You are viewing anime list of
Ando
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | - | Special | 13/16 | 01-15-18 |
2 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | - | TV | 1/13 | 09-10-19 |
3 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 6/12 | HILARIOUS AND SUPER CUTE FIRST EPISODE. REMINDS ME OF TSUREZURE CHILDREN :) 8.5 | 01-15-19 |
4 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | - | TV | 11/13 | 01-02-20 |
5 | Owarimonogatari | - | TV | 10/12 | 08-07-20 |
6 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu Rewatching | 10 | TV | 21/25 | Re-watching as I read the light novel 😊 9.5 | 04-05-16 | 09-19-16 |
7 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 3/13 | 07-08-20 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 25, Days: 0.8, Mean Score: 9.3, Score Dev.: 0.97 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | 07-13-20 | 07-19-20 |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 22 | 07-19-20 | 07-23-20 |
3 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | TV | 24 | I really hate how this anime kills off characters like they were never there. Ending was really bad, but the rest had its ups and downs. 5.5 | 07-06-14 | 12-15-14 |
5 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | The writing has both it's good and bad points. I enjoyed it for the most part though; mostly because of the epic soundtrack by Hiroyuki Sawano :) | 07-05-14 | 09-27-14 |
8 | Amagami SS OVA | 6 | OVA | 6 | It was nice to see all the girls again before the start of S2 :) | 06-03-15 | 06-03-15 |
9 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 7 | TV | 13 | Not as satisfying as the first season, but I still enjoyed the extra content. Had a blast watching it with /r/watchinganime :) | 06-04-15 | 06-17-15 |
10 | Amagami SS+ Plus Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 2 | Valentine's with all the girls and then a lonely one with Umehara. Those impersonations must've been fun to record ^^ | 06-17-15 | 06-17-15 |
11 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | 6 | Special | 6 | It was nice seeing all the girls one last time. Sad that it's over, but it's been fun :) | 06-17-15 | 06-17-15 |
12 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 7 | Special | 1 | Miya and Junichi are such good siblings to each other :) Not an incest episode, surprisingly haha. | 06-03-15 | 06-03-15 |
13 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | I feel like there was a lot left that could have been animated. Needs more episodes, but I did really enjoy the watch. 7.5 | 01-26-13 | 06-05-13 |
14 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | - | Special | 1 | I\'m gonna say that this is an alternate ending. | 06-05-13 | 06-05-13 |
16 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | This was beautiful! First anime ever to make me shed a tear. |
17 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | This film was the reminder I needed as to why I rated Anohana so high in the first place 😊 | 05-12-16 | 05-12-16 |
18 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Jump Festa 2013 Special | 6 | Special | 1 | This was enjoyable. I hope it gets a full anime adaptation in the future. I'll definitely check it out :) | 02-12-14 | 02-12-14 |
20 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | 1st episode felt unnecessary, but I loved the 2nd episode :) 6.5 | 01-15-15 | 01-15-15 |
22 | Arc the Lad | - | TV | 26 | Watched this when I was a kid. My uncle had it lying around haha. Don't remember much.. |
24 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | 8.5 | 11-03-12 | 11-09-12 |
25 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | 8.5 | 11-10-12 | 11-26-12 |
26 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | The seasons just got better and better. Loved everything about this series :) | 11-26-12 | 04-04-13 |
28 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | Aw man, this was such a funny, cute, heartwarming, feel-good series. Only the 2nd anime to make me tear up from joy :) | 07-05-14 | 10-02-14 |
30 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | This series gets a lot of hate, but I still really enjoyed it for what it was. I hope they decide to continue the anime when the manga starts to end. | 12-10-12 |
31 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | - | Movie | 1 |
32 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | - | Movie | 1 |
33 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | Amazing start, but the last third of the series couldn't keep up. It was still an exciting ride overall :) | 01-08-16 | 03-24-16 |
37 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 9 | TV | 25 | 02-22-20 | 04-14-20 |
38 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | 8 | Movie | 1 | 7.5 | 02-21-20 | 02-22-20 |
40 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | 9 | OVA | 1 | This was such a great OVA 😂 8.5 | 07-05-17 | 08-10-17 |
41 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | This is probably the first ecchi series that I really enjoyed. It was too funny :) | 01-04-14 | 01-07-14 |
42 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | S2 was even better than the first :D Really did not think I would like this series as much as I did. Lots of laughs :) Gonna miss it. | 01-08-14 | 01-17-14 |
43 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 6 | OVA | 1 | Wasn't one of the greatest episodes, but it wasn't bad! | 01-08-14 | 01-08-14 |
44 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was a bit over-the-top at the end, but overall, I really enjoyed this movie! And I love the art style they used for the ED credits. 7.5 | 04-22-17 | 04-22-17 |
45 | Break Blade | 5 | TV | 12 | Thought they were gonna follow the manga this time around, but NOPE. The series had potential to be really good too :/ | 04-19-14 | 07-01-14 |
46 | Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV | 8 | ONA | 5 | I loved learning about the backstories of all the main characters in the series. Looking forward to playing the game :) | 11-30-16 | 12-01-16 |
47 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 | Best player in the world: "How the hell does this bomb work?" LOL. 5.5 | 01-16-13 | 01-19-13 |
48 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | Enjoyable movies. I appreciated it more after I read about the message it contains. 7.5 | 08-23-13 | 08-23-13 |
49 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | The very funny/heartwarming half :) 8.5 |
50 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | What a truly beautiful story. 9.5 |
51 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice to see a different side of the story. | 05-16-13 | 05-16-13 |
52 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Best girl in Clannad :D 8.5 | 05-16-13 | 05-16-13 |
53 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 6 | Movie | 1 | Animation was pretty nice, but don't know too much about the story yet. 5.5 | 05-14-13 | 05-14-13 |
55 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | - | Movie | 1 | 06-07-18 | 06-07-18 |
56 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | - | Movie | 1 | 06-27-18 | 06-27-18 |
