You are viewing anime list of
RavenSage
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 6 | TV | 13/50 | PG-13 |
2 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 10/22 | PG-13 |
3 | Selector Infected WIXOSS: Midoriko-san to Piruruku-tan | 7 | Special | 1/3 | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.39, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.53 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Kurenai no Buta | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pigs in fighter planes | G |
2 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Coming of age story for a wizard that likes to run from problems | G |
3 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Coming of age story for a young witch | G |
4 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Life story with light supernatural elements. Alot of theoies about the true meaning of this story. | G |
5 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 | Coming of age story that everyone can relate to. No dragons or epic adventures here. A girl wants to be a writer and a boy wants to make violins. | G |
6 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Time travel is usually entertaining just to see how different writers handle it | G |
7 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cute story very entertaining. Ponyo loves HAM | G |
8 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 7 | Special | 1 | G |
9 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | A good coming of age and overcoming adversity story. | PG |
10 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 7 | TV | 70 | Classic magic girl. I like how she wasn't fighting evil or determining the fate of the universe but more common problems | PG |
11 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Memory is fuzzy on this one. I just remember it was entertaining | PG |
12 | PuriGorota: Uchuu no Yuujou Daibouken | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG |
13 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | The girls are worthless but Vash's unique way of solving problems without violence and death is refreshing | PG-13 |
14 | Witch Hunter Robin | 6 | TV | 26 | Witches and a story that dragged on | PG-13 |
15 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | If this were only episoded 1-20 I would rate it a ten. But its not and long bouts of filler seriously take its toll | PG-13 |
16 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | Mechs, psycology and psuedo christian monsters. | PG-13 |
17 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 6 | TV | 94 | Samurai version of trigun worse support cast | PG-13 |
18 | .hack//Sign | 5 | TV | 26 | Sword Art Online does this right. .hack was alot of talking with nothing ever happening | PG-13 |
19 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 7 | TV | 26 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
21 | Bakuretsu Tenshi | 6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
22 | Fruits Basket | 7 | TV | 26 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
23 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 7 | TV | 26 | Harry potter with a harem | PG-13 |
24 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | A great story with no real villains just different views | PG-13 |
25 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | TV | 26 | Classic fantasy time piece. Probably does not hold up over time due to so many cliche characters and over done love triangles | PG-13 |
26 | Wolf's Rain | 6 | TV | 26 | Wolf people and a story that dragged on | PG-13 |
27 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | Goofy, fun and fighting. Not a think piece | PG-13 |
28 | FLCL | 6 | OVA | 6 | A clusterfuck of whirlwind ideas. I wish it was longer to flesh out some ideas. | PG-13 |
29 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 5 | TV | 50 | It never clicked for me. I hate Renton alot | PG-13 |
30 | InuYasha | 6 | TV | 167 | I like you. I don't like you. I like you. Flavor of the week monster. Sword upgrade to beat flavor of the week monster. Congrats I just saved you alot of time | PG-13 |
31 | Hajime no Ippo | 8 | TV | 75 | I hate sports anime and dislike boxing. But all the characters were well developed even the "villians". | PG-13 |
32 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
33 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
34 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
35 | Peach Girl | 7 | TV | 25 | Its tough being beautiful with 2 boys fighting over you...Wait its not get rid of the evil best friend and life is very very easy | PG-13 |
36 | Haibane Renmei | 7 | TV | 13 | A rarely touched premise of redemption and spiritual journeys | PG-13 |
37 | Escaflowne | 7 | Movie | 1 | Considerably darker. Would probably have enjoyed more if I never saw the original Escaflowne | PG-13 |
39 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 8 | Movie | 1 | I wish this whole movie was about his dad instead | PG-13 |
40 | Slayers | 6 | TV | 26 | Classic anime timepiece. D | PG-13 |
41 | Shin Tenchi Muyou! | 7 | TV | 26 | Its a harem where most every girl has a personality. | PG-13 |
42 | Steamboy | 6 | Movie | 1 | Slow moving. Took me multiple tries over the years to finish it | PG-13 |
43 | The Big O | 2 | TV | 26 | Batman in a boring anime? | PG-13 |
44 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 10 | Movie | 1 | Pro enviroment story | PG-13 |
45 | Hotaru no Haka | 8 | Movie | 1 | Sad sad sad. Watch it and be prepared to be sad | PG-13 |
46 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | Goofy, fun and fighting. Not a think piece. You either like it or you don't. | PG-13 |
47 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | I'm not part of the cult of Haruhi. She's interesting but she wasn't the second coming of a Golden Age imo | PG-13 |
48 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | TV | 26 | Its a comedy. Treat it like one and you won't be disappointed | PG-13 |
50 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Generic story. I liked goku being a generic saiyan kid | PG-13 |
