MyAnimeList.net

Hashi, Takaya

Hashi, Takaya

Given name: 孝也
Family name: 土師
Birthday: Sep 8, 1952
Website: http://aptepro.jp/talen...
Member Favorites: 15
More:
Birth name: Takaya Katou (加藤 孝也 [かとう たかや])
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 75 kg

Seinenza profile
Voice Acting Roles
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Special
add
Ventriloquist 
Supporting 
Ventriloquist
Black Jack
add
Rey, Alex 
Supporting 
Rey, Alex
Bounen no Xamdou
add
Shireikan, Sentan Shima 
Supporting 
Shireikan, Sentan Shima
Break Blade 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
add
Loquis 
Supporting 
Loquis
Break Blade 3: Kyoujin no Ato
add
Loquis 
Supporting 
Loquis
Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou Dai-Guard
add
President Ookouchi 
Supporting 
President Ookouchi
Cowboy Bebop
add
Teddy Bear Bomber 
Supporting 
Teddy Bear Bomber
Crying Freeman
add
Hanada, Ryuji 
Supporting 
Hanada, Ryuji
D.Gray-man
add
Tiedoll, Froi 
Supporting 
Tiedoll, Froi
Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi Bush Baby
add
Rhodes, Arthur 
Supporting 
Rhodes, Arthur
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
add
King Gilgamesh 
Supporting 
King Gilgamesh
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
add
King Gilgamesh 
Supporting 
King Gilgamesh
Eat-Man
add
Olympus 
Supporting 
Olympus
Fullmetal Alchemist
add
Majhal 
Supporting 
Majhal
Gallery Fake
add
Lastman 
Supporting 
Lastman
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
add
Asuda 
Supporting 
Asuda
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
add
Mecklinger, Ernest 
Supporting 
Mecklinger, Ernest
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
add
Mecklinger, Ernest 
Supporting 
Mecklinger, Ernest
Ginga Tetsudou Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten
add
Sheridan 
Supporting 
Sheridan
Gintama': Enchousen
add
Tokugawa, Sadasada 
Supporting 
Tokugawa, Sadasada
Guilty Crown
add
Yan, Major General 
Supporting 
Yan, Major General
Guilty Crown Kiseki: Reassortment
add
Yan, Major General 
Supporting 
Yan, Major General
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
add
Kimura, Father 
Supporting 
Kimura, Father
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
add
Gregor 
Supporting 
Gregor
Hitsugi no Chaika
add
Abarth, Robert 
Supporting 
Abarth, Robert
Hokuto no Ken
add
Toki 
Supporting 
Toki
Hokuto no Ken
add
Amiba 
Supporting 
Amiba
Initial D Fourth Stage
add
Todo 
Supporting 
Todo
Jigoku Sensei Nube
add
Kirin 
Supporting 
Kirin
Jormungand
add
Guoming, Chen 
Supporting 
Guoming, Chen
Juuni Kokuki
add
Chou 
Supporting 
Chou
Kyou kara Maou!
add
Bob 
Supporting 
Bob
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam
add
Sadri 
Supporting 
Sadri
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam Recaps
add
Sadri 
Supporting 
Sadri
Le Chevalier D'Eon
add
Dashwood 
Supporting 
Dashwood
Mirai Nikki (TV)
add
Bacchus, John 
Supporting 
Bacchus, John
Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki
add
Bacchus, John 
Supporting 
Bacchus, John
Mirai Nikki Redial
add
Bacchus, John 
Supporting 
Bacchus, John
Mobile Police Patlabor: The New Files
add
Kurosaki 
Supporting 
Kurosaki
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
add
Aifman, Leif 
Supporting 
Aifman, Leif
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War
add
Luc Duvall, Jean 
Supporting 
Luc Duvall, Jean
Naruto: Shippuuden
add Airing
Kakuzu 
Supporting 
Kakuzu
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
add
Kakuzu 
Supporting 
Kakuzu
Nichijou
add
Dolph 
Supporting 
Dolph
Peace Maker Kurogane
add
Kondo, Isami 
Supporting 
Kondo, Isami
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
add
Sebastian 
Supporting 
Sebastian
Pokemon
add
Muno 
Supporting 
Muno
Pokemon Advanced Generation
add
Muno 
Supporting 
Muno
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Specials
add
Muno 
Supporting 
Muno
Pokemon Housoukyoku
add
Muno 
Supporting 
Muno
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
add
Sasaki, Gisuke 
Supporting 
Sasaki, Gisuke
Saint Seiya
add
Lotus, Agora 
Supporting 
Lotus, Agora
Samurai Champloo
add
Inuyama 
Supporting 
Inuyama
Sanctuary
add
Tokai 
Supporting 
Tokai
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
add
Narrator 
Supporting 
Narrator
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
add
Gilliam II 
Supporting 
Gilliam II
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
add
Rombart, Ansel 
Supporting 
Rombart, Ansel
Shihaisha no Tasogare
add
Kumazawa 
Supporting 
Kumazawa
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
add
Isaka 
Supporting 
Isaka
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
add
Mizoguchi, Kyouhei 
Supporting 
Mizoguchi, Kyouhei
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Heaven and Earth
add
Mizoguchi, Kyouhei 
Supporting 
Mizoguchi, Kyouhei
Supernatural The Animation
add
Winchester, John 
Supporting 
Winchester, John
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
This person has not worked on any anime. Add anime work here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
This person has not published any manga. Add published work here.

Recent News

No posts for this board were found
Comments
MendoxeD | 06-21-14, 2:38 PM
I knew Kakuzu and Tiedoll were voiced by the same person,which were both greatly voice-acted!
And now that I found out it was also Bacchus I went to check it again.
How comes I haven't noticed? O.O


SchizoIda | 09-25-13, 3:21 PM
I love his voice as Kakuzu! Hell, I love Kakuzu!


AyooKimmy | 12-29-12, 4:58 PM
Kakuzu (Naruto) and John (Mirai Nikki) awesome!! Love his voice ♥


Destructions | 11-30-12, 1:00 PM
Probably best voice ever...


abdulaziz1 | 10-13-11, 4:19 PM
Kakuzu FTW !

The best character in Naruto after Shino ! ^_^

Also very great voice for Kakuzu ..


CataOrShane | 09-05-11, 4:36 AM
Perfect voice for evil characters


taneet | 06-03-11, 10:19 AM
Stupid Dolph from Nichijou = Kakuzu xD
for some reason I found it funny


Ranlos | 10-03-10, 7:23 AM
Hokuto ujou hagan ken

Aaaaaan~
/epic


Zammyfighter | 07-03-10, 3:10 PM
Sasaki is the one of the most scariest characters I have ever seen.


asdpyon | 06-25-10, 7:57 AM
Omg he is Kakuzu? And he's Majhal too? Lol.


Write a Comment
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices