I rate shows based on comparison, for example, the worst show I have seen would be a 1, not because it has nothing good. and my absolute favorite would be a 10, not that its perfect, I don't think any show I have seen is perfect in fact. Make sense? Also a 5 is average, the middle, if you think a 7 is average your wrong, its 5.
If your wondering why my dropped list is so long I tend to check out a lot of shows and I have become adept at telling a bad show in the first episode or two. I don't have the time to watch things I don't enjoy or feel is worth my time.
<-- Naida :), maybe would be Eris if Rifujin didn't butcher her (no shade at him, love him)
Some of my other favorites that didn't make the top ten but I still enjoy (not in any specific order):
1. First season of Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
2. The Grisaia series
3. Some of the Fate series (fuck Apocrypha)
4. Cowboy Bebop and Samurai Champloo
5. Amagami SS
6. Bake and Nisemonogatari (I think the rest of the series is overrated)
7. Sakamoto desu ga? and Meikyuu Black Company (my favorite comedies)
8. Some of Naruto
9. Bleach, Gin is best character, fight me
10. Black Lagoon and Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
All Comments (3) Comments