51 | Slayers Specials | 6 | OVA | 3 | Just extended episodes | PG-13 |
52 | Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | 7 | TV | 39 | Power rangers in anime form | PG-13 |
53 | Lupin III | 8 | TV | 23 | Detective story from the criminals point of view | PG-13 |
54 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Extended episode | PG-13 |
55 | Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu | 3 | TV | 48 | Its bad but I loved the playstation game | PG-13 |
56 | Bartender | 10 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
58 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | Its hard to make classic music anime enjoyable. But this succeeds | PG-13 |
59 | Romeo x Juliet | 7 | TV | 24 | Same story plus generic fantasy elements | PG-13 |
60 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
61 | Clannad | 6 | TV | 23 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
62 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Its like the medieval stock market with a cute wolf girl | PG-13 |
63 | Soul Eater | 6 | TV | 51 | So...giant build up to the power of courage punch. Does she have the triforce of courage otherwise I don't get it | PG-13 |
64 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
65 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
66 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 9 | Movie | 1 | Extended episode of Trigun | PG-13 |
67 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
68 | Clannad: After Story | 7 | TV | 24 | This is a huge step up from Clannad as shit gets real and life happens | PG-13 | 4382 |
69 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | Hey its the tsundere to end all tsundere. Forced love triangles abound. Its an okay time killer | PG-13 |
70 | Shangri-La | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
71 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
72 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 | Its like the medieval stock market with a cute wolf girl again | PG-13 |
73 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
74 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as the others nothing new here | PG-13 |
75 | Kämpfer | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
76 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
77 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Its a comedy with little fighting elements and a love triangle | PG-13 |
78 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | Extended episode basically | PG-13 |
80 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Extended episode basically | PG-13 |
81 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 175 | It has a thousand characters. Dart board approach means you will like at least a couple. | PG-13 |
82 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 7 | TV | 26 | Closure is always nice | PG-13 |
83 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
84 | Wolverine | 6 | TV | 12 | Its X-men draw differently. Not the best story arcs chosen either | PG-13 | 6 |
85 | X-Men | 6 | TV | 12 | Its X-men draw differently. Not the best story arcs chosen either | PG-13 | 3 |
86 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | Fairy tales and brass knuckles its unique to say the least. The MC falling apart and being helpless at the end made zero sense | PG-13 |
87 | K-On!! | 6 | TV | 26 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
88 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | Its a comedy with little fighting elements and a love triangle. More refined this time around | PG-13 |
89 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
90 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Endure the first episodes. I swear it gets better with time travel and awesomeness | PG-13 |
91 | K-On! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
92 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
93 | Strike Witches Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
94 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | A darker twist on a classic troupe. Very refreshing | PG-13 |
95 | Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | Devil kid wants to avenge his father figure. Ending weak otherwise good | PG-13 |
96 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
97 | Carnival Phantasm | 7 | OVA | 12 | PG-13 |
98 | Kämpfer für die Liebe | 7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
99 | Persona 4 the Animation | 7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
100 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | Terrible premise. I'm surprised I even watched it. But i'm really glad I did. Its like a sports anime but more realistic and relate-able life stories | PG-13 |
101 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 8 | it looked nice? | PG-13 |
102 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 7 | TV | 12 | Its an okay slice of life story. Nothing amazing but nothing terrible | PG-13 |
103 | Blood Lad | 6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
104 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | If you ever played a MMORPG this is pretty much the dream. Avoid crappy real world and live in a fantasy game where I am overpowered and important. Yes please | PG-13 |
105 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Inaba makes this show worth watching | PG-13 |
106 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 7 | TV | 12 | Popcorn anime. I doubt I will even remember I watched this a few years from now | PG-13 |
107 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
108 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
109 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
110 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
111 | Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi | 7 | Special | 1 | Back story is always nice | PG-13 |
112 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
113 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
114 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
115 | Robotics;Notes | 7 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
