Hey, Zer0_DPS Here
I'm an independent artist from South Africa.
I draw anime girls and sometimes guys. (I also draw lots of VTuber Fanart and anime feet)
I spent most of my time drawing fan art, original characters and portraits at school and ended up studying graphic design and Photography at college.
I watch old anime and... One Piece
While I do watch Seasonal Anime, it's usually out of it's season. Sometimes by months or even years, but I will get to it at some point... Eventually.
I'm a little bit slow with watching anime and updating lists so you might see something in the 'Currently Watching' section for like Months and then suddenly completed.
I am no expert on Anime and I don't give lengthy reviews (but I'm very tempted to), I just watch the show and give a number.(I watch Subs and Dubs)
Ultimately my goal is to take my entire Completed List and turn it into some sort of interactive digital magazine, complete with images, videos, links and such. I have a vague idea as to what I want to do but I'm not very good where it comes to writing, especially my own thoughts on the different anime I've seen.
Or Alternatively I'll talk nonsense about it on YouTube but I'm terrible at speaking.
(Custom List layout made with Valerio Lyndon's Theme Customizer)
(RANDOM FRIEND REQUESTS ARE OKAY)
Favorite Anime Characters
Some of them I like because of their look, some because of their attitude and character. They may not be the best or from the greatest shows, but they're still my favorites and no, not all are gonna have massive Booba(only some will).
1. Kei- Dirty Pair
2. JP- Redline
3. Tanya Degurechaff- Youjo Senki
4. Yami Yu-Gi(Atem)- Yu-Gi-Oh!
5. Rachnera Arachnera- Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
6. Roberta Cisneros- Black Lagoon
7. Homare Onishima- Sounan Desu ka?
8. Yoshio Kobayashi- Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace
9. Belial- Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai
10. Mirio Toogata- My Hero Academia
Favorite Anime Openings
Some Anime Openings are so good that even if the show is absolute garbage, the opening is the only thing you remember because it's a total banger. Here are some of my favorite anime opening themes.
1. BY YOURSELF- Dirty Pair OVA
2. Seija no Koushin- All Out!!
3. My Sweet Maiden- Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai
4. Viva Namida- Space☆Dandy
5. graphite/diamond- Azur Lane
6. BLOODRED- Hundred
7. Gotta Catch'em All- Pokémon(Dubbed Version)
8. Fighting Gold- JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
9. Happy Material- Mahou Sensei Negima!
10. Onegai Muscle- Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru?
Favorite Boomer Anime
I like a lot of old anime, something I call Boomer Anime, anything before the year 2000 I would classify as Boomer Anime. These are shows many of us either grew up with or saw later in life when Anime became more accessible via the internet.
1. Dirty Pair: Project Eden
2. Akira
3. Ninja Scroll
4. Magic Knights Rayearth
5. Golden Boy
6. Dog of Flanders
7. Bubblegum Crisis
8. Burn Up Excess
9. Petshop of Horrors
10. Kurogane Communication
(Yes Dirty Pair makes an appearance on all My lists, I really love this show)
Statistics
Manga History Last Manga Updates
No updates yet.
All Comments (19) Comments
Omg hope you will like it!! Let me know when you watch it
And for jojo; im planning to watch it soon :>
My favorite anime is chainsaw man
And yeah you better watch the movies; so far i watched bleach movie 1 and bleach movie 2, they both were amazing.
Whats your favorite anime btw?
Its fine actually i dont mind.
Watching any anime?