Hi!
I'm just a simple guy who likes anime, there not much to say about me but, feel free to add if you wanna talk :) .
My Anime Rating (it doesn't matter much but....)
10- Masterpiece, near perfection, nothing to improve, this's how anime should be executed (IMO!).
9- Awesome anime with superior story, alluring characters, good animation and sound/soundtracks, and overall very enjoyable some can be good re-watchable material.
8- Great anime, that is easily watchable and very enjoyable.
7- Not amazing, but definitely above average.
6- Decent, entertaining anime (watchable stuff).
5- "meh". Just Average Anime.
4- Not so good anime that somewhat can still be worth watching (not that enjoyable) ._. |
3- Poor anime that has a bunch of flaws in most pieces of an anime.
2- Uninteresting (*bad*) anime, waste of time (sometimes you just see yourself skipping through the episodes) '-'.
1- Just garbage. :)
Openings and Endings (Favourite Probably)
5 Openings (1st row);
5 Endings (2nd row);
(Not in order by likability).
1- Rise by Origa (Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG);
2- Work by Millennium Parade and Ringo Shiina (Jigokuraku);
3- River by Anonymouz (Vinland Saga Season 2);
4- Kyoumen no Nami by YURiKA (Houseki no Kuni);
5- KICKBACK by Kenshi Yonezu (Chainsaw Man);
6- aLIEz by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki (Aldnoah.Zero);
7- Ninelie by Aimer with chelly(EGOIST) (Koutetsujou no Kabaneri);
8- Heikousen by Sayuri (Kuzu no Honkai);
9- Avid by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki (86);
10- Inkya Impulse by Voice Actors (Hina Kino, Rika Nagae, Konomi Kahara) (Asobi Asobase).
Beloved Characters
Probably my favourite main characters and supporting characters.
Main characters (1st to 5th);
Supporting characters (6th to 10th);
Main characters(In order by likability):
1- Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni);
2- Joe Yabuki (Ashita no Joe);
3- Thorfinn (Vinland Saga);
4- Guts (Berserk);
5- Buntarou Mori (Kokou no Hito);
Supporting characters(In order by likability):
1- Maki Zenin (Jujutsu Kaisen);
2- Sachi Nanjou (Oyasumi Punpun);
3- Wolfgang Grimmer (Monster);
4- Hifumi Takimoto (New Game!);
5- Kanao Tsuyuri (Kimetsu no Yaiba);
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Total Entries1,392
- Rewatched100
- Episodes14,543
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries78
- Reread0
- Chapters3,257
- Volumes426
All Comments (380) Comments
I've heard Highschool DxD is infamous for it's NSFW. I don't know if I'll watch it myself but I hope you'll have fun on your next rewatch.
Pretty decent. How have you been?