116 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | After ignoring the actual sister the other characters are enjoyable | PG-13 |
117 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
118 | Girls & Panzer | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
119 | Chihayafuru 2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Still a terrible premise. Still in love with the whole show | PG-13 |
120 | K | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
121 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Needs more episodes | PG-13 |
122 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
123 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
124 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
125 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
126 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
127 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 7 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
128 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
129 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
130 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
131 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
132 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
133 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Classic anime. Spikes back story alot makes this watchable and alot of the standalone episodes have great storylines | R |
134 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 7 | Movie | 1 | A generic extended episode | R |
135 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Mechs, psycology and psuedo christian monsters. | R |
136 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | Huge step up from original anime. Much needed backstory and conclusion | R |
137 | Beck | 9 | TV | 26 | Coming of age story for a teenager and the struggles of making a band work. A lot of good music thrown in. | R |
138 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | A coming of age story with a harsh message that nothing is free in life. Great story with emotional highs and lows. | R |
139 | Gunslinger Girl | 8 | TV | 13 | Young girls become cyborg assasins. | R |
140 | Blood+ | 7 | TV | 50 | A different vampire story. I liked the live action movie more | R |
141 | Solty Rei | 5 | TV | 24 | Bland generic only watched because it was on Adult Swim and I was bored | R |
143 | Samurai Champloo | 7 | TV | 26 | Cowboy Bebop as a samurai story with hip hop. Didn't work as well second time around | R |
144 | Lodoss-tou Senki | 6 | OVA | 13 | Classic anime timepiece. Basic D | R |
145 | Gankutsuou | 8 | TV | 24 | I have a soft spot for the Count of Monte Cristo and I love the vivid art patterns for the cloths | R |
146 | Hellsing | 7 | TV | 13 | Overpowered vampire kills everything. | R |
147 | Fate/stay night | 9 | TV | 24 | I'm a sucker for alternative history and seeing old hereos of time fight really appeals to me despite a weak main character | R |
148 | Karas | 9 | OVA | 6 | R |
149 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen | 9 | OVA | 2 | Huge step up from original anime. Much needed backstory and conclusion | R |
150 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good extended episode | R |
151 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 | Cop drama in the future | R |
152 | Innocence | 7 | Movie | 1 | More cyberpunk | R |
153 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
154 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Vampire kills things | R |
155 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 | Cop drama in the future | R |
156 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
157 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
158 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | Detective story with supernatural elements | R |
159 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Cop drama in the future | R |
160 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Its death note with mechs and the British empire as villians. Good I hate the British | R |
161 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | Good cast of characters. Intriguing story line. Ending weak and clearly leaves room for sequel | R |
162 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Great time period. Great characters. Not so great storyline. Not a huge fan of seeing the same story from the eyes of different characters | R |
163 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven | 8 | OVA | 1 | Cop drama in the future | R |
164 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man | 7 | OVA | 1 | Cop drama in the future | R |
165 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Some awkward plot twists but still a step up from the original | R |
167 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | R |
168 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
169 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Condense filler and fluff from original fullmetal. Add new awesome characters. Its a receipe for success | R |
170 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Hard to describe. A lot of things happen very similar to Mirai Nikki with more hope then dark themes. | R |
171 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 7 | TV | 12 | Its a drop off in quality due to most of the plot and interesting characters already being explained | R |
172 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | A lot of plot lines and a lot of characters. I'm seriously happy they included their names in the intro. Enjoyable but nothing special. | R |
173 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | 7 | TV | 27 | Good premise, interesting characters, bad plot twist ending | R |
174 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | A lot of conspiracy theory with no real payoff. The premise promises more than the anime could deliver | R |
175 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really fills in the plot from Fate/stay | R |
176 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 | Extended episodes were better. How surpising | R |