59 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | 9.5 | 07-00-12 | 07-00-12 |
60 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | - | OVA | 1 | Went from very disturbing to very lewd very fast at the start haha. | 07-12-15 | 07-12-15 |
61 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | - | OVA | 4 | This was pretty disturbing o__o; | 07-14-15 | 07-14-15 |
62 | Cross Road | - | CM | 1 | I hope they make a movie out of this. I love that animation style. It's freakin' beautiful :) | 02-26-14 | 02-26-14 |
64 | Dareka no Manazashi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful art and animation as always. You should always appreciate family. | 01-14-15 | 01-14-15 |
65 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | 25 | I didn't understand the ending, but maybe if I re-watched it and read up on it, I would. |
66 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | I love the concept and the dark and psychological aspects of this anime. It's very well-executed also :) | 01-12-15 | 01-12-15 |
67 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Was my all time favorite anime for a long time. Still one of my favorites though. Loved how smart Light and L were. Watched it 3 times :) 9.5 |
74 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | 153 | 08-20-01 | 12-01-03 |
75 | Dragon Ball GT | - | TV | 64 |
76 | Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu | - | TV Special | 1 |
77 | Dragon Ball Z | - | TV | 291 | My childhood! | 08-31-98 | 04-07-03 |
78 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 4 | Movie | 1 | Gohan had some of that good stuff- I mean apples ;D Now I know why I never saw this on TV LOL. | 04-06-18 | 04-07-18 |
79 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | I forgot how strong Kid Gohan gets when he's angry :P | 04-08-18 | 04-08-18 |
80 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | - | Movie | 1 |
81 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | - | Movie | 1 |
82 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | - | Movie | 1 |
83 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | - | Movie | 1 |
84 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | - | Movie | 1 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | - | Movie | 1 |
86 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | - | Movie | 1 |
87 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | - | Movie | 1 |
88 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | - | Movie | 1 |
89 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | - | Movie | 1 |
90 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | - | Movie | 1 |
91 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not a fan of the SoL part of DBZ, and a lot of stuff didn't make sense, but hey, it's DBZ. Movie was okay. | 09-17-13 | 09-17-13 |
93 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | - | TV Special | 1 |
94 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | - | TV Special | 1 |
95 | Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock | 7 | Special | 1 | Bardock is such a tsundere 😂 | 04-08-18 | 04-08-18 |
96 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | Such a crazy, fun, exciting, and unique anime. Awesome cast of characters. I love the OST also :) | 12-27-12 | 01-06-13 |
97 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Laughed all the way through the 2nd episode :) 6.5 | 01-06-13 | 01-06-13 |
99 | Eromanga-sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | Sagiri might be the perfect balance of tsun and dere. She's adorable 😊 | 05-02-17 | 06-25-17 |
102 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | This is some amazing animation quality. And I hear the 2nd half will be even more action-packed :O 7.5 | 10-13-14 | 02-04-15 |
105 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | 13 | I'll continue re-watching this after Heaven's Feel, since that was just announced to come out soon. |
106 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
107 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | - | Movie | 1 |
109 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | - | Special | 1 | Didn't know this wasn't canon. Oh well, it was good for what it was. | 11-19-15 | 11-19-15 |
111 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | From the characters, villains, action scenes, OST, story, all of it was just an amazing watch. 9.5 | 07-04-10 |
112 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 9 | Special | 4 | Feels great to watch some new FMAB material :D *After finishing: NOOOOO! No more FMAB episodes to watch (╥﹏╥) 8.5 | 01-26-15 | 01-26-15 |
113 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | - | Movie | 1 | Watched this a long time ago. Don't remember much. |
114 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 6 | Movie | 1 | Wasn't an all too enjoyable movie. 5.5 | 09-28-12 | 09-28-12 |
115 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 5 | ONA | 1 | That jump though. | 06-07-15 | 06-07-15 |
116 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | Most ridiculous weapons I've seen in anime haha, but I loved the two protagonists' relationship :) | 02-20-14 | 03-06-14 |
117 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | One of the funniest shows I've ever watched :D So glad I decided to pick this up. I need a S2! 8.5 | 08-02-14 | 09-24-14 |
118 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | Aw, this show is so amazing. I die with laughter every episode xD I want a S2!!! 8.5 | 10-04-14 | 03-12-15 |
119 | Gin no Saji | 7 | TV | 11 | Did not know that chicken eggs came out the anus o_o lmao. | 07-11-13 | 09-20-13 |
120 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 11 | Loved the development between Hachiken and Mikage this season :) I want a S3! | 01-09-14 | 03-28-14 |
122 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 24 | Felt too dramatic at times, and I still don't like Koko haha. But the ending was good :) 6.5 | 10-04-13 | 03-27-14 |
123 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | I absolutely love Hinata's passion for volleyball. This show is like a drug for people addicted to super intense moments hahaha. | 04-06-14 | 09-28-14 |
126 | Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu | 7 | OVA | 2 | 04-07-20 | 04-07-20 |
128 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 10 | TV | 13 | 04-07-20 | 04-09-20 |
129 | Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten" | 6 | OVA | 1 | 05-25-16 | 05-25-16 |
131 | Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi | 8 | Special | 1 | Takamura, Lord of Perverts hahaha. Episode was hilarious. | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 |
133 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 7 | OVA | 1 | The biggest problem I had with this movie is a spoiler, but it was a really good fight and OVA. 6.5 | 07-12-14 | 07-12-14 |
134 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | 9 | TV | 26 | Great season with the best fight in the series. 720p looks so much better also haha. 8.5 | 07-12-14 | 03-16-15 |
137 | Hanamonogatari | - | TV Special | 5 | 07-27-20 | 08-05-20 |
