:D
screw intros heres best of the year (lel cant hide this wall of text under spoilers)
2017
Best Anime: Land of the Lustrous
Honorable: March Comes In Like A Lion, Made in Abyss
Best Sequel: Owarimonogatari S2
Best Movie: Kizumonogatari Part 3: Cold-Blooded
Underwatched: Princess Principal
Best Character: Phosphophyllite (Land of the Lustrous), Rei Kiriyama (March Comes In Like A Lion)
Dishonorable: Sagrada Reset
2018
Best Anime: A Place Further Than The Universe
Honorable: Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight, Bloom Into You
Best Sequel: March Comes In Like a Lion S2
Best Movie: Liz and the Blue Bird
Underwatched: Release the Spyce
Best Character: Yuu Koito (Bloom Into You), Akane Shinjou (SSSS.Gridman)
Dishonorable: A Certain Magical Index S3
2019
Best Anime: Kaguya-sama: Love is War
Honorable: The Promised Neverland
Best Sequel: Attack on Titan S3P2
Best Movie: Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly
Underwatched: Wasteful Days of High School Girls
Best Character: Sakura Matou (Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly)
Dishonorable: Astra Lost in Space
2020
Best Anime: Adachi and Shimamura
Honorable: Akudama Drive
Best Sequel: Kaguya-sama: Love is War S2
Best Movie: Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul
Underwatched: Smile Down the Runway
Best Character: Bondrewd (Made in Abyss: Dawn of Deep Soul)
Dishonorable: Violet Evergarden Movie, My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax! (S3)
2021
Best Anime: Link Click
Honorable: Odd Taxi, Kageki Shoujo!!
Best Sequel: Uma Musume: Pretty Derby S2
Best Movie: Pompo: The Cinephile
Underwatched: Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut
Best Character: Tokai Teiou (Uma Musume: Pretty Derby S2), Rice Shower (Uma Musume: Pretty Derby S2)
Dishonorable: Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time, The Promised Neverland S2
2022
Best Anime: Bocchi the Rock!
Honorable: Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story, Deaimon
Best Sequel: Kaguya-sama: Love is War - Ultra Romantic (S3)
Best Movie: Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight Movie
Underwatched: The Little Lies We All Tell
Best Character: Junna Hoshimi (Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight Movie), Nijika Ijichi (Bocchi the Rock!)
Dishonorable: Bubble, RWBY: Ice Queendom
2023
Best Anime: Skip and Loafer
Honorable: The Dangers in My Heart, Insomniacs After School
Best Sequel: Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury S2
Best Movie: Rascal Does Not Dream of a Sister Venturing Out
Underwatched: BanG Dream! It's MyGO!!!!!, World Dai Star
Best Character: Tomori Takamatsu (BanG Dream! It's MyGO!!!!!), Mitsumi Iwakura (Skip and Loafer)
Dishonorable: Hell's Paradise, The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten
Statistics
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries101
- Reread1
- Chapters3,878
- Volumes281
All Comments (1) Comments