177 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 | Its a comedy. Treat it like one and you won't be disappointed | R |
178 | Dantalian no Shoka | 5 | TV | 12 | Books boring books give powers. Still boring | R |
179 | Supernatural The Animation | 7 | OVA | 22 | R |
180 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 5 | Movie | 1 | A very boring extended episode | R |
181 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | A huge step up from Fate/stay night. You already know how it ends but the journey to get there is great | R |
182 | No.6 | 7 | TV | 11 | Interesting story with casually hinted gay overtones for the main characters. | R |
183 | Blood-C | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
184 | Guilty Crown | 5 | TV | 22 | The characters are bland and the ending seriously falls apart | R | 4444 |
185 | Un-Go | 8 | TV | 11 | Generic detective story. Haven't seen one of these in years | R |
186 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | The greatness continues and steps up its game entering the final fights | R |
187 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
188 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | CSI anime style | R |
189 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
190 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
191 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
192 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
193 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
194 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
195 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
196 | Tokyo Ghoul | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
197 | Blade & Soul | 6 | TV | 13 | R |
198 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 | R |
199 | Texhnolyze | 6 | TV | 22 | Strange for the sake of being strange. What should be a social commentary falls apart under its own weight | R+ |
200 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 9 | Movie | 1 | Much improved ending instead of a generic mind fuck | R+ |
201 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | Blood, blood, blood.Terrible ending. Seriously some closure would be nice. | R+ |
202 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cyberpunk at its best. Anime classic not sure it hold up over time | R+ |
203 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Classic time piece of anime. | R+ |
204 | Blue Gender | 4 | TV | 26 | Boring only watched because it was on Adult Swim and I didn't want to go to sleep | R+ |
205 | Mousou Dairinin | 3 | TV | 13 | Generic story with generic horror elements | R+ |
206 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 7 | TV | 24 | Space anime with a good storyline | R+ |
207 | Claymore | 6 | TV | 26 | Its berserk but female and she is weaker for no reason | R+ |
208 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Generic teen guy gets horny and takes it alittle too far | R+ |
209 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 10 | Movie | 1 | Lets take 1/4 of evangelion and cut out the bad stuff. | R+ |
210 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
211 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 10 | Movie | 1 | Lets take 1/4 of evangelion and cut out the bad stuff.Improve Asuka and add a new pilot girl | R+ |
212 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
213 | Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0 | 7 | Movie | 1 | More cyberpunk | R+ |
214 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
215 | Strike Witches 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
216 | Redline | 7 | Movie | 1 | Visually stunning. Plot wise not so much | R+ |
217 | Highschool of the Dead | 9 | TV | 12 | I expected boobs and zombies. I got both and a story. I was pleasantly surprised | R+ |
218 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
219 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | Its like eden of the east with a crazy girl added | R+ |
220 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
221 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | I like rooting for the zombie girl to be happy. MC is worthelss but some other side characters are interesting | R+ |
222 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
223 | Jormungand | 8 | TV | 12 | Arms dealer with a great support cast. Its like one piece except they sell guns and kill people | R+ |
224 | Sankarea OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | I'm rooting for zombie girl. She is an oddly sympathetic without being completely pathetic character. | R+ |
225 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 8 | TV | 12 | Seeing a MC in a harem that actually isn't wishy washy is huge. The fact he starts out fully powered is bonus. Maybe a story will show up sometime | R+ |
226 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
227 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
TV: 150, OVA: 17, Movies: 46, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 82.19, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.33 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | One Piece Airing | 4 | TV | 10/- | I thought pirates actually stole things not talked about how awesome friendship is. | PG-13 |
2 | School Rumble | 3 | TV | 5/26 | Generic | PG-13 |
3 | s.CRY.ed | 5 | TV | 5/26 | Only watched because it was on Adult Swim | PG-13 |
4 | Meitantei Conan Airing | 2 | TV | 15/- | I'm just not a fan of mysteries that make it impossible for me to solve because they withhold so much damn information | PG-13 |
5 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 30/366 | I loved the Soul Society Arc then it was like a downhill snowball of terrible and fillers | PG-13 |
6 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 5 | TV | 4/25 | Yep more generic vampire stuff | PG-13 | 5085 |
7 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 3 | TV | 20/112 | Spirit gun upgrades to spirit shotgun....I don't think they are even trying | PG-13 |
8 | Mushishi | 5 | TV | 1/26 | Slow moving | PG-13 |
9 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
10 | Kekkaishi | 5 | TV | 15/52 | Too much cubing | PG-13 |