140 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | Had its funny moments, but I guess some of it wasn't my kind of humor. | 04-05-13 | 06-28-13 |
141 | Hibike! Euphonium | 9 | TV | 13 | 04-07-19 | 08-21-19 |
142 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 9 | Special | 1 | 8.5 | 09-06-19 | 09-06-19 |
143 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | 5 | Special | 7 | 08-21-19 | 09-06-19 |
144 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | 12 | Watched this because it was on Netflix and convenient haha. |
145 | Hikari no Megami | - | Special | 1 | I love Super Smash Bros :) | 07-10-14 | 07-10-14 |
146 | Honobono Log | 8 | TV | 10 | 05-17-20 | 05-17-20 |
147 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | The length is perfect for something like this. What a beautiful short film. | 01-26-15 | 01-26-15 |
148 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | The characters, the world, the scenery, and the creativeness made this movie so enjoyable. This is my favorite Ghibli film so far :) | 01-16-15 | 01-16-15 |
150 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 | Could be the cutest anime I've watched haha :) | 04-06-14 | 06-24-14 |
152 | Kakegurui | 5 | TV | 12 | I lost interest as the series went on, but the it had a really good last episode. Saori's performance as Yumeko was the highlight of this show :) | 07-02-17 | 09-25-17 |
153 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Might just be the most I laughed watching any anime ever. So damn funny :D 7.5 | 06-25-13 | 09-23-13 |
154 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | Loved the Nagase arc in this season :) 7.5 | 09-23-13 | 12-03-13 |
155 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 6 | OVA | 1 | It was okay. Would've been better if they didn't leave out a couple scenes from the manga. 5.5 | 12-05-13 | 12-05-13 |
156 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | This was definitely the most enjoyable season of the three :) | 02-13-14 | 02-28-14 |
157 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | New character is introduced! She is interesting, to say the least. 7.5 | 12-05-13 | 12-05-13 |
158 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 6 | OVA | 1 | Story of a cat's life with his owner~ 5.5 | 01-15-15 | 01-15-15 |
159 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty confusing, but I can't say much after only watching the first movie. 5.5 | 12-03-12 | 12-03-12 |
160 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | That suspense! :D | 11-26-13 | 11-26-13 |
161 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really gory episode. Still confused on some little things, but that should clear up once I watch the next movie, hopefully! | 11-26-13 | 11-26-13 |
162 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 5 | Movie | 1 | Felt pretty slow. Looking forward to watching the famous 5th movie :) | 11-27-13 | 11-27-13 |
164 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 | One of the weaker films, but the mystery kept me interested. 5.5 | 01-27-15 | 01-27-15 |
166 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 5 | Special | 1 | This epilogue probably works better written in the novel, but I wouldn't have read it if it wasn't adapted, so there's that. | 01-28-15 | 01-28-15 |
168 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus | 5 | Special | 1 | Feels like some filler, but the extra Fujino chapter was enjoyable. | 01-31-15 | 01-31-15 |
169 | Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | - | Movie | 1 | This is a nice visual refresher. | 01-27-15 | 01-27-15 |
170 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | - | Movie | 1 | I think watching the English dub ruined it for me. But I had to since I wanted something to watch with my little brother. |
171 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | 1 | Maybe my expectations were too high, but I thought it was a good movie. I love how much passion Jirou has for what he does. | 12-23-14 | 12-23-14 |
172 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | 25 |
173 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | - | TV | 25 | First Gundam series that I watched every episode of. It was pretty good :) |
174 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nice to see where Gundam began. Don't like Amuro too much though. | 12-20-13 | 12-20-13 |
175 | Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Better than the 1st movie. Hopefully this keeps up and the 3rd movie will be even better! | 12-27-13 | 12-27-13 |
179 | Kikumana | 5 | ONA | 1 | This was pretty creepy. I'm guessing this is depicting the mind of someone with some kind of mental illness. 4.5 | 01-14-15 | 01-14-15 |
180 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | - | TV | 26 | 05-19-20 | 07-10-20 |
182 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 10 | Movie | 1 | 9.5 | 08-21-20 | 08-21-20 |
187 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | This series was pretty interesting. Too bad the voice actors had that prank scandal. Now there won't be a 2nd season :( 7.5 | 01-10-13 | 01-15-13 |
188 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 | 7.5 | 01-16-13 | 01-16-13 |
190 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | Really loved all the characters, especially Megumin and Kazuma. Looking forward to their adventures in S2! 8.5 | 02-14-16 | 07-25-17 |
191 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | I had a blast watching KonoSuba. I love watching all of the characters and their adventures together :D 8.5 | 07-25-17 | 08-13-17 |
193 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Kazuma's back with his perverted antics 😅 | 07-26-17 | 07-26-17 |
194 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | I love this art/animation style. It's so beautiful :O |
195 | Kotoura-san | 4 | TV | 12 | First episode was great, but it went downhill after that. | 01-11-13 | 04-13-13 |
197 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | TV | 25 | First sports anime, and it was pretty damn intense. Love the matches and characters in this show! 8.5 | 01-19-13 | 01-28-13 |
198 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Amazing matches this season! 8.5 | 10-05-13 | 03-29-14 |
199 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | They had to leave just a few things out from the manga to make everything fit, but the last part of the series was done a lot better. 8.5 | 01-11-15 | 03-23-16 |
201 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 7 | Special | 9 | Most of these bloopers made me LOL :D | 12-02-13 | 12-02-13 |
202 | Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Maybe I should take a test with a pencil like that one day.. Haha jk, I'd probably fail so hard xD 5.5 | 03-04-14 | 03-04-14 |
203 | Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka | 8 | Special | 1 | An OVA focused on my two favorite characters in the series :D | 01-25-15 | 01-25-15 |
204 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka | 7 | Special | 1 | We can do anything! It's a fandisc! Hahaha. 6.5 | 12-02-13 | 12-02-13 |
205 | Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu | 8 | Special | 1 | This was such a feel-good special to close out the last season :) | 03-23-16 | 03-23-16 |
