Wakamoto, Norio

Wakamoto, Norio

Given name: 規夫
Family name: 若本
Alternate names: 若本 紀夫, Noriaki Wakamoto, 若本 紀昭
Birthday: Oct 18, 1945
Website:
Member Favorites: 7,128
More:
Real name: 若本 紀夫 (same reading)
Former stage name: Noriaki Wakamoto (若本 紀昭)
Hometown: Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood type: B
Skills/Abilities: Kendo, Shorinji Kempo

Norio Wakamoto used to work for the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department Riot Police.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Wakamoto Norio Voices a Digital Camera

CEREVO announced a special limited version of a new digital camera "CEREVO CAM". The voices of seiyu Wakamoto Norio and Tomatsu Haruka are used for the sys...read more

Japan Norio Wakamoto Championship Announced

Good Smile Company and Nippon Cultural Broadcasting have announced to hold a convention focusing on moe culture on June 2nd and 3rd in Tokyo. Moe Culture Festival 20...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Bernex7 | Apr 9, 2:42 AM
GOAT


Cabron | Mar 31, 7:48 PM
ORGUN


SHSZ1989 | Mar 28, 2:53 AM
KANI JA NEE!


Felidin | Mar 7, 11:52 AM
Muere al final


NergalMHL | Feb 28, 4:39 AM
GOAT


arikyo | Jan 28, 10:47 AM
HARRO EBURINYAN

HOW A YOU

FINE SANK YOU


Nikorasuuuu | Jan 27, 9:03 AM
MANAJIRI DA


gappasaurus | Jan 23, 9:47 PM
Absolute legend! Pretty sure he just voiced the vampire goldfish in Kyuuketsuki Sugu Shinu 😄


BoyBegtu | Jan 21, 9:02 PM
<3


QuinientosOnce | Jan 16, 6:36 PM
Legend.


Write a Comment