11 | Vampire Knight | 3 | TV | 4/13 | Hey its a bunch of sad characters that are sad for no reason | PG-13 |
12 | Bounen no Xamdou | 4 | ONA | 1/26 | boring | PG-13 |
13 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 14/52 | Its okay.. | PG-13 |
14 | Coppelion | 7 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
15 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 5 | TV | 9/25 | PG-13 |
16 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
17 | Accel World | 6 | TV | 15/24 | can only stand so much whining despite having an awesome girlfriend | PG-13 |
18 | Medaka Box | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Perfect girl does everything perfect. Congrats Medaka you are boring | PG-13 |
19 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 5 | TV | 1/12 | OMG Moe and Lovecraft. Not a good combo | PG-13 |
20 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Generic and boring. A great combo | PG-13 |
21 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Yeah creepy | PG-13 |
22 | Arcana Famiglia | 2 | TV | 6/12 | nothing ever happens...I thought we were promised a tournament in the first episode | PG-13 |
23 | Little Busters! | 6 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
24 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
25 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 6 | TV | 3/12 | pretty generic so far | PG-13 |
26 | Karneval (TV) | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
27 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 9 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
28 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
29 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | 6 | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
30 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
31 | Free! | 6 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
32 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 8/24 | PG-13 |
33 | Outbreak Company | 7 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
34 | Hajime no Ippo: Rising | 7 | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
35 | Isshuukan Friends. | 8 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 7 | TV | 11/102 | PG-13 |
37 | Ping Pong the Animation | 6 | TV | 7/11 | PG-13 |
38 | Glasslip | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
39 | Rail Wars! | 5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
40 | Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls | 4 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
41 | Chrno Crusade | 6 | TV | 8/24 | I watched the dub and Fuko just ruins this for me | R |
42 | Gungrave | 6 | TV | 1/26 | R |
43 | Hellsing Ultimate | 7 | OVA | 5/10 | Just didn't click for me | R |
44 | Ergo Proxy | 5 | TV | 2/23 | R |
45 | Black Blood Brothers | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Good vampires is overdone | R |
46 | Kuroshitsuji | 3 | TV | 4/24 | Yeah I don't think I was the target audience for this one | R |
47 | Casshern Sins | 5 | TV | 1/24 | R |
48 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 4 | TV | 3/12 | R |
49 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 6 | TV | 6/12 | R |
50 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 5 | TV | 5/24 | R |
51 | Aku no Hana | 5 | TV | 2/13 | R |
52 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 6 | TV | 3/13 | R |
53 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 18/25 | R |
54 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 6 | TV | 3/13 | R |
55 | Tokyo ESP | 5 | TV | 5/12 | R |
56 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 6/24 | R |
57 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 10/12 | R |
58 | Monster | 5 | TV | 22/74 | R+ |
59 | Ranma ½ | 3 | TV | 10/161 | Didn't click with me | R+ |
60 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Unstoppable killing girl with split personalities. Not my thing | R+ |
61 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 4 | TV | 5/24 | The life and times of a shut in. | R+ |
62 | Sekirei | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Boobs boobs no story boobs. yeah I can just watch porn if I want this | R+ |
63 | Strike the Blood | 6 | TV | 2/24 | R+ |
TV: 60, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.22, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.26 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Neko no Ongaeshi | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
2 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
3 | Hotarubi no Mori e | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
4 | Ai Yori Aoshi | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
5 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
6 | Wolf's Rain OVA | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
7 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
8 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
9 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
10 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | - | Special | -/4 | PG-13 |
11 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
12 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
14 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
15 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
16 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | - | Special | -/9 | PG-13 |
17 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
18 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | -/43 | R |
19 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
20 | Baccano! Specials | - | Special | -/3 | R |
21 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | -/15 | R |
22 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
23 | Durarara!! Specials | - | Special | -/2 | R |
24 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 | R |
25 | Nisemonogatari | - | TV | -/11 | R |
26 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | -/11 | R |
27 | Ibara no Ou | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
28 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
TV: 9, OVA: 3, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |