Helloooooo, I'm Kaye and I watch anime for fun and definitely not addicted in any way, shape, or form.
I have top tier anime taste and if you disagree, blame yourself for being blind and unable to see what a true masterpiece looks like.
Gateway Anime for Each Genre
I'm kinda biased because it's my gateway animes for each genre but without it, every other anime would've meant nothing
1. Detective Conan (Mystery)
2. Death Note (Thriller)
3. Angel Beats (Drama/Depression)
4. Kuroko no Basket (Sports)
5. One Punch Man (Action)
6. No Game No Life (Isekai)
7. Mirai Nikki (Supernatural/Death Game)
8. Hunter x Hunter (Adventure/Shonen)
9. Kimi no Na wa (Anime Movies)
10. Citrus (Yuri)
Best Isekais of All Time
I watched a lot of isekai, more than I want to admit. Trust me on this.
1. Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious
2. Mushoku Tensei
3. Overlord
4. Konosuba
5. That Time I Got Reincarnated As A Slime
6.The Misfit of Demon King Academy
7. Tsukimichi Moonlit Fantasy
8. The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat
9. Log Horizon
10. Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
Best Romance Animes of All Time
How dare you question even question my ships
1. Karakai Jozu No Takagi-San
2.Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru
3. Golden Time
4. Koi to Uso
5. Love is War
6. Tonikaku Kawaii
7. My Dress up Darling
8. Komi-san Can't Communicate
9. Isshuukan Friend
10. Kuzu no Honkai
Statistics
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries88
- Reread0
- Chapters8,575
- Volumes43
All Comments (8) Comments
Thanks for accepting.
A fellow Filipino? Let's freaking GO!!!