206 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 7 | Special | 1 | Really nice backstory episode of Teiko Middle School. | 12-01-13 | 12-01-13 |
207 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | 24 | Couldn't enjoy it at all, but someone wanted me to finish it =P |
208 | Kyoto Animation: Ikitaku Naru Omise-hen | - | CM | 1 | 06-27-17 | 06-27-17 |
211 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 7 | Special | 1 | Although I didn't like the series, I enjoyed this special. I'm looking forward to the movie now ^^ 6.5 | 12-02-14 | 12-02-14 |
212 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | Same premise as SAO, but soo much different. Now for the wait for S2. | 10-15-13 | 03-22-14 |
214 | Love Hina | - | TV | 24 | Watched the Love Hina series 'cause my uncle had it lying around the house haha. |
215 | Love Hina Again | - | OVA | 3 |
216 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 8 | TV | 13 | 04-13-19 | 05-31-19 |
217 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | 8.5 | 06-08-19 | 08-05-19 |
218 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | 08-06-19 | 08-06-19 |
220 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken | 8 | OVA | 5 | Sinbad is such a great character. I like Sinbad's story more than the original series, so I'm really glad a TV series of this was announced 😊 7.5 | 06-03-14 | 12-12-15 |
221 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | This season was a lot better than S1 until the war arc. Felt like too much happened so fast. I'll watch a 3rd season if it's announced! | 10-06-13 | 03-30-14 |
222 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Pretty good show. The ending felt really rushed though. 6.5 | 01-03-13 | 04-06-13 |
223 | Magical☆Star Kanon 100% | 6 | OVA | 1 | Kanon mightt be best girl in this series. It's close though haha. Gonna miss TWGOK! 5.5 | 01-03-16 | 01-03-16 |
224 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 7 | TV | 12 | Had to rewatch it to realize that I shouldn't have given it such a low score the first time around :) |
226 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great ending to a very good show. Now to wait for the 3rd movie! | 10-06-13 | 10-06-13 |
228 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 6 | TV | 26 | Strong finish. Will probably check out the 2nd season just to see more of God Tatsuya. He's so OP hahaha. | 04-05-14 | 12-04-14 |
230 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | 3 | Poor Chise ;__; | 12-27-17 | 12-27-17 |
233 | Mirai Koushi Harima SACLA | - | CM | 1 | It's pretty cool that companies like this have anime ads. | 12-13-13 | 12-13-13 |
234 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | I hated Yukiteru throughout the whole series, but it was a good watch overall. |
235 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | - | OVA | 1 | 07-04-13 | 07-04-13 |
236 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | 07-31-18 | 07-27-20 |
238 | Mottainai (Special) | - | CM | 1 | I love this animation. | 07-01-15 | 07-01-15 |
239 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | Loved the racism aspects, the scenery was amazing, took me on a feels roller coaster with the romance, and I loved it. | 10-10-13 | 04-03-14 |
240 | Naruto | - | TV | 220 | Used to think this was the best anime ever! Hahaha |
241 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 8 | Movie | 1 | This was actually a pretty good Naruto movie! 7.5 | 08-20-13 | 08-20-13 |
242 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | - | TV Special | 4 | 07-19-18 | 07-22-18 |
244 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Reminding me of how hilarious this show is :) | 10-10-14 | 06-08-15 |
245 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 | It was fun getting to know the Fire Sisters and a bit more about Shinobu :) And the Toothbrush scene was something else! 😂 | 08-15-17 | 10-09-17 |
246 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | Amazing series! Can't help but appreciate how creative and clever this show is :) | 04-09-14 | 06-25-14 |
248 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | TV | 12 | My first moe show, and it was so fun :) Renge is adorable. | 02-25-15 | 06-22-15 |
249 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 7 | OVA | 1 | I'm looking forward to their adventures in Okinawa. Seems like they'll be eating a lot of food ^^ | 06-23-15 | 06-23-15 |
250 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | Didn't like the first few comedic episodes too much at first, but I really liked that it got darker. I'd probably check out a 2nd season! 6.5 | 01-05-14 | 03-23-14 |
251 | Ojiisan no Lamp | 7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful art an animation. Deep story about a boy and how the modernization of Japan affected his life. | 01-26-15 | 01-26-15 |
252 | Omae Umasou da na | 8 | Movie | 1 | Umasou is so damn adorable. Really cute movie :) | 04-02-15 | 04-02-15 |
253 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | This show was hilarious and so over the top 😂 | 10-22-15 | 12-21-15 |
254 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | - | OVA | 1 | So now we know the origins of his suit 😂 | 01-10-16 | 01-10-16 |
255 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful heartwarming movie about parenting—but with a twist! | 05-31-13 | 05-31-13 |
256 | Pale Cocoon | 7 | OVA | 1 | Don't get too caught up and miss your chance at happiness. 6.5 | 01-15-15 | 01-15-15 |
257 | Paprika | 6 | Movie | 1 | First Satoshi Kon movie, and it was definitely an interesting one. I really like the idea of the DC Mini and the story of the detective. | 06-21-15 | 06-21-15 |
261 | Ping Pong the Animation | 7 | TV | 11 | This show was actually pretty good despite the art/animation quality. | 04-10-14 | 06-20-14 |
262 | Pokemon | - | TV | 276 | A part of my childhood. I had almost all the VHS tapes lmao. |
263 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | - | Movie | 1 | I remember watching this in theaters before I even started the show. So long ago haha |
264 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | - | Movie | 1 | I remember watching this in theaters as a kid also :D |
265 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | - | Movie | 1 | Watched this with my cousins a looong time ago. |
266 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | - | Movie | 1 |
267 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | - | Movie | 1 | I remember renting this movie to watch it haha. |
268 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | - | Movie | 1 | This movie was about when I stopped looking into the series as a kid. |
269 | Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | - | Movie | 1 | First watched this when it aired on Cartoon Network. |
271 | Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | - | Movie | 1 | Last Pokemon movie I've watched. I haven't really gone into Pokemon much at all since this movie. |
272 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | - | TV Special | 1 | Watched this movie as a kid. I don't recall anything from this lmao |
