |
380 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 |
381 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 |
382 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
383 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 |
384 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 10 |
385 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 9 | OVA | 2 |
386 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 8 | OVA | 3 | First 2 where pretty good, last episode is an alternate reality of Mikasa's parents didn't end up how they ended up. |
387 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 10 | TV | 16 |
389 | SK∞ | 8 | TV | 12 |
391 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 |
392 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 |
393 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 |
394 | Soul Eater NOT! | 9 | TV | 12 |
395 | Spy x Family | 9 | TV | 12 |
396 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
397 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | Very good anime, don't know why I didn't add it sooner, I watched it almost a year ago. Very trippy anime also, if you like time travel stuff, this is for you |
398 | Steins;Gate 0 | 9 | TV | 23 |
399 | Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio | 8 | Special | 1 |
400 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | I remember it being really good as well, don't remember much about it though. Shows alot of the aftermath of time traveling and such. |
401 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 8 | Special | 1 |
402 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 |
406 | Sushi Police | 7 | TV | 13 |
407 | Sword Art Online | 10 | TV | 25 |
408 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 8 | TV | 12 | Decent. More just something to watch than anything. Bit of feels. |
410 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Recap of Gun gale online arc |
411 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 9 | Movie | 1 |
412 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 10 | TV | 24 | This is the redemption that SAO has needed. SAO fell off after a while, but this has by far proved to be the savior of SAO. |
415 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 8 | Special | 1 |
417 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 10 | TV | 24 | funny comedy about a human dying and being reincarnated in another world...as a slime. sounds dumb but trust me..well worth the watch. |
418 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | AMAZING, saw it in theatres. I know a lot of people didn't like it, but I just can't stop thinking of it. 10/10 |
419 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 |
420 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 8 | TV | 12 |
421 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 |
423 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 |
424 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | Would rate it 8.5 if I could. Sisters arc was amazing, filler was okay, last episode was pretty good. |
426 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story. Decent watch, but is a bit slow at times tbh. Not as slow as railgun but still. |
427 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | - | TV | 24 |
428 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 8 | TV | 26 | decent. very confusing, you have to pay attention to every single line of dialogue. other than that it was okay. good watch but you really have to concentrate |
430 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 | Very good, a little fast but overall really good. needs to be uncensored!! |
431 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 8 | TV | 12 | Really liked this series, ending was a bit confusing though. I like the cast and the plot, but the first season was better in my opinion. |
432 | Tokyo Revengers | 10 | TV | 24 |
433 | Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen | 9 | TV | 13 | Pretty good season overall, I just wish they wouldnt of left it as much of an open ending as they did. |
434 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 9 | TV | 13 |
435 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very good children's anime. Has some feels backed in it, but for the most part it's just a basic Hayao Miyazaki film. |
437 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 |
438 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 9 | Special | 1 |
441 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | 12 min, has no dialogue, and it is a masterpiece. I don't know how, but in just 12 min they basically told a mans whole life story from the end to the beginning. |
442 | Tsurezure Children | 9 | TV | 12 | great little love show, had me smiling nonstop at the constant gags and romantic quirks that were in the anime. |
443 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | Decently written anime. art style is great. similar to barakamon. |
444 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | 8 | TV | 12 |
445 | Vinland Saga | 10 | TV | 24 | Dark gritty viking show, does a good job of showing the reality of war and death. |
446 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 10 | TV | 24 | Great show, still liked the first season better, but overall great. |
449 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 9 | Special | 1 |
450 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | Very....different anime. Found it hard to watch st times because of the awkwardness in it, but overall a decent anime |
451 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 8 | OVA | 1 | Basic ova, tells a little side story of her in middle school. |
452 | White Album | 8 | TV | 13 |
455 | White Album 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
456 | Working!! | 8 | TV | 13 | Good anime to get you in the mood to work until you get the your actual job and have to deal with customers |
457 | Working!!! | 9 | TV | 13 |
458 | Working'!! | 8 | TV | 13 |
459 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | My man just wanted to be alone and chill and all these females come fucking him up good watch, funny at times. Art style is great. |
461 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | Would rate it an 8.5, decided to round down. Good slice of life about highschoolers. |
462 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 |
464 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 9 | TV | 12 |
465 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | 8 | TV | 12 | been a while since ive seen an actual uncensored ecchi, so It was good to watch, even if there wasnt much of a "plot". |
466 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | Very good and sad anime. Different but interesting art style, and a very sad story to it. It is considered a "Tragic anime" in my opinion. definitly consider watching it |
TV: 325, OVA: 40, Movies: 50, Spcl.: 33, Eps: 0, Days: 120.02, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 1.04 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 13/25 |
2 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | 1/12 |
3 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | -/24 |
4 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Monster | - | TV | 1/74 |
6 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive | - | TV | -/13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.24, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Air | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
3 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | -/25 |
5 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 |
6 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | - | ONA | -/1 |
7 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 |
8 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
10 | Darwin's Game | - | TV | -/11 |
11 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 - Takizono Basketball Club no Nama Cream Party! | - | Special | -/1 |
13 | Grisaia no Rakuen Specials | - | Special | -/5 |
14 | HenSemi (TV) | - | TV | -/13 |
15 | High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou | - | OVA | -/1 |
16 | High School DxD Hero | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako | - | OVA | -/1 |
18 | Issho ni Training Ofuro: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko | - | OVA | -/1 |
19 | Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako | - | OVA | -/1 |
20 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 |
21 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | TV | -/12 |
22 | Little Busters! | - | TV | -/26 |
23 | Love Hina | - | TV | -/24 |
24 | Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | No Game No Life: Zero | - | Movie | -/1 |
26 | Otona Joshi no Anime Time | - | TV Special | -/4 |
27 | Psycho-Pass Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
28 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 |
29 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | - | TV | -/120 |
30 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 |
31 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | -/16 |
32 | School Rumble | - | TV | -/26 |
33 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | -/13 |
34 | Suzuka | - | TV | -/26 |
35 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
36 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | -/12 |
37 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
38 | WWW.Working!! | - | TV | -/13 |
39 | Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai: Kinyoubi no Ohayou | - | Special | -/1 |
TV: 24, OVA: 4, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |