20.Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
19.Monogatari
18.Konosuba
17.3 Gatsu no Lion
16.Vinland Saga
15.Haikyuu
14.Shingeki no Kyojin
13.Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
12.Kaguya-sama
11.Fate/Zero
10.Neon Genesis Evangelion
9.Monster
8.Clannad After Story
7.Ashita no Joe
6.Death Note
5.JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
4.Steins;Gate
3.Hunter x Hunter 2011
2.Code Geass
1.Gintama
I have also had several issues over the last 2 years or so but managed to survive too just like you.
Life has been really hard for me over the last 2 years, more specifically since late 2021 from when I've been suffering from OCD (obsessive compulsive disorder). My condition was quite serious for most of 2022, the reason I was almost entirely off this site for that whole year. Gradually though a rigorous course of psychiatric medication I have gradually recovered from that 2023 and onwards. I mean that the problems aren't still fully gone but have receded a lot compared to before (OCD usually is a long lasting problem that could last for several years.
This whole things has changed my life a lot. I had to completely stop watching anime + avoid internet forums for like almost two years (the doctors told me that my problems initiated from excessive engagement with internet forums + an anime burnout). As of late, since I've recovered a lot from those issues as I mentioned, I've come back here again and currently even watching some lighthearted kids anime like Pokemon etc though I know it well enough that I have to avoid excessive engagement with these kind of stuff.
Hey, just wanted to say hi. It was a bit hard to recognize you because of the changed username but I somehow managed to do that lol. Since you've been inactive on SPPF for a while I thought I'd message you on this site. Hope you have been doing well.
Its fine SMT not for everyone also seeing ppl complain about nocturne encounter rate is funny to me cuz its one of the more tame ones in the franchise lol.
If you want an SMT game with more focus on story and characters try digital devil saga finished it today 1am easy 9/10 game.
All Comments (122) Comments
Life has been really hard for me over the last 2 years, more specifically since late 2021 from when I've been suffering from OCD (obsessive compulsive disorder). My condition was quite serious for most of 2022, the reason I was almost entirely off this site for that whole year. Gradually though a rigorous course of psychiatric medication I have gradually recovered from that 2023 and onwards. I mean that the problems aren't still fully gone but have receded a lot compared to before (OCD usually is a long lasting problem that could last for several years.
This whole things has changed my life a lot. I had to completely stop watching anime + avoid internet forums for like almost two years (the doctors told me that my problems initiated from excessive engagement with internet forums + an anime burnout). As of late, since I've recovered a lot from those issues as I mentioned, I've come back here again and currently even watching some lighthearted kids anime like Pokemon etc though I know it well enough that I have to avoid excessive engagement with these kind of stuff.
If you want an SMT game with more focus on story and characters try digital devil saga finished it today 1am easy 9/10 game.
What's up?