273 | Pokemon: The Origin | 7 | TV Special | 4 | So nostalgic. | 10-05-13 | 10-28-13 |
275 | Rain Town | 6 | ONA | 1 | The little girl in this was cute :) | 06-07-15 | 06-07-15 |
276 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 7 | TV | 26 | Most of the villains in this show are so black and white, but I really like the friendship and the bonds shown in this anime. | 10-21-13 | 04-04-15 |
277 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was an overall okay film throughout, but the 3DCG animation towards the end was amazing. I absolutely love the ED also :) 6.5 | 01-09-15 | 01-10-15 |
278 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna | 8 | Movie | 1 | Protect Emilia ;__; 7.5 | 07-05-20 | 07-07-20 |
279 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | 7 | Movie | 1 | This was very cute and wholesome | 07-04-20 | 07-05-20 |
281 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | TV | 94 | Watched this when I was younger when it was airing on Toonami then rewatched it again a few years ago! 7.5 |
282 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen | - | OVA | 2 | Watched this a long time ago. Don't remember too much. |
283 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 | So much darker and deeper than the original series. Loved it! | 09-20-13 | 09-20-13 |
284 | Sakasama no Patema | 8 | Movie | 1 | There were a few minor things that bothered me, but I reallyy loved the world building for this film. | 06-30-15 | 06-30-15 |
285 | Samurai Champloo | 7 | TV | 26 | This series was good. Definitely different from your average samurai anime haha. 6.5 |
286 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | - | TV | 26 | Watched this a long time ago. Uncle had it lying around. |
287 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 6 | TV | 12 | This anime was fun, crazy, and random haha | 01-12-14 | 04-01-14 |
288 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | 6 | Special | 1 | It was nice to experience this crazy, fun, and random anime again :) | 01-16-15 | 01-16-15 |
289 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | This movie was great! The setting was pretty cool. Really enjoyed it. 8.5 |
290 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 | Animation, music, and story was wonderful. Loved Rin's character design :) The story behind production is amazing. Really inspiring. | 10-24-16 | 10-24-16 |
293 | Shinano Mainichi Shinbun | - | CM | 1 | I wonder what this has to do with Mokoto Shinkai's hometown newspaper lol | 01-14-15 | 01-14-15 |
298 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 10 | 05-14-19 | 06-30-19 |
300 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | - | OVA | 3 | It was nice to get more Annie, as we haven't gotten much of her in the tv series. | 01-22-18 | 06-06-19 |
301 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 7 | TV | 12 | The middle was okay but the first few and last few episodes were great. I loved all the references :) | 10-05-15 | 01-01-16 |
302 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard | - | OVA | 7 |
303 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard (TV) | - | TV | 26 | My uncle had the El Hazard series lying around, and I decided to watch them when I was a kid. Don't remember much though. |
304 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard Season 2 | - | OVA | 4 |
305 | Shinsekai yori | 10 | TV | 25 | Yusuke Kishi's imagination is absolutely incredible to be able write a story like this. This anime was amazing! | 07-01-13 | 07-07-13 |
308 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | First episode was okay. Second episode was pretty enjoyable. Erina will probably be best girl for me once she gets more development :) 6.5 | 05-22-17 | 05-22-17 |
310 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | - | OVA | 2 | The Elite 10 seem like great characters. Rindou could potentially be best girl... or at least 2nd best haha. | 10-04-17 | 10-05-17 |
315 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Had to watch it the 2nd time to really appreciate it. Amazing anime, loved the characters :) 9.5 |
318 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | Loved this special. I'm ready for the movie! |
319 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | TV | 13 | Really colorful anime. The first half was great and I loved it. But didn't like the direction it went the 2nd half. | 04-07-13 | 06-30-13 |
322 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was a great movie about family :) 8.5 | 06-04-13 | 06-04-13 |
323 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | I only watched through the Haruhi series because I wanted to watch this movie, and it damn sure was worth it. | 02-23-13 | 02-23-13 |
324 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | - | TV | 14 | Haruhi is quite a character. | 01-28-13 | 02-22-13 |
325 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | TV | 14 | Only watched the first and last episodes of the infamous "Endless Eight." | 02-02-13 | 02-22-13 |
326 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | Loved the Aincrad arc, Fairy Dance.. not so much. 7.5 | 08-28-12 | 12-23-12 |
327 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | This anime gets a lot of flak, but wow, the Mother's Rosario arc was amazing :) 7.5 | 07-05-14 | 12-25-14 |
328 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 9 | Movie | 1 | This movie was super entertaining, the quality of animation was amazing, and the music was fantastic. | 10-06-17 | 10-06-17 |
330 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 | Nice recap special. GGO finally announced! Heard it's a lot better, so I'm looking forward to it. | 01-03-14 | 01-03-14 |
333 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Had higher hopes, but it was still enjoyable :) 7.5 | 06-03-13 | 06-03-13 |
334 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | As a non-manga reader, I enjoyed this series. The last episode was amazing imo. I'll definitely check out season 2 if it ever airs. | 07-03-14 | 09-22-14 |
335 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | I was a little spoiled by the discussion forums, but it was still a really good watch. Finished it in two days! (That's very rare for me haha) 7.5 | 07-01-13 | 07-02-13 |
336 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very light-hearted kids' movie. Loved the rain drops umbrella scene :D | 12-13-14 | 12-13-14 |
337 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | Really liked how it started out, but I didn't get really hooked again until ep 19. Felt that the last 2 eps were rushed though. | 02-24-13 | 06-19-13 |
338 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 7 | Special | 1 | Food looked so good.. I liked the lighthearted theme in this episode :) | 09-13-16 | 09-13-16 |
339 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 5 | Special | 4 | Almost feels like I took short classes on 4 dishes haha. | 09-12-16 | 09-12-16 |
340 | Trigger-chan | - | ONA | 1 | Trigger girls to be in the Luluco sequel?? That'd be fun to watch 😊 | 07-29-17 | 07-29-17 |
341 | Tsukimonogatari | - | TV Special | 4 | 08-06-20 | 08-07-20 |
