Aimer,

Given name:
Family name: Aimer
Alternate names: aimerrhythm
Birthday: Jul 9, 1990
Website: http://www.aimer-web.jp/
Member Favorites: 13,593
More:
At the age of 15, she lost her voice due to the over usage of her vocal cords, prompting her to undergo silent therapy. This led to her husky, sweet singing voice that is heard in her music today.

Credited as "aimerrhythm" for writing lyrics.

Announced marriage to musician Masahiro Tobinai on January 1, 2023.

Twitter: @aimer_and_staff
YouTube: @aimerSMEJ

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Artist Aimer Announces Marriage

Anisong Artist Aimer Announces Marriage

Anisong artist Aimer announced her marriage to music producer Masahiro Tobinai on her official website on Sunday. "Dear all, although it is a private matter, I ...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Disillusion: Fate/Stay Night's Opening Song

Disillusion: Fate/Stay Night's Opening Song

Fate/stay night's openings gives sound to the themes and values that appear in the series. In this sense, Disillusion (the first opening) talks about the dreams we may be after.

by Torden99

44,562 views