Sinterniklaas, Michael

Sinterniklaas, Michael

Alternate names: Michael Tremain, Martel Fraser Tremain
Birthday: Aug 13, 1972
Website:
Member Favorites: 65
More:
Education:
- High School of the Performing Arts in New York City

He is the founder of NYAV Post, a bi-coastal studio located in New York City and Los Angeles, which dubbed more than over 350 different anime titles and recorded several original prelay works.

He is also a well known voice director for a variety of shows such as Berserk, Huntik: Secrets & Seekers, Kappa Mikey, Kurokami: The Animation, Magic User's Club, Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn, Samurai Deeper Kyo, Slayers Revolution, Slayers Evolution-R, Let's Go! Tamagotchi!, Three Delivery and The Venture Bros.

Twitter: @MSinter

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
rhilen | Dec 6, 2020 8:51 PM
𝓙 𝔂 𝓾 𝓼 𝓱 𝓲 𝓶 𝓪 𝓽 𝓼 𝓾 .


YeeYeeAss | Sep 16, 2020 12:13 AM
"I am an Engineer, not a medic"- Jäger. This mans really be voicing my R6 main


TARDISES | Apr 18, 2020 7:40 AM
(insert Cindered Shadows reference here)


The-Sublimer-One | Jan 20, 2020 2:18 PM
Lol you fucked up brah


The_Anonymous28 | Aug 16, 2018 11:29 PM
Awesome performance as Taki Tachibana of Your Name. I'm very suprised that he and Stephanie Sheh are also the voice directors of the English dub of Your Name.


BansheeNeet | May 3, 2018 1:48 PM
This dude will never not be Dean Venture whenever he shows up in anything


watcher257 | Jan 26, 2018 2:30 PM
guy, ataru, xellous, takeru, albert, kiichi


DutchPotatoChip | Oct 7, 2017 12:15 PM
Sinterklaas confirmed


Unleashed_SM | Jun 9, 2017 11:47 AM
Leonardo (TMNT)


DrGonzo37 | Oct 18, 2016 1:55 PM
Go, Team Venture!!!


Write a Comment