342 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice story about an old man revisiting his past :) | 01-15-15 | 01-15-15 |
343 | Tsurezure Children | 8 | TV | 12 | This show was so funny and way too cute 😊 We need a S2!!!! | 08-01-17 | 09-26-17 |
344 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 10 | TV | 99 | The most feel-good anime ever! Never failed to put a huge smile on my face :) | 01-28-14 | 04-08-14 |
346 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 6 | TV | 13 | FIGHT FOR JUSTICE!!!!! | 07-28-17 | 07-29-17 |
347 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Beautiful anime about fatherhood. | 09-15-12 | 01-06-13 |
348 | Vinland Saga | 9 | TV | 24 | 8.5 | 05-27-20 | 05-29-20 |
350 | Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | 9 | Movie | 1 | 08-25-20 | 08-25-20 |
352 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 | WOW, THAT WAS THE BEST PILOT EPISODE I'VE SEEN SINCE ATTACK ON TITAN. 8.5 | 01-17-19 | 05-16-19 |
353 | Yoku Wakaru Mahouka! | - | ONA | 6 | These shorts help you understand some of the inner workings of the series. Can probably watch 1 episode every 4 episodes or so of the TV series. | 04-16-14 | 11-02-17 |
359 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | - | TV | 224 | Watching this was what got me into the card game. I remember spending so much money on 'em, and playing in tournaments haha. Good times. |
360 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | - | Movie | 1 | I remember that my mom took me to a theater that was about 30min away just to go see this. I was pretty excited. I even got a card! Hahaha |
361 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 8 | TV | 112 | Watched this when it first aired on Toonami. Watched it again later on and I still really enjoyed it :) 7.5 |
364 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 4 | TV | 12 | Didn't enjoy this too much. | 01-22-13 | 03-28-13 |
TV: 168, OVA: 40, Movies: 97, Spcl.: 36, Eps: 0, Days: 106, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.21 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 2/22 | Planning to get back to this at some point. | 01-11-15 |
3 | Dragon Ball Super | 7 | TV | 43/131 | I forgot how much time this series wastes with powering up and panning through character reactions 😂 | 03-17-17 |
5 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | 1/13 | I only played a few hours into the VN, but it was nice to see it animated. I'll probably wait until I finish the VN to pick this back up. | 10-06-14 |
6 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | - | TV | 2/12 | The watercolors in this show is really unique, and I'm looking forward to seeing how dark it can get. | 01-10-16 |
8 | Meitantei Conan Airing | - | TV | 14/- | Been watching this with my little brother | 12-10-16 |
9 | Mirai no Watashi | - | CM | 2/2 | 12-30-16 |
10 | Monster | - | TV | 16/74 | Planning to get back to this at some point. | 09-01-12 |
11 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | 3/13 | I actually remember enjoying this show before I dropped it. DIdn't have enough time to keep up with it. Will give it another shot soon. | 01-06-16 |
12 | Mushishi | - | TV | 22/26 | These are some really interesting and creative stories around the Mushi! | 01-26-13 |
13 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 1/24 | It's been a while since I've seen a battle shounen like this. I'm also looking forward to more of Sawano's work. | 07-06-15 |
14 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | 1/24 | Watched the 1st episode a while back on Netflix, but Idk if I'll ever finish it. Heard it can be depressing, and I don't like depressing anime :( | 12-14-13 |
15 | One Punch Man Specials | 6 | Special | 2/6 | Will probably finish this once S2 is almost out. | 01-00-16 |
16 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | 7/24 | Loving this show so far. Feel-good shows are my favorite and this definitely seems like one of them :) | 08-17-15 |
17 | Shinseiki Evangelion | - | TV | 3/26 | Planning to get back to this at some point. | 06-16-13 |
18 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | TV | 2/13 | 03-17-19 |
TV: 16, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.36, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.32 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Ajin | - | TV | 3/13 | Too much anime, not enough time :( | 01-21-16 |
2 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | - | TV | 2/12 | Had plenty of time to watch a lot of Winter 2016, but then I started working. Too much anime, not enough time :( | 01-18-16 |
3 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | - | TV | 9/293 | The nostalgia of Naruto brought me back, but not for long 😔 | 04-23-17 |
4 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 6/25 | Maybe I'm just not too big a fan of mechas.. | 04-05-14 |
5 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | 2/12 | I guess this isn't my kind of humor =T | 01-19-13 |
6 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | - | TV | 3/13 | 1st episode was great. Don't know what happened. | 04-05-13 |
7 | Diamond no Ace: Act II | - | TV | 1/52 | Since I'm currently keeping up with the manga, I'll watch other anime series in place of this. | 04-02-19 |
8 | Dimension W | - | TV | 2/12 | Had plenty of time to watch a lot of Winter 2016, but then I started working. Too much anime, not enough time :( | 01-10-16 |
9 | Domestic na Kanojo | - | TV | 2/12 | 01-16-19 |
10 | Dragon Ball Kai | - | TV | 15/97 | It's not as good as when I was a kid :( | 04-15-13 |
11 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | - | TV | 3/12 | I don't think I've ever found any game adaptations that are good :T | 04-13-14 |
12 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 4/175 | Tried watching it again for the 2nd time, but I give up haha | 06-20-13 |
13 | Glasslip | - | TV | 7/13 | I don't think I've ever been so disappointed in an anime. Couldn't live up to the NagiAsu hype :( | 07-03-14 |
14 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 2/22 | Stopped watching after reading about the many plot holes in the series. | 07-01-13 |
15 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | - | TV | 3/12 | Just didn't catch my interest after 3 epiosdes. Feels like the show could've been executed better also. | 01-06-16 |
16 | Joker Game | - | TV | 3/12 | Too much anime, not enough time :( | 04-06-16 |
17 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | - | OVA | 1/7 | Was pretty confusing, then I realized that I needed to watch a few series before this to fully enjoy it. Fail. Haha. | 12-17-13 |
18 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | - | TV | 8/50 | I do not think I can catch up to the Gundam UC universe :( | 12-30-13 |
19 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 6/24 | Couldn't really enjoy it as much as most :\ | 10-03-13 |
20 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | - | TV | 7/12 | Nice-looking show with a really cool setting, but fails to execute almost everything else :/ | 10-09-17 |
