"I'm curious, I can't stop thinking about it!"-Eru Chitanda
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Hello and Welcome. I am a student going into computer science who really loves anime . I am a Conservative, Dank Meme connoisseur and professional personoffender.Please.enjoy your stay.
My favorite movie is Lord of the Rings: Return of the King. Favorite character's Legolas.
My favorite video game is The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker.
My favorite album is The Beautiful Letdown by Switchfoot.
My favorite youtube channel is Game Grumps.
My favorite candy bar is a Snickers.
I have no idea how to turn off the twitter feed on the profile page.
I've never seen a fox in real life but they are my favorite animal.
Traps aren't gay. They're homosexual.
I am deathly allergic to rabbits, but they are my second favorite animal.
My favorite non- TV show is Doctor Who.
I do not watch any non- TV shows besides Stranger Things anymore.
Space Dandy is one of the best animated works of all time.
Zootopia is my favorite Animated Film.
The Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl is the best live action Disney film.
Guardians of the Galaxy is the best film since 2010.
Irish people are pretty cool.
I dislike DC.
I keep thinking up great band names and forgetting them.
My favorite band right now is Caravan Palace.
I have no idea how to log out of this stupid website.
I have no idea how I got on the notable members list.
I own a nintendo switch. I also own one buthtub of gold bars for every day of the week.
I'm new to gaming outside of nintendo.
McCree is my main in overwatch, but only because he's a hilarious American stereotype and I love those.
I've only cried at 10 things in movies, or tv
My PC cannot run games. Not even cookie clicker.
My least favorite are King's Game and Kuroshitsuji 2.
I dislike Rick and Morty.
To be fair, you have to have an extremely high IQ to watch Rick and Morty.
My grandma always used to say, "Dreams are like walnuts. Hard on the outside, buttery-tasting, and consistantly hoarded by squirrels." My grandma wasn't very good at similies.
Thrawn hasn't followed me. YET.
Yutaka Nakamura is my favorite animator.
Don't trust SMores. He's sketchy.
I will be posting more crap here when I feel like it.
Roses are red, Violets make me cry. was a mistake, and so was I.
If my arms were made of silver, I could conduct thermal energy and lightning through my hands, but i'd also be painful to look at during the summer. True talents always push others away...
my TOP 50 :
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Clannad After story
Neon genisis Evagelion
Cowboy bebop
Kara no kyokai:the garden of sinners
FLCL
bacanno
Ghost in the shell:stand alone complex
k-on!
tatami galaxy
kill la kill
fate series(...except the 2006 version)
welcome to the nhk
serial experiments lain
stiens;gate
psycho pass
mongatari series
shirobako
higurashi na naku koro ni
shinsekai yori
hyouka
princess tutu
puella magi madoka magica
hibike euphonium
Fruits basket
Ouran kyouko host club
space battleship yamato 2199
mushishi
black lagoon
barakamon
bakuman
nichijou
wolf's rain
spice and wolf
school rumble
your lie in april
mobile suit gundam 0080 war in the pocket
gunbuster
getbackers
saint seiyaa
haikyuu
usagi drop
The big O
red garden
towards the terra
Corpse party-tortured souls
one piece
mobile suit gundam 00
ergo proxy
natsume yuujinchou
FAV OPENINGS OF ALL TIME(35ish......):
hacking into the gate-Stiens;gate
tank(seatbelts)-cowboy bebop
lilium(komiko noma)-elfen lied
Guuren no yumiya(linked horizon)-attack on titan
toki wo kizumu uta-Clannad after story
higurashi no naku koro ni(Aiko shimamia)~when they cry
Well I've been busy with exams, but now that i'm finally done I had to start watching a new anime.
I don't think you missed anything from last season, it was pretty ok overall, but it didn't have anything amazing imo. And to be honest this summer season is looking even worse. I'm only interested in attack on titan ( but that's irrelevant since i read the manga ). I didn't watch overlord of FLCL so I don't care about the sequels and i don't see anything else that is eye catching.
I haven't read the manga, but I'm reading along with the anime.
Story & pacing wise it the anime seems to be great and very faithful thus far. Some moments especially gritty & violent ones are way better displayed in the manga but that's a given I guess.
Overall I'd say the anime is serviceable but I recommend reading the manga along & continue after the anime has ended.
Watched the first eps of Golden Kamuy and Megalo box. Despite the old looking art style Megalo box had a great first episode and looks like it's going to be a very good anime overall. Golden kamuy on the other side had pretty bad visuals combining 2D with 3D elements and the cgi was pretty meh imo. Because of that i started reading the Golden Kamuy manga and man, that stuff is GOOD! The art style in the manga and the attention to detail in it is among the best i've seen. The story and the characters also feel unique which is rare these days. So you should definitely give the Megalo box anime and the Golden Kamuy manga a try.
yo,
What i'm interested in right now would be something like :
Hero aca 3
Tokyo Ghoul re
Steins gate 0
Megalo box
Golden Kamuy
High School DxD Hero
I'm also watching Captain Tsubasa for all times sake and i might try SAO, Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai.
I also pick up the anime that have a high score on mal through the mid season.
That's pretty much it right now.
Saw your comment on Meganelyst's profile and I must agree: Kare Kano is absolutely amazing and you should totally watch it. It gets a bit muddled in the last third but everything before that is top tier. I haven't seen too many straight on romance shows, but this one comes highly recommended.
All Comments (30) Comments
Sad llama,
Mentally disturbed llama,
Super llama,
Drama llama,
Big fat mama llama.
I don't think you missed anything from last season, it was pretty ok overall, but it didn't have anything amazing imo. And to be honest this summer season is looking even worse. I'm only interested in attack on titan ( but that's irrelevant since i read the manga ). I didn't watch overlord of FLCL so I don't care about the sequels and i don't see anything else that is eye catching.
Story & pacing wise it the anime seems to be great and very faithful thus far. Some moments especially gritty & violent ones are way better displayed in the manga but that's a given I guess.
Overall I'd say the anime is serviceable but I recommend reading the manga along & continue after the anime has ended.
What i'm interested in right now would be something like :
Hero aca 3
Tokyo Ghoul re
Steins gate 0
Megalo box
Golden Kamuy
High School DxD Hero
I'm also watching Captain Tsubasa for all times sake and i might try SAO, Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai.
I also pick up the anime that have a high score on mal through the mid season.
That's pretty much it right now.