21 | M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane | - | TV | 6/24 | The show started getting too stale for my tastes. Don't think I could've kept up with it all the way through 24 ep. Not enough time. | 04-24-14 |
22 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | 3/12 | Wasn't all too good for me. | 10-12-13 |
23 | Mayoiga | - | TV | 4/12 | Too much anime, not enough time :( | 04-04-16 |
24 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 1/10 | I guess the another-world-with-games thing is like NGNL, but I'm interested to see how they'll differ. | 11-05-17 |
25 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 322/500 | Went ahead and read/watched plot summaries. Gonna watch the latest two movies and then watch Boruto! | 02-15-07 |
26 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 13/- | 3rd or 4th time trying to watch this, but I give up. Too long for me haha | 11-25-13 |
27 | Pokemon Sun & Moon | - | TV | 6/146 | Maybe I should stop picking up Pokemon with every new region 😅 | 06-02-17 |
28 | Pokemon XY | - | TV | 11/93 | Probably gonna watch Sun and Moon if I do end up watching more Pokemon. | 11-23-13 |
29 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | 1/11 | I hear that this is worst than the 1st season and since I was never big fan of it anyways, I don't think getting through this to watch the movie is worth it. | 10-10-14 |
30 | Pupa | - | TV | 5/12 | Too much for me while watching episode 6 with headphones for the first time. Makes me want to throw up LOL. | 01-09-14 |
31 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | 2/12 | 1st episode was great, 2nd episode was meh. But looking at the final score, I don't think finishing this series is worth it. | 04-09-16 |
32 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | - | TV | 4/12 | Kept losing more and more interest in the show as it went on. | 04-03-14 |
33 | Tokyo ESP | - | TV | 4/12 | Not as good as Ga-Rei: Zero. | 07-11-14 |
36 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | 3/12 | It was alright, but I guess I got bored. | 08-19-13 |
37 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | 1/12 | The worst episode I've watched this season. Too many airing anime to keep up with atm, so something has to go. | 01-13-14 |
38 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | - | TV | 14/24 | Too overexagerated for me haha. | 10-07-14 |
TV: 37, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.07, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.43 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Priority |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
2 | Amaama to Inazuma | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
3 | Amagi Brilliant Park | - | TV | -/13 | High |
4 | Anata wo Zutto Aishiteru | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
5 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
6 | Another | - | TV | -/12 | High |
7 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
8 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 | High |
9 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
10 | Ashita Sekai ga Owaru toshitemo | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
11 | Baby Steps | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
12 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 | High |
13 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
14 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 | High |
15 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
16 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | - | TV | -/25 | High |
17 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
18 | Carole & Tuesday | - | TV | -/24 | High |
19 | Charlotte | - | TV | -/13 | High |
20 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 | High |
21 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | -/12 | High |
22 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
23 | Claymore | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
24 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
25 | Colorful (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
26 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
27 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 | Medium |
28 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | -/24 | High |
29 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
30 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
31 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
32 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly - Skytree Super | - | Special | -/1 | High |
33 | Dragon Ball: Super Saiya-jin Zetsumetsu Keikaku | - | OVA | -/1 | High |
34 | Drifters | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
35 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | Low |
36 | Eromanga-sensei OVA | - | OVA | -/2 | High |
37 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
38 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
39 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | - | TV Special | -/1 | High |
40 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
41 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
42 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
43 | Flanders no Inu (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
44 | FLCL | - | OVA | -/6 | Low |
45 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
46 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | - | TV | -/12 | High |
47 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | Low |
48 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | - | TV | -/12 | High |
49 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | -/43 | High |
50 | Gundam Build Fighters | - | TV | -/25 | High |
51 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
52 | Gyakusatsu Kikan | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
53 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
54 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
55 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 | High |
56 | Hal | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
57 | Harmonie | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
58 | Harmony | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
59 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | -/10 | Medium |
60 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
61 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
62 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | High |
63 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
64 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | - | TV | -/12 | High |
65 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
66 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
67 | Hourou Musuko | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
68 | Houseki no Kuni | - | TV | -/12 | High |
69 | Hyouka | - | TV | -/22 | High |
70 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
71 | Inuyashiki | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
72 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
73 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | -/26 | High |
74 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
75 | K | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
76 | K-On! | - | TV | -/13 | High |
77 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
78 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 | High |
79 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | - | TV | -/23 | High |
80 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
81 | Kemono no Souja Erin | - | TV | -/50 | Low |
82 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
83 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | -/50 | High |
84 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
85 | Kingdom | - | TV | -/38 | High |
86 | Kiniro Mosaic | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
87 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
88 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | -/12 | High |
89 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
90 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | - | TV | -/13 | High |
91 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
92 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
93 | Koukaku Kidoutai | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
94 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | -/50 | Medium |
95 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
96 | Kurage no Shokudou | - | OVA | -/1 | High |
97 | Kuragehime | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
98 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | - | TV | -/10 | Medium |
99 | Little Busters! | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
100 | Little Witch Academia | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
101 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | High |
102 | Liz to Aoi Tori | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
103 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | -/24 | Medium |
104 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
105 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | - | TV | -/13 | High |
106 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei Movie: Hoshi wo Yobu Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
107 | Majo no Takkyuubin | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
108 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
109 | Mob Psycho 100 | - | TV | -/12 | High |
110 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | -/10 | High |
111 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | - | TV Special | -/1 | High |
112 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | Low |
113 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | High |
114 | Neko no Ongaeshi | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
115 | Nichijou | - | TV | -/26 | High |
116 | Nisekoi: | - | TV | -/12 | High |
117 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 | High |
118 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | - | TV | -/12 | High |
119 | Noragami Aragoto | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
120 | Omoide no Marnie | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
121 | One Outs | - | TV | -/25 | High |
122 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | High |
123 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 | High |
124 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | -/24 | High |
125 | Overlord | - | TV | -/13 | High |
126 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
127 | Perfect Blue | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
128 | Persona 5 the Animation TV Specials | - | TV Special | -/2 | High |
129 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
130 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
131 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | -/13 | High |
132 | Princess Principal | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
133 | Punch Line | - | TV | -/12 | High |
134 | Re:Creators | - | TV | -/22 | High |
135 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow - Manner Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
136 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 | High |
137 | ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 | High |
138 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | High |
139 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | - | TV | -/120 | Medium |
140 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | TV | -/12 | High |
141 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
142 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | - | TV | -/13 | High |
143 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
144 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
145 | Shiki | - | TV | -/22 | Medium |
146 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | - | TV | -/16 | High |
147 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
148 | Shisha no Teikoku | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
149 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | - | TV | -/12 | High |
150 | Sidonia no Kishi | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
151 | Slam Dunk | - | TV | -/101 | Low |
152 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
153 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | - | TV | -/13 | High |
154 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
155 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
156 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
157 | Tamako Market | - | TV | -/12 | High |
158 | Tekkon Kinkreet | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
159 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | -/27 | High |
160 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
161 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | - | TV | -/24 | High |
162 | Tenshi no Tamago | - | OVA | -/1 | High |
163 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
164 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | -/24 | High |
165 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
166 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | -/13 | High |
167 | Trigun | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
168 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
169 | Tsuritama | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
170 | Uchiage Hanabi, Shita kara Miru ka? Yoko kara Miru ka? | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
171 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
172 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 | Medium |
173 | Violet Evergarden Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
174 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 | High |
175 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | - | TV | -/11 | High |
176 | Yama no Susume | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
177 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
178 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | High |
179 | Youjo Senki | - | TV | -/12 | High |
180 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
181 | Yuru Camp△ | - | TV | -/12 | High |
182 | Yuru Yuri | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
TV: 124, OVA: 8, Movies: 46, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |